STOCK TITAN

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) Financials

CAMP
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $4.2M YoY not available
Net Income -$107.2M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$2.32 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$28.7M +37.8% YoY
Market Cap $236.6M as of Oct 10, 2026
Price / Sales 56.1x on $4.2M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CAMP SEC filings page.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) reported $4.2M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CAMP FY2025

CAMP remains a development-stage business: external funding and share-count expansion are supporting operations while revenue stays far below research spending.

From FY2024 to FY2025, operating cash outflow narrowed to $29.6M even as the net loss widened to $80.4M, so accounting results and cash use moved in different directions. This gap reflects items between net income and operating cash flow, such as non-cash or working-capital effects, making cash flow the clearer measure of resources consumed by the operating model.

FY2025 research spending was $38.2M against $3.5M of revenue, making development investment the dominant operating activity rather than sales scale. That imbalance makes conventional margin analysis less informative because spending is being incurred before the revenue base is established.

FY2025 financing cash inflow was $75.9M while operating cash flow remained negative, indicating external capital—not operating receipts—supported the year's financing needs. Shares rose to 51.9M from 20.2M in FY2024, reinforcing that the funding structure expanded alongside the business.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 63 / 100
Financial Health Score 63/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
66

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation held $109.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $29.6M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation scores 66/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
1

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation had 52M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation scores 1/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
89

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation spent $38.2M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 68.2% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation scores 89/100 among other emerging companies.

Revenue Progress
92

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation reported revenue of $3.5M in fiscal year 2025, against $652K in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation scores 92/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
63

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation's operations used $29.6M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $45.6M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation scores 63/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
69

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $109.5M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $70.1M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation scores 69/100 among other emerging companies.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-1.89

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation scores -1.89, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($236.6M) relative to total liabilities ($70.1M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/7

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation reported a net loss of $80.4M while operations used $29.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$1.8M
YoY+18.8%
QoQ+37.5%

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation generated $1.8M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 18.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.5%.

EBITDA
-$12.9M
YoY-2.0%
QoQ-2.6%

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation's EBITDA was -$12.9M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 2.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.6%.

Net Income
-$33.5M
YoY-166.4%
QoQ-82.9%

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation reported -$33.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 166.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 82.9%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.58
QoQ-81.2%

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation earned -$0.58 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 81.2%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$12.8M
YoY-23.9%
QoQ-16.7%

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation recorded an outflow of $12.8M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 23.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.7%.

Cash & Debt
$86.4M
YoY+121.2%
QoQ-12.9%

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation held $86.4M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
63M
QoQ+20.9%

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation had 63M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.9%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$10.8M
YoY+4.6%
QoQ+6.5%

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation invested $10.8M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 4.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.5%.

Capital Expenditures
$129K

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation invested $129K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

CAMP Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CAMP quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$1.8M+18.8%$1.3M+50.8%$348K$795K$1.5M$858KN/A$0-100.0%
R&D Expenses$10.8M+4.6%$10.2M+0.1%$8.4M$9.4M-3.6%$10.3M+10.2%$10.1M+4.2%N/A$9.7M-1.2%
SG&A Expenses$4.3M+3.8%$4.2M+10.3%$4.8M$4.6M+20.5%$4.2M+27.8%$3.8M+21.6%N/A$3.8M+32.9%
Operating Income-$13.4M-2.7%-$13.1M+0.2%-$12.8M-$13.7M-1.0%-$13.0M-2.9%-$13.1M-1.7%N/A-$13.5M-9.5%
EBITDA-$12.9M-2.0%-$12.6M+1.0%-$12.4M-$13.3M-1.0%-$12.6M-3.0%-$12.7M-1.9%N/A-$13.1M-9.9%
Income Tax$0$0$0$0$0$0N/A$0
Net Income-$33.5M-166.4%-$18.3M-47.4%-$40.3M-$15.1M-12.0%-$12.6M-0.1%-$12.4M+0.2%N/A-$13.5M-15.3%
EPS (Basic)-$0.58+6.5%-$0.32+48.4%-$0.87-101.3%-$0.55+97.7%-$0.62+97.6%-$0.62+97.7%$65.46+316.9%-$24.19+17.2%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.58-$0.32-$0.87-$0.55-$0.62-$0.62$65.46-$24.19+17.2%
Diluted Shares (Avg)58M58MN/A27M20M20MN/A557,437+39.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense.

