STOCK TITAN

IMAC HOLDINGS INC (BACK) Financials

BACK
FY2024 annual
Revenue $72K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$7.76 +8.4% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$3.2M -13.3% YoY
Gross Profit -$233K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Dec 17, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BACK SEC filings page.

IMAC HOLDINGS INC (BACK) reported $72K in revenue for fiscal year 2024. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BACK FY2024

The reported operation now has a tiny revenue base while liabilities and cash needs remain far larger.

In FY2024, revenue was only $72K, yet direct costs were $233K, so the business lost money before broader overhead was applied; that makes the reported operating loss a cost-structure issue, not merely a financing issue. Operating cash outflow improved from $10.3M in FY2022 to $3.2M in FY2024, but the improvement came alongside a dramatically smaller business, so it does not establish better cash conversion.

The balance sheet is structurally underfunded: FY2024 liabilities of $7.2M exceeded assets of $1.6M, producing negative equity rather than a cushion against operating losses. Current assets were only $684K against $7.2M of current liabilities, consistent with a 0.1x current ratio and severe short-term tightness.

The reported liquidity comparison was 1.9 months of the latest annual operating outflow, which puts the cash position in context without measuring future funding needs. In FY2024, financing cash flow of $3.8M more than offset operating cash outflow of $3.2M, indicating that reported cash movement depended on outside financing rather than internally generated cash.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

IMAC HOLDINGS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

IMAC HOLDINGS INC reported an operating loss of $5.6M against $640K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$21K
YoY-62.3%

IMAC HOLDINGS INC generated $21K in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 62.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EPS (Diluted)
-$1.15
QoQ-29.2%

IMAC HOLDINGS INC earned -$1.15 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. Against the prior quarter it is down 29.2%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Net Income

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$45K
YoY-77.0%
QoQ+5.6%
5Y CAGR-51.4%

IMAC HOLDINGS INC held $45K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
4M
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR-20.4%

IMAC HOLDINGS INC had 4M shares outstanding in Q3 2025. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin

Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

BACK Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BACK quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K/A
Revenue$21K-62.3%N/A$2KN/A$56K-96.4%$16K-98.8%N/AN/A
Cost of Revenue$124K+1.5%$102K+42.1%$103KN/A$122K$72KN/AN/A
Gross Profit-$103K-56.1%-$102K-81.9%-$102KN/A-$66K-$56KN/AN/A
SG&A ExpensesN/A$1.9M+38.9%$2.1M+410.8%N/A$1.9M+93.7%$1.3M+61.0%$409K-32.3%N/A
Operating IncomeN/A-$2.0M-40.7%-$2.2M-435.7%N/A-$2.0M+38.8%-$1.4M-23.2%-$409K+68.5%N/A
EBITDAN/A-$1.9M-40.5%-$2.1M-422.9%N/A-$1.9M+39.0%-$1.4M-34.3%-$409K+63.1%N/A
Interest Expense$467K+337.6%$148K+1139.5%$11K-71.7%N/A$107K+48.5%$12K-46.5%$40K+4684.0%N/A
Net IncomeN/A-$2.1M-53.3%-$2.2M-440.2%N/A-$2.2M+22.9%-$1.4M+1.4%-$407K+89.0%N/A
EPS (Basic)-$1.15+34.7%-$0.89+48.3%-$1.08-408.6%-$3.60-202.5%-$1.76+33.1%-$1.72-34.4%$0.35+110.4%-$1.19-417.4%
EPS (Diluted)-$1.15-$0.89-$1.08-$3.60-202.5%-$1.76+33.1%-$1.72-34.4%$0.35-$1.19
Diluted Shares (Avg)4M4M3MN/A2M+72.5%1M+7.3%1MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

