A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AROW SEC filings page.
This page shows Arrow Finl Corp (AROW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Arrow’s earnings rebound is converting into cash within a liability-funded balance sheet that uses little reported long-term debt.
In FY2025, operating cash flow of$41.3M nearly matched net income of$43.9M , indicating reported earnings were largely converting into cash. Free cash flow stayed positive at$36.2M after capital spending, versus only$13.5M in FY2023, so the recovery also improved reinvestment-adjusted cash generation.
Liabilities financed
Interest expense was
Financial Health Signals
Arrow Finl Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Arrow Finl Corp passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Arrow Finl Corp generates $0.94 in operating cash flow ($41.3M OCF vs $44.0M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Arrow Finl Corp reported $11.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 18.7%.
Arrow Finl Corp earned $0.66 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 19.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Arrow Finl Corp generated $11.6M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 40.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.9%.
Arrow Finl Corp held $186.8M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Arrow Finl Corp paid $0.30 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 7.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Margins & Returns
Arrow Finl Corp's ROE was 2.5% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.6 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Arrow Finl Corp spent $370K on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 92.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 227.4%.
Arrow Finl Corp invested $4.2M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 110.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 223.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
AROW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $15.1M+7.2% | $14.9M+10.1% | N/A | $14.3M+6.6% | $14.1M+8.1% | $13.6M+5.1% | N/A | $13.4M+12.2% |
| Interest Expense | $17.7M-7.1% | $17.7M-7.1% | N/A | $19.5M-7.3% | $19.0M-8.5% | $19.0M-6.0% | N/A | $21.0M+25.3% |
| Income Tax | $2.9M-5.1% | $3.9M+111.9% | N/A | $3.8M+47.3% | $3.1M+33.8% | $1.8M-10.0% | N/A | $2.6M+40.2% |
| Net Income | $11.0M+1.5% | $13.5M+113.7% | N/A | $12.8M+42.9% | $10.8M+25.6% | $6.3M-17.6% | N/A | $9.0M+15.9% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.66+1.5% | $0.82+115.8% | $0.85+226.9% | $0.77+42.6% | $0.65+25.0% | $0.38-15.6% | $0.26-43.5% | $0.54+17.4% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.66+1.5% | $0.82+115.8% | $0.85+214.8% | $0.77+45.3% | $0.65+25.0% | $0.38-15.6% | $0.27-41.3% | $0.53+15.2% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 16M-0.5% | 16M-1.6% | N/A | 16M-2.0% | 17M-0.9% | 17M-1.2% | N/A | 17M-1.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
AROW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.5B+1.5% | $4.5B+1.6% | $4.4B+3.2% | $4.6B+4.0% | $4.4B+4.0% | $4.4B+2.7% | $4.3B+3.3% | $4.4B+3.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $186.8M-30.4% | $285.6M-5.3% | $214.2M+38.6% | $397.4M+16.9% | $268.4M+34.1% | $301.4M+6.7% | $154.5M+8.4% | $340.1M+15.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $23.8M0.0% | $23.8M0.0% | $23.8M0.0% | $23.8M0.0% | $23.8M+8.8% | $23.8M+8.8% | $23.8M+8.8% | $23.8M+8.8% |
| Total Liabilities | $4.0B+0.7% | $4.1B+0.9% | $4.0B+2.8% | $4.2B+3.8% | $4.0B+3.8% | $4.0B+2.2% | $3.9B+3.0% | $4.0B+2.7% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | $4.3M-50.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $8.6M+32.3% | N/A |
| Total Equity | $446.3M+9.3% | $440.1M+8.8% | $431.9M+7.7% | $417.7M+6.2% | $408.5M+6.7% | $404.4M+7.0% | $400.9M+5.6% | $393.3M+9.2% |
| Retained Earnings | $116.8M+37.5% | $110.8M+40.6% | $102.3M+32.4% | $93.0M+20.1% | $85.0M+16.4% | $78.8M+14.4% | $77.2M+17.4% | $77.4M+23.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
