MLAC (MLAC) to vote June 4 on Avalanche merger creating Pubco (AVAT)
Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. (MLAC) seeks shareholder approval to consummate a business combination that would domesticate MLAC to Delaware and merge with Avalanche Treasury Corporation (Pubco), creating a publicly traded company expected to trade under the symbol AVAT. The Meeting is scheduled for June 4, 2026 to vote on the Business Combination, related mergers, domestication, Nasdaq-related approvals, board composition, and adjournment authority. The transaction contemplates issuance of: 55,468,670 shares of Pubco Class A Stock and 5,805,638 shares of Pubco Class B Stock (as shown in the prospectus cover), Company Unit subscriptions of approximately $216.0 million at $10.00 per unit, a 1,960,040 AVAX Dragonfly contribution (valued at approximately $58,056,384 at $10.00 share-equivalence), and 4,000,000 Additional Merger Consideration Shares to Astral. Public Shareholders may redeem Public Shares for cash prior to the Meeting in accordance with the redemption procedures described herein.
Positive
- None.
Negative
- None.
Key Figures
Key Terms
Domestication regulatory
Company Units financial
Trust Account financial
Sponsor Earnout Shares corporate governance
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549
the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
AND
PROSPECTUS FOR
55,468,670 SHARES OF CLASS A COMMON STOCK
AND
5,805,638 SHARES OF CLASS B COMMON STOCK
OF AVALANCHE TREASURY CORPORATION
|
Entity
|
| |
Interest in Securities/Other Consideration to be Received
|
| |
Price Paid or to be Paid or Consideration Provided
|
|
| Sponsor | | |
2,800,000 MLAC Class B Ordinary Shares, of which 1,600,000 Sponsor Earnout Shares shall be held in escrow and shall vest and be released from escrow, in the amounts specified below, upon Pubco meeting the milestones specified below:
(i) Upon the occurrence of Triggering Event I, 533,333 Sponsor Earnout Shares shall be released from the escrow account to the Sponsor;
(ii) Upon the occurrence of Triggering Event II, 533,333 Sponsor Earnout Shares shall be released from the escrow account to the Sponsor; and
(iii) Upon the occurrence of Triggering Event III, 533,334 Sponsor Earnout Shares shall be released from the escrow account to the Sponsor.
|
| | $25,000 paid to purchase the 7,187,500 MLAC Class B Ordinary Shares (of which 4,387,500 shares will be forfeited upon the Closing). | |
| Sponsor | | | Additional MLAC Class A Ordinary Shares and/or cash | | | Amounts outstanding at the Closing under any MLAC Working Capital Loan will be repaid, at the lender’s option, in either cash or by the issuance of MLAC Class A Ordinary Shares at $10.00 per share. | |
930 Tahoe Blvd STE 802 PMB 45
Incline Village, NV 89451
GENERAL MEETING OF SHAREHOLDERS
TO BE HELD ON JUNE 4, 2026
https://www.cstproxy.com/mountainlakeacquisition/2026 and using a control number assigned by Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company. You will not be required to attend the Meeting in person in order to vote, and MLAC encourages virtual participation. You are cordially invited to attend the Meeting in person at the location noted above or via the live webcast noted above, and will be asked to consider and vote upon the following proposals (the “Proposals”):
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Incline Village, NV 89451
Tel: (775) 204-1489
430 Park Avenue, 14th Floor
New York, NY 10022
Telephone: (800) 662-5200
Bank and Brokers can call at (203) 658-9400
Email: mlac.info@investor.sodali.com
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
|
ABOUT THIS PROXY STATEMENT/PROSPECTUS
|
| | | | iii | | |
|
DEFINED TERMS
|
| | | | ix | | |
|
SUMMARY OF THE PROXY STATEMENT/PROSPECTUS
|
| | | | 1 | | |
|
SELECTED HISTORICAL FINANCIAL DATA OF MLAC
|
| | | | 37 | | |
|
SELECTED UNAUDITED PRO FORMA CONDENSED COMBINED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
|
| | | | 38 | | |
|
RISK FACTORS
|
| | | | 40 | | |
|
EXTRAORDINARY GENERAL MEETING OF MLAC SHAREHOLDERS IN LIEU OF AN ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
|
| | | | 106 | | |
|
THE BUSINESS COMBINATION PROPOSAL
|
| | | | 112 | | |
|
THE MERGER PROPOSAL
|
| | | | 148 | | |
|
THE DOMESTICATION AND ORGANIZATIONAL DOCUMENTS PROPOSALS
|
| | | | 149 | | |
|
THE NASDAQ PROPOSAL
|
| | | | 153 | | |
|
THE DIRECTOR ELECTION PROPOSAL
|
| | | | 155 | | |
|
THE ADJOURNMENT PROPOSAL
|
| | | | 156 | | |
|
U.S. FEDERAL INCOME TAX CONSIDERATIONS
|
| | | | 157 | | |
|
UNAUDITED PRO FORMA CONDENSED COMBINED FINANCIAL INFORMATION
|
| | | | 167 | | |
|
NOTES TO UNAUDITED PRO FORMA CONDENSED COMBINED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
|
| | | | 176 | | |
|
INFORMATION ABOUT MLAC
|
| | | | 186 | | |
|
INFORMATION RELATED TO AVAT
|
| | | | 207 | | |
|
THE COMPANY’S MANAGEMENT’S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS
|
| | | | 226 | | |
|
MANAGEMENT OF PUBCO FOLLOWING THE BUSINESS COMBINATION
|
| | | | 233 | | |
|
BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP OF SECURITIES
|
| | | | 239 | | |
|
EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION
|
| | | | 244 | | |
|
CERTAIN RELATIONSHIPS AND RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS
|
| | | | 250 | | |
|
DESCRIPTION OF PUBCO SECURITIES
|
| | | | 254 | | |
|
COMPARISON OF SHAREHOLDERS’ RIGHTS
|
| | | | 258 | | |
|
TICKER SYMBOL, MARKET PRICE AND DIVIDENDS
|
| | | | 265 | | |
|
OTHER SHAREHOLDER COMMUNICATIONS
|
| | | | 266 | | |
|
LEGAL MATTERS
|
| | | | 267 | | |
|
EXPERTS
|
| | | | 268 | | |
|
DELIVERY OF DOCUMENTS TO SHAREHOLDERS
|
| | | | 269 | | |
|
HOUSEHOLDING INFORMATION
|
| | | | 270 | | |
|
SOLICITATION OF PROXIES
|
| | | | 271 | | |
|
SHAREHOLDER PROPOSALS
|
| | | | 272 | | |
|
WHERE YOU CAN FIND MORE INFORMATION
|
| | | | 273 | | |
|
TRANSFER AGENT AND REGISTRAR
|
| | | | 274 | | |
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
|
Annex A
— BUSINESS COMBINATION AGREEMENT
|
| | | | A-1 | | |
|
Annex B
— FIRST AMENDMENT AND RESTATED CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION
OF AVALANCHE TREASURY CORPORATION
|
| | | | B-1 | | |
|
Annex C
— FIRST AMENDED AND RESTATED BYLAWS OF AVALANCHE TREASURY
CORPORATION
|
| | | | C-1 | | |
|
Annex D
— AVAX TOKEN SALE AGREEMENT
|
| | | | D-1 | | |
|
Annex E
— ASSET PURCHASE AND CONTRIBUTION AGREEMENT
|
| | | | E-1 | | |
|
Annex F
— FORM OF LLC SUBSCRIPTION AGREEMENT
|
| | | | F-1 | | |
430 Park Avenue, 14th Floor
New York, NY 10022
Telephone: (800) 662-5200
Bank and Brokers can call at (203) 658-9400
Email: mlac.info@investor.sodali.com
One State Street Plaza, 30th Floor
New York, New York 10004
Email: spacredemptions@continentalstock.com
| | | |
No Redemptions
|
| |
25% Redemptions
|
| |
50% Redemptions
|
| |
75% Redemptions
|
| |
Maximum
Redemptions |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Pubco Stockholders
|
| |
Shares
|
| |
%
|
| |
Shares
|
| |
%
|
| |
Shares
|
| |
%
|
| |
Shares
|
| |
%
|
| |
Shares
|
| |
%
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Public Shareholders(1)
|
| | | | 25,300,000 | | | | | | 41.8 | | | | | | 19,573,629 | | | | | | 35.7 | | | | | | 13,847,258 | | | | | | 28.3 | | | | | | 8,120,887 | | | | | | 18.8 | | | | | | 2,394,516 | | | | | | 6.4 | | |
|
Company Unit Investors(2)
|
| | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 35.7 | | | | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 39.4 | | | | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 44.0 | | | | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 49.8 | | | | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 57.3 | | |
|
Sponsor and
Affiliates(3) |
| | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 4.6 | | | | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 5.1 | | | | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 5.7 | | | | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 6.5 | | | | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 7.5 | | |
|
Seller Related
Parties(2)(4) |
| | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 9.6 | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 10.6 | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 11.8 | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 13.4 | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 15.5 | | |
| Astral(5) | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 3.3 | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 3.7 | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 4.1 | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 4.6 | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 5.3 | | |
| Foundation(6) | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 5.0 | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 5.5 | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 6.1 | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 6.9 | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 8.0 | | |
|
Total
|
| | | | 60,468,670 | | | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 54,742,299 | | | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 49,015,928 | | | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 43,289,557 | | | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 37,563,186 | | | | | | 100.0 | | |
|
Subject Securities
|
| |
Persons Subject to
Restrictions |
| |
Expiration Date
|
| |
Exceptions to Transfer
Restrictions |
|
| MLAC Founder Shares (and the shares of Pubco Class A Stock received by the Sponsor in exchange therefore in the MLAC Merger) and shares of Pubco Class A Stock received by Seller | | |
The Sponsor and Seller
|
| | The earlier of (i) the Anniversary Release; provided, that if the VWAP of Pubco Class A Stock equals or exceeds $12.50 per share for any 20 consecutive trading days following the Closing, the Anniversary Release will be deemed to occur at 11:59 p.m. New York City time on such 20th consecutive trading day and (ii) the date on which Pubco consummates a liquidation, merger, share exchange, reorganization or other similar transaction after the Closing which results in all of Pubco’s shareholders having the right to exchange their shares of Pubco Stock for cash, securities or other property. | | | Transfers permitted (a) to MLAC’s or Pubco’s officers or directors, any current or future affiliates or family members of any of such officers or directors, any equity holders of such person, any current or future affiliates of such person or as a gift to a charitable organization, (b) in the case of an individual, by gift to a member of one of the members of the individual’s immediate family or to a trust, the beneficiary of which is a member of one of the individual’s immediate family, a current or future affiliate of such person or to a charitable organization; (c) in the case of an individual, by virtue of laws of descent and distribution upon death of the individual; (d) in the case of an individual, pursuant to a qualified domestic relations order; (e) by virtue of the laws of jurisdiction of formation of such person or such person’s governing documents upon its dissolution; (f) transfers to satisfy any U.S. federal, state, or local income tax obligations of Holder (or its direct or indirect owners) to the extent necessary to cover any | |
|
Subject Securities
|
| |
Persons Subject to
Restrictions |
| |
Expiration Date
|
| |
Exceptions to Transfer
Restrictions |
|
| | | | | | | | | | tax liability as a direct result of the Transactions, or (g) in the form of a pledge of Restricted Securities (as defined therein) in a bona fide transaction as collateral to secure obligations pursuant to lending or other financing arrangements between a holder (or its affiliates), on the one hand, and a third party, on the other hand, for the benefit of such holder and/or its affiliates; provided, however, that during the lock-up period such third party shall not be permitted to foreclose upon such Restricted Securities or otherwise be entitled to enforce its rights or remedies with respect to the Restricted Securities, including, without limitation, the right to vote, transfer or take title to or ownership of such Restricted Securities; provided, however, that these permitted transferees must enter into a written agreement agreeing to be bound by these same transfer restrictions. | |
One State Street Plaza, 30th Floor
New York, New York 10004
Attn: SPAC Redemption Team
Email: spacredemptions@continentalstock.com
430 Park Avenue, 14th Floor
New York, NY 10022
Telephone: (800) 662-5200
Bank and Brokers can call at (203) 658-9400
Email: mlac.info@investor.sodali.com
1 State Street, 30th Floor
New York, New York 10004
Attn: SPAC Redemption Team
Email: spacredemptions@continentalstock.com
| | | |
No Redemptions
|
| |
25% Redemptions
|
| |
50% Redemptions
|
| |
75% Redemptions
|
| |
Maximum
Redemptions |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Pubco Stockholders
|
| |
Shares
|
| |
%
|
| |
Shares
|
| |
%
|
| |
Shares
|
| |
%
|
| |
Shares
|
| |
%
|
| |
Shares
|
| |
%
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Public Shareholders(1)
|
| | | | 25,300,000 | | | | | | 41.8 | | | | | | 19,573,629 | | | | | | 35.7 | | | | | | 13,847,258 | | | | | | 28.3 | | | | | | 8,120,887 | | | | | | 18.8 | | | | | | 2,394,516 | | | | | | 6.4 | | |
|
Company Unit
Investors(2) |
| | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 35.7 | | | | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 39.4 | | | | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 44.0 | | | | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 49.8 | | | | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 57.3 | | |
|
Sponsor and Affiliates(3)
|
| | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 4.6 | | | | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 5.1 | | | | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 5.7 | | | | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 6.5 | | | | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 7.5 | | |
|
Seller Related Parties(2)(4)
|
| | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 9.6 | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 10.6 | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 11.8 | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 13.4 | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 15.5 | | |
| Astral(5) | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 3.3 | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 3.7 | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 4.1 | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 4.6 | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 5.3 | | |
| Foundation(6) | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 5.0 | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 5.5 | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 6.1 | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 6.9 | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 8.0 | | |
|
Total
|
| | | | 60,468,670 | | | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 54,742,299 | | | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 49,015,928 | | | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 43,289,557 | | | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 37,563,186 | | | | | | 100.0 | | |
| | | |
Assuming
No Redemptions |
| |
Assuming
25% Redemptions |
| |
Assuming
50% Redemptions |
| |
Assuming
75% Redemptions |
| |
Assuming
Maximum Redemptions |
| |||||||||||||||
|
Public Shares
|
| | | | 23,000,000 | | | | | | 17,273,629 | | | | | | 11,547,258 | | | | | | 5,820,887 | | | | | | 94,516 | | |
|
MLAC Founder Shares
|
| | | | 7,187,500 | | | | | | 7,187,500 | | | | | | 7,187,500 | | | | | | 7,187,500 | | | | | | 7,187,500 | | |
|
MLAC Private Placement Shares
|
| | | | 495,000 | | | | | | 495,000 | | | | | | 495,000 | | | | | | 495,000 | | | | | | 495,000 | | |
|
MLAC Representative Private Placement Shares
|
| | | | 310,000 | | | | | | 310,000 | | | | | | 310,000 | | | | | | 310,000 | | | | | | 310,000 | | |
|
Total MLAC Ordinary Shares outstanding as
of December 31, 2025 |
| | | | 30,992,500 | | | | | | 25,266,129 | | | | | | 19,539,758 | | | | | | 13,813,387 | | | | | | 8,087,016 | | |
|
NTBV(1) as of December 31, 2025
|
| | | | (734,770) | | | | | | (734,770) | | | | | | (734,770) | | | | | | (734,770) | | | | | | (734,770) | | |
| Adjusted for: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
MLAC shares underlying public rights
|
| | | | 2,300,000 | | | | | | 2,300,000 | | | | | | 2,300,000 | | | | | | 2,300,000 | | | | | | 2,300,000 | | |
|
MLAC Private Placement Shares to be surrendered by the Sponsor
|
| | | | (495,000) | | | | | | (495,000) | | | | | | (495,000) | | | | | | (495,000) | | | | | | (495,000) | | |
|
MLAC Private Placement Shares to be surrendered by BTIG
|
| | | | (310,000) | | | | | | (310,000) | | | | | | (310,000) | | | | | | (310,000) | | | | | | (310,000) | | |
|
MLAC Class B Ordinary Shares to be surrendered by the Sponsor
|
| | | | (4,387,500) | | | | | | (4,387,500) | | | | | | (4,387,500) | | | | | | (4,387,500) | | | | | | (4,387,500) | | |
|
Total MLAC Ordinary Shares outstanding as
of December 31, 2025, as adjusted |
| | | | 28,100,000 | | | | | | 22,373,629 | | | | | | 16,647,258 | | | | | | 10,920,887 | | | | | | 5,194,516 | | |
|
NTBV as of December 31, 2025(1)
|
| | | | (734,770) | | | | | | (734,770) | | | | | | (734,770) | | | | | | (734,770) | | | | | | (734,770) | | |
| Adjusted for(2): | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Reclassification of MLAC Class A
Ordinary Shares subject to redemption to equity |
| | | | 243,344,159 | | | | | | 182,758,118 | | | | | | 121,172,078 | | | | | | 61,586,037 | | | | | | 1,000,000 | | |
|
Transaction expenses to be paid by
MLAC |
| | | | (1,325,978) | | | | | | (1,325,978) | | | | | | (1,325,978) | | | | | | (1,325,978) | | | | | | (1,325,978) | | |
|
NTBV as of December 31, 2025, as
adjusted |
| | | | 241,283,411 | | | | | | 180,697,370 | | | | | | 120,111,330 | | | | | | 59,525,289 | | | | | | (1,060,748) | | |
|
NTBV per share as of December 31, 2025, as
adjusted |
| | | $ | 8.59 | | | | | $ | 8.08 | | | | | $ | 7.22 | | | | | $ | 5.45 | | | | | $ | (0.20) | | |
| Dilution(3) | | | | $ | 1.41 | | | | | $ | 1.92 | | | | | $ | 2.78 | | | | | $ | 4.55 | | | | | $ | 10.20 | | |
| | | |
Assuming
No Redemptions |
| |
Assuming
25% Redemptions |
| |
Assuming
50% Redemptions |
| |
Assuming
75% Redemptions |
| |
Assuming
Maximum Redemptions |
| |||||||||||||||
|
Public Shares outstanding post Business Combination
|
| | | | 25,300,000 | | | | | | 19,573,629 | | | | | | 13,847,258 | | | | | | 8,120,887 | | | | | | 2,394,516 | | |
|
Company Unit Investor shares outstanding post Business Combination(1)
|
| | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 21,563,032 | | |
|
Sponsor and Affiliates shares outstanding post Business Combination(2)
|
| | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 2,800,000 | | |
|
Seller Related Parties shares outstanding
post Business Combination(3) |
| | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | |
|
Astral shares outstanding post Business Combination(4)
|
| | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | |
|
Foundation shares outstanding post Business Combination(5)
|
| | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | |
|
Total shares outstanding post Business Combination
|
| | | | 60,468,670 | | | | | | 54,742,299 | | | | | | 49,015,928 | | | | | | 43,289,557 | | | | | | 37,563,186 | | |
|
Total valuation based on $10.00 issuance
price per share in the MLAC IPO |
| | | $ | 604,686,700 | | | | | $ | 547,422,990 | | | | | $ | 490,159,280 | | | | | $ | 432,895,570 | | | | | $ | 375,631,860 | | |
|
Name
|
| |
Age
|
| |
Position
|
|
| Gerald Bartholomew Smith | | |
49
|
| | Chief Executive Officer, Director | |
| Laine Mihalchick Moljo | | |
40
|
| | Chief Operating Officer | |
| Sean Ostrower | | |
40
|
| | Chief Financial Officer | |
|
Entity
|
| |
Interest in Securities/Other
Consideration to be Received |
| |
Price Paid or to be Paid or
Consideration Provided |
|
| Sponsor | | |
2,800,000 MLAC Class B Ordinary Shares, of which 1,600,000 shares (the “Sponsor Earnout Shares”) shall be held in escrow and shall vest and be released from escrow, in the amounts specified below, upon Pubco meeting the milestones specified below:
(i)
Upon the occurrence of Triggering Event I, 533,333 Sponsor Earnout Shares shall be released from the escrow account to the Sponsor;
(ii)
Upon the occurrence of Triggering Event II, 533,333 Sponsor Earnout Shares shall be released from the escrow account to the Sponsor; and
(iii)
Upon the occurrence of Triggering Event III, 533,334 Sponsor Earnout Shares shall be released from the escrow account to the Sponsor.
