STOCK TITAN

Riverview Bancorp Inc Form 4 Filings

RVSB NASDAQ

Every Form 4 that Riverview Bancorp Inc (RVSB) has filed with the SEC in the last 12 months is listed below, newest first, and each one links through to the document itself with the summary and the scores our analysis gives it.

A Form 4 covers the transactions officers, directors and large holders report, so if you follow RVSB and want that one kind of document rather than the whole filing history, this is the page to keep. The company's other filings, of every form, are on the full RVSB filings page.

Rhea-AI Summary

Riverview Bancorp Inc. (RVSB) Chief Technology Officer/EVP Breanne D. Antich reported that 97 shares were withheld on September 23, 2026, at $44.82 per share, and 66 shares were withheld on September 24, 2026, at $45.10 per share. At the reporting person’s election, the issuer used the value of the withheld shares to pay state and federal taxes related to restricted-stock vesting. No Rule 10b5-1 plan is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

RIVERVIEW BANCORP INC (RVSB) reports that President and CEO Nicole Sherman purchased 1,765 shares of Common Stock on September 17, 2026 at a price of $5.69 per share in a purchase described as an open-market or private transaction. Following this transaction, she holds 166,482 shares directly and 376 shares indirectly through shares held by the ESOP. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported for these transactions.

Rhea-AI Summary

RIVERVIEW BANCORP INC (RVSB) executive Charmaine Lightheart, EVP/Chief Risk & Deposit Experience Officer, purchased 100 shares of common stock on September 17, 2026 at $5.68 per share in a direct transaction. After this trade, she holds 8,866 shares directly and 445 shares indirectly through the ESOP. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

RIVERVIEW BANCORP INC (RVSB) reported that director Stacey Graham purchased 1,750 shares of the company’s common stock on September 16, 2026 at a price of $5.6999 per share in an open-market or private transaction. Following this purchase, Graham directly holds 10,900 common shares. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported for this transaction.

Rhea-AI Summary

RIVERVIEW BANCORP INC (RVSB) director Bessie Ross Wills purchased 2,000 shares of Common Stock on September 15, 2026 in a purchase described as an open market or private transaction at $5.585 per share. Following this trade, she is reported to beneficially own 50,000 shares, held jointly with her spouse.

No transactions in this report are stated to have been made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Rhea-AI Summary

RIVERVIEW BANCORP INC (RVSB) reports that director Kourosh Nasser Zamanizadeh purchased a total of 3,600 shares of Common Stock in two open‑market transactions on September 14, 2026, at prices around $5.36–$5.40 per share. No Rule 10b5‑1 trading plan is reported for these purchases, and post‑transaction holdings are not stated.

Rhea-AI Summary

RIVERVIEW BANCORP INC (RVSB) reported that executive vice president and chief credit officer Robert Benke purchased 1,000 shares of common stock on 2026-08-20 at $5.05 per share in an open-market or private transaction. Following this trade, he directly owns 48,975 shares, which includes 8,731 shares held in the Riverview 401(k) Plan, and he also has an indirect interest in 5,328 shares held by the ESOP.

Rhea-AI Summary

RIVERVIEW BANCORP INC (RVSB) director Carlson Bradley reported an open-market purchase of 1,000 shares of common stock on 2026-08-18 at $5.07 per share. Following this transaction, Bradley directly holds 23,421 shares of RVSB common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

RIVERVIEW BANCORP INC (RVSB) reported that its EVP/CFO, David Lam, purchased 1,000 shares of common stock on 2026-08-17 at $5.17 per share in an open-market or private transaction. Following this trade, he holds 76,011 shares directly, including 13,455 shares in the Riverview 401(k) Plan, and 6,794 additional shares are held indirectly through the ESOP.

Rhea-AI Summary

Riverview Bancorp Inc. executive Charmaine Lightheart (EVP/CRDEO) purchased 250 shares of common stock on 2026-08-12 in an open-market or private transaction at $5.309 per share. Following this transaction, Lightheart directly holds 8,766 shares and indirectly holds 445 shares through shares held by the ESOP. The filing’s Rule 10b5-1 checkbox was not marked as a trading plan.

