STOCK TITAN

Bowen Acquisition Corp (BOWN) Financials

BOWN
FY2024 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2024
Net Income $3.0M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2024
Operating Cash Flow -$323K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Feb 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BOWN SEC filings page.

This page shows Bowen Acquisition Corp (BOWN) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Bowen Acquisition Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Bowen Acquisition Corp used $0.11 of operating cash (-$323K OCF vs $3.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Bowen Acquisition Corp reported an operating loss of $634K against $87K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$394K
YoY-147.7%
QoQ-152.5%

Bowen Acquisition Corp reported -$394K in net income in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 147.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 152.5%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q3 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2025.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$18K
YoY-93.5%
QoQ+1.0%

Bowen Acquisition Corp held $18K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

BOWN Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BOWN quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Operating Income-$113K+11.5%-$77K+38.6%-$135K+1.7%N/A-$127K+32.0%-$125K-3928.9%-$137KN/A
Interest ExpenseN/A$17K$105KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Income-$394K-147.7%$750K-8.1%-$2.0M-359.4%N/A$825K+43.9%$817K+26404.5%$786KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

BOWN Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BOWN quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Total Assets$8.4M-88.7%$8.5M-88.4%$9.6M-86.8%$76.0M+5.7%$74.5M+4.9%$73.6M+6092.7%$72.8M$71.9M
Current Assets$190K-36.0%$199K-44.7%$248K-41.0%$254K-49.8%$297K-52.2%$360K$421K$506K
Cash & Equivalents$18K-93.5%$18K-93.6%$30K-91.1%$104K-75.7%$272K-45.8%$273K+10718.7%$336K$427K
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$10.8M-85.5%$10.5M-85.8%$12.2M-83.1%$76.8M+7.4%$74.5M+5.6%$73.5M+48476.1%$72.5M$71.5M
Current Liabilities$2.6M+818.0%$2.1M+872.8%$2.8M+1732.4%$1.1M+914.0%$284K+214.7%$220K+45.2%$155K$104K
Non-Current Liabilities$8.2M-88.9%$8.3M-88.7%$9.4M-87.0%$75.8M+6.1%$74.2M+5.4%$73.3M$72.3M$71.4M
Total Equity-$2.4M-18876.1%-$1.9M-1481.6%-$2.6M-1079.8%-$799K-298.5%$13K-97.6%$140K-86.5%$265K$403K
Retained Earnings-$2.5M-19724.9%-$2.1M-1591.3%-$2.8M-1170.7%-$799K-298.7%$13K-97.6%$140K+4611.5%$265K$402K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

BOWN Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BOWN quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Operating Cash Flow$175+122.3%-$12K+80.7%-$74K+18.7%-$168K-126.5%-$783-$63K-$91K-$74K
Investing Cash Flow$186K$1.1MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0
Financing Cash Flow-$186K-$1.1MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BOWN Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BOWN quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/A6408.6%+6300.7pp582.1%+582.4pp296.3%N/A
Return on Assets-4.7%-5.8pp8.8%+7.7pp-21.2%-22.3ppN/A1.1%+0.3pp1.1%+1.4pp1.1%N/A
Current Ratio0.07-1.0x0.09-1.5x0.09-2.6x0.24-4.6x1.05-5.8x1.642.714.88
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/A5786.29+5653.6x523.88+523.7x273.16177.68

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$799K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.24), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Bowen Acquisition Corp BOWN FY2024 N/A $3.0M N/A $27.7M
DT Cloud Acquisition Corporation DYCQ FY2024 N/A $2.3M N/A $32.4M
Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. IROH FY2024 N/A $1.4M N/A $8.9M
ESH Acquisition Corp. ESHA FY2024 N/A $3.9M N/A $46.6M

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Bowen Acquisition Corp profitable?

Yes, Bowen Acquisition Corp (BOWN) reported a net income of $3.0M in fiscal year 2024.

What is Bowen Acquisition Corp's operating cash flow?

Bowen Acquisition Corp (BOWN) recorded an outflow of $323K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Bowen Acquisition Corp's total assets?

Bowen Acquisition Corp (BOWN) had $76.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Bowen Acquisition Corp (BOWN) had 3M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

Bowen Acquisition Corp (BOWN) had a current ratio of 0.24 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Bowen Acquisition Corp (BOWN) had a return on assets of 3.9% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Bowen Acquisition Corp (BOWN) has negative shareholder equity of -$799K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Bowen Acquisition Corp (BOWN) used $0.11 of operating cash (-$323K OCF vs $3.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Bowen Acquisition Corp (BOWN) reported an operating loss of $634K against $87K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top