|
| | $25,000 paid to purchase the 7,187,500 MLAC Class B Ordinary Shares (of which 4,387,500 shares will be forfeited upon the Closing). | |
|
Entity
|
| |
Interest in Securities/Other
Consideration to be Received |
| |
Price Paid or to be Paid or
Consideration Provided |
|
| Sponsor | | | Additional MLAC Class A Ordinary Shares and/or cash | | | Amounts outstanding at the Closing under any MLAC Working Capital Loan will be repaid, at the lender’s option, in either cash or by the issuance of MLAC Class A Ordinary Shares at $10.00 per share. | |
|
Assuming No Redemptions
|
| |||||||||||||||
|
Sources (in millions)
|
| | | | | | | |
Uses (in millions)
|
| | | | | | |
|
Cash in the Trust Account (as of December 31, 2025)
|
| | | $ | 242.7 | | | |
AVAX Purchases
|
| | | $ | 50.0 | | |
| | | | | | | | | | Redemptions | | | | | — | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
Transaction expenses
|
| | | | 14.3 | | |
|
Company Unit Subscription Proceeds
|
| | | $ | 96.5 | | | |
Cash to Balance Sheet
|
| | | | 274.9 | | |
|
Total Sources
|
| | | $ | 339.2 | | | |
Total Uses
|
| | | $ | 339.2 | | |
|
Assuming 25% Redemptions
|
| |||||||||||||||
|
Sources (in millions)
|
| | | | | | | |
Uses (in millions)
|
| | | | | | |
|
Cash in the Trust Account (as of December 31, 2025)
|
| | | $ | 242.7 | | | |
AVAX Purchases
|
| | | $ | 50.0 | | |
| | | | | | | | | | Redemptions | | | | | 60.4 | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
Transaction expenses
|
| | | | 14.3 | | |
|
Company Unit Subscription Proceeds
|
| | | $ | 96.5 | | | |
Cash to Balance Sheet
|
| | | | 214.5 | | |
|
Total Sources
|
| | | $ | 339.2 | | | |
Total Uses
|
| | | $ | 339.2 | | |
|
Assuming 50% Redemptions
|
| |||||||||||||||
|
Sources (in millions)
|
| | | | | | | |
Uses (in millions)
|
| | | | | | |
|
Cash in the Trust Account (as of December 31, 2025)
|
| | | $ | 242.7 | | | |
AVAX Purchases
|
| | | $ | 50.0 | | |
| | | | | | | | | | Redemptions | | | | | 120.8 | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
Transaction expenses
|
| | | | 14.3 | | |
|
Company Unit Subscription Proceeds
|
| | | $ | 96.5 | | | |
Cash to Balance Sheet
|
| | | | 154.1 | | |
|
Total Sources
|
| | | $ | 339.2 | | | |
Total Uses
|
| | | $ | 339.2 | | |
|
Assuming 75% Redemptions
|
| |||||||||||||||
|
Sources (in millions)
|
| | | | | | | |
Uses (in millions)
|
| | | | | | |
|
Cash in the Trust Account (as of December 31, 2025)
|
| | | $ | 242.7 | | | |
AVAX Purchases
|
| | | $ | 50.0 | | |
| | | | | | | | | | Redemptions | | | | | 181.3 | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
Transaction expenses
|
| | | | 14.3 | | |
|
Company Unit Subscription Proceeds
|
| | | $ | 96.5 | | | |
Cash to Balance Sheet
|
| | | | 93.6 | | |
|
Total Sources
|
| | | $ | 339.2 | | | |
Total Uses
|
| | | $ | 339.2 | | |
|
Assuming Maximum Redemptions
|
| |||||||||||||||
|
Sources (in millions)
|
| | | | | | | |
Uses (in millions)
|
| | | | | | |
|
Cash in the Trust Account (as of December 31, 2025)
|
| | | $ | 242.7 | | | |
AVAX Purchase
|
| | | $ | 50.0 | | |
| | | | | | | | | | Redemptions | | | | | 241.7 | | |
|
Collaterized note payable
|
| | | | 25.0 | | | |
Transaction expenses
|
| | | | 14.3 | | |
|
Company Unit Subscription Proceeds
|
| | | $ | 96.5 | | | |
Cash to Balance Sheet
|
| | | | 58.2 | | |
|
Total Sources
|
| | | $ | 364.2 | | | |
Total Uses
|
| | | $ | 364.2 | | |
| | | |
For the
Year Ended December 31, 2025 |
| |
For the
Period from June 14, 2024 (Inception) through December 31, 2024 |
| ||||||
| Income Statement Data: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Loss from operations
|
| | | $ | (1,304,773) | | | | | $ | (50,736) | | |
|
Net income (loss)
|
| | | $ | 8,281,946 | | | | | | 443,117 | | |
|
Weighted average shares outstanding, Class A ordinary shares
|
| | | | 23,805,000 | | | | | | 1,785,375 | | |
|
Basic net income per ordinary share, Class A ordinary shares
|
| | | $ | 0.27 | | | | | $ | 0.06 | | |
|
Weighted average shares outstanding, Class A ordinary shares
|
| | | | 23,805,000 | | | | | | 1,785,375 | | |
|
Diluted net income per ordinary share, Class A ordinary shares
|
| | | $ | 0.27 | | | | | $ | 0.05 | | |
|
Weighted average shares outstanding, Class B ordinary shares
|
| | | | 7,187,500 | | | | | | 6,182,813 | | |
|
Basic net income per ordinary share, Class B ordinary shares
|
| | | $ | 0.27 | | | | | $ | 0.06 | | |
|
Weighted average shares outstanding, Class B ordinary shares
|
| | | | 7,187,500 | | | | | | 6,720,313 | | |
|
Diluted net income per ordinary share, Class B ordinary shares
|
| | | $ | 0.27 | | | | | | 0.05 | | |
| | | |
December 31,
2025 |
| |
December 31,
2024 |
| ||||||
| Balance Sheet Data: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Cash and marketable securities held in the Trust Account
|
| | | $ | 241,230,572 | | | | | $ | 231,643,853 | | |
|
Total assets
|
| | | $ | 241,787,868 | | | | | $ | 233,231,190 | | |
|
Total liabilities
|
| | | $ | 1,292,066 | | | | | $ | 8,067,334 | | |
|
Class A ordinary shares subject to possible redemption
|
| | | $ | 241,230,572 | | | | | $ | 231,643,853 | | |
|
Total shareholders’ deficit
|
| | | $ | (734,770) | | | | | $ | (6,479,997) | | |
| | | |
No Redemptions
|
| |
Maximum Redemptions
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Pro Forma Ownership
|
| |
Number of
Shares |
| |
Percent
Outstanding |
| |
Number of
Shares |
| |
Percent
Outstanding |
| ||||||||||||
|
Company Unit Investors(1)
|
| | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 35.7% | | | | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 57.3% | | |
|
Public Shareholders(2)
|
| | | | 25,300,000 | | | | | | 41.8% | | | | | | 2,394,516 | | | | | | 6.4% | | |
| Sponsor(3) | | | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 4.6% | | | | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 7.5% | | |
|
Seller Related Parties(4)
|
| | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 9.6% | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 15.5% | | |
| Astral(5) | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 3.3% | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 5.3% | | |
| Foundation(6) | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 5.0% | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 8.0% | | |
|
Total shares of Pubco Class A Stock outstanding
|
| | | | 60,468,670 | | | | | | | | | | | | 37,563,186 | | | | | | | | |
| | | |
No Redemptions
|
| |
Maximum Redemptions
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Pro Forma Ownership
|
| |
Number of
Shares |
| |
Percent
Outstanding |
| |
Number of
Shares |
| |
Percent
Outstanding |
| ||||||||||||
|
Seller Related Parties
|
| | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 100.0% | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 100.0% | | |
|
Total shares of Pubco Class B Stock outstanding
|
| | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | | | |
| | | |
Pro Forma Combined
|
| |||||||||
| | | |
No
Redemptions Scenario |
| |
Maximum
Redemptions Scenario |
| ||||||
|
Summary Unaudited Pro Forma Condensed Combined Statement of Operations Data for the Year Ended December 31, 2025
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Net loss
|
| | | $ | (152,803,399) | | | | | $ | (153,615,899) | | |
|
Net loss per share – basic and diluted
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Weighted average shares outstanding – basic and diluted
|
| | | $ | (2.53) | | | | | $ | (4.09) | | |
|
Summary Unaudited Pro Forma Condensed Combined Balance Sheet Data
as of December 31, 2025 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Total assets
|
| | | $ | 418,563,337 | | | | | $ | 201,219,178 | | |
|
Total liabilities
|
| | | $ | 35,323,191 | | | | | $ | 60,323,191 | | |
|
Total equity
|
| | | $ | 383,240,146 | | | | | $ | 140,895,987 | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | $ | 5.00 | | | | | $ | 10.00 | | | | | $ | 15.00 | | | | | $ | 20.00 | | | | | $ | 25.00 | | | | | $ | 30.00 | | | | | $ | 35.00 | | | | | $ | 40.00 | | |
| |
Illustrative mNAV
|
| | | | 0.50x | | | | | $ | 2.53 | | | | | $ | 3.16 | | | | | $ | 3.79 | | | | | $ | 4.43 | | | | | $ | 5.06 | | | | | $ | 5.69 | | | | | $ | 6.33 | | | | | $ | 6.96 | | |
| | | | | | | 0.75x | | | | | | 3.79 | | | | | | 4.74 | | | | | | 5.69 | | | | | | 6.64 | | | | | | 7.59 | | | | | | 8.54 | | | | | | 9.49 | | | | | | 10.44 | | |
| | | | | | | 1.00x | | | | | | 5.05 | | | | | | 6.32 | | | | | | 7.59 | | | | | | 8.85 | | | | | | 10.12 | | | | | | 11.39 | | | | | | 12.65 | | | | | | 13.64 | | |
| | | | | | | 1.25x | | | | | | 6.32 | | | | | | 7.90 | | | | | | 9.48 | | | | | | 11.07 | | | | | | 12.65 | | | | | | 13.95 | | | | | | 15.12 | | | | | | 16.63 | | |
| | | | | | | 1.50x | | | | | | 7.58 | | | | | | 9.48 | | | | | | 11.38 | | | | | | 13.02 | | | | | | 14.88 | | | | | | 16.32 | | | | | | 17.70 | | | | | | 19.47 | | |
| | | | | | | 1.75x | | | | | | 8.84 | | | | | | 11.06 | | | | | | 13.01 | | | | | | 15.19 | | | | | | 16.93 | | | | | | 18.58 | | | | | | 20.54 | | | | | | 22.60 | | |
| | | | | | | 2.00x | | | | | | 10.11 | | | | | | 12.64 | | | | | | 14.87 | | | | | | 16.92 | | | | | | 18.87 | | | | | | 21.12 | | | | | | 23.47 | | | | | | 25.82 | | |
1 State Street, 30th Floor
New York, New York 10004
Attn: Proxy Department
Email: proxy@continentalstock.com
One State Street Plaza, 30th Floor
New York, New York 10004
Attn: SPAC Redemption Team
Email: spacredemptions@continentalstock.com
“Share Calculations and Ownership Percentages,” which also incorporate relevant assumptions
further described in the section of this proxy statement/prospectus entitled “Unaudited Pro Forma Condensed Combined Financial Information” and “Beneficial Ownership of Securities” and assuming, among other assumptions further described in aforementioned sections of this proxy statement/ prospectus, no redemptions of Public Shares and no conversion of public share rights or private share rights prior to or in connection with the proposed Business Combination;
|
Proposal
|
| |
MLAC Memorandum and Articles
|
| |
Proposed Organizational
Documents |
|
|
(A)
Domestication
|
| | Under MLAC’s current articles of association, MLAC has the power to register by way of continuation as a body corporate under the laws of any jurisdiction outside the Cayman Islands and to be deregistered in the Cayman Islands. Prior to the closing of the Business Combination, only the MLAC Class B Ordinary Shares shall carry the right to vote on any resolution of the shareholders to approve any transfer by way of continuation pursuant to the articles. | | | To effect the Domestication, MLAC will file an application to deregister with the Cayman Islands Registrar of Companies, together with the necessary accompanying documents, and file the Proposed Certificate of Incorporation and a certificate of corporate domestication with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware, under which MLAC will be domesticated and continue as a Delaware corporation. | |
|
Proposal
|
| |
MLAC Memorandum and Articles
|
| |
Proposed Organizational
Documents |
|
|
(B)
Authorized and Outstanding Capital
|
| | MLAC has an authorized share capital of $50,000 divided into 445,000,000 MLAC Class A Ordinary Shares, $0.0001 par value per share, 50,000,000 MLAC Class B Ordinary Shares and 5,000,000 MLAC Preference Shares, $0.0001 par value per share. | | |
The Proposed Organizational Documents provide that the authorized capital stock of Pubco will consist of 550,000,000 Pubco Class A Stock, 100,000,000 Pubco Class B Stock and 50,000,000 shares of preferred stock.
Pubco Class A Stock will have no voting rights except as required by the DGCL, but each holder of shares of Pubco Class A Stock will be entitled to dividends and other distributions pro rata to the number of shares of Pubco Class A Stock held by them; Pubco Class B Stock will be issued with voting rights attached to them and each share will have one vote, but each holder of shares of Pubco Class B Stock will not be entitled to economic rights, including any rights to distributions.
|
|
|
(C)
Size and Composition of the Board
|
| | The MLAC Board shall consist of not less than one person unless otherwise determined by MLAC in the general meeting. | | | The Proposed Organizational Documents provide that the Pubco Board will consist of one (1) or more members, each of whom shall be a natural person. | |
|
(D)
Classified or Unclassified Board
|
| | The MLAC Board is made up of three classes, Class I, Class II and Class III. The number of directors in each class shall be as nearly equal as possible. The Class I directors shall stand appointed for a term expiring at MLAC’s first annual general meeting, the Class II directors shall stand appointed for a term expiring at MLAC’s second annual general meeting and the Class III directors shall stand appointed for a term expiring at MLAC’s third annual general meeting. | | | The Pubco Board will not be classified. The directors of Pubco hold office for a term of one (1) year and will serve until their successors are duly elected and qualified or until his or her earlier death, resignation or removal. | |
|
Proposal
|
| |
MLAC Memorandum and Articles
|
| |
Proposed Organizational
Documents |
|
|
(E)
Provisions Related to Status as a Blank Check Company
|
| | The MLAC Memorandum and Articles contain specific provisions which reflect its listing status as a SPAC. These include provisions related to, among other things, the following: MLAC Class B Ordinary Shares, redemption of Public Shares, business combination, business opportunities, termination if an initial business combination is not consummated by the end of the Combination Period and the Trust Account. | | | Pubco is not a blank check company, so the Proposed Organizational Documents do not include any blank check company status provision. | |
“FOR” THE APPROVAL OF EACH OF THE DOMESTICATION AND ORGANIZATIONAL
DOCUMENTS PROPOSALS.
“FOR” THE APPROVAL OF THE DIRECTOR ELECTION PROPOSAL.
| | | |
No Redemptions
|
| |
Maximum Redemptions
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Pro Forma Ownership
|
| |
Number of
Shares |
| |
Percent
Outstanding |
| |
Number of
Shares |
| |
Percent
Outstanding |
| ||||||||||||
|
Company Unit Investors(1)
|
| | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 35.7% | | | | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 57.3% | | |
|
Public Shareholders(2)
|
| | | | 25,300,000 | | | | | | 41.8% | | | | | | 2,394,516 | | | | | | 6.4% | | |
|
Sponsor and Affiliates(3)
|
| | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 4.6% | | | | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 7.5% | | |
|
Seller Related Parties(4)
|
| | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 9.6% | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 15.5% | | |
| Astral(5) | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 3.3% | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 5.3% | | |
| Foundation(6) | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 5.0% | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 8.0% | | |
|
Total shares of Pubco Class A Stock outstanding
|
| | | | 60,468,670 | | | | | | | | | | | | 37,563,186 | | | | | | | | |
| | | |
No Redemptions
|
| |
Maximum Redemptions
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Pro Forma Ownership
|
| |
Number of
Shares |
| |
Percent
Outstanding |
| |
Number of
Shares |
| |
Percent
Outstanding |
| ||||||||||||
|
Seller Related Parties
|
| | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 100.0% | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 100.0% | | |
|
Total shares of Pubco Class B Stock outstanding
|
| | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | | | |
AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2025
| | | |
Pubco
(Historical) |
| |
AVAT
(Historical) |
| |
Token Sale
Agreement Transaction Accounting Adjustments |
| | | | |
AVAT
Pro Forma Adjusted |
| |
MLAC
(Historical) |
| |
Scenario 1: No Redemptions
Scenario |
| |
Scenario 2: Maximum Redemptions
Scenario |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| | | |
Transaction
Accounting Adjustments |
| | | | |
Pro Forma
Combined |
| |
Transaction
Accounting Adjustments |
| | | | |
Pro Forma
Combined |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ASSETS | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Current assets | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Cash
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | 1,758,802 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 1,758,802 | | | | | $ | 452,680 | | | | | $ | 243,344,159 | | | |
A
|
| | | $ | 231,206,667 | | | | | $ | (242,344,159) | | | |
E
|
| | | $ | 13,862,508 | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (13,348,984) | | | |
B
|
| | | | | | | | | | 25,000,000 | | | |
M
|
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 10 | | | |
C
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (1,000,000) | | | |
F
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
USDC
|
| | | | | | | | | | 3,373,564 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 3,373,564 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 3,373,564 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 3,373,564 | | |
|
Prepaid expenses
|
| | | | | | | | | | 114,167 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 114,167 | | | | | | 16,840 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 131,007 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 131,007 | | |
|
Prepaid insurance
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | 87,776 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 87,776 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 87,776 | | |
|
Deferred transaction costs
|
| | | | 1,629,758 | | | | | | 1,845,131 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 1,845,131 | | | | | | — | | | | | | (3,474,889) | | | |
B
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | |
|
Due from related party
|
| | | | | | | | | | 1,423,849 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 1,423,849 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 1,423,849 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 1,423,849 | | |
|
Total current assets
|
| | | | 1,629,758 | | | | | | 8,515,513 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 8,515,513 | | | | | | 557,296 | | | | | | 225,520,296 | | | | | | | | | 236,222,863 | | | | | | (217,344,159) | | | | | | | | | 18,878,704 | | |
| Non-current assets | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Cash and marketable securities held in Trust Account
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | 241,230,572 | | | | | | (243,344,159) | | | |
A
|
| | | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | — | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 2,113,587 | | | |
J
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Digital assets – AVAX
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 167,093,560 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 167,093,560 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 167,093,560 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 167,093,560 | | |
|
Digital assets – stAVAX
|
| | | | | | | | | | 15,246,914 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 15,246,914 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 15,246,914 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 15,246,914 | | |
|
Other assets
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | |
|
Total non-current assets
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 182,340,474 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 182,340,474 | | | | | | 241,230,572 | | | | | | (241,230,572) | | | | | | | | | 182,340,474 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 182,340,474 | | |
|
Total assets
|
| | | $ | 1,629,758 | | | | | $ | 190,855,987 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 190,855,987 | | | | | $ | 241,787,868 | | | | | $ | (15,710,276) | | | | | | | | $ | 418,563,337 | | | | | $ | (217,344,159) | | | | | | | | $ | 201,219,178 | | |
| LIABILITIES | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Current liabilities | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Accounts payable and accrued expenses
|
| | | $ | 72,161 | | | | | $ | 334,210 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 334,210 | | | | | $ | 291,378 | | | | | $ | (543,095) | | | |
B
|
| | | $ | 154,654 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 154,654 | | |
|
Accrued legal fees
|
| | | | 157,427 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | (157,427) | | | |
B
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | |
|
Due to Sponsor
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | 688 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 688 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 688 | | |
|
Accrued transaction costs
|
| | | | 121,703 | | | | | | 112,046 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 112,046 | | | | | | | | | | | | (233,749) | | | |
B
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | |
|
Due to related party
|
| | | | 1,423,849 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 1,423,849 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 1,423,849 | | |
|
Token sale liability
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 40,010,988 | | | | | | (40,010,988) | | | |
K
|
| | | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | |
|
Total current liabilities
|
| | | | 1,775,140 | | | | | | 40,457,244 | | | | | | (40,010,988) | | | | | | | | | 446,256 | | | | | | 292,066 | | | | | | (934,271) | | | | | | | | | 1,579,191 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 1,579,191 | | |
| Non-current liabilities | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Deferred underwriting fee
payable |
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | 1,000,000 | | | | | | (1,000,000) | | | |
F
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | |
|
Note payable
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | 25,000,000 | | | |
M
|
| | | | 25,000,000 | | |
|
Post-closing shares liability
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 13,320,000 | | | |
L
|
| | | | 13,320,000 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 13,320,000 | | |
|
Earnout liability
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 20,424,000 | | | |
L
|
| | | | 20,424,000 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 20,424,000 | | |
|
Total non-current liabilities
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | 1,000,000 | | | | | | 32,744,000 | | | | | | | | | 33,744,000 | | | | | | 25,000,000 | | | | | | | | | 58,744,000 | | |
|
Total liabilities
|
| | | | 1,775,140 | | | | | | 40,457,244 | | | | | | (40,010,988) | | | | | | | | | 446,256 | | | | | | 1,292,066 | | | | | | 31,809,729 | | | | | | | | | 35,323,191 | | | | | | 25,000,000 | | | | | | | | | 60,323,191 | | |
|
Class A ordinary shares subject to
possible redemption |
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | 241,230,572 | | | | | | (243,344,159) | | | |
E
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 2,113,587 | | | |
J
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| EQUITY | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
AVAT Members’ capital
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 215,917,042 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 215,917,042 | | | | | | — | | | | | | (215,917,042) | | | |
C
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | |
|
Pubco Class A Common
Stock |
| | | | 10 | | | | | | — | | | | | | 30,000 | | | |
K
|
| | | | 30,000 | | | | | | — | | | | | | 293,677 | | | |
C
|
| | | | 604,687 | | | | | | (229,055) | | | |
I
|
| | | | 375,632 | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 23,000 | | | |
G
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 258,000 | | | |
I
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Pubco Class B Common
Stock |
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 58,056 | | | |
C
|
| | | | 58,056 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 58,056 | | |
|
MLAC preference shares
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | |
|
MLAC Class A Ordinary
Shares |
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | 81 | | | | | | 2,300 | | | |
E
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (2,291) | | | |
E
|
| | |
|
—
|
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 280 | | | |
H
|
| | | | | | | | | | 2,291 | | | |
I
|
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (2,661) | | | |
I
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
MLAC Class B Ordinary
Shares |
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | 719 | | | | | | (719) | | | |
H
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | |
|
Subscription receivable
|
| | | | (10) | | | | | | (5,922,749) | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (5,922,749) | | | | | | — | | | | | | 10 | | | |
C
|
| | | | (5,922,749) | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (5,922,749) | | |
|
Additional paid-in capital
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 39,980,988 | | | |
K
|
| | | | 39,980,988 | | | | | | — | | | | | | (14,563,624) | | | |
B
|
| | | | 481,985,084 | | | | | | (242,341,868) | | | |
E
|
| | | | 239,869,980 | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 215,565,309 | | | |
C
|
| | | | | | | | | | 226,764 | | | |
I
|
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (2,061,548) | | | |
D
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 243,341,859 | | | |
E
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (23,000) | | | |
G
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 439 | | | |
H
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (255,339) | | | |
I
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Accumulated deficit
|
| | | | (145,382) | | | | | | (59,595,550) | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (59,595,550) | | | | | | (735,570) | | | | | | (1,325,978) | | | |
B
|
| | | | (93,484,932) | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (93,484,932) | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 2,061,548 | | | |
D
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 2,113,587 | | | |
J
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (2,113,587) | | | |
J
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (33,744,000) | | | |
L
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Total equity
|