Rhea-AI Summary

Riverview Bancorp Inc director Jon Louis Girod purchased 1,000 shares of Common Stock on August 3, 2026 at $5.4075 per share, reported as a purchase in an open market or private transaction. Following this trade, he directly holds 3,000 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Riverview Bancorp Inc. director Jon Louis Girod purchased 2,000 shares of the company’s Common Stock on July 31, 2026 at $5.2391 per share in a transaction reported as a “Purchase in open market or private transaction.” Following this trade he directly owns 2,000 shares, and the transaction was not reported under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Rhea-AI Summary

Nierenberg Investment Management Company, LLC, a ten percent owner of Riverview Bancorp Inc., reported three open-market sales of common stock indirectly held through Haredale Ltd. On July 22, 23 and 24, 2026, Haredale Ltd. sold 5,000 shares on each date at prices of $5.25, $5.27 and $5.29 per share, respectively, totaling 15,000 shares. Footnotes explain that the shares are owned by investment funds for which Nierenberg is general partner or investment manager, and each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of any pecuniary interest.

Rhea-AI Summary

Riverview Bancorp Inc. executive vice president and chief risk & DEO Charmaine Lightheart reported open-market purchases of the company’s common stock. She bought 26 shares at $5.59 per share on May 29, 2026 and 150 shares at a weighted-average price of $5.538 on June 1, 2026, for a total of 176 shares acquired. Following these purchases, she directly holds 8,516 common shares. The filing also shows an additional 445 shares held indirectly through the ESOP, which represents employee plan holdings rather than direct ownership.

Rhea-AI Summary

Riverview Bancorp executive Robert Benke reported a new share purchase. On May 8, 2026, the EVP and Chief Credit Officer bought 4,000 shares of Common Stock in an open-market transaction at $5.44 per share.

After this purchase, Benke directly owns 47,984 shares of Riverview Bancorp Common Stock. The filing also shows 4,815 shares held indirectly through the ESOP and, according to a footnote, 8,740 shares owned in the Riverview 401(k) Plan, highlighting additional retirement-related holdings.

Rhea-AI Summary

Riverview Bancorp Inc. President and CEO Nicole Sherman made an open-market purchase of company stock. On May 7, 2026, she bought 1,800 shares of common stock at an average price of $5.4867 per share, increasing her direct holdings to 164,717 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Riverview Bancorp Inc. director Larry Hoff reported an open-market purchase of company stock. On May 5, 2026, he bought 1,920 shares of Riverview Bancorp Common Stock at $5.215 per share. Following this transaction, his direct ownership increased to 14,020 shares of common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Riverview Bancorp EVP/COO Daniel D. Cox reported an open-market purchase of 1,000 shares of common stock at $5.22 per share. Following this transaction, he directly holds 70,008 common shares and also reports 7,960 shares held indirectly through the ESOP.

A footnote further notes ownership of 6,684 shares in the Riverview 401(k) Plan, adding to his overall economic exposure to RVSB stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Riverview Bancorp EVP Charmaine Lightheart bought shares of company stock. She purchased 325 shares of common stock in an open-market transaction at a price of $5.36 per share, bringing her directly held stake to 14,893 common shares. She also has an additional 443 shares held indirectly through the ESOP.

Rhea-AI Summary

Riverview Bancorp director Bessie Ross Wills bought additional shares of the company. On February 18, 2026, she made three open-market purchases totaling 3,000 shares of common stock at prices between $5.3699 and $5.3900 per share. After these transactions, she beneficially owns 48,000 shares jointly with her spouse.

Rhea-AI Summary

Riverview Bancorp EVP/CCO Robert Benke reported receiving new equity awards in the company’s common stock. On 09/19/2025, he acquired 4,800 shares of restricted stock under the 2017 Equity Incentive Plan at a price of $0 per share, scheduled to vest in three equal installments on August 1, 2026, 2027, and 2028.

He was also granted a performance-based restricted stock award with a target of 7,200 shares. Half of this award is scheduled to vest on August 1, 2027 and half on August 1, 2028, subject to continued service and performance conditions tied to the company’s total earnings per share from April 1, 2025 through March 31, 2026. After these grants, he directly owned 51,204 shares and indirectly held 4,291 shares through the ESOP.

Rhea-AI Summary

Riverview Bancorp’s president, CEO, and director Nicole Sherman reported receiving new restricted stock awards in the company’s common stock on September 19, 2025. She acquired 8,252 restricted shares at no cost and a performance-based restricted stock award covering a target 24,757 shares, bringing her direct beneficial ownership to 186,699 shares.

The 8,252-share restricted stock award was granted under the 2017 Equity Incentive Plan and vests in three equal installments on August 1, 2026, August 1, 2027, and August 1, 2028. The performance-based award is scheduled to vest 50% on August 1, 2027 and 50% on August 1, 2028, subject to continued service and to Riverview Bancorp achieving specified earnings per share levels for the period from April 1, 2025 through March 31, 2026.