A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 5, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AIM SEC filings page.
Aim Immunotech (AIM) reported $95K in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 21.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Development-stage economics are financed through continued external funding as revenue contracts and liabilities exceed assets.
In FY2025, the cash-conversion gap was narrow: a$11.7M operating loss sat near$11.0M of operating cash outflow, so reported expenses translated into cash needs rather than being mainly non-cash charges. The outflow was lower than FY2023, yet revenue also contracted by FY2025, making the improvement look more like spending reduction than demonstrated commercial scaling.
R&D was 44.6x reported revenue, so the current cost base reflects development investment rather than a revenue-funded operating model. R&D and SG&A both declined from FY2024 to FY2025, indicating cost retrenchment alongside the weaker commercial base.
Liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
Aim Immunotech does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Aim Immunotech scores -113.71, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($6.9M) relative to total liabilities ($15.6M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Aim Immunotech passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Aim Immunotech reported a net loss of $14.0M while operations used $11.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Aim Immunotech reported an operating loss of $11.7M against $812K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Aim Immunotech generated $26K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 4.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.2%.
Aim Immunotech reported -$3.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 35.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 25.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Aim Immunotech held $9.9M in cash against $3.6M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Aim Immunotech's ROE was -48.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is up 93.3 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Aim Immunotech invested $589K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 49.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 22.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
AIM Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $26K+4.0% | $22K+37.5% | $21K-53.3% | $26K-25.7% | $25K-50.0% | $16K-60.0% | $45K-30.8% | $35K-23.9% |
| R&D Expenses | $589K-49.8% | $482K-55.4% | $1.1M-36.1% | $607K-57.8% | $1.2M+2.5% | $1.1M-44.6% | $1.7M-48.0% | $1.4M-47.4% |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.9M+98.0% | $1.8M-30.8% | $1.9M-55.8% | $1.8M-41.6% | $1.5M-42.6% | $2.5M-33.3% | $4.2M-61.0% | $3.1M-43.4% |
| Operating Income | -$3.5M-32.8% | -$2.2M+38.5% | -$3.0M+49.6% | -$2.4M+45.5% | -$2.6M+28.4% | -$3.6M+36.9% | -$5.9M+58.2% | -$4.5M+45.0% |
| EBITDA | N/A | -$2.2M+38.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$3.6M+37.3% | -$5.8M+58.5% | -$4.4M+45.4% |
| Interest Expense | $295K+98.0% | $304K+145.2% | $391K+196.2% | $148K-26.7% | $149K-16.8% | $124K+72.2% | $132K | $202K |
| Net Income | -$3.8M-35.6% | -$3.0M+18.4% | -$4.2M+30.0% | -$3.3M+11.2% | -$2.8M-52.2% | -$3.7M+36.3% | -$6.0M+52.6% | -$3.7M+52.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.43+88.3% | -$0.69-1280.0% | -$0.44+95.6% | $1.57+126.2% | -$3.68-22.7% | -$0.05+58.3% | -$9.92-3715.4% | -$6.00-3650.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.43 | -$0.69 | -$0.44 | $1.57 | -$3.68 | -$0.05 | -$9.92 | -$6.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 17M | 4M | N/A | 2M | 759,289 | 703,298 | N/A | 576,770 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Income Tax.
AIM Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $12.7M+208.3% | $8.6M+37.4% | $5.8M-32.8% | $5.5M-59.6% | $4.1M-73.7% | $6.2M-61.4% | $8.6M-55.6% | $13.6M-51.2% |
| Current Assets | $10.4M+917.8% | $6.2M+140.5% | $3.3M-21.1% | $2.6M-66.0% | $1.0M-90.1% | $2.6M-77.1% | $4.2M-71.3% | $7.6M-66.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $9.9M+1979.8% | $5.8M+547.7% | $3.0M+75.5% | $2.3M+156.5% | $476K-86.6% | $898K-72.7% | $1.7M-68.7% | $915K-94.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $64K-82.2% | $63K-95.3% | $62K-97.3% | $62K-99.0% | $359K-94.5% | $1.3M-82.4% | $2.3M-70.2% | $6.3M-12.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | $7K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $5.0M-53.3% | $6.5M-36.1% | $15.6M+56.7% | $11.6M+8.4% | $10.7M+11.0% | $10.1M-11.1% | $9.9M+8.6% | $10.7M+103.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $4.9M-52.4% | $6.1M-37.1% | $6.2M-34.7% | $4.0M-60.0% | $10.4M+17.5% | $9.8M-1.1% | $9.5M+10.2% | $10.1M+114.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $41K-85.5% | $315K-6.8% | $9.3M+2264.8% | $7.5M+1206.9% | $282K-63.4% | $338K-77.3% | $395K-20.2% | $576K+6.1% |
| Long-Term Debt | $3.6M+33.1% | $210K-91.2% | $927K-67.0% | N/A | $2.7M+861.5% | $2.4M+151.2% | $2.8M | $139K |
| Total Equity | $7.7M+218.3% | $2.1M+155.1% | -$9.8M-640.0% | -$6.1M-308.7% | -$6.5M-207.3% | -$3.9M-179.9% | -$1.3M-112.9% | $2.9M-87.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$447.6M-3.3% | -$443.8M-3.1% | -$440.8M-3.3% | -$436.6M-3.7% | -$433.3M-3.9% | -$430.5M-3.7% | -$426.8M-4.2% | -$420.9M-6.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.