| | | | (145,382) | | | | | | 150,398,743 | | | | | | 40,010,988 | | | | | | | | | 190,409,731 | | | | | | (734,770) | | | | | | 193,710,567 | | | | | | | | | 382,240,146 | | | | | | (242,344,159) | | | | | | | | | 140,895,987 | | |
|
Total equity and liabilities
|
| | | $ | 1,629,758 | | | | | $ | 190,855,987 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 190,855,987 | | | | | $ | 241,787,868 | | | | | $ | (15,710,276) | | | | | | | | $ | 418,563,337 | | | | | $ | (217,344,159) | | | | | | | | $ | 201,219,178 | | |
FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2025(2)
| | | |
Pubco
(Historical) |
| |
AVAT
(Historical) |
| |
Token Sale
Liability Transaction Accounting Adjustments |
| | | | |
AVAT
Pro Forma Adjusted |
| |
MLAC
(Historical) |
| |
Scenario 1: No Redemptions
Scenario |
| | | | |
Scenario 2: Maximum
Redemptions Scenario |
| | | | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |
Transaction
Accounting Adjustments |
| | | | |
Pro Forma
Combined |
| | | | |
Transaction
Accounting Adjustments |
| | | | |
Pro Forma
Combined |
| | | | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Staking revenue, net of fees
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | 1,434,669 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 1,464,669 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 1,434,669 | | | | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 1,434,669 | | | | | |
|
General and administrative
expenses |
| | | | (145,382) | | | | | | (1,205,832) | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (1,205,832) | | | | | | (1,304,773) | | | | | | (1,325,978) | | | |
CC
|
| | | | (3,741,965) | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (3,741,965) | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 240,000 | | | |
BB
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Change in fair value of digital
assets |
| | | | — | | | | | | (96,338,351) | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (96,338,351) | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (96,338,351) | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (96,338,351) | | | | | |
|
Realized loss on digital assets
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (2,142,985) | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (2,142,985) | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (2,142,985) | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (2,142,985) | | | | | |
|
Impairment of digital assets
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (13,566,758) | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (13,566,758) | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (13,566,758) | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (13,566,758) | | | | | |
|
Compensation expense
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | (4,777,500) | | | |
EE
|
| | | | (4,777,500) | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (4,777,500) | | | | | |
|
Loss from operations
|
| | | | (145,382) | | | | | | (111,819,257) | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (111,819,257) | | | | | | (1,304,773) | | | | | | (5,863,478) | | | | | | | | | (119,132,890) | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (119,132,890) | | | | | |
| Other income (expense): | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Interest income on cash and marketable securities held in the Trust Account
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | 9,586,719 | | | | | | (9,586,719) | | | |
AA
|
| | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | |
|
Change in fair value of token sale liability
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 52,150,216 | | | | | | (52,150,216) | | | |
FF
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | |
|
Other income
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 75,157 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 75,157 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 75,157 | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 75,157 | | | | | |
|
Interest expense
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (1,666) | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (1,666) | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (1,666) | | | | | | | | | (812,500) | | | |
GG
|
| | | | (814,166) | | | | | |
|
Fair value of post-closing shares
liability |
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | (13,320,000) | | | |
DD
|
| | | | (13,320,000) | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (13,320,000) | | | | | |
|
Fair value of earnout liability
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | (20,424,000) | | | |
DD
|
| | | | (20,424,000) | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (20,424,000) | | | | | |
|
Other income (expense), net
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 52,223,707 | | | | | | (52,150,216) | | | | | | | | | 73,491 | | | | | | 9,586,719 | | | | | | (43,330,719) | | | | | | | | | (33,670,509) | | | | | | | | | (812,500) | | | | | | | | | (34,483,009) | | | | | |
|
Net (loss) income
|
| | | $ | (145,382) | | | | | $ | (59,595,550) | | | | | $ | (52,150,216) | | | | | | | | $ | (111,745,766) | | | | | $ | 8,281,946 | | | | | $ | (49,194,197) | | | | | | | | $ | (152,803,399) | | | | | | | | $ | (812,500) | | | | | | | | $ | (153,615,899) | | | | | |
|
Basic and diluted net (loss) income per share
|
| | | $ | (145.38) | | | | | $ | (3.55) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | 0.27 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | ||
|
Pro forma weighted average number of shares outstanding – basic and diluted
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 60,468,670 | | | |
(1)
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 37,563,186 | | | |
(1)
|
|
|
Pro forma loss per share – basic
and diluted |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | (2.53) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | (4.09) | | | | | |
| | | |
No Redemptions
|
| |
Maximum Redemptions
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Pro Forma Ownership
|
| |
Number of
Shares |
| |
Percent
Outstanding |
| |
Number of
Shares |
| |
Percent
Outstanding |
| ||||||||||||
|
Company Unit Investors(1)
|
| | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 35.7% | | | | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 57.3% | | |
|
Public Shareholders(2)
|
| | | | 25,300,000 | | | | | | 41.8% | | | | | | 2,394,516 | | | | | | 6.4% | | |
|
Sponsor and Affiliates(3)
|
| | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 4.6% | | | | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 7.5% | | |
|
Seller Related Parties(4)
|
| | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 9.6% | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 15.5% | | |
| Astral(5) | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 3.3% | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 5.3% | | |
| Foundation(6) | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 5.0% | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 8.0% | | |
|
Total shares of Pubco Class A Stock outstanding
|
| | | | 60,468,670 | | | | | | | | | | | | 37,563,186 | | | | | | | | |
| | | |
No Redemptions
|
| |
Maximum Redemptions
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Pro Forma Ownership
|
| |
Number of
Shares |
| |
Percent
Outstanding |
| |
Number of
Shares |
| |
Percent
Outstanding |
| ||||||||||||
|
Seller Related Parties
|
| | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 100.0% | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 100.0% | | |
|
Total shares of Pubco Class B Stock outstanding
|
| | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | | | |
|
Assumption
|
| |
Seller
Earnout |
| |
Sponsor
Earnout |
|
|
Stock Price
|
| |
$6.66
|
| |
$6.66
|
|
|
Simulation Term
|
| |
5 years
|
| |
3 years
|
|
| Volatility | | |
105%
|
| |
85%
|
|
|
Risk Free Rate
|
| |
3.70%
|
| |
3.52%
|
|
| | | |
100 basis
point decrease |
| |
100 basis
point increase |
| ||||||
|
Interest rate
|
| | | | 5.5% | | | | | | 7.5% | | |
|
Interest expense
|
| | | | 687,500 | | | | | | 937,500 | | |
|
Change in interest expense
|
| | | | (125,000) | | | | | | 125,000 | | |
| | | |
For the Year Ended
December 31, 2025 |
| |||||||||
| | | |
No
Redemptions Scenario |
| |
Maximum
Redemptions Scenario |
| ||||||
| Weighted average shares outstanding – basic and diluted | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Company Unit Investors(1)
|
| | | | 21,563,032 | | | | | | 21,563,032 | | |
|
Public Shareholders(2)
|
| | | | 25,300,000 | | | | | | 2,394,516 | | |
|
Sponsor and Affiliates(3)
|
| | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 2,800,000 | | |
|
Seller Related Parties(4)
|
| | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | |
| Astral(5) | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | |
| Foundation(6) | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | |
|
Total shares of Pubco Class A Stock outstanding – basic and diluted
|
| | | | 60,468,670 | | | | | | 37,563,186 | | |
| | | |
Year Ended
December 31, 2025 |
| |||||||||
| | | |
Assuming
No Redemptions |
| |
Assuming
Maximum Redemptions |
| ||||||
|
Pro forma net loss
|
| | | $ | (152,803,399) | | | | | $ | (153,615,899) | | |
|
Weighted average shares outstanding of Pubco Class A Stock – basic
and diluted |
| | | | 60,468,670 | | | | | | 37,563,186 | | |
|
Net loss per share – basic and diluted
|
| | | $ | (2.53) | | | | | $ | (4.09) | | |
| Excluded securities:(1) | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
AVAT Restricted Stock Units
|
| | | | 980,000 | | | | | | 980,000 | | |
|
AVAT Performance Stock Units
|
| | | | 1,180,000 | | | | | | 1,180,000 | | |
|
Astral shares
|
| | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | |
|
Name
|
| |
Age
|
| |
Title
|
|
| Paul Grinberg | | |
64
|
| |
Chief Executive Officer, Director and Chairman of the Board
|
|
| Douglas Horlick | | |
53
|
| | Chief Financial Officer, President and Director | |
| Jeffrey T. Lager | | |
57
|
| | Independent Director | |
| Michael Marquez | | |
52
|
| | Independent Director | |
| Jaime W. Vieser | | |
56
|
| | Independent Director | |
|
Individual
|
| |
Entity
|
| |
Entity’s Business
|
| |
Affiliation/Title
|
|
| Paul Grinberg | | |
Axos Financial
|
| |
Financial Services and Banking
|
| |
Chairman
|
|
| | | |
PG Mountain Capital
|
| |
Consulting
|
| |
President
|
|
| | | |
TRAK America
|
| |
Business Solutions Provider
|
| |
Director
|
|
| | | |
Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp II
CoinShares PLC |
| |
SPAC
Asset Manager |
| |
Chief Executive Officer,
Chairman and Director Director |
|
| Douglas Horlick | | |
Estancia Consulting
|
| |
Consulting
|
| |
Founder
|
|
| | | |
Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp II
|
| |
SPAC
|
| |
Chief Financial Officer
and Director |
|
| Michael Marquez | | |
Morado Ventures
|
| |
Venture Capital
|
| |
Co-Founder/General Partner
|
|
| | | |
E12 Ventures
|
| |
Venture Capital
|
| |
Co-Founder/General Partner
|
|
| Jaime W. Vieser | | |
Brushwood LLC
|
| |
Investments
|
| |
Chief Executive Officer
|
|
| | | |
Alaunos Therapeutics, Inc.
|
| |
Healthcare
|
| |
Director
|
|
FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS
CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS
|
Name
|
| |
Age
|
| |
Title
|
|
| Executive Officers | | | | | | | |
|
Laine Mihalchick Moljo
|
| |
40
|
| | Chief Operating Officer | |
|
Sean Ostrower
|
| |
40
|
| | Chief Financial Officer | |
|
Gerald Bartholomew Smith
|
| |
49
|
| |
Chief Executive Officer, Director
|
|
| Directors | | | | | | | |
|
Paul Grinberg
|
| |
63
|
| | Director | |
|
Robert Hadick
|
| |
36
|
| | Director | |
|
Sarkees John Nahas
|
| |
41
|
| | Director | |
|
Gerald Bartholomew Smith
|
| |
49
|
| |
Chief Executive Officer, Director
|
|
| | | |
MLAC Class A
Ordinary Shares |
| |
MLAC Class B
Ordinary Shares |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Outstanding MLAC Ordinary Shares |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Name and Address of Beneficial Owner
|
| |
Number of
Shares Beneficially Owned |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Class |
| |
Number of
Shares Beneficially Owned |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Class |
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Directors and Officers(1) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Mountain Lake Acquisition Sponsor LLC(2)
|
| | | | 495,000 | | | | | | 2.08% | | | | | | 7,137,500 | | | | | | 99.3% | | | | | | 23.0% | | |
|
Paul Grinberg(2)
|
| | | | 495,000 | | | | | | 2.08% | | | | | | 7,137,500 | | | | | | 99.3% | | | | | | 23.0% | | |
|
Douglas Horlick(2)
|
| | | | 495,000 | | | | | | 2.08% | | | | | | 7,137,500 | | | | | | 99.3% | | | | | | 23.0% | | |
|
Jamie W. Vieser(3)
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | * | | | | | | * | | |
|
Michael Marquez
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 25,000 | | | | | | * | | | | | | * | | |
|
Jeffrey T. Lager
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 25,000 | | | | | | * | | | | | | * | | |
|
All officers and directors as a group (5 individuals)
|
| | | | 495,000 | | | | | | 2.08% | | | | | | 7,187,500 | | | | | | 100% | | | | | | 23.2% | | |
| | | |
MLAC Class A
Ordinary Shares |
| |
MLAC Class B
Ordinary Shares |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Outstanding MLAC Ordinary Shares |
| |||||||||||||||
|
Name and Address of Beneficial Owner
|
| |
Number of
Shares Beneficially Owned |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Class |
| |
Number of
Shares Beneficially Owned |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Class |
| ||||||||||||
| Other 5% Shareholders | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Magnetar Financial LLC(4)
|
| | | | 1,900,000 | | | | | | 7.98% | | | | | | | | | | | | 6.13% | | |
|
Polar Asset Management Partners
Inc.(5) |
| | | | 1,480,000 | | | | | | 6.22% | | | | | | | | | | | | 4.78% | | |
|
AQR Capital Management, LLC(6)
|
| | | | 1,533,906 | | | | | | 6.44% | | | | | | | | | | | | 4.95% | | |
|
Tenor Capital Management Company, L.P. (7)
|
| | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 8.40% | | | | | | | | | | | | 6.45% | | |
| | | |
Pubco Class A
Stock, (non-voting) |
| |
Pubco Class B
Stock, (voting) |
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Name and Address of Beneficial Owner(1)
|
| |
Number of
Shares Beneficially Owned |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Class |
| |
Number of
Shares Beneficially Owned |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Class |
| ||||||||||||
|
All officers and directors as a group (6 individuals)
|
| | | | | | | | | | 0% | | | | | | | | | | | | 0% | | |
| Other 5% Shareholders | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Seller Related Parties(2)
|
| | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 9.6% | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 100% | | |
| Astral(3) | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 3.3% | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
| | | |
Pubco Class A
Stock, (non-voting) |
| |
Pubco Class B
Stock, (voting) |
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Name and Address of Beneficial Owner(1)
|
| |
Number of
Shares Beneficially Owned |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Class |
| |
Number of
Shares Beneficially Owned |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Class |
| ||||||||||||
|
All officers and directors as a group
(6 individuals) |
| | | | | | | | | | 0% | | | | | | | | | | | | 0% | | |
| Other 5% Shareholders | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Public Shareholders(2)
|
| | | | 2,395,344 | | | | | | 6.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Seller Related Parties(3)
|
| | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 14.7 | | | | | | 5,805,638 | | | | | | 100% | | |
| Astral(4) | | | | | 4,000,000 | | | | | | 10.1 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
Sponsor and Affiliates(5)
|
| | | | 2,800,000 | | | | | | 7.1 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
| Foundation(6) | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 7.6 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
ParaFi Capital LP(8)
|
| | | | 2,983,199 | | | | | | 7.6 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
Emin Gün Sirer(7)
|
| | | | 2,500,000 | | | | | | 6.3 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
Name and Principal Position
|
| |
Year
|
| |
Salary
($) |
| |
Bonus
($)(1) |
| |
Stock
Awards ($) |
| |
Non-Equity
Incentive Plan Compensation ($) |
| |
All Other
Compensation ($) |
| |
Total
($) |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gerald Bartholomew Smith
Chief Executive Officer |
| | | | 2025 | | | | | | 93,750 | | | | | | 156,250 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 250,000 | | |
|
Laine Mihalchick Moljo
Chief Operating Officer |
| | | | 2025 | | | | | | 62,500 | | | | | | 104,167 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 166,667 | | |
|
Provision
|
| |
Pubco (Post-Closing)
|
| |
MLAC
|
|
|
Voting Rights:
|
| | Except on matters where the vote of the holders of Pubco Class A Stock is required by the DGCL, the holders of Pubco Class A Stock will not be entitled to vote on any matter coming before any meeting of shareholders, including, without limitation, the election of directors. However, if the holders of Pubco Class A Stock are required by the DGCL to vote on any matter, then each holder of Pubco Stock shall be entitled to one (1) vote per share upon such matter coming before any meeting of the shareholders. The holders of Pubco Class B Stock will be entitled to one (1) vote per share upon any matter coming before any meeting of shareholders where the vote of the holders of Pubco Class A Stock is not required. | | |
Prior to the consummation of an initial business combination, only holders of MLAC Class B Ordinary Shares will have the right to vote on continuing MLAC in a jurisdiction outside the Cayman Islands (including any special resolution required to adopt new constitutional documents as a result of MLAC’s approving a transfer by way of continuation to a jurisdiction outside the Cayman Islands). Holders of MLAC Class A Ordinary Shares will not be entitled to vote on such matter during such time. Such provision of the MLAC Memorandum and Articles may only be amended if approved by a special resolution being a resolution passed by at least two-thirds of the votes cast by, or on behalf of, the MLAC Shareholders as, being entitled to do so, vote in person or, where proxies are allowed, by proxy at a general meeting or by way of unanimous written resolution. With respect to any other matter submitted to a vote of MLAC Shareholders, including any vote in connection with its initial business combination, except as required by applicable law or stock exchange rule, holders of MLAC Class A Ordinary Shares and holders of MLAC Class B Ordinary Shares will vote together as a single class, with each share entitling the holder to one vote.
|
|
|
Provision
|
| |
Pubco (Post-Closing)
|
| |
MLAC
|
|
|
Preemptive Rights:
|
| | Pursuant to the DGCL, there are no preemptive rights unless expressly provided in the corporation’s certificate of formation. | | | MLAC Shareholders have no preemptive or other subscription rights. | |
|
Appraisal Rights and Dissenters’ Rights:
|
| | Pursuant to the DGCL, a stockholder of a publicly traded corporation has appraisal rights in connection with a merger unless the merger consideration is all stock in another publicly traded corporation or another exception applies. | | | Under section 238 of the Cayman Act, shareholders of a Cayman Islands company ordinarily have dissenters’ rights with respect to a statutory merger or consolidation. The Cayman Act prescribes when shareholder dissenters’ rights will be available and sets the limitations on such rights. Where such rights are available, shareholders are entitled to receive fair value for their shares. | |
|
Inspection of Books and Records:
|
| | Pursuant to the DGCL, any stockholder, upon written demand stating the purpose thereof and identifying the documents sought with precision, has the right during usual hours for business to inspect for any proper purpose, and to make copies and extracts from, the corporation’s stock ledger and other books and records. | | | MLAC directors shall determine whether and to what extent and at what times and places and under what conditions or regulations the accounts and books of MLAC or any of them shall be open to the inspection of members not being MLAC directors and no member (not being an MLAC director) shall have any right of inspecting any account or book or document of MLAC except as conferred by the Cayman Act or authorized by MLAC directors or by MLAC in general meeting. The MLAC Board may cause to be prepared and to be laid before MLAC in general meeting profit and loss accounts, balance sheets, group accounts (if any) and such other reports and accounts as may be required by the laws of the Cayman Islands. | |
|
Size of Board of Directors:
|
| | Amended and Restated Bylaws and Amended and Restated Certificate of Formation provide that the Pubco Board will consist of one (1) or more members as determined by the Pubco Board, each of whom shall be a natural person. | | | The MLAC Board shall consist of not less than one person, unless otherwise determined by MLAC in general meeting. | |
|
Classes of Directors/Term of Directors:
|
| |
Pursuant to the DGCL, the directors of a corporation may, by the certificate of incorporation or bylaws, be divided into one, two or three classes.
The Pubco Board is not so classified. Each director of Pubco shall hold office for a term of one (1) year and serve until his or her successors are duly elected and qualified or until his or her earlier death, resignation or removal.
|
| | The MLAC Board is made up of three classes, Class I, Class II and Class III. The number of directors in each class shall be as nearly equal as possible. The Class I directors shall stand appointed for a term expiring at MLAC’s first annual general meeting, the Class II directors shall stand appointed for a term expiring at MLAC’s second annual general meeting and the Class III directors shall stand appointed for a term expiring at MLAC’s third annual general meeting. Commencing at MLAC’s first annual general meeting, and at each | |
|
Provision
|
| |
Pubco (Post-Closing)
|
| |
MLAC
|
|
| | | | | | | annual general meeting thereafter, directors appointed to succeed those directors whose terms expire shall be appointed for a term of office to expire at the third succeeding annual general meeting after their appointment. | |
|
Election and Appointment of Directors:
|
| | Pursuant to the DGCL, directors are elected at an annual meeting or at a special meeting called for that purpose, or by written consent in lieu of a meeting. | | |
Directors may be appointed by ordinary resolution of MLAC Shareholders.
The MLAC directors may appoint any person to be a director, either to fill a vacancy or as an additional director provided that the appointment does not cause the number of directors to exceed any number fixed by or in accordance with the MLAC Memorandum and Articles as the maximum number of directors.
|
|
|
Vacancies on the Board of Directors:
|
| | Pursuant to the DGCL, unless otherwise provided in the certificate of incorporation or bylaws, vacancies on the board of directors may be filled (i) by a majority of the directors then in office, although less than a quorum, or by a sole remaining director; or (ii) whenever the holders of any class or classes of stock or series thereof are entitled to elect one (1) or more directors by the certificate of incorporation, by a majority of the directors elected by such class or classes or series thereof then in office, or by a sole remaining director so elected. | | | All directors shall hold office until the expiration of their respective terms of office and until their successors shall have been appointed and qualified. A director appointed to fill a vacancy resulting from the death, resignation or removal of a director shall serve for the remainder of the full term of the director whose death, resignation or removal shall have created such vacancy and until his successor shall have been appointed and qualified. | |
|
Removal of Directors:
|
| | Pursuant to the DGCL and subject to certain exemptions, any director or the entire board of directors may be removed, with or without cause, by the holders of a majority of the shares entitled to vote at an election of directors. | | | Directors may be removed by ordinary resolution of MLAC Shareholders. The office of a director may vacated if: (a) the director gives notice in writing to MLAC that they resign the office of director; (b) the director is absent (without being represented by proxy) from three consecutive meetings of the MLAC Board without special leave of absence from the directors, and the directors pass a resolution that they have by reason of such absence vacated office; (c) the director dies, becomes bankrupt or makes any arrangement or composition with their creditors generally; (d) the director is found to be or becomes of unsound mind; or (e) all of the other directors (being not less than two in number) determine that the director should be removed as a director, either by a resolution passed by all of the other directors at a meeting of the directors duly convened and held in | |
|
Provision
|
| |
Pubco (Post-Closing)
|
| |
MLAC
|
|
| | | | | | | accordance with the MLAC Memorandum and Articles or by a resolution in writing signed by all of the other directors. | |
|
Amendments to the Organizational Documents:
|
| |
Pursuant to the DGCL, amendments to the certificate of incorporation must be approved by the board of directors, which adopts a resolution setting forth the proposed amendment and declaring its advisability, and then submitted to the stockholders for approval. Unless a higher vote is required by the certificate of incorporation, approval generally requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the shares entitled to vote on the matter. In addition, holders of a particular class or series of stock are entitled to vote separately on an amendment if the amendment (i) increases or decreases the number of authorized shares of that class, (ii) changes the par value of those shares, or (iii) alters or changes the powers, preferences or special rights of those shares in a manner that adversely affects them. If only one or more series within a class is adversely affected, only the holders of that series are entitled to vote.
