A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 30, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2026, filed Sep 24, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ATCH SEC filings page.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) reported $20.1M in revenue for fiscal year 2026, up 84.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Sales are expanding, but the business still relies on financing because operating losses and cash consumption are worsening.
The growth-to-cash disconnect is clear: revenue rose84.7% in FY2026 while operating margin fell to-48.7% . Operating cash flow swung from$822K in FY2025 to a$6.2M cash use, showing that the larger sales base is not yet funding its own operations.
Reported profitability is fragile: FY2026 net income was
The balance sheet improved structurally: total liabilities fell
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed: here 5 of 6, with the others left out rather than counted as zero. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of AtlasClear Holdings, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. has an operating margin of -48.7%, meaning the company loses $49 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 29/100. This is down from -45.3% the prior year.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc.'s revenue surged 84.7% year-over-year to $20.1M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 98/100.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.62. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 57/100.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc.'s current ratio of 1.50 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 42/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
Not available for AtlasClear Holdings, Inc., so it is left out of the overall score, which averages the 5 of 6 dimensions that can be computed.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. generates a 9.3% ROE, indicating limited profit relative to shareholders' investment. This results in a returns score of 21/100.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. scores -2.37, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is pulled down most by an accumulated deficit of $137.9M against total assets of $71.2M. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. used $3.15 of operating cash (-$6.2M OCF vs $2.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. reported an operating loss of $9.8M against $4.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. generated $6.5M in revenue in Q4 2026. This represents an increase of 136.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 55.7%.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. reported a net loss of $2.5M in Q4 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q4 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. held $15.4M in cash against $13.1M in long-term debt as of Q4 2026.
Not reported for Q4 2026.
Not reported for Q4 2026.
Margins & Returns
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc.'s operating margin was -53.6% in Q4 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 9.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.2 percentage points.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc.'s net profit margin was -37.5% in Q4 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 23.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.5 percentage points.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc.'s quarterly ROE was -11.6% in Q4 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.9 percentage points.
Not reported for Q4 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2026.
ATCH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $6.5M+136.8% | $4.2M+65.2% | $5.1M+84.1% | $4.3M+51.6% | $2.8M+1.2% | $2.5M | $2.7M | $2.8M+120.7% |
| Operating Income | -$3.5Mn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$877Kn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$1.1M | -$1.1M | -$941Kn/m |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.4Mn/m | -$720K | -$789K | -$629Kn/m |
| Interest Expense | -$611K-120.1% | $433K-84.4% | $2.8M+14563.8% | $1.4M-1.6% | $3.0M-5.5% | $2.8M | $19K | $1.5M+193.1% |
| Income Tax | -$100K-191.8% | -$196Kn/m | $196Kn/m | -$153K-803.5% | $108Kn/m | -$304K | -$85K | $22Kn/m |
| Net Income | -$2.5Mn/m | -$1.9Mn/m | $6.8Mn/m | -$440K-104.1% | -$1.7Mn/m | -$2.9M | -$420K | $10.7Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.02 | -$0.01 | $0.05 | -$0.01 | N/A | -$1.25 | -$1.11 | $41.92 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.03 | -$0.01 | $0.05 | -$0.01 | N/A | -$1.25 | -$1.11 | -$1.90 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 148M | 163M | 60M | N/A | 2M | 377,287 | 2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses.
ATCH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $71.2M+17.0% | $73.9M+21.4% | $77.6M+38.6% | $73.6M+31.5% | $60.9M+6.0% | $60.9M | $56.0M | $56.0M-26.7% |
| Current Assets | $45.0M+28.9% | $46.9M+58.0% | $51.8M+71.2% | $47.2M+57.7% | $34.9M+18.0% | $29.7M | $30.3M | $29.9M-6.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $15.4M+104.7% | $16.7M+113.8% | $23.1M+235.5% | $2.7M-60.5% | $7.5M+14.9% | $7.8M | $6.9M | $6.8M-5.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $54 | $54 | $550.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0n/m |
| Goodwill | $6.1M0.0% | $6.1M0.0% | $6.1M0.0% | $6.1M0.0% | $6.1M-20.3% | $6.1M | $6.1M | $6.1M |
| Total Liabilities | $50.1M-26.0% | $51.7M-25.1% | $55.9M-29.4% | $66.8M-15.6% | $67.7M-29.2% | $69.0M | $79.2M | $79.2M-1.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $29.9M-27.0% | $30.8M-26.5% | $33.2M-12.0% | $49.6M+34.1% | $41.0M-20.1% | $42.0M | $37.7M | $37.0M-20.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $20.1M-24.5% | $20.8M-22.9% | $22.8M-45.2% | $17.1M-59.3% | $26.7M-39.7% | $27.0M | $41.5M | $42.2M+24.8% |
| Long-Term Debt | $13.1M+13.7% | $13.6M+5163.7% | N/A | N/A | $11.6M | $259K | $8.1M | N/A |
| Total Equity | $21.1Mn/m | $22.3Mn/m | $21.7Mn/m | $6.9Mn/m | -$6.8Mn/m | -$14.0M | -$23.2M | -$23.2Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$137.9Mn/m | -$135.5Mn/m | -$133.6Mn/m | -$143.0Mn/m | -$142.5Mn/m | -$140.8M | -$137.9M | -$137.5Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable.