AROW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $15.8M+53.7% | $15.2M+51.4% | $5.9M+5.0% | $15.0M+59.5% | $10.3M+13.2% | $10.1M-2.7% | $5.6M+134.5% | $9.4M-15.9% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.3M-5.9% | $1.2M+3.3% | $1.3M-4.8% | $1.5M+10.8% | $1.4M+13.0% | $1.2M-13.5% | $1.4M-22.9% | $1.4M-10.8% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $228K+82.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $125K+50.6% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $4.2M+110.2% | $1.3M+2.2% | $1.1M-29.0% | $739K-45.9% | $2.0M+28.0% | $1.3M+10.3% | $1.5M+149.3% | $1.4M-3.2% |
| Free Cash Flow | $11.6M+40.0% | $13.9M+58.5% | $4.8M+17.6% | $14.3M+77.4% | $8.3M+10.1% | $8.8M-4.3% | $4.1M+124.3% | $8.1M-17.8% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$57.2M-970.8% | -$15.1M-397.2% | -$23.4M+74.0% | -$49.7M-251.9% | $6.6M+6.5% | $5.1M+113.5% | -$90.1M-4835.5% | $32.7M+162.5% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$57.5M-15.3% | $71.3M-45.9% | -$165.7M-64.0% | $163.6M+67.4% | -$49.8M+48.9% | $131.7M-21.2% | -$101.0M+24.6% | $97.8M-39.7% |
| Share Buybacks | $370K-92.9% | $113K-96.8% | $154K-41.9% | $1.4M+2551.9% | $5.2M+914.7% | $3.5M-41.6% | $265K-90.4% | $54K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
AROW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | 2.5%-0.2pp | 3.1%+1.5pp | N/A | 3.1%+0.8pp | 2.6%+0.4pp | 1.6%-0.5pp | N/A | 2.3%+0.1pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.2%0.0pp | 0.3%+0.2pp | N/A | 0.3%+0.1pp | 0.2%0.0pp | 0.1%0.0pp | N/A | 0.2%0.0pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 9.04-0.8x | 9.27-0.7x | 0.010.0x | 9.98-0.2x | 9.81-0.3x | 10.00-0.5x | 0.020.0x | 10.22-0.7x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arrow Finl Corp AROW | FY2025 | N/A | $44.0M | N/A | $730.8M | — |
| Northfield Banco NFBK | FY2025 | $6.9M | $796K | 11.6% | $639.4M | 29/100 |
| Peoples Finl Svcs Corp PFIS | FY2025 | $259.7M | $59.2M | 22.8% | $705.0M | 43/100 |
| Flushing Finl Corp FFIC | FY2025 | $238.9M | $18.9M | 7.9% | $524.2M | 25/100 |
| Acnb Corp ACNB | FY2025 | $191.8M | $37.1M | 19.3% | $663.1M | 62/100 |
| Bank7 BSVN | FY2025 | $128.8M | $43.1M | 33.5% | $497.6M | 54/100 |
Where Arrow Finl Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Arrow Finl Corp profitable?
Yes, Arrow Finl Corp (AROW) reported a net income of $44.0M in fiscal year 2025.
How much debt does Arrow Finl Corp have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Arrow Finl Corp (AROW) had $214.2M in cash and equivalents against $4.3M in long-term debt.
Does Arrow Finl Corp pay dividends?
Yes, Arrow Finl Corp (AROW) paid $1.14 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is Arrow Finl Corp's return on equity (ROE)?
Arrow Finl Corp (AROW) has a return on equity of 10.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Arrow Finl Corp's free cash flow?
Arrow Finl Corp (AROW) generated $36.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 25.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Arrow Finl Corp's operating cash flow?
Arrow Finl Corp (AROW) generated $41.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Arrow Finl Corp's total assets?
Arrow Finl Corp (AROW) had $4.4B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Arrow Finl Corp's capital expenditures?
Arrow Finl Corp (AROW) invested $5.1M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Arrow Finl Corp's debt-to-equity ratio?
Arrow Finl Corp (AROW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Arrow Finl Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Arrow Finl Corp (AROW) had a return on assets of 1.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Arrow Finl Corp's P/E ratio?
Arrow Finl Corp (AROW) trades at 16.6x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $44.0M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $730.8M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Arrow Finl Corp's price-to-sales ratio?
Arrow Finl Corp (AROW) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $730.8M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Arrow Finl Corp's Piotroski F-Score?
Arrow Finl Corp (AROW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Arrow Finl Corp's earnings high quality?
Arrow Finl Corp (AROW) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.94x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.