Pursuant to the DGCL, the corporation’s bylaws may be amended by the stockholders. If the corporation confers the power to amend bylaws upon its directors by including a provision to that effect in its certificate of incorporation, the board of directors may also amend the bylaws.
|
| | MLAC Shareholders may amend the MLAC Memorandum and Articles by special resolution. Prior to the consummation of a business combination, Article 178(a) of the MLAC Memorandum and Articles provides that only the holders of MLAC Class B Ordinary Shares shall carry the right to vote on any Special Resolution required to amend the constitutional documents of MLAC or to adopt new constitutional documents of MLAC, in each case, as a result of MLAC approving a transfer by way of continuation in a jurisdiction outside the Cayman Islands. | |
|
Limitation of Liability of Directors and Officers:
|
| | Pursuant to the DGCL a corporation may limit or eliminate a director’s and an officer’s personal liability for monetary damages to the corporation or its stockholders for breach of fiduciary duty as a director or as an officer, except for liability for: (i) any breach of the director’s or officer’s duty of loyalty to such corporation or its stockholders, (ii) acts or omissions by a director or an officer not in good faith or which involve intentional misconduct or a knowing violation of law, (iii) a director’s willful or negligent violation of provisions of Delaware law governing payment of dividends and stock purchases or redemptions, (iv) any transaction from which the director or officer derived an improper personal | | | Cayman Islands law does not limit the extent to which a company’s memorandum and articles of association may provide for indemnification of officers and directors, except to the extent any such provision may be held by the Cayman Islands courts to be contrary to public policy, such as to provide indemnification against willful default, fraud or the consequences of committing a crime. | |
|
Provision
|
| |
Pubco (Post-Closing)
|
| |
MLAC
|
|
| | | | benefit, or (v) an officer in any action by or in the right of the corporation. | | | | |
|
Indemnification of Directors and Officers:
|
| |
Under the DGCL, a corporation is generally permitted to indemnify its directors and officers against expenses, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by the person in connection with a third-party action, suit or proceeding, or a derivative action, and against expenses actually and reasonably incurred in the defense or settlement of such action or suit (with certain restrictions applicable to indemnification of expenses in a derivative action), provided that there is a determination that the individual acted in good faith and in a manner the person reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe the individual’s conduct was unlawful. Indemnification determinations for current directors and officers must be made by: (i) a majority of the disinterested directors, even though less than a quorum; (ii) a committee of such disinterested directors designated by a majority vote of such disinterested directors, even though less than a quorum; (iii) independent legal counsel in a written opinion if there are no such disinterested directors or if such directors so direct; or (iv) the stockholders.
The DGCL requires indemnification of current or former directors and officers for expenses actually and reasonably incurred by such person relating to a successful defense on the merits or otherwise of a derivative or third-party action. Pursuant to the DGCL, a corporation may advance expenses relating to the defense of any action, suit or proceeding to directors, officers, employees, and agents contingent in certain circumstances upon those individuals entering into an undertaking to repay any advances if it is determined ultimately that those individuals are not entitled to be indemnified.
|
| | The MLAC Memorandum and Articles provide that every director and officer (which for the avoidance of doubt, shall not include auditors of MLAC), together with every former director and former officer (each an “Indemnified Person”) shall, to the maximum extent permitted by Cayman Islands law, be indemnified out of the assets of MLAC against any liability, action, proceeding, claim, demand, costs, damages or expenses, including legal expenses, whatsoever which they or any of them may incur as a result of any act or failure to act in carrying out their functions other than such liability (if any) that they may incur by reason of their own actual fraud, willful neglect or willful default. No Indemnified Person shall be liable to MLAC for any loss or damage incurred by MLAC as a result (whether direct or indirect) of the carrying out of their functions unless that liability arises through the actual fraud, willful neglect or willful default of such Indemnified Person. No person shall be found to have committed actual fraud, willful neglect or willful default unless or until a court of competent jurisdiction shall have made a finding to that effect. | |
|
Provision
|
| |
Pubco (Post-Closing)
|
| |
MLAC
|
|
|
SPAC Provisions:
|
| | Not applicable. | | | The MLAC Memorandum and Articles contain specific provisions which reflect its listing status as a SPAC. These include provisions related to, among other things, the following: MLAC Class B Ordinary Shares, redemption of Public Shares, business combination, business opportunities, termination if an initial business combination is not consummated by the end of the Combination Period and the Trust Account. | |
|
Anti-Takeover Provisions:
|
| | Pursuant to the DGCL, if a person or entity acquires 15% or more of the voting stock of a Delaware corporation (the “target”), then the interested stockholder may not engage in a business combination with the target for a period of three years, unless (a) the board approves the business combination and (b) the target stockholders approve the business combination by at least a 662∕3% vote (excluding the vote of any shares owned by the interested stockholder) at a stockholder meeting. | | | MLAC Memorandum and Articles provide that the board of directors is classified into three classes of directors. As a result, in most circumstances, a person can gain control of the MLAC Board only by successfully engaging in a proxy contest at three or more annual general meetings. MLAC’s authorized but unissued Class A ordinary shares and preference shares are available for future issuances without shareholder approval and could be utilized for a variety of corporate purposes, including future offerings to raise additional capital, acquisitions and employee benefit plans. The existence of authorized but unissued and unreserved Class A ordinary shares and preference shares could render more difficult or discourage an attempt to obtain control of MLAC by means of a proxy contest, tender offer, merger or otherwise. | |
|
Derivative Suits:
|
| | Pursuant to the DGCL, a stockholder bringing a derivative suit must have been a stockholder at the time of the wrong complained of or the stockholder must have received shares in the corporation by operation of law from a person who was such a stockholder at the time of the wrong complained of. In addition, the stockholder must remain a stockholder throughout the litigation. There is no requirement under the DGCL to advance the expenses of a lawsuit to a stockholder bringing a derivative suit. | | |
Derivative actions have been brought in the Cayman Islands courts, and the Cayman Islands courts have confirmed the availability of such actions. In most cases, MLAC will be the proper plaintiff in any claim based on a breach of duty owed to MLAC, and a claim against (for example) MLAC officers or directors usually may not be brought by a shareholder. However, based both on Cayman Islands authorities and on English authorities, which would in all likelihood be of persuasive authority and be applied by a court in the Cayman Islands, exceptions to the foregoing principle apply in circumstances in which:
•
a company is acting, or proposing to act, illegally or beyond the scope of its authority;
•
the act complained of, although not beyond the scope of the authority, could be effected if duly authorized by more
|
|
|
Provision
|
| |
Pubco (Post-Closing)
|
| |
MLAC
|
|
| | | | | | |
than the number of votes which have actually been obtained; or
•
those who control the company are perpetrating a “fraud on the minority.”
A shareholder may have a direct right of action against MLAC where the individual rights of that shareholder have been infringed or are about to be infringed.
|
|
|
Dividend Rights:
|
| | Pursuant to the DGCL, the directors of a corporation may declare and pay dividends upon the shares of its capital stock either out of its surplus or, if there is no such surplus, out of its net profits for the fiscal year in which the dividend is declared and/or the preceding fiscal year. | | | MLAC directors may resolve to pay dividends and other distributions on shares in issue and authorize payment of the dividends or other distributions out of the funds of MLAC lawfully available therefor. No dividend or other distribution shall be paid except out of the realized or unrealized profits of MLAC, out of the share premium account or as otherwise permitted by the law of the Cayman Islands. | |
930 Tahoe Blvd STE 802 PMB 45,
Incline Village, NV 89451
Tel: (775) 204-1489
430 Park Avenue, 14th Floor
New York, NY 10022
Telephone: (800) 662-5200
Bank and Brokers can call at (203) 658-9400
Email: mlac.info@investor.sodali.com
|
FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
|
| |
Page
|
| |||
|
Report of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm (PCAOB ID Number 100)
|
| | | | F-2 | | |
|
Balance Sheets as of December 31, 2025 and 2024
|
| | | | F-3 | | |
|
Statements of Operations for the year ended December 31, 2025 and for the period from June 14, 2024 (inception) through December 31, 2024
|
| | | | F-4 | | |
|
Statements of Changes in Shareholders’ Deficit for the year ended December 31, 2025 and for the period from June 14, 2024 (inception) through December 31, 2024
|
| | | | F-5 | | |
|
Statements of Cash Flows for the year ended December 31, 2025 and for the period from June 14, 2024 (inception) through December 31, 2024
|
| | | | F-6 | | |
|
Notes to Financial Statements
|
| | | | F-7 | | |
|
FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
|
| |
Page
|
| |||
|
Report of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm (PCAOB ID 199)
|
| | | | F-22 | | |
|
Balance Sheet as of December 31, 2025
|
| | | | F-24 | | |
|
Statement of Operations for the period from August 20, 2025 (inception) through December 31, 2025
|
| | | | F-25 | | |
|
Statement of Changes in Members’ Equity for the period from August 20, 2025 (inception) through
December 31, 2025 |
| | | | F-26 | | |
|
Statement of Cash Flows for the period from August 20, 2025 (inception) through December 31, 2025
|
| | | | F-27 | | |
|
Notes to Financial Statements
|
| | | | F-28 | | |
|
FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
|
| |
Page
|
| |||
|
Report of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm (PCAOB ID 199)
|
| | | | F-45 | | |
|
Balance Sheet as of December 31, 2025
|
| | | | F-46 | | |
|
Statement of Operations for the period from September 22, 2025 (inception) through December 31,
2025 |
| | | | F-47 | | |
|
Statement of Changes in Stockholder’s Deficit for the period from September 22, 2025 (inception) through December 31, 2025
|
| | | | F-48 | | |
|
Statement of Cash Flows for the period from September 22, 2025 (inception) through December 31,
2025 |
| | | | F-49 | | |
|
Notes to Financial Statements
|
| | | | F-50 | | |
Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp.:
February 20, 2026
PCAOB Number 100
| | | |
December 31,
2025 |
| |
December 31,
2024 |
| ||||||
| ASSETS | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Current assets | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Cash
|
| | | $ | 452,680 | | | | | $ | 1,383,392 | | |
|
Prepaid expenses
|
| | | | 16,840 | | | | | | 23,669 | | |
|
Prepaid insurance
|
| | | | 87,776 | | | | | | 92,500 | | |
|
Total Current Assets
|
| | | | 557,296 | | | | | | 1,499,561 | | |
|
Long-term prepaid insurance
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 87,776 | | |
|
Cash and marketable securities held in Trust Account
|
| | | | 241,230,572 | | | | | | 231,643,853 | | |
|
TOTAL ASSETS
|
| | | $ | 241,787,868 | | | | | $ | 233,231,190 | | |
|
LIABILITIES, ORDINARY SHARES SUBJECT TO POSSIBLE REDEMPTION AND SHAREHOLDERS’ DEFICIT
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Current liabilities | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Accounts payable and accrued expenses
|
| | | $ | 291,378 | | | | | $ | 7,401 | | |
|
Accrued offering costs
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 6,750 | | |
|
Due to Sponsor
|
| | | | 688 | | | | | | 3,183 | | |
|
Total Current Liabilities
|
| | | | 292,066 | | | | | | 17,334 | | |
|
Deferred underwriting fee payable
|
| | | | 1,000,000 | | | | | | 8,050,000 | | |
|
Total Liabilities
|
| | | | 1,292,066 | | | | | | 8,067,334 | | |
| Commitments and Contingencies | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Class A ordinary shares subject to possible redemption, 23,000,000 shares at redemption value of approximately $10.49 and $10.07 per share as of December 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively
|
| | | | 241,230,572 | | | | | | 231,643,853 | | |
| Shareholders’ Deficit | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Preference shares, $0.0001 par value; 5,000,000 shares authorized; 0 shares issued or outstanding as of December 31, 2025 and 2024
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
Class A ordinary shares, $0.0001 par value; 445,000,000 shares authorized;
805,000 issued and outstanding (excluding 23,000,000 shares subject to possible redemption) as of December 31, 2025 and 2024 |
| | | | 81 | | | | | | 81 | | |
|
Class B ordinary shares, $0.0001 par value; 50,000,000 shares authorized; 7,187,500 shares issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2025 and 2024
|
| | | | 719 | | | | | | 719 | | |
|
Additional paid-in capital
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
Accumulated deficit
|
| | | | (735,570) | | | | | | (6,480,797) | | |
|
Total Shareholders’ Deficit
|
| | | | (734,770) | | | | | | (6,479,997) | | |
|
TOTAL LIABILITIES, ORDINARY SHARES SUBJECT TO POSSIBLE REDEMPTION AND SHAREHOLDERS’ DEFICIT
|
| | | $ | 241,787,868 | | | | | $ | 233,231,190 | | |
| | | |
For Year
Ended December 31, 2025 |
| |
For the
Period from June 14, 2024 (inception) through December 31, 2024 |
| ||||||
|
General and administrative expenses
|
| | | $ | 1,304,773 | | | | | $ | 50,736 | | |
|
Loss from operations
|
| | | | (1,304,773) | | | | | | (50,736) | | |
| Other income: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Interest earned on cash and marketable securities held in Trust Account
|
| | | | 9,586,719 | | | | | | 493,853 | | |
|
Net income
|
| | | $ | 8,281,946 | | | | | $ | 443,117 | | |
|
Weighted average shares outstanding, Class A ordinary shares
|
| | | | 23,805,000 | | | | | | 1,785,375 | | |
|
Basic net income per share, Class A ordinary shares
|
| | | $ | 0.27 | | | | | $ | 0.06 | | |
|
Weighted average shares outstanding, Class A ordinary shares
|
| | | | 23,805,000 | | | | | | 1,785,375 | | |
|
Diluted net income per share, Class A ordinary shares
|
| | | $ | 0.27 | | | | | $ | 0.05 | | |
|
Weighted average shares outstanding, Class B ordinary shares(1)
|
| | | | 7,187,500 | | | | | | 6,182,813 | | |
|
Basic net income per share, Class B ordinary shares
|
| | | $ | 0.27 | | | | | $ | 0.06 | | |
|
Weighted average shares outstanding, Class B ordinary shares(1)
|
| | | | 7,187,500 | | | | | | 6,720,313 | | |
|
Diluted net income per share, Class B ordinary shares
|
| | | $ | 0.27 | | | | | $ | 0.05 | | |
| | | |
Class A
Ordinary Shares |
| |
Class B
Ordinary Shares |
| |
Additional
Paid-in Capital |
| |
Accumulated
Deficit |
| |
Total
Shareholders’ Deficit |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| | | |
Shares
|
| |
Amount
|
| |
Shares
|
| |
Amount
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Balance – June 14, 2024 (inception)
|
| | | | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | ― | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | |
|
Issuance of Founder shares to the Sponsor(1)
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 7,546,875 | | | | | | 755 | | | | | | 24,245 | | | | | | — | | | | | | 25,000 | | |
|
Sale of Private Placement Units
|
| | | | 805,000 | | | | | | 81 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 8,049,919 | | | | | | — | | | | | | 8,050,000 | | |
|
Fair value of rights included in Public units
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 2,070,000 | | | | | | — | | | | | | 2,070,000 | | |
|
Allocated value of transaction costs to Class A ordinary shares
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | (143,790) | | | | | | — | | | | | | (143,790) | | |
|
Forfeiture of Founder Shares
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | (359,375) | | | | | | (36) | | | | | | 36 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
Accretion for Class A ordinary
shares to redemption amount |
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | (10,000,410) | | | | | | (6,923,914) | | | | | | (16,924,324) | | |
|
Net income
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 443,117 | | | | | | 443,117 | | |
|
Balance – December 31, 2024
|
| | | | 805,000 | | | | | $ | 81 | | | | | | 7,187,500 | | | | | $ | 719 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | (6,480,797) | | | | | $ | (6,479,997) | | |
|
Accretion for Class A ordinary
shares to redemption amount |
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | (9,586,719) | | | | | | (9,586,719) | | |
|
Reversal of deferred underwriting fee payable
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 7,050,000 | | | | | | 7,050,000 | | |
|
Net income
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 8,281,946 | | | | | | 8,281,946 | | |
|
Balance – December 31, 2025
|
| | | | 805,000 | | | | | $ | 81 | | | | | | 7,187,500 | | | | | $ | 719 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | (735,570) | | | | | $ | (734,770) | | |
| | | |
For the
Year Ended December 31, 2025 |
| |
For the
Period from June 14, 2024 (inception) through December 31, 2024 |
| ||||||
| Cash Flows from Operating Activities: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Net income
|
| | | $ | 8,281,946 | | | | | $ | 443,117 | | |
|
Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash used in operating activities:
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Formation costs paid by Sponsor in exchange for issuance of Class B ordinary shares
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 8,533 | | |
|
Payment of operation costs through promissory note
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 70,488 | | |
|
Interest earned on cash and marketable securities held in Trust Account
|
| | | | (9,586,719) | | | | | | (493,853) | | |
|
Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Prepaid expenses and other current assets
|
| | | | 6,829 | | | | | | (18,440) | | |
|
Long-term prepaid insurance
|
| | | | 87,776 | | | | | | (87,776) | | |
|
Prepaid insurance
|
| | | | 4,724 | | | | | | (92,500) | | |
|
Due to Sponsor
|
| | | | (2,495) | | | | | | 3,183 | | |
|
Accrued offering costs
|
| | | | (6,750) | | | | | | — | | |
|
Accounts payable and accrued expenses
|
| | | | 283,977 | | | | | | 7,401 | | |
|
Net cash used in operating activities
|
| | | | (930,712) | | | | | | (159,847) | | |
| Cash Flows from Investing Activities: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Investment of cash in Trust Account
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (231,150,000) | | |
|
Net cash used in investing activities
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (231,150,000) | | |
| Cash Flows from Financing Activities: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Proceeds from sale of Units, net of underwriting discounts paid
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 225,400,000 | | |
|
Proceeds from sale of Private Placement Units
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 8,050,000 | | |
|
Repayment of promissory note – related party
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (249,828) | | |
|
Payment of offering costs
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (506,933) | | |
|
Net cash provided by financing activities
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 232,693,239 | | |
|
Net Change in Cash
|
| | | | (930,712) | | | | | | 1,383,392 | | |
|
Cash – Beginning of period
|
| | | | 1,383,392 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Cash – End of period
|
| | | $ | 452,680 | | | | | $ | 1,383,392 | | |
| Non-cash financing activities: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Reversal of deferred underwriting fee payable
|
| | | $ | 7,050,000 | | | | | $ | — | | |
|
Offering costs included in accrued offering costs
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | 6,750 | | |
|
Prepaid expenses paid by Sponsor for issuance of Class B ordinary shares
|
| | |
$
|
—
|
| | | | $ | 25,000 | | |
|
Offering costs paid through promissory note – related party
|
| | |
$
|
—
|
| | | | $ | 174,111 | | |
|
Prepaid services contributed by Sponsor through promissory note – related party
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | 5,229 | | |
|
Offering costs paid through prepaid expenses
|
| | |
$
|
—
|
| | | | $ | 16,467 | | |
|
Deferred underwriting fee payable
|
| | |
$
|
—
|
| | | | $ | 8,050,000 | | |
|
Forfeiture of Founder Shares
|
| | |
$
|
—
|
| | | | $ | 36 | | |
| |
Gross proceeds
|
| | | $ | 230,000,000 | | |
| | Less: | | | | | | | |
| |
Proceeds allocated to Public Share Rights
|
| | | | (2,070,000) | | |
| |
Class A ordinary shares issuance costs
|
| | | | (13,210,471) | | |
| | Plus: | | | | | | | |
| |
Accretion for Class A ordinary shares to redemption amount
|
| | | | 16,924,324 | | |
| |
Class A ordinary shares subject to possible redemption, December 31, 2024
|
| | | $ | 231,643,853 | | |
| | Plus: | | | | | | | |
| |
Accretion for Class A ordinary shares to redemption amount
|
| | | | 9,586,719 | | |
| |
Class A ordinary shares subject to possible redemption, December 31, 2025
|
| | | $ | 241,230,572 | | |
| | | |
For the Year Ended
December 31, 2025 |
| |
For the Period from
June 14, 2024 (inception) through December 31, 2024 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
| | | |
Class A
Ordinary Shares |
| |
Class B
Ordinary Shares |
| |
Class A
Ordinary Shares |
| |
Class B
Ordinary Shares |
| ||||||||||||
| Basic net income per share: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Numerator: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Allocation of net income
|
| | | $ | 6,361,272 | | | | | $ | 1,920,674 | | | | | $ | 99,286 | | | | | $ | 343,831 | | |
| Denominator: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Weighted-average shares outstanding
|
| | | | 23,805,000 | | | | | | 7,187,500 | | | | | | 1,785,375 | | | | | | 6,182,813 | | |
|
Basic net income per common stock
|
| | | $ | 0.27 | | | | | $ | 0.27 | | | | | $ | 0.06 | | | | | $ | 0.06 | | |
| | | |
For the Year Ended
December 31, 2025 |
| |
For the Period from
June 14, 2024 (inception) through December 31, 2024 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
| | | |
Class A
Ordinary Shares |
| |
Class B
Ordinary Shares |
| |
Class A
Ordinary Shares |
| |
Class B
Ordinary Shares |
| ||||||||||||
| Diluted net income per share: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Numerator: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Allocation of net income
|
| | | $ | 6,361,272 | | | | | $ | 1,920,674 | | | | | $ | 93,012 | | | | | $ | 350,105 | | |
| Denominator: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Weighted-average shares outstanding
|
| | | | 23,805,000 | | | | | | 7,187,500 | | | | | | 1,785,375 | | | | | | 6,720,313 | | |
|
Diluted net income per common stock
|
| | | $ | 0.27 | | | | | $ | 0.27 | | | | | $ | 0.05 | | | | | $ | 0.05 | | |
| | | |
Held To Maturity
|
| |
Amortized
Cost |
| |
Gross
Holding Gain |
| |
Fair Value
|
| |||||||||
|
December 31, 2025
|
| |
U.S. Treasury Securities
(Matured on January 8, 2026) |
| | | $ | 241,229,451 | | | | | $ | 58,588 | | | | | $ | 241,288,039 | | |
| | | |
Held To Maturity
|
| |
Amortized
Cost |
| |
Gross
Holding Loss |
| |
Fair Value
|
| |||||||||
|
December 31, 2024
|
| |
U.S. Treasury Securities
(Matured on June 12, 2025) |
| | | $ | 231,643,260 | | | | | $ | (128,995) | | | | | $ | 231,514,265 | | |
| | | |
December 16,
2024 (Initial Public Offering) |
| |||
|
Trade price of Unit
|
| | | $ | 10.94 | | |
|
Risk-free rate
|
| | | | 4.17% | | |
|
Market adjustment(1)
|
| | | | 9.2% | | |
|
Fair value per share right
|
| | | $ | 0.09 | | |
| | | |
December 31,
2025 |
| |
December 31,
2024 |
| ||||||
|
Cash
|
| | | $ | 452,680 | | | | | $ | 1,383,392 | | |
|
Cash and marketable securities held in Trust Account
|
| | | $ | 241,230,572 | | | | | $ | 231,643,853 | | |
| | | |
For the
Year Ended December 31, 2025 |
| |
For the
Period from June 14, 2024 (inception) through December 31, 2024 |
| ||||||
|
General and administrative expenses
|
| | | $ | 1,304,773 | | | | | $ | 50,736 | | |
|
Interest earned on cash and marketable securities held in Trust Account
|
| | | $ | 9,586,719 | | | | | $ | 493,853 | | |
Avalanche Treasury Company LLC
March 27, 2026, except for Note 3 to the financial statements, as to which the date is May 8, 2026.
AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2025
| | | |
December 31, 2025
|
| |||
| ASSETS | | | | | | | |
| Current Assets | | | | | | | |
|
Cash
|
| | | $ | 1,758,802 | | |
|
USDC
|
| | | | 3,373,564 | | |
|
Prepaid expenses
|
| | | | 114,167 | | |
|
Deferred transaction costs
|
| | | | 1,845,131 | | |
|
Due from related party
|
| | | | 1,423,849 | | |
|
Total Current Assets
|
| | | | 8,515,513 | | |
|
Digital assets – AVAX
|
| | | | 167,093,560 | | |
|
Digital assets – stAVAX
|
| | | | 15,246,914 | | |
|
TOTAL ASSETS
|
| | | $ | 190,855,987 | | |
| LIABILITIES AND MEMBERS’ EQUITY | | | | | | | |
| Current Liabilities | | | | | | | |
|
Accounts payable and accrued expenses
|
| | | $ | 334,210 | | |
|
Accrued transaction costs
|
| | | | 112,046 | | |
|
Token sale liability
|
| | | | 40,010,988 | | |
|
Total Current Liabilities
|
| | | | 40,457,244 | | |
|
TOTAL LIABILITIES
|
| | | | 40,457,244 | | |
| COMMITMENTS AND CONTINGENCIES (SEE NOTE 10) | | | | | | | |
| MEMBERS’ EQUITY | | | | | | | |
|
Class A member interests, 27,368,672 units issued and outstanding as of December 31,
2025 |
| | | | 215,917,042 | | |
|
Subscription receivable
|
| | | | (5,922,749) | | |
|
Members’ deficit
|
| | | | (59,595,550) | | |
|
Total Members’ Equity
|
| | | | 150,398,743 | | |
|
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND MEMBERS’ EQUITY
|
| | | $ | 190,855,987 | | |
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
| |
Staking revenue, net of fees
|
| | | $ | 1,434,669 | | |
| | Operating expenses: | | | | | | | |
| |
General and administrative
|
| | | | 1,205,832 | | |
| |
Change in fair value of digital assets
|
| | | | 96,338,351 | | |
| |
Realized loss on digital assets
|
| | | | 2,142,985 | | |
| |
Impairment of digital assets
|
| | | | 13,566,758 | | |
| |
Loss from operations
|
| | | | (111,819,257) | | |
| | Other income (expense): | | | | | | | |
| |
Change in fair value of token sale liability
|
| | | | 52,150,216 | | |
| |
Other income
|
| | | | 75,157 | | |
| |
Interest expense
|
| | | | (1,666) | | |
| |
Total other income, net
|
| | | | 52,223,707 | | |
| |
Net loss
|
| | | $ | (59,595,550) | | |
| |
Weighted average number of Class A member units, basic and diluted
|
| | | | 16,805,272 | | |
| |
Basic and diluted net loss per unit of Class A member units
|
| | | $ | (3.55) | | |
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
| | | |
Class A Member
|
| |
Subscription
Receivable |
| |
Members’
Deficit |
| |
Total Members’
Equity |
| ||||||||||||||||||
| | | |
Units
|
| |
Interests
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Balance, August 20, 2025 (inception)
|
| | | | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | |
|
Issuance of member units
|
| | | | 27,368,672 | | | | | | 215,917,042 | | | | | | (5,922,749) | | | | | | — | | | | | | 209,994,293 | | |
|
Net loss
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | (59,595,550) | | | | | | (59,595,550) | | |
|
Balance, December 31, 2025
|
| | | | 27,368,672 | | | | | $ | 215,917,042 | | | | | $ | (5,922,749) | | | | | $ | (59,595,550) | | | | | $ | 150,398,743 | | |
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
| | CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES | | | | | | | |
| |
Net loss
|
| | | $ | (59,595,550) | | |
| | Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operations: | | | | | | | |
| |
Digital assets received from staking rewards, net of fees
|
| | | | (1,434,669) | | |
| |
USDC received recorded as other income
|
| | | | (75,157) | | |
| |
Change in fair value of digital assets – AVAX
|
| | | | 96,338,351 | | |
| |
Change in fair value of Token sale liability
|
| | | | (52,150,216) | | |
| |
Realized loss on digital assets – AVAX
|
| | | | 2,142,985 | | |
| |
Impairment of digital assets – stAVAX
|
| | | | 13,566,758 | | |
| | Changes in operating assets and liabilities: | | | | | | | |
| |
Accounts payable and accrued expenses
|
| | | | 154,919 | | |
| |
Prepaid expenses
|
| | | | (114,167) | | |
| |
CASH USED IN OPERATING ACTIVITIES
|
| | | | (1,166,746) | | |
| | CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES | | | | | | | |
| |
Advance to related party
|
| | | | (1,417,849) | | |
| |
Purchase of digital assets – AVAX
|
| | | | (15,075,933) | | |
| |
Purchase of digital assets – AVAX under Token Sale Agreement
|
| | | | (15,499,989) | | |
| |
Purchase of USDC
|
| | | | (60,000,002) | | |
| |
CASH USED IN INVESTING ACTIVITIES
|
| | | | (91,993,773) | | |
| | CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES | | | | | | | |
| |
Deferred transaction costs
|
| | | | (1,559,794) | | |
| |
Proceeds from sale of Class A member units
|
| | | | 96,479,115 | | |
| |
CASH PROVIDED BY FINANCING ACTIVITIES
|
| | | | 94,919,321 | | |
| |
NET CHANGE IN CASH
|
| | | | 1,758,802 | | |
| |
Cash, beginning of period
|
| | | | — | | |
| |
Cash, end of period
|
| | | $ | 1,758,802 | | |
| | Supplemental cash flow disclosure: | | | | | | | |
| |
Cash paid for taxes
|
| | | $ | — | | |
| |
Cash paid for interest
|
| | | $ | 1,666 | | |
| | Supplemental disclosure of non-cash investing and financing activities: | | | | | | | |
| |
Legal fees allocated to affiliate
|
| | | $ | 285,337 | | |
| |
Accounting fees allocated to affiliate
|
| | | $ | 6,000 | | |
| |
Acquisition of digital assets in exchange for Pubco shares to be issued under Token Sale agreement
|
| | | $ | 92,161,204 | | |
| |
Acquisition of digital assets in exchange for USDC under Token Sale Agreement
|
| | | $ | 34,500,000 | | |
| |
Subscription receivable
|
| | | $ | 5,922,749 | | |
| |
Issuance of Class A member units in exchange for AVAX
|
| | | $ | 91,214,974 | | |
| |
Exchange of AVAX for stAVAX
|
| | | $ | 28,813,672 | | |
| |
Issuance of Class A member units in exchange for USDC
|
| | | $ | 22,300,204 | | |
| |
Acquisition of AVAX tokens in exchange for USDC
|
| | | $ | 44,500,000 | | |
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
|
AVAX
tokens |
| |
Fair value
|
| |
Restriction period
|
| ||||||
| | | 7,317,966 | | | | | $ | 90,010,982 | | | | Tokens unlock over 48 equal monthly increments beginning September 2026 and concluding August 2030. | |
| | | 833,003 | | | | | | 10,245,937 | | | |
Tokens unlock over a period spanning September 2025 through June 2027 at a
rate of approximately 6-7% per month through October 2026, after which the schedule tapers off periodically through the conclusion of the unlock period in June 2027. |
|
| | | 275,000 | | | | | | 3,382,500 | | | | Tokens unlock over a period beginning October 2025 through July 2026 with equal monthly increments of approximately 11.1% | |
| | | 167,502 | | | | | | 2,060,275 | | | |
Tokens unlock over a period beginning March 2026 through August 2026, with
equal monthly increments of approximately 16.7% per month. |
|
| | | 15,439 | | | | | | 189,900 | | | | Tokens unlock over 24 equal monthly increments beginning October 2025 and concluding September 2027. | |
| | | 49,775 | | | | | | 612,233 | | | |
Tokens unlock over 24 equal monthly increments beginning February 2025 and
concluding September 2027. |
|
| | | 8,658,685 | | | | | $ | 106,501,827 | | | | | |
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
| | | |
For the period from August 20,
2025 (inception) through December 31, 2025 |
| |||
| Numerator: | | | | | | | |
|
Net loss
|
| | | $ | (59,595,550) | | |
| Denominator: | | | | | | | |
|
Weighted average number of Class A member units, basic and diluted
|
| | | | 16,805,272 | | |
|
Basic and diluted net loss per unit of Class A member unit
|
| | | $ | (3.55) | | |
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
|
Asset
|
| |
Tokens
|
| |
Cost basis
|
| |
Fair value
|
| |||||||||
|
AVAX
|
| | | | 13,579,449 | | | | | $ | 263,431,911 | | | | | $ | 167,093,560 | | |
| | | |
Amount
|
| |||
|
AVAX as of August 20, 2025 (inception)
|
| | | $ | — | | |
|
Contribution of AVAX
|
| | | | 91,215,423 | | |
|
Purchase of AVAX
|
| | | | 201,677,754 | | |
|
AVAX received from staking rewards
|
| | | | 1,509,509 | | |
|
AVAX used to pay staking fees
|
| | | | (14,118) | | |
|
AVAX exchanged for stAVAX
|
| | | | (28,813,672) | | |
|
Realized loss on AVAX exchanged for stAVAX
|
| | | | (2,142,985) | | |
|
Change in fair value of AVAX
|
| | | | (96,338,351) | | |
|
AVAX at fair value as of December 31, 2025
|
| | | $ | 167,093,560 | | |
|
Asset
|
| |
Tokens
|
| |
Cost basis
|
| |
Carrying value
|
| |||||||||
|
stAVAX
|
| | | | 1,180,516 | | | | | $ | 28,813,672 | | | | | $ | 15,246,914 | | |
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
| | | |
stAVAX
|
| |||
|
As of August 20, 2025 (inception)
|
| | | $ | — | | |
|
AVAX exchanged for stAVAX
|
| | | | 28,813,672 | | |
|
Impairment loss
|
| | | | (13,566,758) | | |
|
Balance at December 31, 2025
|
| | | $ | 15,246,914 | | |
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
| | | |
Fair value measured at December 31, 2025
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| | | |
Total carrying value at
December 31, 2025 |
| |
Quoted prices in active
markets (Level 1) |
| |
Significant other
observable inputs (Level 2) |
| |
Significant
unobservable inputs (Level 3) |
| ||||||||||||
| Assets: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Digital assets – AVAX
|
| | | $ | 167,093,560 | | | | | $ | 167,093,560 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | |
|
USDC
|
| | | | 3,373,564 | | | | | | 3,373,564 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
Total assets
|
| | | $ | 170,467,124 | | | | | $ | 170,467,124 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | |
| Liabilities: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Token sale liability
|
| | | $ | 40,010,988 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | 40,010,988 | | | | | $ | — | | |
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
FOR THE PERIOD FROM AUGUST 20, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
Avalanche Treasury Corporation
March 27, 2026
AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2025
| | | |
December 31, 2025
|
| |||
| ASSETS | | | | | | | |
| Current Assets | | | | | | | |
|
Deferred transaction costs
|
| | | $ | 1,629,758 | | |
|
Total Current Assets
|
| | | | 1,629,758 | | |
|
TOTAL ASSETS
|
| | | $ | 1,629,758 | | |
| COMMITMENTS AND CONTINGENCIES (NOTE 6) | | | | | | | |
| LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDER’S DEFICIT | | | | | | | |
| Current Liabilities | | | | | | | |
|
Accrued transaction costs
|
| | | $ | 121,703 | | |
|
Accounts payable and accrued expenses
|
| | | | 72,161 | | |
|
Accrued legal fees
|
| | | | 157,427 | | |
|
Due to related party
|
| | | | 1,423,849 | | |
|
Total Current Liabilities
|
| | | | 1,775,140 | | |
|
TOTAL LIABILITIES
|
| | | | 1,775,140 | | |
| STOCKHOLDER’S DEFICIT | | | | | | | |
|
Common stock, $0.01 par value; 1,000 shares authorized; 1,000 issued and outstanding
|
| | | | 10 | | |
|
Subscription receivable
|
| | | | (10) | | |
|
Accumulated deficit
|
| | | | (145,382) | | |
|
Total Stockholder’s Deficit
|
| | | | (145,382) | | |
|
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDER’S DEFICIT
|
| | | $ | 1,629,758 | | |
FOR THE PERIOD FROM SEPTEMBER 22, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
| | | |
For the Period from
September 22, 2025 (Inception) to December 31, 2025 |
| |||
| Operating expenses | | | | | | | |
|
General and administrative
|
| | | | 145,382 | | |
|
Net loss
|
| | | $ | (145,382) | | |
|
Weighted average number of shares of common stock outstanding, basic and diluted
|
| | | | 1,000 | | |
|
Basic and diluted net loss per share of common stock
|
| | | $ | (145.38) | | |
FOR THE PERIOD FROM SEPTEMBER 22, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
| | | |
Common Stock
|
| |
Accumulated
Deficit |
| |
Total
Stockholder’s Deficit |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| | | |
Shares
|
| |
Amount
|
| |
Subscription
receivable |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Balance, September 22, 2025 (inception)
|
| | | | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | |
|
Issuance of Common stock
|
| | | | 1,000 | | | | | | 10 | | | | | | (10) | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
Net loss
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | (145,382) | | | | | | (145,382) | | |
|
Balance, December 31, 2025
|
| | | | 1,000 | | | | | $ | 10 | | | | | $ | (10) | | | | | $ | (145,382) | | | | | $ | (145,382) | | |
FOR THE PERIOD FROM SEPTEMBER 22, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
| | | |
For the period
September 22, 2025 (inception) through December 31, 2025 |
| |||
| CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES | | | | | | | |
|
Net loss
|
| | | $ | (145,382) | | |
| Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash used in operations: | | | | | | | |
|
Accrued transactions costs
|
| | | | (1,508,055) | | |
|
Accounts payable and accrued expenses
|
| | | | 72,161 | | |
|
Accrued legal fees
|
| | | | 157,427 | | |
|
Due to related party
|
| | | | 1,423,849 | | |
|
CASH USED IN OPERATING ACTIVITIES
|
| | | | — | | |
|
Net change in cash
|
| | | | — | | |
|
Cash, beginning of period
|
| | | | — | | |
|
Cash, end of period
|
| | | $ | — | | |
| Non-cash investing and financing activities: | | | | | | | |
|
Deferred transaction costs included in accrued transaction costs
|
| | | $ | 121,703 | | |
FOR THE PERIOD FROM SEPTEMBER 22, 2025 (INCEPTION) THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2025
| | | |
For the period
September 22, 2025 (inception) through December 31, 2025 |
| |||
| Numerator: | | | | | | | |
|
Net loss
|
| | | $ | (145,382) | | |
| Denominator: | | | | | | | |
|
Weighted-average number of shares of common stock outstanding – basic and diluted
|
| | | | 1,000 | | |
|
Basic and diluted net loss per share of common stock
|
| | | $ | (145.38) | | |
| | | |
For the Period from
September 22, 2025 (Inception) to December 31, 2025 |
| |||
| Operating expenses | | | | | | | |
|
General and administrative
|
| | | $ | 145,382 | | |
|
Net loss
|
| | | $ | (145,382) | | |
|
Year Ended December 31, 2025
|
| |
Amount
|
| |||
|
United States
|
| | | $ | (145,382) | | |
|
Foreign
|
| | | | — | | |
|
Total loss before income taxes
|
| | | $ | (145,382) | | |
|
Year Ended December 31, 2025
|
| |
Rate
|
| |||
|
U.S. federal statutory rate
|
| | | | 21.0% | | |
|
State income taxes, net of federal benefit
|
| | | | — | | |
|
Change in valuation allowance
|
| | | | (21.0)% | | |
|
Other
|
| | | | — | | |
|
Effective income tax rate
|
| | | | 0.0% | | |
|
As of December 31, 2025
|
| |
Amount
|
| |||
| Deferred tax assets: | | | | | | | |
|
Net operating loss carryforwards
|
| | | $ | 30,530 | | |
|
Total deferred tax assets
|
| | | | 30,530 | | |
|
Valuation allowance
|
| | | | (30,530) | | |
|
Net deferred tax asset (liability)
|
| | | $ | — | | |
item 601(a)(6) of Regulation S-K. [***] indicates that information has been redacted.
