STOCK TITAN

Zoned Properties (OTCQB: ZDPY) details Q1 2026 results in new filing

Filing Impact
(Moderate)
Filing Sentiment
(Neutral)
Form Type
8-K

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

Zoned Properties, Inc. filed a current report describing its latest quarterly update. The company issued a press release announcing financial results for the three months ended March 31, 2026, which is attached as Exhibit 99.1.

Zoned Properties is a Scottsdale-based, technology-driven property investment company focused on value-add real estate serving regulated industries such as legalized cannabis. It targets properties with complex zoning or development needs, works to rezone and reposition them, and aims to secure long-term absolute-net leases while not directly handling cannabis products.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.
Item 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition Financial
Disclosure of earnings results, typically an earnings press release or preliminary financials.
Item 9.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits Exhibits
Financial statements, pro forma financial information, and exhibit attachments filed with this report.
Item 2.02 regulatory
"Item 2.02. Results of Operations and Financial Condition."
absolute-net leases financial
"then works to acquire the properties while securing long-term, absolute-net leases."
forward-looking statements regulatory
"This press release contains forward-looking statements."
Forward-looking statements are predictions or plans that companies share about what they expect to happen in the future, like estimating sales or profits. They matter because they help investors understand a company's outlook, but since they are based on guesses and assumptions, they can sometimes be wrong.
emerging and highly regulated industries financial
"a technology-driven property investment company for emerging and highly regulated industries"
false 0001279620 0001279620 2026-05-15 2026-05-15 iso4217:USD xbrli:shares iso4217:USD xbrli:shares

 

 

UNITED STATES

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, DC 20549

 

FORM 8-K

 

CURRENT REPORT PURSUANT TO

SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE

SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

 

Date of Report (Date of earliest event reported): May 15, 2026

 

Zoned Properties, Inc.
(Exact Name of Registrant as Specified in its Charter)
 
Nevada
(State or Other Jurisdiction of Incorporation)

 

000-51640   46-5198242
(Commission File Number)   (IRS Employer
Identification No.)

 

8360 E. Raintree Drive, #230
Scottsdale, AZ
  85260
(Address of Principal Executive Offices)   (Zip Code)

 

(Registrant’s telephone number, including area code): (877) 360-8839

 

N/A

(Former name, former address and former fiscal year, if changed since last report) 

 

Check the appropriate box below if the Form 8-K filing is intended to simultaneously satisfy the filing obligation of the registrant under any of the following provisions (see General Instruction A.2.)

 

Written communications pursuant to Rule 425 under the Securities Act (17 CFR 230.425)

 

Soliciting material pursuant to Rule 14a-12 under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14a-12)

 

Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 14d-2(b) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14d-2(b))

 

Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 13e-4(c) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.13e-4(c))

 

Securities registered pursuant to Section 12(b) of the Act:

 

Title of each class   Trading Symbol(s)   Name of each exchange on which registered
N/A   N/A   N/A

 

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is an emerging growth company as defined in Rule 405 of the Securities Act of 1933 (17 CFR §230.405) or Rule 12b-2 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (17 CFR §240.12b-2).

 

Emerging growth company

 

If an emerging growth company, indicate by check mark if the registrant has elected not to use the extended transition period for complying with any new or revised financial accounting standards provided pursuant to Section 13(a) of the Exchange Act. ☐

 

 

 

 

Item 2.02. Results of Operations and Financial Condition.

 

On May 15, 2026, Zoned Properties, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026. A copy of this press release is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 and incorporated herein by reference. The information contained in the website is not a part of this current report on Form 8-K.

 

The information included in this Item 2.02, including Exhibit 99.1, shall not be deemed to be “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”), or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that section, nor shall such information be deemed incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, or the Exchange Act, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such a filing.

 

Item 9.01 Financial Statement and Exhibits.

 

(d) Exhibits

 

Exhibit No.   Description
99.1   Press release of the registrant dated May 15, 2026.
104   Cover Page Interactive Data File (embedded within the Inline XBRL document).

 

1

 

 

SIGNATURES

 

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned hereunto duly authorized.

 

  ZONED PROPERTIES, INC.
   
Dated: May 15, 2026 /s/ Bryan McLaren
  Bryan McLaren
  Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer

 

2

 

Exhibit 99.1 

 

Zoned Properties Announces First Quarter 2026 Financial Results

 

SCOTTSDALE, Ariz., May 15, 2026 /AccessWire/ -- Zoned Properties®, Inc. (“Zoned Properties” or the “Company”) (OTCQB: ZDPY), a technology-driven property investment company for emerging and highly regulated industries, including legalized cannabis, today announced its financial results for the three months ended March 31, 2026.

 

Selected Financial Highlights for the Three Months Ended March 31, 2026:

 

Total revenues were $1,172,436 for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, compared to total revenues of $974,552 for the quarter ended March 31, 2025, an increase of 20.3%.
   
Operating expenses were $1,045,868 for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, compared to $545,781 for the quarter ended March 31, 2025, an increase of 91.6%.
   
Income from operations was $126,568 for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, compared to income from operations of $428,771 for the quarter ended March 31, 2025, a decrease of 70.5%.
   
The Company reported a net loss of $54,660 or $0.00 per fully diluted share, for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, as compared to a net income of $145,858, or $0.01 per fully diluted share, for the quarter ended March 31, 2025, a decrease from a net income to a net loss of 137.5%.
   
Cash provided by operating activities was $1,630,287 for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, compared to $330,632 for the quarter ended March 31, 2025, an increase of 393.1%.
   
The Company had cash on hand of $2,500,758 as of March 31, 2026, compared to cash on hand of $837,767 as of December 31, 2025.

 

About Zoned Properties, Inc. (OTCQB: ZDPY):

 

Zoned Properties Inc. (“Zoned Properties” or the “Company”) (OTCQB: ZDPY) is a technology-driven property investment company focused on acquiring value-add real estate within the regulated cannabis industry in the United States.

 

Headquartered in Scottsdale, Arizona, Zoned Properties has developed a national ecosystem of real estate services to support its real estate development model, including a commercial real estate brokerage and a real estate advisory practice. With a decade of national experience and a team of experts devoted to the emerging cannabis industry, Zoned Properties addresses the specific needs of a modern market in highly regulated industries. The Company targets commercial properties that face unique zoning or development challenges, identifies solutions that can potentially have a major impact on their commercial value, and then works to acquire the properties while securing long-term, absolute-net leases.