Zeta Network holder buys 6,172 shares in market
A ten percent owner of Zeta Network Group bought 6,172 ZNB shares in two open-market trades without a disclosed Rule 10b5-1 plan.
Rhea-AI Filing Summary
Zeta Network Group (ZNB) reported that major shareholder HRT FINANCIAL LP, a ten percent owner, made open-market purchases of common stock. On September 3, 2026 it bought 3,206 shares at $1.68 per share, and on September 2, 2026 it bought 2,966 shares at $1.63 per share, totaling 6,172 shares. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported, and post-transaction share holdings are not stated in this filing.
Positive
- None.
Negative
- None.
Insider Trade Summary
Net Buyer: 6,172 shares
Net Buy
2 txns
Insider
HRT FINANCIAL LP
Role
10% Owner
Bought
6,172 shs ($10K)
| Type | Security | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Purchase | Common Stock F1 | 3,206 | $1.68 | $5K |
| Purchase | Common Stock F1 | 2,966 | $1.63 | $5K |
Holdings After Transaction:
Common Stock — 3,259 shares (Direct)
Footnotes (1)
- F1. We will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
Key Figures
Shares purchased on September 3, 2026: 3,206 shares at $1.68 per share
Shares purchased on September 2, 2026: 2,966 shares at $1.63 per share
Total shares purchased in reported period: 6,172 shares
+2 more
5 metrics
Shares purchased on September 3, 2026
3,206 shares at $1.68 per share
Open-market purchase of Zeta Network Group common stock by HRT FINANCIAL LP
Shares purchased on September 2, 2026
2,966 shares at $1.63 per share
Open-market purchase of Zeta Network Group common stock by HRT FINANCIAL LP
Total shares purchased in reported period
6,172 shares
Sum of ZNB common shares bought on September 2–3, 2026
Reporting person status
Ten percent owner
HRT FINANCIAL LP’s relationship to Zeta Network Group
Rule 10b5-1 plan indicator
Not affirmed
Form-level checkbox for trades reported for September 2–3, 2026
Key Terms
ten percent owner, Rule 10b5-1, open market or private transaction
3 terms
ten percent owner regulatory
"HRT FINANCIAL LP is identified as a ten percent owner of the issuer"
Rule 10b5-1 regulatory
"No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported for these transactions"
Rule 10b5-1 is a regulation that allows company insiders to buy or sell their shares at predetermined times, even if they have access to non-public information. It acts like setting a schedule in advance for transactions, helping prevent accusations of unfair trading. This rule provides a way for insiders to plan trades transparently, giving investors confidence that these transactions are not based on hidden information.
open market or private transaction financial
"The Form 4 describes each purchase as a purchase in open market or private transaction"
FAQ
What insider activity did Zeta Network Group (ZNB) disclose in this Form 4?
The filing shows HRT FINANCIAL LP, a ten percent owner, purchased 6,172 shares of Zeta Network Group common stock in two open-market transactions on September 2 and 3, 2026 at prices between $1.63 and $1.68 per share.
Who is the reporting person in Zeta Network Group (ZNB)'s Form 4?
The reporting person is HRT FINANCIAL LP, identified in the Form 4 as a ten percent owner of Zeta Network Group. It is not listed as a director or officer of the company in this filing.
What were the exact insider trades reported for Zeta Network Group (ZNB)?
HRT FINANCIAL LP bought 3,206 shares at $1.68 per share on September 3, 2026 and 2,966 shares at $1.63 per share on September 2, 2026, all in open-market or private transactions in Zeta Network Group common stock.
Was a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan used for the ZNB insider purchases?
No. The Form 4 indicates the Rule 10b5-1 checkbox is not selected, and there is no footnote stating the trades were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 or similar pre-arranged trading plan.
Does the Form 4 state HRT FINANCIAL LP's total Zeta Network Group (ZNB) holdings?
No. The non-derivative transaction rows list the purchased shares, but the total shares following the transactions are not reported in this Form 4, so overall ownership after the trades cannot be determined from this filing alone.
What does the Form 4 footnote say about the ZNB insider trade prices?
A footnote states that HRT FINANCIAL LP will provide, upon request, full information on the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price to the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of Zeta Network Group.
AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.