ATCH Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.2M-163.3% | -$4.0Mn/m | $1.5M+155.8% | -$2.5M-1523.8% | $1.9M-11.7% | -$1.8M | $586K | $176Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $354K+3.5% | $353K | $360K | $312K-31.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $1.2M | $1.2M | $155K+5928.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3K-99.8% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | -$65Kn/m | -$20Kn/m | $0 | -$60K | -$65K-100.1% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$141K-153.7% | -$1.0M-223.6% | $12.5M+3333.8% | $5.1M+3364.3% | $263Kn/m | $847K | $365K | $148Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ATCH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -53.6%+9.9pp | -69.8%-27.6pp | -48.5%-6.7pp | -20.6%+12.9pp | -63.5%-48.9pp | -42.2% | -41.8% | -33.6% |
| Net Margin | -37.5%+23.2pp | -46.0% | 134.1% | -10.4% | -60.6% | -114.1% | -15.3% | 383.3% |
| Return on Equity | -11.6% | -8.7% | 31.3% | -6.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -3.4%-0.7pp | -2.6%+2.2pp | 8.7%+9.5pp | -0.6%-19.8pp | -2.8%+52.3pp | -4.8% | -0.8% | 19.2%+135.2pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.50+0.7x | 1.52+0.8x | 1.56+0.8x | 0.95+0.1x | 0.85+0.3x | 0.71 | 0.80 | 0.81+0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.62 | 0.61 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 2.37 | 2.32 | 2.58 | 9.74 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.090.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.050.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. ATCH | FY2026 | $20.1M | $2.0M | 9.8% | $21.3M | 49/100 |
| Plutus Financial Group Limited PLUT | FY2025 | $1.3M | -$5.1M | N/A | $21.2M | 29/100 |
| Tao Synergies Inc. TAOX | FY2025 | $299K | -$28.7M | N/A | $22.8M | — |
| Argo Blockchain plc ARBK | FY2025 | $15.5M | $5.1M | 32.8% | $22.7M | 14/100 |
| MDB Capital Holdings, LLC MDBH | FY2025 | N/A | -$21.2M | N/A | $17.7M | — |
| Grande Group Limited GRAN | FY2026 | $1.8M | -$3.5M | N/A | $29.7M | 37/100 |
Where AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) reported $20.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 84.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) revenue grew by 84.7% year-over-year, from $10.9M to $20.1M in fiscal year 2026.
Yes, AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) reported a net income of $2.0M in fiscal year 2026, with a net profit margin of 9.8%.
As of fiscal year 2026, AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) had $15.4M in cash and equivalents against $13.1M in long-term debt.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) had an operating margin of -48.7% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) had a net profit margin of 9.8% in fiscal year 2026, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) has a return on equity of 9.3% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) recorded an outflow of $6.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) had $71.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) had a current ratio of 1.50 as of fiscal year 2026, which is generally considered healthy.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.62 as of fiscal year 2026. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 2.37 as of fiscal year 2026, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) had a return on assets of 2.8% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) trades at 10.8x earnings, its market capitalization divided by $2.0M net income, FY2026. The market capitalization is $21.3M as of Oct 30, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) trades at 1.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by $20.1M revenue, FY2026. The market capitalization is $21.3M as of Oct 30, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) has an Altman Z-Score of -2.37, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
For every $1 of reported earnings, AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) used $3.15 of operating cash (-$6.2M OCF vs $2.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) reported an operating loss of $9.8M against $4.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. (ATCH) scores 49 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. For AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. it averages the 5 of 6 dimensions that can be computed; the others are left out rather than counted as zero. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.