as SPAC,
as Pubco,
as SPAC Merger Sub,
as the Company,
as the Seller
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
|
ARTICLE I
DEFINITIONS |
| | | | | | |
|
1.1
Certain Definitions
|
| | | | A-3 | | |
|
1.2
Section References
|
| | | | A-11 | | |
|
1.3
Interpretation
|
| | | | A-15 | | |
|
ARTICLE II
BUSINESS COMBINATION TRANSACTIONS |
| | | | | | |
|
2.1
Domestication
|
| | | | A-16 | | |
|
2.2
SPAC Merger
|
| | | | A-17 | | |
|
2.3
Company Merger
|
| | | | A-17 | | |
|
2.4
Effective Times of Mergers
|
| | | | A-17 | | |
|
2.5
Effect of the Mergers
|
| | | | A-17 | | |
|
2.6
Organizational Documents
|
| | | | A-18 | | |
|
2.7
Directors and Officers of the Surviving Subsidiaries
|
| | | | A-18 | | |
|
2.8
Company Merger Consideration
|
| | | | A-18 | | |
|
2.9
Effect of SPAC Merger on Outstanding Securities of SPAC and SPAC Merger Sub
|
| | | | A-19 | | |
|
2.10
Effect of Company Merger on Outstanding Securities of the Company and Company Merger Sub
|
| | | | A-21 | | |
|
2.11
Effect of Mergers on Outstanding Securities of Pubco
|
| | | | A-22 | | |
|
2.12
Exchange and Conversion Procedures
|
| | | | A-22 | | |
|
2.13
Intended Tax Treatment
|
| | | | A-22 | | |
|
2.14
Taking of Necessary Action; Further Action
|
| | | | A-23 | | |
|
2.15
Withholding
|
| | | | A-23 | | |
|
2.16
Seller Consent
|
| | | | A-23 | | |
|
ARTICLE III
CLOSING |
| | | | | | |
|
3.1
Closing
|
| | | | A-24 | | |
|
3.2
Pre-Closing Statements
|
| | | | A-24 | | |
|
3.3
Closing Deliveries
|
| | | | A-24 | | |
|
ARTICLE IV
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF SPAC |
| | | | | | |
|
4.1
Organization and Standing
|
| | | | A-26 | | |
|
4.2
Authorization; Binding Agreement
|
| | | | A-26 | | |
|
4.3
Governmental Approvals
|
| | | | A-26 | | |
|
4.4
Non-Contravention
|
| | | | A-27 | | |
|
4.5
Capitalization
|
| | | | A-27 | | |
|
4.6
SEC Filings; SPAC Financials; Internal Controls
|
| | | | A-28 | | |
|
4.7
No Litigation; Orders; Permits
|
| | | | A-29 | | |
|
4.8
Absence of Certain Changes
|
| | | | A-29 | | |
|
4.9
Compliance with Laws
|
| | | | A-30 | | |
|
4.10
Taxes and Returns
|
| | | | A-30 | | |
|
4.11
Employees and Employee Benefit Plans
|
| | | | A-30 | | |
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
|
4.12
Properties
|
| | | | A-30 | | |
|
4.13
Material Contracts
|
| | | | A-30 | | |
|
4.14
Transactions with Affiliates
|
| | | | A-31 | | |
|
4.15
Finders and Brokers
|
| | | | A-31 | | |
|
4.16
Certain Business Practices
|
| | | | A-31 | | |
|
4.17
Insurance
|
| | | | A-31 | | |
|
4.18
Independent Investigation
|
| | | | A-31 | | |
|
4.19
No Other Representations
|
| | | | A-32 | | |
|
4.20
Information Supplied
|
| | | | A-32 | | |
|
4.21
SPAC Trust Account
|
| | | | A-32 | | |
|
4.22
Intended Tax Treatment
|
| | | | A-33 | | |
|
ARTICLE V
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF PUBCO AND PUBCO SUBSIDIARIES |
| | | | | | |
|
5.1
Organization and Standing
|
| | | | A-33 | | |
|
5.2
Authorization; Binding Agreement
|
| | | | A-33 | | |
|
5.3
Governmental Approvals
|
| | | | A-33 | | |
|
5.4
Non-Contravention
|
| | | | A-34 | | |
|
5.5
Capitalization
|
| | | | A-34 | | |
|
5.6
Pubco and Pubco Subsidiaries Activities
|
| | | | A-34 | | |
|
5.7
Finders and Brokers
|
| | | | A-34 | | |
|
5.8
Ownership of Pubco Stock
|
| | | | A-34 | | |
|
5.9
Information Supplied
|
| | | | A-35 | | |
|
5.10
Independent Investigation
|
| | | | A-35 | | |
|
5.11
No Other Representations
|
| | | | A-35 | | |
|
ARTICLE VI
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF THE COMPANY |
| | | | | | |
|
6.1
Organization and Standing
|
| | | | A-36 | | |
|
6.2
Authorization; Binding Agreement
|
| | | | A-36 | | |
|
6.3
Capitalization
|
| | | | A-36 | | |
|
6.4
Governmental Approvals
|
| | | | A-37 | | |
|
6.5
Non-Contravention
|
| | | | A-37 | | |
|
6.6
Absence of Certain Changes
|
| | | | A-37 | | |
|
6.7
Company Activities
|
| | | | A-37 | | |
|
6.8
Title to Assets
|
| | | | A-37 | | |
|
6.9
Employees and Benefit Plans
|
| | | | A-37 | | |
|
6.10
Taxes and Returns
|
| | | | A-37 | | |
|
6.11
Certain Business Practices
|
| | | | A-38 | | |
|
6.12
Finders and Brokers
|
| | | | A-38 | | |
|
6.13
Information Supplied
|
| | | | A-38 | | |
|
6.14
Independent Investigation
|
| | | | A-39 | | |
|
6.15
No Other Representations
|
| | | | A-39 | | |
|
6.16
Company Unit Subscription
|
| | | | A-39 | | |
|
6.17
Intended Tax Treatment
|
| | | | A-39 | | |
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
|
ARTICLE VII
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF THE SELLER |
| | | | | | |
|
7.1
Organization and Standing
|
| | | | A-40 | | |
|
7.2
Authorization; Binding Agreement
|
| | | | A-40 | | |
|
7.3
Government Approvals
|
| | | | A-40 | | |
|
7.4
Non-Contravention
|
| | | | A-40 | | |
|
7.5
No Litigation
|
| | | | A-40 | | |
|
7.6
Investment Representations
|
| | | | A-41 | | |
|
7.7
Finders and Brokers
|
| | | | A-41 | | |
|
7.8
Ownership
|
| | | | A-41 | | |
|
7.9
Information Supplied
|
| | | | A-42 | | |
|
7.10
Intended Tax Treatment
|
| | | | A-42 | | |
|
7.11
No Other Representations
|
| | | | A-42 | | |
|
ARTICLE VIII
COVENANTS |
| | | | | | |
|
8.1
Access and Information
|
| | | | A-42 | | |
|
8.2
Conduct of Business of the Company, Pubco, and
|
| | | | A-43 | | |
|
8.3
Conduct of Business of SPAC
|
| | | | A-44 | | |
|
8.4
Annual and Interim Financial Statements
|
| | | | A-46 | | |
|
8.5
SPAC Public Filings
|
| | | | A-47 | | |
|
8.6
Exclusivity
|
| | | | A-47 | | |
|
8.7
No Trading
|
| | | | A-48 | | |
|
8.8
Notification of Certain Matters
|
| | | | A-48 | | |
|
8.9
Efforts
|
| | | | A-48 | | |
|
8.10
Further Assurances
|
| | | | A-49 | | |
|
8.11
The Registration Statement
|
| | | | A-50 | | |
|
8.12
Public Announcements
|
| | | | A-51 | | |
|
8.13
Confidential Information
|
| | | | A-52 | | |
|
8.14
Post-Closing Pubco Board of Directors and Officers
|
| | | | A-53 | | |
|
8.15
Indemnification of Directors and Officers; Tail Insurance
|
| | | | A-53 | | |
|
8.16
Use of Proceeds
|
| | | | A-54 | | |
|
8.17
Dragonfly Contribution
|
| | | | A-54 | | |
|
8.18
Delisting and Deregistration
|
| | | | A-54 | | |
|
8.19
Pubco A&R Organizational Documents
|
| | | | A-54 | | |
|
8.20
Amendment and Restatement of Founder Registration Rights Agreement
|
| | | | A-54 | | |
|
8.21
Investments
|
| | | | A-55 | | |
|
8.22
Additional Permitted Financings
|
| | | | A-55 | | |
|
8.23
Pubco Incentive Plan
|
| | | | A-55 | | |
|
ARTICLE IX
CLOSING CONDITIONS |
| | | | | | |
|
9.1
Conditions to Each Party’s Obligations
|
| | | | A-55 | | |
|
9.2
Conditions to Obligations of the Company, Pubco, the Pubco Subsidiaries and the Seller
|
| | | | A-56 | | |
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
|
9.3
Conditions to Obligations of SPAC
|
| | | | A-56 | | |
|
9.4
Frustration of Conditions
|
| | | | A-57 | | |
|
ARTICLE X
TERMINATION |
| | | | | | |
|
10.1
Termination
|
| | | | A-57 | | |
|
10.2
Effect of Termination
|
| | | | A-58 | | |
|
ARTICLE XI
WAIVERS AND RELEASES |
| | | | | | |
|
11.1
Waiver of Claims Against Trust
|
| | | | A-58 | | |
|
11.2
Release and Covenant Not to Sue
|
| | | | A-59 | | |
|
ARTICLE XII
MISCELLANEOUS |
| | | | | | |
|
12.1
Survival
|
| | | | A-60 | | |
|
12.2
Notices
|
| | | | A-60 | | |
|
12.3
Binding Effect; Assignment
|
| | | | A-61 | | |
|
12.4
Third Parties
|
| | | | A-61 | | |
|
12.5
Fees and Expenses
|
| | | | A-61 | | |
|
12.6
Governing Law; Jurisdiction; Waiver of Jury Trial
|
| | | | A-61 | | |
|
12.7
Specific Performance
|
| | | | A-62 | | |
|
12.8
Severability
|
| | | | A-62 | | |
|
12.9
Amendment
|
| | | | A-62 | | |
|
12.10
Waiver
|
| | | | A-62 | | |
|
12.11
Entire Agreement
|
| | | | A-62 | | |
|
12.12
Counterparts
|
| | | | A-62 | | |
|
12.13
Legal Representation
|
| | | | A-63 | | |
|
12.14
No Recourse
|
| | | | A-63 | | |
| | Exhibit A | | | Form of Sponsor Support Agreement | |
| | Exhibit B | | | Form of Company Unit Subscription Agreement | |
| | Exhibit C | | | Form of Amended and Restated Registration Rights Agreement | |
| | Exhibit D | | | Form of Lock-Up Agreements | |
| | Exhibit E | | | Terms of Pubco Stock | |
DEFINITIONS
| |
$
|
| |
Section 1.3(b)
|
|
| |
Acquisition Proposal
|
| |
Section 8.6(a)
|
|
| |
Action
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Additional Merger Consideration Shares
|
| |
Section 0
|
|
| |
Additional Permitted Financing
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Affiliate
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Agreement
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Alternative Transaction
|
| |
Section 8.6(a)
|
|
| |
Amended and Restated Registration Rights Agreement
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Ancillary Documents
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Antitrust Laws
|
| |
Section 8.9(b)
|
|
| |
Avalanche BVI
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Benefit Plans
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Business Combination
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Business Combination Intended Tax Treatment
|
| |
Section 2.13
|
|
| |
Business Combination Transactions
|
| |
Section 2.13
|
|
| |
Business Day
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Cayman Registrar
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Certificate of Domestication
|
| |
Section 2.1(a)(i)
|
|
| |
Change in Control
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Class A Merger Consideration Shares
|
| |
Section 2.8(b)(i)
|
|
| |
Class B Merger Consideration Shares
|
| |
Section 2.8(b)(ii)
|
|
| |
Closing
|
| |
Section 3.1
|
|
| |
Closing Date
|
| |
Section 3.1
|
|
| |
Closing Filing
|
| |
Section 8.12(b)
|
|
| |
Closing Press Release
|
| |
Section 8.12(b)
|
|
| |
Code
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Company Avax
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Company Certificate of Merger
|
| |
Section 2.4
|
|
| |
Company Confidential Information
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company Disclosure Schedules
|
| |
Article VI
|
|
| |
Company Fundamental Representations
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company Members
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company Merger
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Company Merger Effective Time
|
| |
Section 2.4
|
|
| |
Company Merger Sub
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Company Merger Sub Membership Interests
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company Surviving Subsidiary
|
| |
Section 2.3
|
|
| |
Company Unit Investors
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company Unit Subscription
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Company Unit Subscription Agreements
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Company Unit Subscription Net Cash Proceeds
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company Units
|
| |
Section 6.3(b)
|
|
| |
Consent
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Contracts
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Contribution Agreement
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
D&O Indemnified Persons
|
| |
Section 8.15(a)
|
|
| |
D&O Tail Insurance
|
| |
Section 8.15(b)
|
|
| |
Delaware Secretary of State
|
| |
Section 2.1(a)(i)
|
|
| |
DGCL
|
| |
Section 2.2
|
|
| |
Dissenting Shareholders
|
| |
Section 2.9(i)
|
|
| |
Dissenting Shares
|
| |
Section 2.9(i)
|
|
| |
DLLCA
|
| |
Section 2.3
|
|
| |
Dollars
|
| |
Section 1.3(b)
|
|
| |
Domesticated SPAC
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Domestication
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Domestication Effective Time
|
| |
Section 2.1(b)
|
|
| |
Domestication Intended Tax Treatment
|
| |
Section 2.13
|
|
| |
Dragonfly Contribution
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
DTC
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Earnout Period
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
EGS
|
| |
12.13(a)
|
|
| |
Enforceability Exceptions
|
| |
Section 4.2
|
|
| |
ERISA
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Escrow Agent
|
| |
Section 2.8(d)(i)
|
|
| |
Escrow Agreement
|
| |
Section 2.8(d)(i)
|
|
| |
Exchange Act
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Exchange Agent
|
| |
Section 2.12(a)
|
|
| |
Expenses
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Extraordinary General Meeting
|
| |
Section 8.11(a)
|
|
| |
Federal Securities Laws
|
| |
Section 8.7
|
|
| |
First A&R Company LLCA
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Foundation
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Foundation Transaction
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Founder Registration Rights Agreement
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Fraud
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Fraud Claim
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
GAAP
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Governmental Authority
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
IFRS
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Indebtedness
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Intellectual Property
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Intended Tax Treatment
|
| |
Section 2.13
|
|
| |
Interim Period
|
| |
Section 8.1(a)
|
|
| |
Investment Company Act
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Investments
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Investors
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
IPO
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
IPO Prospectus
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Knowledge
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Law
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Liabilities
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Lien
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Lock-Up Agreement
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Material Adverse Effect
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Mergers
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Modification in Recommendation
|
| |
Section 8.11(d)
|
|
| |
Nasdaq
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Non-Recourse Parties
|
| |
Section 12.14
|
|
| |
OFAC
|
| |
Section 4.16(c)
|
|
| |
Order
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Organizational Documents
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Outside Date
|
| |
Section 10.1(b)
|
|
| |
Parties
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Party
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
PCAOB
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Permits
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Permitted Liens
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Person
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Personal Property
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Post-Closing Pubco Board
|
| |
Section 8.14(a)
|
|
| |
Post-Closing Pubco Officers
|
| |
Section 8.14(a)
|
|
| |
Proxy Statement
|
| |
Section 8.11(a)
|
|
| |
Pubco
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Pubco A&R Organizational Documents
|
| |
Section 8.19
|
|
| | Pubco and Pubco Subsidiaries Fundamental Representations | | |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Pubco Class A Stock
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Pubco Class B Stock
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Pubco Incentive Plan
|
| |
Section 8.23
|
|
| |
Pubco Organizational Documents
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Pubco Stock
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Pubco Subsidiaries
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Pubco Subsidiary
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Public Shareholders
|
| |
Section 11.1
|
|
| |
Redemption
|
| |
Section 8.11(a)
|
|
| |
Redemption Amount
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Registration Statement
|
| |
Section 8.11(a)
|
|
| |
Related Persons
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Released Claims
|
| |
Section 11.1
|
|
| |
Releasing Persons
|
| |
Section 11.2
|
|
| |
Representatives
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Required Shareholder Approval
|
| |
Section 9.1(a)
|
|
| |
SEC
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SEC Reports
|
| |
Section 4.6(a)
|
|
| |
Securities Act
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Seller
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Seller Digital Wallet
|
| |
Section 7.8(b)
|
|
| |
Seller Earnout Shares
|
| |
Section 2.8(d)(i)
|
|
| |
Seller Escrow Account
|
| |
Section 2.8(d)(i)
|
|
| |
Seller Escrow Adjustment Shares
|
| |
Section 2.8(d)(i)
|
|
| |
Seller Expenses
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Seller Fundamental Representations
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Seller Pre-Closing Statement
|
| |
Section 3.2(b)
|
|
| |
Seller Transfer
|
| |
Section 2.8(d)(iii), Section 2.8(d)(v)
|
|
| |
Signing Filing
|
| |
Section 8.12(b)
|
|
| |
Signing Press Release
|
| |
Section 8.12(b)
|
|
| |
Skadden
|
| |
Section 12.13(b)
|
|
| |
SPAC
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
SPAC Board
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
SPAC Certificate of Merger
|
| |
Section 2.4
|
|
| |
SPAC Class A Ordinary Shares
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Class B Ordinary Shares
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Confidential Information
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Delaware Bylaws
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
SPAC Delaware Certificate of Incorporation
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
SPAC Disclosure Schedules
|
| |
Article IV
|
|
| |
SPAC Expenses
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Financials
|
| |
Section 4.6(d)
|
|
| |
SPAC Fundamental Representations
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Loans
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Material Contract
|
| |
Section 4.13(a)
|
|
| |
SPAC Memorandum and Articles
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Merger
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
SPAC Merger Effective Time
|
| |
Section 2.4
|
|
| |
SPAC Merger Sub
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
SPAC Merger Sub Membership Interests
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Merger Sub Member Approval
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Ordinary Shares
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Pre-Closing Statement
|
| |
Section 3.2(a)
|
|
| |
SPAC Preference Shares
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Private Units
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Public Units
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Right
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Rights Agreement
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Shareholder Approval Matters
|
| |
Section 8.11(a)
|
|
| |
SPAC Shareholders
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Surviving Subsidiary
|
| |
Section 2.3
|
|
| |
SPAC Units
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Sponsor
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Sponsor Support Agreement
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Subscription Agreements
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Subsidiary
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Tax Return
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Taxes
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Transactions
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Transfer
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Triggering Event I
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Triggering Event II
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Triggering Event III
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Triggering Events
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Trust Account
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Trust Agreement
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Trustee
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
TSA
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Unit Separation
|
| |
Section 2.9(a)
|
|
| |
VWAP
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
BUSINESS COMBINATION TRANSACTIONS
CLOSING
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF SPAC
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF PUBCO AND PUBCO SUBSIDIARIES
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF THE COMPANY
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF THE SELLER
COVENANTS
CLOSING CONDITIONS
TERMINATION
WAIVERS AND RELEASES
MISCELLANEOUS
930 Tahoe Blvd STE 802 PMB 45
Incline Village, NV 89451
1345 Avenue of the Americas, 11th Floor
New York, New York 10105, USA
Lloyd N. Steele, Esq.
413 W 14th Street
Floor 2, PMB 4633
New York, NY 10014
22 Bishopsgate,
EC2N 4BQ London
SIGNATURE PAGE FOLLOWS]
| | Deleted: | | | | |
| |
•
Seller Earnout Shares
|
| | Section 2.8(d)(i) | |
| |
•
Seller Escrow Account
|
| | Section 2.8(d)(i) | |
| |
•
Seller Escrow Adjustment Shares
|
| | Section 2.8(d)(i) | |
| |
•
Seller Transfer
|
| | Section 2.8(d)(iii), Section 2.8(d)(v) | |
| | Added: | | | | |
| |
•
Astral
|
| | Preamble | |
| |
•
Astral Earnout Shares
|
| | Section 2.8(d)(i) | |
| |
•
Astral Escrow Account
|
| | Section 2.8(d)(i) | |
| |
•
Astral Escrow Adjustment Shares
|
| | Section 2.8(d)(i) | |
| |
•
Astral Transfer
|
| | Section 2.8(d)(iii) | |
| |
•
DV
|
| | Recitals | |
| |
•
DVII
|
| | Recitals | |
| |
•
DVs
|
| | Recitals | |
| |
•
Seller Related Parties
|
| | Recitals | |
as SPAC,
as Pubco,
as SPAC Merger Sub,
as Company Merger Sub,
as the Company,
as the Seller,
as DV,
as DVII,
as Astral
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
|
ARTICLE I
DEFINITIONS |
| ||||||
|
1.1
Certain Definitions
|
| | | | AA-23 | | |
|
1.2
Section References
|
| | | | AA-31 | | |
|
1.3
Interpretation
|
| | | | AA-36 | | |
|
ARTICLE II
BUSINESS COMBINATION TRANSACTIONS |
| ||||||
|
2.1
Domestication
|
| | | | AA-37 | | |
|
2.2
SPAC Merger
|
| | | | AA-37 | | |
|
2.3
Company Merger
|
| | | | AA-37 | | |
|
2.4
Effective Times of Mergers
|
| | | | AA-38 | | |
|
2.5
Effect of the Mergers
|
| | | | AA-38 | | |
|
2.6
Organizational Documents
|
| | | | AA-38 | | |
|
2.7
Directors and Officers of the Surviving Subsidiaries
|
| | | | AA-38 | | |
|
2.8
Company Merger Consideration
|
| | | | AA-39 | | |
|
2.9
Effect of SPAC Merger on Outstanding Securities of SPAC and SPAC Merger Sub
|
| | | | AA-40 | | |
|
2.10
Effect of Company Merger on Outstanding Securities of the Company and Company Merger Sub
|
| | | | AA-42 | | |
|
2.11
Effect of Mergers on Outstanding Securities of Pubco
|
| | | | AA-42 | | |
|
2.12
Exchange and Conversion Procedures
|
| | | | AA-42 | | |
|
2.13
Intended Tax Treatment
|
| | | | AA-43 | | |
|
2.14
Taking of Necessary Action; Further Action
|
| | | | AA-44 | | |
|
2.15
Withholding
|
| | | | AA-44 | | |
|
2.16
Seller Consent
|
| | | | AA-44 | | |
|
ARTICLE III
CLOSING |
| ||||||
|
3.1
Closing
|
| | | | AA-44 | | |
|
3.2
Pre-Closing Statements
|
| | | | AA-44 | | |
|
3.3
Closing Deliveries
|
| | | | AA-45 | | |
|
ARTICLE IV
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF SPAC |
| ||||||
|
4.1
Organization and Standing
|
| | | | AA-47 | | |
|
4.2
Authorization; Binding Agreement
|
| | | | AA-47 | | |
|
4.3
Governmental Approvals
|
| | | | AA-47 | | |
|
4.4
Non-Contravention
|
| | | | AA-47 | | |
|
4.5
Capitalization
|
| | | | AA-48 | | |
|
4.6
SEC Filings; SPAC Financials; Internal Controls
|
| | | | AA-49 | | |
|
4.7
No Litigation; Orders; Permits
|
| | | | AA-50 | | |
|
4.8
Absence of Certain Changes
|
| | | | AA-50 | | |
|
4.9
Compliance with Laws
|
| | | | AA-50 | | |
|
4.10
Taxes and Returns
|
| | | | AA-50 | | |
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
|
4.11
Employees and Employee Benefit Plans
|
| | | | AA-51 | | |
|
4.12
Properties
|
| | | | AA-51 | | |
|
4.13
Material Contracts
|
| | | | AA-51 | | |
|
4.14
Transactions with Affiliates
|
| | | | AA-51 | | |
|
4.15
Finders and Brokers
|
| | | | AA-52 | | |
|
4.16
Certain Business Practices
|
| | | | AA-52 | | |
|
4.17
Insurance
|
| | | | AA-52 | | |
|
4.18
Independent Investigation
|
| | | | AA-52 | | |
|
4.19
No Other Representations
|
| | | | AA-52 | | |
|
4.20
Information Supplied
|
| | | | AA-53 | | |
|
4.21
SPAC Trust Account
