Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ATEKW SEC filings page.
This page shows Athena Tech Acq CP II WTS (ATEKW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The vehicle’s reported scale contracted sharply while liabilities remained larger than assets, leaving a capital structure dominated by obligations.
Between FY2023 and FY2025, total assets fell94.9% while total liabilities fell only55.6% , meaning the vehicle shrank faster than its obligations. That mismatch left negative equity at-$17.0M in FY2025, even as operating cash flow improved to-$838K ; cash usage narrowed, but the reported balance sheet remained structurally deficient.
The vehicle’s reported scale fell from total assets of
FY2025 investing cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Athena Tech Acq CP II WTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Athena Tech Acq CP II WTS passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Athena Tech Acq CP II WTS reported a net loss of $1.3M while operations used $838K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Athena Tech Acq CP II WTS reported a net loss of $409K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Athena Tech Acq CP II WTS held $24K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ATEKW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $413K-34.9% | $465K-35.9% | $314K-82.5% | $202K-55.4% | $635K+66.1% | $726K-6.5% | $1.8M+265.5% | $453K-33.2% |
| Income Tax | $80-94.4% | $64-95.5% | $137 | $1K-96.1% | $1K-96.6% | $1K-97.6% | N/A | $39K-34.8% |
| Net Income | -$409Kn/m | -$466Kn/m | -$311Kn/m | $508Kn/m | -$699Kn/m | -$769Kn/m | -$1.5M-1924.4% | -$315Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ATEKW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $864K-81.1% | $1.1M-75.8% | $1.4M-69.7% | $1.5M-90.3% | $4.6M-70.6% | $4.7M | $4.5M-83.0% | $15.6M-39.9% |
| Current Assets | $697K-29.0% | $835K-13.9% | $1.1M+32.0% | $1.2M+78.4% | $982K+19.1% | $971K | $801K-58.8% | $686K+4.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $24K-91.4% | $155K-68.1% | $348K+145.0% | $527K+229.8% | $280K+489.9% | $487K-70.4% | $142K-92.2% | $160K+452.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $18.8M-24.1% | $18.6M-22.8% | $18.4M-21.2% | $18.2M-44.3% | $24.7M-22.8% | $24.1M | $23.3M-43.6% | $32.7M-13.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $9.6M-16.9% | $9.3M-15.3% | $9.1M-10.2% | $8.9M+7.2% | $11.6M+46.9% | $11.0M | $10.1M+33.2% | $8.3M+67.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $9.2M-30.5% | $9.3M-29.0% | $9.3M-29.7% | $9.3M-61.8% | $13.2M-45.5% | $13.1M | $13.2M-60.8% | $24.4M-26.0% |
| Total Equity | -$17.9Mn/m | -$17.5Mn/m | -$17.0Mn/m | -$16.7Mn/m | -$20.2Mn/m | -$19.4Mn/m | -$18.9Mn/m | -$17.1Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$18.3Mn/m | -$17.9Mn/m | -$17.4Mn/m | -$17.1Mn/m | -$20.2Mn/m | -$19.5M | -$18.9Mn/m | -$17.1Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ATEKW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$130Kn/m | -$192Kn/m | -$177Kn/m | -$140Kn/m | -$384Kn/m | -$137Kn/m | -$188Kn/m | -$971Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | $137K-22.4% | -$1Kn/m | -$1K-100.0% | $3.3Mn/m | $177K-98.2% | -$19K-117.5% | $11.4Mn/m | -$77Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | -$2.9M-795.3% | $0n/m | $500Kn/m | -$11.3Mn/m | $422K+40.7% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $11.5Mn/m | $0n/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
ATEKW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$17.0M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.12), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athena Tech Acq CP II WTS ATEKW | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
| IMA Tech IMAA | FY2025 | $55K | -$55K | -99.5% | N/A | — |
| Regional Hlth Ppty B PFD RHEPB | FY2025 | $53.2M | $3.0M | 5.7% | N/A | — |
| Grayscale Bitcoin Cash TR BCHG | FY2026 | N/A | -$126.4M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Grayscale Ethrm Clssic TR ETCG | FY2025 | N/A | -$157.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Grayscale Stellar Lumens GXLM | FY2025 | N/A | $30.5M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Athena Tech Acq CP II WTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Athena Tech Acq CP II WTS (ATEKW) reported a net loss of $678K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $1.3M.
Athena Tech Acq CP II WTS (ATEKW) recorded an outflow of $838K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Athena Tech Acq CP II WTS (ATEKW) had $1.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Athena Tech Acq CP II WTS (ATEKW) had a current ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Athena Tech Acq CP II WTS (ATEKW) had a return on assets of -93.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Athena Tech Acq CP II WTS (ATEKW) has negative shareholder equity of -$17.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Athena Tech Acq CP II WTS (ATEKW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Athena Tech Acq CP II WTS (ATEKW) reported a net loss of $1.3M while operations used $838K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.