AIM Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$4.6M-199.8% | -$2.7M-15.2% | -$2.0M+49.8% | -$5.1M-63.3% | -$1.5M+49.1% | -$2.4M+51.0% | -$4.0M+59.5% | -$3.1M+45.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | $43K-25.9% | $43K-32.8% | N/A | N/A | $58K0.0% | $64K+10.3% | $63K+18.9% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $60K-25.0% | N/A | $80K+60.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$4.0M | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$112K-114.9% | -$37K-104.1% | -$95K-102.6% | $296K-11.4% | $754K-8.7% | $898K+668.4% | $3.7M+1830.8% | $334K+199.4% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $8.8M+2374.9% | $5.6M+746.5% | $2.7M+162.2% | $6.7M+4756.9% | $355K-85.5% | $660K-76.7% | $1.0M+605.4% | $137K-41.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
AIM Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -13511.5% | -10118.2% | -14057.1% | -9411.5% | -10584.0% | -22618.8% | -13011.1% | -12825.7% |
| Net Margin | -14569.2% | -13740.9% | -19881.0% | -12630.8% | -11176.0% | -23156.3% | -13260.0% | -10571.4% |
| Return on Equity | -48.9% | -142.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -127.1%-92.5pp |
| Return on Assets | -29.8%+37.9pp | -35.2%+24.1pp | -72.2%-2.9pp | -59.8%-32.5pp | -67.7%-56.0pp | -59.3%-23.4pp | -69.3%-4.4pp | -27.2%+0.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 2.11+2.0x | 1.01+0.7x | 0.53+0.1x | 0.64-0.1x | 0.10-1.1x | 0.26-0.9x | 0.44-1.2x | 0.75-4.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.47 | 0.10 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.05-0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -8788.9% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$9.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.53), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aim Immunotech AIM | FY2025 | $88K | -$14.0M | N/A | $6.9M | — |
| TNF Pharmaceuticals TNFA | FY2025 | N/A | -$11.6M | N/A | $9.6M | — |
| Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics I BCLI | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $12.0M | — |
| Hcw Biologics Inc. HCWB | FY2025 | $54K | -$8.0M | N/A | $5.4M | — |
| Pharmacyte Biotech Inc PMCB | FY2026 | $0 | -$19.4M | N/A | $5.3M | — |
Where Aim Immunotech Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Aim Immunotech's annual revenue?
Aim Immunotech (AIM) reported $88K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -48.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Aim Immunotech's revenue growing?
Aim Immunotech (AIM) revenue declined by 48.2% year-over-year, from $170K to $88K in fiscal year 2025.
Is Aim Immunotech profitable?
No, Aim Immunotech (AIM) reported a net income of -$14.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Aim Immunotech's EBITDA?
Aim Immunotech (AIM) had EBITDA of -$11.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Aim Immunotech have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Aim Immunotech (AIM) had $3.0M in cash and equivalents against $927K in long-term debt.
What is Aim Immunotech's operating cash flow?
Aim Immunotech (AIM) recorded an outflow of $11.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Aim Immunotech's total assets?
Aim Immunotech (AIM) had $5.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Aim Immunotech spend on research and development?
Aim Immunotech (AIM) invested $3.9M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Aim Immunotech's current ratio?
Aim Immunotech (AIM) had a current ratio of 0.53 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Aim Immunotech's return on assets (ROA)?
Aim Immunotech (AIM) had a return on assets of -241.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Aim Immunotech's P/E ratio?
Aim Immunotech (AIM) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $6.9M as of Sep 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Aim Immunotech's price-to-sales ratio?
Aim Immunotech (AIM) trades at 72.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $95K revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $6.9M as of Sep 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Aim Immunotech's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Aim Immunotech (AIM) held $3.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $11.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Aim Immunotech's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Aim Immunotech (AIM) has negative shareholder equity of -$9.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Aim Immunotech's Altman Z-Score?
Aim Immunotech (AIM) has an Altman Z-Score of -113.71, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Aim Immunotech's Piotroski F-Score?
Aim Immunotech (AIM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Aim Immunotech's earnings high quality?
Aim Immunotech (AIM) reported a net loss of $14.0M while operations used $11.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Aim Immunotech cover its interest payments?
Aim Immunotech (AIM) reported an operating loss of $11.7M against $812K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.