|
| | | | AA-53 | | |
|
4.22
Intended Tax Treatment
|
| | | | AA-54 | | |
|
ARTICLE V
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF PUBCO AND PUBCO SUBSIDIARIES |
| ||||||
|
5.1
Organization and Standing
|
| | | | AA-54 | | |
|
5.2
Authorization; Binding Agreement
|
| | | | AA-54 | | |
|
5.3
Governmental Approvals
|
| | | | AA-54 | | |
|
5.4
Non-Contravention
|
| | | | AA-55 | | |
|
5.5
Capitalization
|
| | | | AA-55 | | |
|
5.6
Pubco and Pubco Subsidiaries Activities
|
| | | | AA-55 | | |
|
5.7
Finders and Brokers
|
| | | | AA-55 | | |
|
5.8
Ownership of Pubco Stock
|
| | | | AA-55 | | |
|
5.9
Information Supplied
|
| | | | AA-55 | | |
|
5.10
Independent Investigation
|
| | | | AA-56 | | |
|
5.11
No Other Representations
|
| | | | AA-56 | | |
|
ARTICLE VI
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF THE COMPANY |
| ||||||
|
6.1
Organization and Standing
|
| | | | AA-57 | | |
|
6.2
Authorization; Binding Agreement
|
| | | | AA-57 | | |
|
6.3
Capitalization
|
| | | | AA-57 | | |
|
6.4
Governmental Approvals
|
| | | | AA-58 | | |
|
6.5
Non-Contravention
|
| | | | AA-58 | | |
|
6.6
Absence of Certain Changes
|
| | | | AA-58 | | |
|
6.7
Company Activities
|
| | | | AA-58 | | |
|
6.8
Title to Assets
|
| | | | AA-58 | | |
|
6.9
Employees and Benefit Plans
|
| | | | AA-58 | | |
|
6.10
Taxes and Returns
|
| | | | AA-58 | | |
|
6.11
Certain Business Practices
|
| | | | AA-59 | | |
|
6.12
Finders and Brokers
|
| | | | AA-59 | | |
|
6.13
Information Supplied
|
| | | | AA-59 | | |
|
6.14
Independent Investigation
|
| | | | AA-59 | | |
|
6.15
No Other Representations
|
| | | | AA-60 | | |
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
|
6.16
Company Unit Subscription
|
| | | | AA-60 | | |
|
6.17
Intended Tax Treatment
|
| | | | AA-60 | | |
|
ARTICLE VII
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF THE SELLER RELATED PARTIES AND ASTRAL |
| ||||||
|
7.1
Organization and Standing
|
| | | | AA-61 | | |
|
7.2
Authorization; Binding Agreement
|
| | | | AA-61 | | |
|
7.3
Government Approvals
|
| | | | AA-61 | | |
|
7.4
Non-Contravention
|
| | | | AA-61 | | |
|
7.5
No Litigation
|
| | | | AA-61 | | |
|
7.6
Investment Representations
|
| | | | AA-62 | | |
|
7.7
Finders and Brokers
|
| | | | AA-62 | | |
|
7.8
Ownership
|
| | | | AA-62 | | |
|
7.9
Information Supplied
|
| | | | AA-63 | | |
|
7.10
Intended Tax Treatment
|
| | | | AA-63 | | |
|
7.11
No Other Representations
|
| | | | AA-63 | | |
|
ARTICLE VIII
COVENANTS |
| ||||||
|
8.1
Access and Information
|
| | | | AA-64 | | |
|
8.2
Conduct of Business of the Company, Pubco, and
|
| | | | AA-64 | | |
|
8.3
Conduct of Business of SPAC
|
| | | | AA-66 | | |
|
8.4
Annual and Interim Financial Statements
|
| | | | AA-67 | | |
|
8.5
SPAC Public Filings
|
| | | | AA-68 | | |
|
8.6
Exclusivity
|
| | | | AA-68 | | |
|
8.7
No Trading
|
| | | | AA-69 | | |
|
8.8
Notification of Certain Matters
|
| | | | AA-69 | | |
|
8.9
Efforts
|
| | | | AA-69 | | |
|
8.10
Further Assurances
|
| | | | AA-71 | | |
|
8.11
The Registration Statement
|
| | | | AA-71 | | |
|
8.12
Public Announcements
|
| | | | AA-72 | | |
|
8.13
Confidential Information
|
| | | | AA-73 | | |
|
8.14
Post-Closing Pubco Board of Directors and Officers
|
| | | | AA-74 | | |
|
8.15
Indemnification of Directors and Officers; Tail Insurance
|
| | | | AA-74 | | |
|
8.16
Use of Proceeds
|
| | | | AA-75 | | |
|
8.17
Dragonfly Contribution
|
| | | | AA-76 | | |
|
8.18
Delisting and Deregistration
|
| | | | AA-76 | | |
|
8.19
Pubco A&R Organizational Documents
|
| | | | AA-76 | | |
|
8.20
Amendment and Restatement of Founder Registration Rights Agreement
|
| | | | AA-76 | | |
|
8.21
Investments
|
| | | | AA-76 | | |
|
8.22
Additional Permitted Financings
|
| | | | AA-76 | | |
|
8.23
Pubco Incentive Plan
|
| | | | AA-77 | | |
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
|
ARTICLE IX
CLOSING CONDITIONS |
| ||||||
|
9.1
Conditions to Each Party’s Obligations
|
| | | | AA-77 | | |
|
9.2
Conditions to Obligations of the Company, Pubco, the Pubco Subsidiaries and the Seller
|
| | | | AA-77 | | |
|
9.3
Conditions to Obligations of SPAC
|
| | | | AA-78 | | |
|
9.4
Frustration of Conditions
|
| | | | AA-78 | | |
|
ARTICLE X
TERMINATION |
| ||||||
|
10.1
Termination
|
| | | | AA-79 | | |
|
10.2
Effect of Termination
|
| | | | AA-80 | | |
|
ARTICLE XI
WAIVERS AND RELEASES |
| ||||||
|
11.1
Waiver of Claims Against Trust
|
| | | | AA-80 | | |
|
11.2
Release and Covenant Not to Sue
|
| | | | AA-81 | | |
|
ARTICLE XII
MISCELLANEOUS |
| ||||||
|
12.1
Survival
|
| | | | AA-81 | | |
|
12.2
Notices
|
| | | | AA-81 | | |
|
12.3
Binding Effect; Assignment
|
| | | | AA-82 | | |
|
12.4
Third Parties
|
| | | | AA-82 | | |
|
12.5
Fees and Expenses
|
| | | | AA-82 | | |
|
12.6
Governing Law; Jurisdiction; Waiver of Jury Trial
|
| | | | AA-83 | | |
|
12.7
Specific Performance
|
| | | | AA-83 | | |
|
12.8
Severability
|
| | | | AA-83 | | |
|
12.9
Amendment
|
| | | | AA-84 | | |
|
12.10
Waiver
|
| | | | AA-84 | | |
|
12.11
Entire Agreement
|
| | | | AA-84 | | |
|
12.12
Counterparts
|
| | | | AA-84 | | |
|
12.13
Legal Representation
|
| | | | AA-84 | | |
|
12.14
No Recourse
|
| | | | AA-85 | | |
| | EXHIBITS | | | | |
| |
Exhibit A
Form of Sponsor Support Agreement
|
| | | |
| |
Exhibit B
Form of Company Unit Subscription Agreement
|
| | | |
| |
Exhibit C
Form of Amended and Restated Registration Rights Agreement
|
| | | |
| |
Exhibit D
Form of Lock-Up Agreements
|
| | | |
| |
Exhibit E
Terms of Pubco Stock
|
| | | |
DEFINITIONS
| | Section 1.3(b) | | | | |
| |
Acquisition Proposal
|
| |
Section 8.6(a)
|
|
| |
Action
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Additional Merger Consideration Shares
|
| |
Section 0
|
|
| |
Additional Permitted Financing
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Affiliate
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Agreement
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Alternative Transaction
|
| |
Section 8.6(a)
|
|
| |
Amended and Restated Registration Rights Agreement
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Ancillary Documents
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Antitrust Laws
|
| |
Section 8.9(b)
|
|
| |
Avalanche BVI
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Benefit Plans
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Business Combination
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Business Combination Intended Tax Treatment
|
| |
Section 2.13
|
|
| |
Business Combination Transactions
|
| |
Section 2.13
|
|
| |
Business Day
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Cayman Registrar
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Certificate of Domestication
|
| |
Section 2.1(a)(i)
|
|
| |
Change in Control
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Class A Merger Consideration Shares
|
| |
Section 2.8(b)(i)
|
|
| |
Class B Merger Consideration Shares
|
| |
Section 2.8(b)(ii)
|
|
| |
Closing
|
| |
Section 3.1
|
|
| |
Closing Date
|
| |
Section 3.1
|
|
| |
Closing Filing
|
| |
Section 8.12(b)
|
|
| |
Closing Press Release
|
| |
Section 8.12(b)
|
|
| |
Code
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Company Avax
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Company Certificate of Merger
|
| |
Section 2.4
|
|
| |
Company Confidential Information
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company Disclosure Schedules
|
| |
Article VI
|
|
| |
Company Fundamental Representations
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company Members
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company Merger
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Company Merger Effective Time
|
| |
Section 2.4
|
|
| |
Company Merger Sub
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Company Merger Sub Membership Interests
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company Surviving Subsidiary
|
| |
Section 2.3
|
|
| |
Company Unit Investors
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company Unit Subscription
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Company Unit Subscription Agreements
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Company Unit Subscription Net Cash Proceeds
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company Units
|
| |
Section 6.3(b)
|
|
| |
Consent
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Contracts
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Contribution Agreement
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
D&O Indemnified Persons
|
| |
Section 8.15(a)
|
|
| |
D&O Tail Insurance
|
| |
Section 8.15(b)
|
|
| |
Delaware Secretary of State
|
| |
Section 2.1(a)(i)
|
|
| |
DGCL
|
| |
Section 2.2
|
|
| |
Dissenting Shareholders
|
| |
Section 2.9(i)
|
|
| |
Dissenting Shares
|
| |
Section 2.9(i)
|
|
| |
DLLCA
|
| |
Section 2.3
|
|
| |
Dollars
|
| |
Section 1.3(b)
|
|
| |
Domesticated SPAC
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Domestication
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Domestication Effective Time
|
| |
Section 2.1(b)
|
|
| |
Domestication Intended Tax Treatment
|
| |
Section 2.13
|
|
| |
Dragonfly Contribution
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
DTC
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Earnout Period
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
EGS
|
| |
12.13(a)
|
|
| |
Enforceability Exceptions
|
| |
Section 4.2
|
|
| |
ERISA
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Escrow Agent
|
| |
Section 2.8(d)(i)
|
|
| |
Escrow Agreement
|
| |
Section 2.8(d)(i)
|
|
| |
Exchange Act
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Exchange Agent
|
| |
Section 2.12(a)
|
|
| |
Expenses
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Extraordinary General Meeting
|
| |
Section 8.11(a)
|
|
| |
Federal Securities Laws
|
| |
Section 8.7
|
|
| |
First A&R Company LLCA
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Foundation
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Foundation Transaction
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Founder Registration Rights Agreement
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Fraud
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Fraud Claim
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
GAAP
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Governmental Authority
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
IFRS
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Indebtedness
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Intellectual Property
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Intended Tax Treatment
|
| |
Section 2.13
|
|
| |
Interim Period
|
| |
Section 8.1(a)
|
|
| |
Investment Company Act
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Investments
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Investors
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
IPO
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
IPO Prospectus
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Knowledge
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Law
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Liabilities
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Lien
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Lock-Up Agreement
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Material Adverse Effect
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Mergers
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Modification in Recommendation
|
| |
Section 8.11(d)
|
|
| |
Nasdaq
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Non-Recourse Parties
|
| |
Section 12.14
|
|
| |
OFAC
|
| |
Section 4.16(c)
|
|
| |
Order
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Organizational Documents
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Outside Date
|
| |
Section 10.1(b)
|
|
| |
Parties
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Party
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
PCAOB
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Permits
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Permitted Liens
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Person
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Personal Property
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Post-Closing Pubco Board
|
| |
Section 8.14(a)
|
|
| |
Post-Closing Pubco Officers
|
| |
Section 8.14(a)
|
|
| |
Proxy Statement
|
| |
Section 8.11(a)
|
|
| |
Pubco
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Pubco A&R Organizational Documents
|
| |
Section 8.19
|
|
| |
Pubco and Pubco Subsidiaries Fundamental Representations
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Pubco Class A Stock
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Pubco Class B Stock
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Pubco Incentive Plan
|
| |
Section 8.23
|
|
| |
Pubco Organizational Documents
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Pubco Stock
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Pubco Subsidiaries
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Pubco Subsidiary
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Public Shareholders
|
| |
Section 11.1
|
|
| |
Redemption
|
| |
Section 8.11(a)
|
|
| |
Redemption Amount
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Registration Statement
|
| |
Section 8.11(a)
|
|
| |
Related Persons
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Released Claims
|
| |
Section 11.1
|
|
| |
Releasing Persons
|
| |
Section 11.2
|
|
| |
Representatives
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Required Shareholder Approval
|
| |
Section 9.1(a)
|
|
| |
SEC
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SEC Reports
|
| |
Section 4.6(a)
|
|
| |
Securities Act
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Seller
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Seller Digital Wallet
|
| |
Section 7.8(b)
|
|
| |
Seller Earnout Shares
|
| |
Section 2.8(d)(i)
|
|
| |
Seller Escrow Account
|
| |
Section 2.8(d)(i)
|
|
| |
Seller Escrow Adjustment Shares
|
| |
Section 2.8(d)(i)
|
|
| |
Seller Expenses
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Seller Fundamental Representations
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Seller Pre-Closing Statement
|
| |
Section 3.2(b)
|
|
| |
Seller Transfer
|
| |
Section 2.8(d)(iii),
Section 2.8(d)(v) |
|
| |
Signing Filing
|
| |
Section 8.12(b)
|
|
| |
Signing Press Release
|
| |
Section 8.12(b)
|
|
| |
Skadden
|
| |
Section 12.13(b)
|
|
| |
SPAC
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
SPAC Board
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
SPAC Certificate of Merger
|
| |
Section 2.4
|
|
| |
SPAC Class A Ordinary Shares
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Class B Ordinary Shares
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Confidential Information
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Delaware Bylaws
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
SPAC Delaware Certificate of Incorporation
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
SPAC Disclosure Schedules
|
| |
Article IV
|
|
| |
SPAC Expenses
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Financials
|
| |
Section 4.6(d)
|
|
| |
SPAC Fundamental Representations
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Loans
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Material Contract
|
| |
Section 4.13(a)
|
|
| |
SPAC Memorandum and Articles
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Merger
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
SPAC Merger Effective Time
|
| |
Section 2.4
|
|
| |
SPAC Merger Sub
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
SPAC Merger Sub Member Approval
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Merger Sub Membership Interests
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Ordinary Shares
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Pre-Closing Statement
|
| |
Section 3.2(a)
|
|
| |
SPAC Preference Shares
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Private Units
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Public Units
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Right
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Rights Agreement
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Shareholder Approval Matters
|
| |
Section 8.11(a)
|
|
| |
SPAC Shareholders
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Surviving Subsidiary
|
| |
Section 2.3
|
|
| |
SPAC Units
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Sponsor
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Sponsor Support Agreement
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Subscription Agreements
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Subsidiary
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Tax Return
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Taxes
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Transactions
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Transfer
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Triggering Event I
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Triggering Event II
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Triggering Event III
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Triggering Events
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Trust Account
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Trust Agreement
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Trustee
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
TSA
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Unit Separation
|
| |
Section 2.9(a)
|
|
| |
VWAP
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
BUSINESS COMBINATION TRANSACTIONS
CLOSING
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF SPAC
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF PUBCO AND PUBCO SUBSIDIARIES
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF THE COMPANY
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF THE SELLER RELATED PARTIES AND ASTRAL
COVENANTS
CLOSING CONDITIONS
TERMINATION
WAIVERS AND RELEASES
MISCELLANEOUS
930 Tahoe Blvd STE 802 PMB 45
Incline Village, NV 89451
1345 Avenue of the Americas, 11th Floor
New York, New York 10105, USA
Lloyd N. Steele, Esq.
413 W 14th Street
Floor 2, PMB 4633
New York, NY 10014
22 Bishopsgate,
EC2N 4BQ London
| |
•
Astral Post-Closing Shares
|
| | Section 2.8(c)(ii) | |
| |
•
Astral Post-Closing Shares Issuance Date
|
| | Section 2.8(c)(ii) | |
| | MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISITION CORP. | | |||
| | By: | | | /s/ Paul Grinberg | |
| | Name: | | | Paul Grinberg | |
| | Title: | | | Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | |
| | AVALANCHE TREASURY CORPORATION | | |||
| | By: | | | /s/ Laine Mihalchick Moljo | |
| | Name: | | | Laine Mihalchick Moljo | |
| | Title: | | | Secretary | |
| | AVALANCHE SPAC MERGER SUB LLC | | |||
| | By: | | | /s/ Gerald Bartholomew Smith | |
| | Name: | | | Gerald Bartholomew Smith | |
| | Title: | | | President | |
| | AVALANCHE COMPANY MERGER SUB LLC | | |||
| | By: | | | /s/ Gerald Bartholomew Smith | |
| | Name: | | | Gerald Bartholomew Smith | |
| | Title: | | | President | |
| | AVALANCHE TREASURY COMPANY LLC | | |||
| | By: | | | /s/ Gerald Bartholomew Smith | |
| | Name: | | | Gerald Bartholomew Smith | |
| | Title: | | | President and Authorized Signatory | |
| | DRAGONFLY DIGITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | | |||
| | By: | | | /s/ Haseeb Ahmad Qureshi | |
| | Name: | | | Haseeb Ahmad Qureshi | |
| | Title: | | | Managing Partner | |
| | DRAGONFLY VENTURES L.P., acting by its General Partner, DRAGONFLY GP LLC | | |||
| | By: | | | /s/ Haseeb Ahmad Qureshi | |
| | Name: | | | Haseeb Ahmad Qureshi | |
| | Title: | | | Manager | |
| | DRAGONFLY VENTURES II, L.P., acting by its General Partner, DRAGONFLY GP II, LLC | | |||
| | By: | | | /s/ Haseeb Ahmad Qureshi | |
| | Name: | | | Haseeb Ahmad Qureshi | |
| | Title: | | | Manager | |
| | ASTRAL HORIZON, L.P., acting by its General Partner, ASTRAL HORIZON GP, LLC | | |||
| | By: | | | /s/ Haseeb Ahmad Qureshi | |
| | Name: | | | Haseeb Ahmad Qureshi | |
| | Title: | | | Manager | |
as SPAC,
as Pubco,
as SPAC Merger Sub,
as Company Merger Sub,
as the Company,
as the Seller,
as DV,
as DVII,
as Astral
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
|
ARTICLE I
DEFINITIONS |
| ||||||
|
1.1
Certain Definitions
|
| | | | AA-107 | | |
|
1.2
Section References
|
| | | | AA-116 | | |
|
1.3
Interpretation
|
| | | | AA-120 | | |
|
ARTICLE II
BUSINESS COMBINATION TRANSACTIONS |
| ||||||
|
2.1
Domestication
|
| | | | AA-121 | | |
|
2.2
SPAC Merger
|
| | | | AA-122 | | |
|
2.3
Company Merger
|
| | | | AA-122 | | |
|
2.4
Effective Times of Mergers
|
| | | | AA-122 | | |
|
2.5
Effect of the Mergers
|
| | | | AA-122 | | |
|
2.6
Organizational Documents
|
| | | | AA-123 | | |
|
2.7
Directors and Officers of the Surviving Subsidiaries
|
| | | | AA-123 | | |
|
2.8
Company Merger Consideration
|
| | | | AA-123 | | |
|
2.9
Effect of SPAC Merger on Outstanding Securities of SPAC and SPAC Merger Sub
|
| | | | AA-125 | | |
|
2.10
Effect of Company Merger on Outstanding Securities of the Company and Company Merger Sub
|
| | | | AA-126 | | |
|
2.11
Effect of Mergers on Outstanding Securities of Pubco
|
| | | | AA-127 | | |
|
2.12
Exchange and Conversion Procedures
|
| | | | AA-127 | | |
|
2.13
Intended Tax Treatment
|
| | | | AA-128 | | |
|
2.14
Taking of Necessary Action; Further Action
|
| | | | AA-128 | | |
|
2.15
Withholding
|
| | | | AA-129 | | |
|
2.16
Seller Consent
|
| | | | AA-129 | | |
|
ARTICLE III
CLOSING |
| ||||||
|
3.1
Closing
|
| | | | AA-129 | | |
|
3.2
Pre-Closing Statements
|
| | | | AA-129 | | |
|
3.3
Closing Deliveries
|
| | | | AA-130 | | |
|
ARTICLE IV
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF SPAC |
| ||||||
|
4.1
Organization and Standing
|
| | | | AA-131 | | |
|
4.2
Authorization; Binding Agreement
|
| | | | AA-132 | | |
|
4.3
Governmental Approvals
|
| | | | AA-132 | | |
|
4.4
Non-Contravention
|
| | | | AA-132 | | |
|
4.5
Capitalization
|
| | | | AA-133 | | |
|
4.6
SEC Filings; SPAC Financials; Internal Controls
|
| | | | AA-133 | | |
|
4.7
No Litigation; Orders; Permits
|
| | | | AA-135 | | |
|
4.8
Absence of Certain Changes
|
| | | | AA-135 | | |
|
4.9
Compliance with Laws
|
| | | | AA-135 | | |
|
4.10
Taxes and Returns
|
| | | | AA-135 | | |
|
4.11
Employees and Employee Benefit Plans
|
| | | | AA-136 | | |
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
|
4.12
Properties
|
| | | | AA-136 | | |
|
4.13
Material Contracts
|
| | | | AA-136 | | |
|
4.14
Transactions with Affiliates
|
| | | | AA-136 | | |
|
4.15
Finders and Brokers
|
| | | | AA-136 | | |
|
4.16
Certain Business Practices
|
| | | | AA-136 | | |
|
4.17
Insurance
|
| | | | AA-137 | | |
|
4.18
Independent Investigation
|
| | | | AA-137 | | |
|
4.19
No Other Representations
|
| | | | AA-137 | | |
|
4.20
Information Supplied
|
| | | | AA-138 | | |
|
4.21
SPAC Trust Account
|
| | | | AA-138 | | |
|
4.22
Intended Tax Treatment
|
| | | | AA-138 | | |
|
ARTICLE V
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF PUBCO AND PUBCO SUBSIDIARIES |
| ||||||
|
5.1
Organization and Standing
|
| | | | AA-139 | | |
|
5.2
Authorization; Binding Agreement
|
| | | | AA-139 | | |
|
5.3
Governmental Approvals
|
| | | | AA-139 | | |
|
5.4
Non-Contravention
|
| | | | AA-139 | | |
|
5.5
Capitalization
|
| | | | AA-140 | | |
|
5.6
Pubco and Pubco Subsidiaries Activities
|
| | | | AA-140 | | |
|
5.7
Finders and Brokers
|
| | | | AA-140 | | |
|
5.8
Ownership of Pubco Stock
|
| | | | AA-140 | | |
|
5.9
Information Supplied
|
| | | | AA-140 | | |
|
5.10
Independent Investigation
|
| | | | AA-141 | | |
|
5.11
No Other Representations
|
| | | | AA-141 | | |
|
ARTICLE VI
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF THE COMPANY |
| ||||||
|
6.1
Organization and Standing
|
| | | | AA-141 | | |
|
6.2
Authorization; Binding Agreement
|
| | | | AA-142 | | |
|
6.3
Capitalization
|
| | | | AA-142 | | |
|
6.4
Governmental Approvals
|
| | | | AA-142 | | |
|
6.5
Non-Contravention
|
| | | | AA-143 | | |
|
6.6
Absence of Certain Changes
|
| | | | AA-143 | | |
|
6.7
Company Activities
|
| | | | AA-143 | | |
|
6.8
Title to Assets
|
| | | | AA-143 | | |
|
6.9
Employees and Benefit Plans
|
| | | | AA-143 | | |
|
6.10
Taxes and Returns
|
| | | | AA-143 | | |
|
6.11
Certain Business Practices.
