STOCK TITAN

Shoulder Innovations, Inc. Form 4 Filings

SI NYSE

Every Form 4 that Shoulder Innovations, Inc. (SI) has filed with the SEC in the last 12 months is listed below, newest first, and each one links through to the document itself with the summary and the scores our analysis gives it.

A Form 4 covers the transactions officers, directors and large holders report, so if you follow SI and want that one kind of document rather than the whole filing history, this is the page to keep. The company's other filings, of every form, are on the full SI filings page.

Rhea-AI Summary

SHOULDER INNOVATIONS, INC. (SI) reports that CEO & Executive Chairman Robert Joseph Ball exercised stock options to acquire 89,233 shares of Common Stock on September 14, 2026 at an exercise price of $2.0988 per share, from a fully vested, currently exercisable option expiring December 16, 2030. On the same date, he sold 10,175 shares of Common Stock at a weighted average price of $18.4478 per share, with sale prices ranging from $18.22 to $18.63; the disclosure states these shares were sold solely to cover the exercise price. The filing notes that his Common Stock holdings include 1,748 shares acquired on June 30, 2026 under the 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and no Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

SHOULDER INNOVATIONS, INC. (SI) insider Gilde Healthcare Holding B.V., a ten percent owner, reported an indirect open-market sale of 1,196 shares of common stock on 2026-08-26 at $22.60 per share. After this transaction, the reporting group’s indirect holdings total 2,185,914 shares, held through affiliated Gilde entities, with certain partners disclaiming full beneficial ownership.

Rhea-AI Summary

SHOULDER INNOVATIONS, INC. (SI) reported insider activity by major shareholder Gilde Healthcare Holding B.V., related to shares held through Coöperatieve Gilde Healthcare V U.A. Over August 20–24, 2026, Gilde reported open-market sales totaling 25,097 shares of common stock at weighted average prices around $22.60–$22.78 per share. Voting and dispositive power over the sold shares resides with Gilde Healthcare V Management B.V., and certain individuals, including Geoff Pardo, disclaim beneficial ownership except to the extent of any pecuniary interest.

Rhea-AI Summary

SHOULDER INNOVATIONS, INC. (SI) reported insider transactions by Chief Operating Officer Matthew Fraser Ahearn. On August 17–18, 2026, he sold a total of 22,500 shares of Common Stock in open-market transactions under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, at weighted average prices around $20–$21 per share across specified ranges. On August 14, 2026, he also made a bona fide gift of 2,500 shares of Common Stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Gilde Healthcare Holding B.V., a 10% owner of Shoulder Innovations, reported indirect open-market sales totaling 9,433 common shares. On August 5, 2026 an affiliated entity sold 7,338 shares at a $22.64 weighted-average price from $22.60–$23.00, followed by 2,095 shares at $22.60 on August 6, 2026. The shares are held of record by Cooperatieve Gilde Healthcare V U.A., over which Gilde-related entities have voting and dispositive power.

Rhea-AI Summary

Gilde Healthcare Holding B.V., a ten percent owner of Shoulder Innovations, reported indirect sales of 110,563 shares of common stock through Cooperatieve Gilde Healthcare V U.A. on August 3–4, 2026 at weighted average prices of $22.71 and $22.77 per share.

Rhea-AI Summary

Gilde Healthcare Holding B.V., a 10% shareholder of Shoulder Innovations, sold 48,279 shares of common stock on July 30–31, 2026 in indirect open‑market transactions at weighted‑average prices of $23.36 and $22.73 per share, within the disclosed intraday ranges. The shares are held through Coöperatieve Gilde Healthcare V U.A. and related entities, and a Gilde partner disclaims beneficial ownership beyond any pecuniary interest; the trades were not reported under a Rule 10b5‑1 plan.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tansey Casey M reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Shoulder Innovations, Inc. director and 10% owner Casey M. Tansey reported an equity award and updated holdings. He received a grant of 5,046 restricted stock units (RSUs) of common stock at $0.00 per share, increasing his directly held shares to 52,712 after the award.

The RSUs vest on the earlier of the company’s 2027 annual stockholder meeting or June 26, 2027, with each RSU delivering one common share. Tansey elected to defer settlement of these RSUs until his departure from the Board. Additional common stock is held indirectly through U.S. Venture Partners funds and related Presidio Management Group entities, where Tansey may share voting and dispositive power but beneficial ownership is disclaimed except for any pecuniary interest.

Rhea-AI Summary

Sidow Kevin K. reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

SHOULDER INNOVATIONS, INC. director Kevin K. Sidow received an equity grant of 5,046 restricted stock units (RSUs), each representing one future share of common stock at no purchase price. These RSUs vest on the earlier of the 2027 annual stockholder meeting or June 26, 2027.