BACK Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BACK quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K/A
Total Assets$310K-78.9%$1.1M-51.5%$1.1M+25.2%$1.6M+38.9%$1.5M-65.6%$2.2M-52.1%$911K-84.4%$1.1M-89.7%
Current Assets$310K-39.3%$277K-77.2%$288K-68.4%$684K-40.2%$511K-75.3%$1.2M-4.9%$911K-49.5%$1.1M-89.4%
Cash & Equivalents$45K-77.0%$43K-95.2%$31K+76.1%$504K+127.6%$196K-13.0%$891K+260.6%$18K-95.5%$222K-71.0%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/AN/A$28K$42K-94.3%$16K-97.7%N/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$13.3M+141.3%$10.9M+173.0%$8.8M+308.0%$7.2M+281.0%$5.5M+70.1%$4.0M-20.2%$2.2M-55.6%$1.9M-70.5%
Current Liabilities$13.3M+141.3%$10.9M+173.0%$8.8M+308.0%$7.2M+281.0%$5.5M+123.9%$4.0M+1.8%$2.2M-39.1%$1.9M-70.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0
Total Equity-$13.0M-221.4%-$9.8M-455.2%-$7.6M-515.9%-$5.6M-649.2%-$4.0M-492.7%-$1.8M-393.0%-$1.2M-224.3%-$753K-116.2%
Retained Earnings-$72.4M-20.8%-$69.3M-20.1%-$67.2M-19.2%-$65.0M-16.2%-$59.9M-9.9%-$57.7M-11.8%-$56.3M-12.2%-$55.9M-20.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

BACK Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BACK quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K/A
Operating Cash Flow-$1.4M-30.9%-$1.3M-77.9%-$1.0M-410.9%-$1.1M-780.7%-$1.1M+14.9%-$728K-188.0%-$202K+85.7%$167K+108.1%
Depreciation & Amortization$52K0.0%$52K+48.6%$52K$52K+211.7%$52K-32.7%$35K-70.8%$0-100.0%$17K-93.6%
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0+100.0%N/AN/A$95K+315.0%
Financing Cash Flow$1.4M+259.0%$1.3M-33.9%$560K+32582.6%$1.4M+645.8%$400K-90.6%$2.0M+6574.6%-$2K+68.8%-$265K-656.7%
Dividends PaidN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$79KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.

BACK Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BACK quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K/A
Gross Margin-483.7%N/A-6779.1%N/A-116.8%-357.2%N/AN/A
Operating MarginN/AN/A-145926.7%N/A-3545.5%-8901.2%N/AN/A
Net MarginN/AN/A-146657.9%N/A-3915.9%-8783.5%N/AN/A
Return on AssetsN/A-196.8%-134.6pp-192.9%-148.2ppN/A-150.2%-83.2pp-62.2%-32.0pp-44.7%+18.6ppN/A
Current Ratio0.02-0.1x0.03-0.3x0.03-0.4x0.09-0.5x0.09-0.7x0.300.0x0.42-0.1x0.60-1.1x
Asset Turnover0.070.0xN/A0.00N/A0.04-0.3x0.01-0.3xN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.6M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.09), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
IMAC HOLDINGS INC BACK FY2024 $72K N/A N/A N/A —
ASSURE HLDGS CORP IONM FY2023 $255K -$26.1M N/A $365K —
SYRA HEALTH CORP A SYRA FY2025 $7.2M -$896K -12.4% $4.7M —
NOVO INTEGRATED SCIENCES NVOS FY2024 $13.3M -$16.2M N/A $991K —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is IMAC HOLDINGS INC's annual revenue?

IMAC HOLDINGS INC (BACK) reported $72K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

What is IMAC HOLDINGS INC's earnings per share (EPS)?

IMAC HOLDINGS INC (BACK) reported diluted earnings per share of -$7.76 for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 8.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is IMAC HOLDINGS INC's EBITDA?

IMAC HOLDINGS INC (BACK) had EBITDA of -$5.5M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

IMAC HOLDINGS INC (BACK) recorded an outflow of $3.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

IMAC HOLDINGS INC (BACK) had $1.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

IMAC HOLDINGS INC (BACK) had 2M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

IMAC HOLDINGS INC (BACK) had a current ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

At the end of fiscal year 2024, IMAC HOLDINGS INC (BACK) held $504K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.2M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

IMAC HOLDINGS INC (BACK) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.6M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

IMAC HOLDINGS INC (BACK) reported an operating loss of $5.6M against $640K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top