|
| | | | AA-143 | | |
|
6.12
Finders and Brokers
|
| | | | AA-144 | | |
|
6.13
Information Supplied
|
| | | | AA-144 | | |
|
6.14
Independent Investigation
|
| | | | AA-144 | | |
|
6.15
No Other Representations
|
| | | | AA-144 | | |
|
6.16
Company Unit Subscription
|
| | | | AA-145 | | |
|
6.17
Intended Tax Treatment
|
| | | | AA-145 | | |
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
|
ARTICLE VII
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF THE SELLER RELATED PARTIES AND ASTRAL |
| ||||||
|
7.1
Organization and Standing
|
| | | | AA-145 | | |
|
7.2
Authorization; Binding Agreement
|
| | | | AA-146 | | |
|
7.3
Government Approvals
|
| | | | AA-146 | | |
|
7.4
Non-Contravention
|
| | | | AA-146 | | |
|
7.5
No Litigation
|
| | | | AA-146 | | |
|
7.6
Investment Representations
|
| | | | AA-146 | | |
|
7.7
Finders and Brokers
|
| | | | AA-147 | | |
|
7.8
Ownership
|
| | | | AA-147 | | |
|
7.9
Information Supplied
|
| | | | AA-148 | | |
|
7.10
Intended Tax Treatment
|
| | | | AA-148 | | |
|
7.11
No Other Representations
|
| | | | AA-148 | | |
|
ARTICLE VIII
COVENANTS |
| ||||||
|
8.1
Access and Information
|
| | | | AA-148 | | |
|
8.2
Conduct of Business of the Company, Pubco, and
|
| | | | AA-149 | | |
|
8.3
Conduct of Business of SPAC
|
| | | | AA-150 | | |
|
8.4
Annual and Interim Financial Statements
|
| | | | AA-152 | | |
|
8.5
SPAC Public Filings
|
| | | | AA-153 | | |
|
8.6
Exclusivity
|
| | | | AA-153 | | |
|
8.7
No Trading
|
| | | | AA-154 | | |
|
8.8
Notification of Certain Matters
|
| | | | AA-154 | | |
|
8.9
Efforts
|
| | | | AA-154 | | |
|
8.10
Further Assurances
|
| | | | AA-156 | | |
|
8.11
The Registration Statement
|
| | | | AA-156 | | |
|
8.12
Public Announcements
|
| | | | AA-157 | | |
|
8.13
Confidential Information
|
| | | | AA-158 | | |
|
8.14
Post-Closing Pubco Board of Directors and Officers
|
| | | | AA-159 | | |
|
8.15
Indemnification of Directors and Officers; Tail Insurance
|
| | | | AA-159 | | |
|
8.16
Use of Proceeds
|
| | | | AA-160 | | |
|
8.17
Dragonfly Contribution
|
| | | | AA-160 | | |
|
8.18
Delisting and Deregistration
|
| | | | AA-161 | | |
|
8.19
Pubco A&R Organizational Documents
|
| | | | AA-161 | | |
|
8.20
Amendment and Restatement of Founder Registration Rights Agreement
|
| | | | AA-161 | | |
|
8.21
Investments
|
| | | | AA-161 | | |
|
8.22
Additional Permitted Financings
|
| | | | AA-161 | | |
|
8.23
Pubco Incentive Plan
|
| | | | AA-161 | | |
|
ARTICLE IX
CLOSING CONDITIONS |
| ||||||
|
9.1
Conditions to Each Party’s Obligations
|
| | | | AA-161 | | |
|
9.2
Conditions to Obligations of the Company, Pubco, the Pubco Subsidiaries and the Seller
|
| | | | AA-162 | | |
|
9.3
Conditions to Obligations of SPAC
|
| | | | AA-163 | | |
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
|
9.4
Frustration of Conditions
|
| | | | AA-163 | | |
|
ARTICLE X
TERMINATION |
| ||||||
|
10.1
Termination
|
| | | | AA-163 | | |
|
10.2
Effect of Termination
|
| | | | AA-164 | | |
|
ARTICLE XI
WAIVERS AND RELEASES |
| ||||||
|
11.1
Waiver of Claims Against Trust
|
| | | | AA-165 | | |
|
11.2
Release and Covenant Not to Sue
|
| | | | AA-166 | | |
|
ARTICLE XII
MISCELLANEOUS |
| ||||||
|
12.1
Survival
|
| | | | AA-166 | | |
|
12.2
Notices
|
| | | | AA-166 | | |
|
12.3
Binding Effect; Assignment
|
| | | | AA-167 | | |
|
12.4
Third Parties
|
| | | | AA-167 | | |
|
12.5
Fees and Expenses
|
| | | | AA-167 | | |
|
12.6
Governing Law; Jurisdiction; Waiver of Jury Trial
|
| | | | AA-167 | | |
|
12.7
Specific Performance
|
| | | | AA-168 | | |
|
12.8
Severability
|
| | | | AA-168 | | |
|
12.9
Amendment
|
| | | | AA-168 | | |
|
12.10
Waiver
|
| | | | AA-168 | | |
|
12.11
Entire Agreement
|
| | | | AA-169 | | |
|
12.12
Counterparts
|
| | | | AA-169 | | |
|
12.13
Legal Representation
|
| | | | AA-169 | | |
|
12.14
No Recourse
|
| | | | AA-170 | | |
| |
Exhibit A
Form of Sponsor Support Agreement
|
|
| |
Exhibit B
Form of Company Unit Subscription Agreement
|
|
| |
Exhibit C
Form of Amended and Restated Registration Rights Agreement
|
|
| |
Exhibit D
Form of Lock-Up Agreements
|
|
| |
Exhibit E
Terms of Pubco Stock
|
|
DEFINITIONS
| | $ Section 1.3(b) | | | ||
| |
Acquisition Proposal
|
| |
Section 8.6(a)
|
|
| |
Action
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Additional Merger Consideration Shares
|
| |
Section 2.8(c)
|
|
| |
Additional Permitted Financing
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Affiliate
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Agreement
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Alternative Transaction
|
| |
Section 8.6(a)
|
|
| |
Amended and Restated Registration Rights Agreement
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Ancillary Documents
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Antitrust Laws
|
| |
Section 8.9(b)
|
|
| |
Astral
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Astral Earnout Shares
|
| |
Section 2.8(d)(i)
|
|
| |
Astral Escrow Account
|
| |
Section 2.8(d)(i)
|
|
| |
Astral Escrow Adjustment Shares
|
| |
Section 2.8(d)(i)
|
|
| |
Astral Post-Closing Shares
|
| |
Section 2.8(c)
|
|
| |
Astral Post-Closing Shares Issuance Date
|
| |
Section 2.8(c)
|
|
| |
Astral Transfer
|
| |
Section 2.8(d)(iii)
|
|
| |
Avalanche BVI
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Benefit Plans
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Business Combination
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Business Combination Intended Tax Treatment
|
| |
Section 2.13
|
|
| |
Business Combination Transactions
|
| |
Section 2.13
|
|
| |
Business Day
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Cayman Act
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Cayman Registrar
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Certificate of Domestication
|
| |
Section 2.1(a)(i)
|
|
| |
Change in Control
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Class A Merger Consideration Shares
|
| |
Section 2.8(b)(i)
|
|
| |
Class B Merger Consideration Shares
|
| |
Section 2.8(b)(ii)
|
|
| |
Closing
|
| |
Section 3.1
|
|
| |
Closing Date
|
| |
Section 3.1
|
|
| |
Closing Filing
|
| |
Section 8.12(b)
|
|
| |
Closing Press Release
|
| |
Section 8.12(b)
|
|
| |
Code
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Company Avax
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Company Certificate of Merger
|
| |
Section 2.4
|
|
| |
Company Confidential Information
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company Disclosure Schedules
|
| |
Article VI
|
|
| |
Company Fundamental Representations
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company Members
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company Merger
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Company Merger Effective Time
|
| |
Section 2.4
|
|
| |
Company Merger Sub
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Company Merger Sub Membership Interests
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company Surviving Subsidiary
|
| |
Section 2.3
|
|
| |
Company Unit Investors
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company Unit Subscription
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Company Unit Subscription Agreements
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Company Unit Subscription Net Cash Proceeds
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Company Units
|
| |
Section 6.3(b)
|
|
| |
Consent
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Contracts
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Contribution Agreement
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
D&O Indemnified Persons
|
| |
Section 8.15(a)
|
|
| |
D&O Tail Insurance
|
| |
Section 8.15(b)
|
|
| |
Delaware Secretary of State
|
| |
Section 2.1(a)(i)
|
|
| |
DGCL
|
| |
Section 2.2
|
|
| |
Dissenting Shareholders
|
| |
Section 2.9(i)
|
|
| |
Dissenting Shares
|
| |
Section 2.9(i)
|
|
| |
DLLCA
|
| |
Section 2.3
|
|
| |
Dollars
|
| |
Section 1.3(b)
|
|
| |
Domesticated SPAC
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Domestication
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Domestication Effective Time
|
| |
Section 2.1(b)
|
|
| |
Domestication Intended Tax Treatment
|
| |
Section 2.13
|
|
| |
Dragonfly Contribution
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
DTC
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
DV
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
DVII
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Earnout Period
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
EGS
|
| |
12.13(a)
|
|
| |
Enforceability Exceptions
|
| |
Section 4.2
|
|
| |
ERISA
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Escrow Agent
|
| |
Section 2.8(d)(i)
|
|
| |
Escrow Agreement
|
| |
Section 2.8(d)(i)
|
|
| |
Exchange Act
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Exchange Agent
|
| |
Section 2.12(a)
|
|
| |
Expenses
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Extraordinary General Meeting
|
| |
Section 8.11(a)
|
|
| |
Federal Securities Laws
|
| |
Section 8.7
|
|
| |
First A&R Company LLCA
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Foundation
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Foundation Transaction
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Founder Registration Rights Agreement
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Fraud
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Fraud Claim
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
GAAP
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Governmental Authority
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
IFRS
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Indebtedness
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Intellectual Property
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Intended Tax Treatment
|
| |
Section 2.13
|
|
| |
Interim Period
|
| |
Section 8.1(a)
|
|
| |
Investment Company Act
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Investments
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Investors
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
IPO
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
IPO Prospectus
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Knowledge
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Law
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Liabilities
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Lien
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Lock-Up Agreement
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Material Adverse Effect
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Mergers
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Modification in Recommendation
|
| |
Section 8.11(d)
|
|
| |
Nasdaq
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Non-Recourse Parties
|
| |
Section 12.14
|
|
| |
OFAC
|
| |
Section 4.16(c)
|
|
| |
Order
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Organizational Documents
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Outside Date
|
| |
Section 10.1(b)
|
|
| |
Parties
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Party
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
PCAOB
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Permits
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Permitted Liens
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Person
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Personal Property
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Post-Closing Pubco Board
|
| |
Section 8.14(a)
|
|
| |
Post-Closing Pubco Officers
|
| |
Section 8.14(a)
|
|
| |
Proxy Statement
|
| |
Section 8.11(a)
|
|
| |
Pubco
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Pubco A&R Organizational Documents
|
| |
Section 8.19
|
|
| |
Pubco and Pubco Subsidiaries Fundamental Representations
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Pubco Class A Stock
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Pubco Class B Stock
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Pubco Incentive Plan
|
| |
Section 8.23
|
|
| |
Pubco Organizational Documents
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Pubco Stock
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Pubco Subsidiaries
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Pubco Subsidiary
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Public Shareholders
|
| |
Section 11.1
|
|
| |
Redemption
|
| |
Section 8.11(a)
|
|
| |
Redemption Amount
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Registration Statement
|
| |
Section 8.11(a)
|
|
| |
Related Persons
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Release Event
|
| |
Section 2.8(d)(v)
|
|
| |
Released Claims
|
| |
Section 11.1
|
|
| |
Releasing Persons
|
| |
Section 11.2
|
|
| |
Representatives
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Required Shareholder Approval
|
| |
Section 9.1(a)
|
|
| |
SEC
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SEC Reports
|
| |
Section 4.6(a)
|
|
| |
Securities Act
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Seller
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Seller Digital Wallet
|
| |
Section 7.8(b)
|
|
| |
Seller Expenses
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Seller Pre-Closing Statement
|
| |
Section 3.2(b)
|
|
| |
Seller Related Parties
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
Seller Related Parties and Astral Fundamental Representations
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Signing Filing
|
| |
Section 8.12(b)
|
|
| |
Signing Press Release
|
| |
Section 8.12(b)
|
|
| |
Skadden
|
| |
Section 12.13(b)
|
|
| |
SPAC
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
SPAC Board
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
SPAC Certificate of Merger
|
| |
Section 2.4
|
|
| |
SPAC Class A Ordinary Shares
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Class B Ordinary Shares
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Confidential Information
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Delaware Bylaws
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
SPAC Delaware Certificate of Incorporation
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
SPAC Disclosure Schedules
|
| |
Article IV
|
|
| |
SPAC Expenses
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Financials
|
| |
Section 4.6(d)
|
|
| |
SPAC Fundamental Representations
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Loans
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Material Contract
|
| |
Section 4.13(a)
|
|
| |
SPAC Memorandum and Articles
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Merger
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
SPAC Merger Effective Time
|
| |
Section 2.4
|
|
| |
SPAC Merger Sub
|
| |
Preamble
|
|
| |
SPAC Merger Sub Member Approval
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Merger Sub Membership Interests
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Ordinary Shares
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Pre-Closing Statement
|
| |
Section 3.2(a)
|
|
| |
SPAC Preference Shares
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Private Units
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Public Units
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Right
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Rights Agreement
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Shareholder Approval Matters
|
| |
Section 8.11(a)
|
|
| |
SPAC Shareholders
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
SPAC Surviving Subsidiary
|
| |
Section 2.3
|
|
| |
SPAC Units
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Sponsor
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Sponsor Support Agreement
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Subscription Agreements
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Subsidiary
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Tax Return
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Taxes
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Transactions
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Transfer
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Triggering Event I
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Triggering Event II
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Triggering Event III
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Triggering Events
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Trust Account
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Trust Agreement
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
Trustee
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
| |
TSA
|
| |
Recitals
|
|
| |
Unit Separation
|
| |
Section 2.9(a)
|
|
| |
VWAP
|
| |
Section 1.1
|
|
BUSINESS COMBINATION TRANSACTIONS
CLOSING
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF SPAC
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF PUBCO AND PUBCO SUBSIDIARIES
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF THE COMPANY
REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF THE SELLER RELATED PARTIES AND ASTRAL
COVENANTS
CLOSING CONDITIONS
TERMINATION
WAIVERS AND RELEASES
MISCELLANEOUS
930 Tahoe Blvd STE 802 PMB 45
Incline Village, NV 89451
1345 Avenue of the Americas, 11th Floor
New York, New York 10105, USA
Lloyd N. Steele, Esq.
413 W 14th Street
Floor 2, PMB 4633
New York, NY 10014
22 Bishopsgate,
EC2N 4BQ London
(a Delaware corporation)
ENTITY NAME AND TYPE
REGISTERED OFFICE AND AGENT
PURPOSE
CAPITAL STOCK
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
ACTION BY CONSENT OF THE STOCKHOLDERS; SPECIAL MEETINGS
LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
INDEMNIFICATION
SECTION 203 OF THE DGCL
EXCLUSIVE FORUM
AMENDMENTS
CERTAIN DEFINITIONS
(a Delaware corporation)
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
|
ARTICLE 1
DEFINITIONS AND OFFICES
|
| ||||||
|
Section 1.01.
Definitions
|
| | | | C-1 | | |
|
Section 1.02.
Registered Office
|
| | | | C-2 | | |
|
Section 1.03.
Other Offices
|
| | | | C-2 | | |
|
ARTICLE 2
MEETING OF STOCKHOLDERS
|
| ||||||
|
Section 2.01.
Place of Meetings
|
| | | | C-2 | | |
|
Section 2.02.
Annual Meetings
|
| | | | C-2 | | |
|
Section 2.03.
Special Meetings
|
| | | | C-3 | | |
|
Section 2.04.
Notice of Business to be Brought before a Meeting
|
| | | | C-3 | | |
|
Section 2.05.
Notice of Nominations for Election to the Board of Directors
|
| | | | C-6 | | |
|
Section 2.06.
Additional Requirements for Valid Nomination of Candidates to Serve as Director and, if Elected, to be Seated as Directors
|
| | | | C-7 | | |
|
Section 2.07.
Record Date
|
| | | | C-9 | | |
|
Section 2.08.
Notice of Meetings of Stockholders
|
| | | | C-9 | | |
|
Section 2.09.
Waivers of Notice
|
| | | | C-10 | | |
|
Section 2.10.
List of Stockholders
|
| | | | C-10 | | |
|
Section 2.11.
Quorum of Stockholders
|
| | | | C-10 | | |
|
Section 2.12.
Adjournment or Postponement of the Meeting
|
| | | | C-10 | | |
|
Section 2.13.
Voting
|
| | | | C-11 | | |
|
Section 2.14.
Proxies
|
| | | | C-11 | | |
|
Section 2.15.
Voting Procedures and Inspectors at Meetings of Stockholders
|
| | | | C-11 | | |
|
Section 2.16.
Rules and Procedures; Conduct of Meetings
|
| | | | C-12 | | |
|
Section 2.17.
Order of Business
|
| | | | C-12 | | |
|
Section 2.18.
Action by Consent of Stockholders
|
| | | | C-13 | | |
|
ARTICLE 3
DIRECTORS
|
| ||||||
|
Section 3.01.
General Powers and Duties
|
| | | | C-13 | | |
|
Section 3.02.
Number of Directors
|
| | | | C-13 | | |
|
Section 3.03.
Term of Office
|
| | | | C-13 | | |
|
Section 3.04.
Nominations of Directors
|
| | | | C-13 | | |
|
Section 3.05.
Resignation and Removal. Vacancies
|
| | | | C-13 | | |
|
Section 3.06.
Compensation
|
| | | | C-13 | | |
|
Section 3.07.
Regular Meetings
|
| | | | C-14 | | |
|
Section 3.08.
Special Meetings
|
| | | | C-14 | | |
|
Section 3.09.
Telephone Meetings
|
| | | | C-14 | | |
|
Section 3.10.
Adjourned Meetings
|
| | | | C-14 | | |
|
Section 3.11.
Notice Procedure
|
| | | | C-14 | | |
|
Section 3.12.
Waiver of Notice
|
| | | | C-14 | | |
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
|
Section 3.13.
Organization
|
| | | | C-14 | | |
|
Section 3.14.
Quorum of Directors
|
| | | | C-15 | | |
|
Section 3.15.
Action by Majority Vote
|
| | | | C-15 | | |
|
Section 3.16.
Action Without Meeting
|
| | | | C-15 | | |
|
Section 3.17.
Chairman and Vice Chairman
|
| | | | C-15 | | |
|
ARTICLE 4
COMMITTEES OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
|
| ||||||
|
Section 4.01.
Committees of Directors
|
| | | | C-15 | | |
|
Section 4.02.
Subcommittees
|
| | | | C-16 | | |
|
ARTICLE 5
OFFICERS
|
| ||||||
|
Section 5.01.
Positions; Election
|
| | | | C-16 | | |
|
Section 5.02.
Term of Office
|
| | | | C-16 | | |
|
Section 5.03.
Chief Executive Officer
|
| | | | C-17 | | |
|
Section 5.04.
President
|
| | | | C-17 | | |
|
Section 5.05.
Vice Presidents
|
| | | | C-17 | | |
|
Section 5.06.
Secretary
|
| | | | C-17 | | |
|
Section 5.07.
Treasurer
|
| | | | C-17 | | |
|
Section 5.08.
Assistant Secretaries and Assistant Treasurers
|
| | | | C-18 | | |
|
Section 5.09.
Representation of Shares of Other Corporations
|
| | | | C-18 | | |
|
Section 5.10.
Authority and Duties of Officers
|
| | | | C-18 | | |
|
Section 5.11.
Compensation
|
| | | | C-18 | | |
|
ARTICLE 6
INDEMNIFICATION
|
| ||||||
|
Section 6.01.
Indemnification of Directors and Officers
|
| | | | C-18 | | |
|
Section 6.02.
Indemnification of Others
|
| | | | C-18 | | |
|
Section 6.03.
Prepayment of Expenses
|
| | | | C-18 | | |
|
Section 6.04.
Determination; Claim
|
| | | | C-19 | | |
|
Section 6.05.
Non-exclusivity of Rights
|
| | | | C-19 | | |
|
Section 6.06.
Insurance
|
| | | | C-19 | | |
|
Section 6.07.
Other Indemnification
|
| | | | C-19 | | |
|
Section 6.08.
Continuation of Indemnification
|
| | | | C-19 | | |
|
Section 6.09.
Amendment or Repeal; Interpretation
|
| | | | C-19 | | |
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
|
ARTICLE 7
GENERAL PROVISIONS
|
| ||||||
|
Section 7.01.
Certificates Representing Shares
|
| | | | C-20 | | |
|
Section 7.02.
Transfer and Registry Agents
|
| | | | C-21 | | |
|
Section 7.03.
Lost, Stolen or Destroyed Certificates
|
| | | | C-21 | | |
|
Section 7.04.
Transfer of stocks
|
| | | | C-21 | | |
|
Section 7.05.
Shares Without Certificates
|
| | | | C-21 | | |
|
Section 7.06.
Form of Records; Registered Stockholders
|
| | | | C-21 | | |
|
Section 7.07.
Dividends
|
| | | | C-21 | | |
|
Section 7.08.
Corporate Seal
|
| | | | C-22 | | |
|
Section 7.09.
Fiscal Year
|
| | | | C-22 | | |
|
Section 7.10.
Amendments
|
| | | | C-22 | | |
|
Section 7.11.
Conflict with Applicable Law or Certificate of Incorporation
|
| | | | C-22 | | |
| | | A. Purchaser Information | | | ||||
| | |
Name
|
| | | Avalanche Treasury Company LLC | | |
| | |
Address
|
| | | 1209 Orange Street, Wilmington, Delaware 19801 | | |
| | |
Main Contact
|
| | | Laine Litman | | |
| | |
Main Contact Email Address
|
| | | [***] | | |
| | |
Notice Address
|
| | | 413 W 14th Street, Floor 2, PMB 4633, New York, NY 10014 | | |
| | |
Notice Email Address
|
| | | [***] | | |
| | | B. Purchase and Sale Information | | | ||||
| | |
Discount:
|
| | | 60% | | |
| | |
Cash Consideration:
|
| | | USD $50,000,000 (post-discount) or USD Coins (USDC) | | |
| | |
Consideration Shares:
|
| | | USD $30,000,000 (post-discount) in the form of up to 3,000,000 Class A Shares in Pubco | | |
| | |
Total Purchase Price:
|
| | | USD $80,000,000 (post-discount) (the “Total Purchase Price”) | | |
| | |
Lockup:
|
| | | 5 years as set forth in Section 4. | | |
Title: Director
Email: [***]
Title: Director
Email: [***]
CONTRIBUTIONS
CERTAIN COVENANTS
MISCELLANEOUS
Title:
413 W 14th Street
Floor 2, PMB 4633
New York, NY 10014
One Manhattan West
New York NY 10001
Title:
413 W 14th Street
Floor 2, PMB 4633
New York, NY 10014
22 Bishopsgate
London EC2N 4BQ, UK
745 Seventh Avenue
New York, NY 10019
280 Park Avenue
New York, NY 10017
Title:
Incline Village, NV 89451
1345 Avenue of the Americas, 11th Floor
New York NY 10105
Lloyd N. Steele, Esq.
| |
Name of Subscriber:
|
| |
State/Country of Formation or Domicile:
|
|
| |
By:
|
| | ||
| |
Name:
|
| | | |
| |
Title:
|
| | | |
| |
Name in which Subscribed Units are to be registered (if different):
|
| |
Date:
|
|
| |
Subscriber’s EIN:
|
| | | |
| |
Entity Type (e.g., corporation, partnership, trust,
etc.):
|
| | | |
| |
Business Address-Street:
|
| | Mailing Address-Street (if different): | |
| | | | |
|
|
| |
City, State, Zip:
|
| |
City, State, Zip:
|
|
| |
Attn:
|
| |
Attn:
|
|
| |
Telephone No.:
|
| |
Telephone No.:
|
|
| |
Email for notices:
|
| |
Email for notices (if different):
|
|
| |
Number of Company Units subscribed for:
|
| | ||
(Please check the applicable box)
of the Subscription Agreement.
Title:
| By: |
|
TO
LLC SUBSCRIPTION AGREEMENT
| By: |
|
| |
Name of Assignee:
[•] |
| | State/Country of Formation or Domicile: [•] | |
| |
[By: [•]]
By:
|
| | | |
| |
Name:
|
| | | |
| |
Title:
|
| | | |
| |
Name in which Transferred Interest is to be registered (if different):
|
| | Date: [•], 2025 | |
| |
Assignee’s EIN: [•]
|
| | | |
| |
Business Address
[•] [•] |
| | Mailing Address (if different): | |
| | Attn: [•] | | |
Attn:
|
|
| | Telephone No.: [•] | | | Telephone No.: | |
| | Facsimile No.: [•] | | | Facsimile No.: | |
| |
Number of Company Units in Transferred
Interest: [•] |
| | | |
| | Price Per Company Unit: $[•] | | | | |