Sidow has voluntarily elected to defer receipt of the underlying common shares until he leaves the Board of Directors. After this award, his reported direct holdings total 25,056 shares or share-equivalent units.

Rhea-AI Summary

Shoulder Innovations director Andrew Hykes received an equity award in the form of restricted stock units (RSUs). The filing reports a grant of 5,046 RSUs of Common Stock at no cash cost, increasing his directly held shares to 6,769 following the award.

The RSUs will vest on the earlier of the 2027 annual stockholders meeting or June 26, 2027, and each RSU converts into one share of Common Stock. Hykes has elected to defer receipt of the shares until his departure from the Board of Directors. His reported holdings include 1,723 shares received as an in-kind distribution from Gilmartin Capital Fund I, LP, which were previously not reported as beneficially owned.

Rhea-AI Summary

Shoulder Innovations, Inc. director Paul Buckman reported receiving an award of 5,046 restricted stock units (RSUs) of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of the company’s 2027 annual stockholders’ meeting or June 26, 2027, and each RSU converts into one share. Buckman has elected to defer receiving the underlying shares until he leaves the Board of Directors. Following this grant, he holds 63,750 shares of Common Stock directly.

Rhea-AI Summary

Buchholz Richard reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

SHOULDER INNOVATIONS, INC. director Richard Buchholz reported an equity compensation grant in the form of restricted stock units (RSUs). He was awarded 5,046 RSUs, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at no cash cost.

The RSUs will vest on the earlier of the company’s annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2027 or June 26, 2027. Following this grant, Buchholz’s reported direct holdings total 18,712 shares of common stock, reflecting a routine, compensation-related increase in his equity stake.

Rhea-AI Summary

SHOULDER INNOVATIONS, INC. director and Chief Operating Officer Matthew Fraser Ahearn reported open-market sales of 20,000 shares of Common Stock. The trades on June 12 and 15, 2026 were executed under a pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 13, 2026, at weighted-average prices ranging from $17.98 to $19.71 per share. Following these transactions, he directly holds 269,176 shares of the company’s common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

SHOULDER INNOVATIONS, INC. director and CEO Robert Joseph Ball exercised stock options to acquire 10,000 shares of Common Stock at $2.4804 per share. Following the transaction, he directly holds 300,018 common shares.

His stock option position stands at 309,756 options after the exercise, with these options expiring on May 17, 2033. A footnote explains that his current share count includes 4,400 shares received from Cultivate MD Capital Fund I, LLC and 6,752 shares from Genesis Investment Holdings as in-kind distributions, in addition to the 278,866 shares previously reported as directly owned.

Rhea-AI Summary

Shoulder Innovations, Inc. Chief Operating Officer Matthew Fraser Ahearn exercised stock options to acquire a total of 21,664 shares of common stock on April 20, 2026, at exercise prices of $2.8620 and $2.4804 per share. Following these exercises, he directly holds 286,765 common shares. No open-market sales were reported in this filing.

Rhea-AI Summary

SHOULDER INNOVATIONS, INC. Chief Financial Officer Jeffrey S. Points increased his stake through option exercises and a share purchase. On March 13, 2026, he exercised stock options to acquire 13,264 shares of common stock at $2.4804 per share, converting a derivative position into stock. He also made an open-market purchase of 2,000 common shares at $15.00 per share the same day. Following these transactions, he holds 70,785 common shares directly and 50 shares indirectly held by his son. The exercised option was part of a grant that vests in 31 equal monthly increments beginning on March 31, 2025.

Rhea-AI Summary

Shoulder Innovations director Paul Buckman exercised stock options to acquire 45,606 shares of Common Stock on March 13, 2026. He exercised 19,401 options at $2.4804 per share and 26,205 options at $2.0988 per share. To cover tax obligations, 7,006 shares were withheld in transactions priced at $14.62 and $14.82 per share. After these compensation-related transactions, Buckman directly holds 58,704 shares of Shoulder Innovations common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Shoulder Innovations director Richard Buchholz reported an open-market purchase of 1,000 shares of common stock at $14.84 per share. This buy increased his direct ownership to 13,666 common shares. The transaction was classified as a standard open-market purchase, indicating he used personal capital to add to his position.

Rhea-AI Summary

SHOULDER INNOVATIONS, INC. CEO & Executive Chairman Robert Joseph Ball bought 2,200 shares of Common Stock in an open-market transaction. The weighted average purchase price was $15.1782 per share, with individual trades ranging from $14.80 to $15.50. After this purchase, he directly owns 278,866 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Shoulder Innovations, Inc. CEO and Executive Chairman Robert Joseph Ball reported exercising stock options for common stock on February 6, 2026. He acquired 10,000 shares at $2.4804 per share and 2,062 shares at $2.0988 per share through option exercises coded “M.”