CAMP Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CAMP quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$93.4M+82.2%$105.5M+68.0%$117.8M+50.4%$86.4M+304.4%$51.3M$62.8M$78.3M+42.5%$21.4M
Current Assets$90.0M+119.1%$102.2M+97.8%$114.1M+71.9%$77.7M+1311.8%$41.1M$51.7M$66.4M+65.9%$5.5M
Cash & Equivalents$86.4M+121.2%$99.2M+101.1%$109.5M+71.0%$75.3M+2876.9%$39.1M+174.4%$49.3M+72.2%$64.0M+66.9%$2.5M-95.0%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$1.0M
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$94.1M+733.8%$74.6M+565.6%$70.1M+362.3%$27.7M-84.6%$11.3M$11.2M$15.2M-91.5%$180.3M
Current Liabilities$19.1M+161.0%$16.6M+158.1%$15.5M+61.6%$7.9M-33.2%$7.3M$6.4M$9.6M+22.9%$11.8M
Non-Current Liabilities$75.0M+1796.8%$57.9M+1117.0%$54.6M+881.0%$19.8M-88.2%$4.0M$4.8M$5.6M-96.7%$168.5M
Total Equity-$693K-101.7%$30.9M-40.1%$47.7M-24.5%$58.7M+136.9%$40.0M+127.2%$51.6M+138.1%$63.1M+151.0%-$159.0M-42.5%
Retained Earnings-$344.0M-45.3%-$310.5M-38.5%-$292.2M-38.0%-$251.9M-26.9%-$236.8M-$224.2M-$211.8M-32.4%-$198.5M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CAMP Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CAMP quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$12.7M-22.7%-$11.0M+23.1%$6.3M+155.7%-$11.2M-15.7%-$10.3M+23.0%-$14.3M-28.2%-$11.3M+4.2%-$9.7M
Depreciation & Amortization$500K+25.0%$520K+23.5%$372K-11.0%$400K0.0%$400K0.0%$421K-3.4%$418K-3.9%$400K0.0%
Stock-Based Compensation$1.9M+92.7%$1.5M+71.0%N/A$984K-38.2%$1.0M+27.5%$861K+0.6%N/A$1.6M+120.5%
Capital Expenditures$129K$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0$0-100.0%$279K+1760.0%$263K+8.2%$0
Free Cash Flow-$12.8M-23.9%-$11.0M+24.6%$6.3M+154.5%-$11.2M-15.7%-$10.3M+24.0%-$14.6M-30.5%-$11.6M+3.9%-$9.7M
Investing Cash Flow-$129K$0+100.0%$0+100.0%$36K$0+100.0%-$279K-1760.0%-$263K-8.2%$0
Financing Cash Flow$4K-94.4%$57K+137.7%$28.6M-60.9%$47.4M+12375.6%$72K+108.9%-$151K+25.2%$73.1M+116071.4%-$386K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CAMP Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CAMP quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Margin-752.1%-1010.1%-3671.3%-1717.1%-870.3%-1526.8%N/AN/A
Net Margin-1884.8%-1416.6%-11575.9%-1899.3%-840.8%-1449.1%N/AN/A
Return on EquityN/A-59.3%-35.2pp-84.4%-25.7%-31.5%-24.1%N/AN/A
Return on Assets-35.9%-11.3pp-17.4%+2.4pp-34.2%-17.5%+45.6pp-24.6%-19.8%N/A-63.1%
Current Ratio4.70-0.9x6.15-1.9x7.35+0.4x9.83+9.4x5.608.026.92+1.8x0.47
Debt-to-EquityN/A2.41+2.2x1.47+1.2x0.470.280.220.24N/A
Asset Turnover0.020.0x0.010.0x0.000.010.0x0.030.01N/A0.00
FCF Margin-720.4%-848.6%1808.3%-1410.9%-690.9%-1697.5%N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation CAMP FY2025 $3.5M -$80.4M N/A $236.6M 63/100
Precision BioSciences, Inc. DTIL FY2025 $34.3M -$45.7M N/A $185.5M 50/100
Cue Biopharma, Inc. CUE FY2025 $27.5M -$26.6M -96.9% $200.9M 63/100
PDS Biotechnology Corporation PDSB FY2025 N/A -$34.5M N/A $100.0M —
PolyPid Ltd. PYPD FY2025 N/A -$34.2M N/A $103.0M —
Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc. ADVM FY2024 $1.0M -$130.9M N/A $96.3M 54/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation's annual revenue?

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) reported $3.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 436.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation's revenue growing?

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) revenue grew by 436.5% year-over-year, from $652K to $3.5M in fiscal year 2025.

Is CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation profitable?

No, CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) reported a net income of -$80.4M in fiscal year 2025.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) reported diluted earnings per share of -$2.65 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) had EBITDA of -$50.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) has a return on equity of -168.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) recorded an outflow of $29.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 35.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) recorded an outflow of $29.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) had $117.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) invested $279K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) invested $38.2M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) had 52M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) had a current ratio of 7.35 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.47 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) had a return on assets of -68.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $236.6M as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) trades at 56.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $4.2M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $236.6M as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) held $109.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $29.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 44 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) has an Altman Z-Score of -1.89, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) reported a net loss of $80.4M while operations used $29.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) scores 63 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top