After these transactions, Ball directly beneficially owned 276,666 shares of common stock. His option holdings included 319,756 and 181,376 stock options remaining after the exercises. Footnotes note that his holdings include over 140,000 shares previously received without consideration as in‑kind distributions from several investment funds.

Rhea-AI Summary

Shoulder Innovations, Inc. granted Chief Financial Officer Jeffrey S. Points a stock option on January 30, 2026. The option covers 126,357 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $14.16 per share.

The option is held directly and vests in four equal annual installments, with one-fourth of the underlying shares vesting on March 1 each year, beginning March 1, 2027. After this grant, Points beneficially owns 126,357 stock options tied to common shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Shoulder Innovations, Inc. reported that officer David Lawrence Blue received a grant of stock options on January 30, 2026. The award covers 88,450 options for common stock at an exercise price of $14.16 per share, all held as a direct ownership position.

The options vest in four equal annual installments. One-fourth of the underlying shares will vest on March 1 each year, beginning March 1, 2027, until fully vested. After this grant, Blue beneficially owns 88,450 derivative securities in the form of these stock options.

Rhea-AI Summary

Shoulder Innovations, Inc. granted stock options to its CEO and Executive Chairman, Robert Joseph Ball. On January 30, 2026, he received a stock option covering 265,351 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $14.16 per share.

The option was granted directly to him and is scheduled to vest in four equal annual installments. One-fourth of the underlying shares will vest on March 1 each year, beginning on March 1, 2027, which spreads the potential ownership benefit over several years.

Rhea-AI Summary

Shoulder Innovations, Inc. disclosed a new stock option grant to Chief Operating Officer and director Matthew Fraser Ahearn. On January 30, 2026, he received an option covering 88,450 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $14.16 per share.

According to the vesting terms, the option vests in four equal annual installments. One-fourth of the underlying shares will vest on March 1 each year, beginning on March 1, 2027, aligning the award with multi-year executive retention and performance incentives.

Rhea-AI Summary

Shoulder Innovations, Inc. Chief Financial Officer Jeffrey S. Points reported acquiring common stock through the company’s 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. On December 31, 2025, he acquired 1,076 shares of common stock at a purchase price of $12.16 per share, which the plan set at 85% of the closing price of the stock on that date. Following this transaction, he beneficially owned 55,521 common shares directly, and an additional 50 shares indirectly held by his son.

Rhea-AI Summary

Shoulder Innovations, Inc. officer David Lawrence Blue reported buying common stock through the company’s 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. On December 31, 2025, he acquired 1,041 shares of common stock at $12.16 per share, a price set at 85% of the closing price that day under the ESPP rules. After this transaction, he beneficially owned 139,372 shares, held directly. Blue serves as the company’s Chief Customer Experience Officer, and the filing notes that this is a voluntary report of the ESPP purchase.

Rhea-AI Summary

Shoulder Innovations, Inc. CEO & Executive Chairman Robert Joseph Ball reported acquiring additional common stock through the company’s 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. On December 31, 2025, he acquired 1,661 shares of common stock at a purchase price of $12.16 per share, which the plan set at 85% of the closing price of the company’s common stock on that date. Following this ESPP purchase, Ball beneficially owned 120,118 shares of Shoulder Innovations common stock held directly.

Rhea-AI Summary

Shoulder Innovations, Inc. director and Chief Operating Officer Matthew Fraser Ahearn reported acquiring common stock through the company’s 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). On December 31, 2025, he acquired 477 shares of common stock at a purchase price of $12.16 per share, which the ESPP sets at 85% of the closing price of the stock on that date. Following this transaction, he beneficially owned 215,856 shares of Shoulder Innovations common stock in direct ownership.

Rhea-AI Summary

Shoulder Innovations, Inc. Chief Financial Officer Jeffrey S. Points reported acquiring additional company stock. On 12/11/2025 he acquired 995 common shares at $14.65 per share, and on 12/12/2025 he acquired 1,005 shares at $14.98. Following these transactions, he directly owned 54,445 common shares. He also reported indirect beneficial ownership of 50 shares held by his son.

Rhea-AI Summary

Shoulder Innovations, Inc.'s CEO and Executive Chairman, who also serves as a director, reported purchasing additional common stock. On December 11, 2025, the insider bought 3,300 shares at a weighted average price of $14.8285 per share, followed by 3,900 shares on December 12, 2025 at a weighted average price of $14.8911. After these transactions, the insider directly owned 118,457 shares of Shoulder Innovations common stock.