STOCK TITAN

Chain Bridge I UTS (CBGGF) Financials

CBGGF OTC
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income -$1.6M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$983K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CBGGF SEC filings page.

This page shows Chain Bridge I UTS (CBGGF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CBGGF FY2025

The reported picture is a shrinking investment vehicle, not an operating business, with liabilities now exceeding assets.

Between FY2023 and FY2025, total assets contracted -97.4% while liabilities contracted -88.9%; that mismatch left the vehicle with negative equity of $3.9M in FY2025, rather than the near-balanced position reported in FY2023.

FY2025 combined a net loss of $1.3M with operating cash outflow of $764K, while investing cash inflow reached $4.7M. The pattern indicates that reported cash movement was shaped more by investment and capital transactions than by operating earnings.

The short-term balance sheet is also mismatched: current assets of $417K stood against current liabilities of $1.2M, producing a current ratio of 0.3x. This means obligations due within the current-liability category exceeded the assets classified as current at year-end.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Chain Bridge I UTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/5

Chain Bridge I UTS passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Chain Bridge I UTS reported an operating loss of $956K against $78K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$166K
YoY-2972.2%
QoQn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Chain Bridge I UTS reported a net loss of $166K in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 2972.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$147K
YoY+5059.5%
QoQ+7.8%
5Y CAGR+105.7%

Chain Bridge I UTS held $147K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

CBGGF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CBGGF quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$112K-63.3%$252K+13.6%$193K-35.7%$236K-68.5%$305K-48.6%$222K-58.9%$300K$749K+187.9%
Operating Income-$142Kn/m-$252Kn/m-$193Kn/m-$236Kn/m-$305Kn/m-$222Kn/m-$300Kn/m-$749Kn/m
Interest Expense$101K$82KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Income-$166K-2972.2%-$437Kn/m$330Kn/m-$1.3M-499.5%$6Kn/m-$364Kn/m-$64K-101.8%$326Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

CBGGF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CBGGF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$1.1M-80.0%$941K-82.5%$1.2M-78.3%$6.5M-45.5%$5.4M-52.4%$5.4M-52.0%$5.4M-88.0%$12.0M-73.3%
Current Assets$304K+3668.3%$166K+346.4%$417K+164.7%$1.0M+114.7%$8K-87.3%$37K-26.8%$158K+2136.7%$485K+342.5%
Cash & Equivalents$147K+5059.5%$137K+677.9%$390K+201.1%$1.0M+133.6%$3K+26.0%$18K+243.4%$130K+3224.7%$429K+1190.1%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$5.6M-32.4%$5.3M-35.6%$5.0M-34.3%$10.7M-23.9%$8.2M-39.7%$8.1M-36.9%$7.7M-83.1%$14.1M-71.5%
Current Liabilities$1.3M-0.7%$1.2M+3.7%$1.2M+17.6%$1.4M+30.8%$1.3M+31.6%$1.2M+135.7%$1.0M+1421.0%$1.1M+557.4%
Non-Current Liabilities$4.3M-38.1%$4.0M-42.2%$3.8M-42.4%$9.3M-28.4%$7.0M-45.1%$7.0M-43.8%$6.6M-85.4%$13.0M-73.5%
Total Equity-$4.5Mn/m-$4.3Mn/m-$3.9Mn/m-$4.2Mn/m-$2.8Mn/m-$2.8Mn/m-$2.2Mn/m-$2.1Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$4.5Mn/m-$4.3Mn/m-$3.9Mn/m-$4.2Mn/m-$2.8Mn/m-$2.8Mn/m-$2.4Mn/m-$2.3Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CBGGF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CBGGF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$239Kn/m-$254Kn/m-$353Kn/m-$137Kn/m-$202Kn/m-$72Kn/m-$299Kn/m-$328Kn/m
Investing Cash Flow-$2Kn/m-$2Kn/m$4.8M-24.8%-$14Kn/m-$14Kn/m-$14K-100.0%$6.3Mn/m-$15Kn/m
Financing Cash Flow$252K+25.6%$2Kn/m-$5.0Mn/m$1.1M+49.4%$200K+28.0%-$26Kn/m-$6.3M-8133.5%$769K+284.6%
Share BuybacksN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$6.3M$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

CBGGF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CBGGF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets-15.3%-15.4pp-46.4%-39.6pp27.9%+29.0pp-20.0%-22.7pp0.1%+4.0pp-6.7%+4.3pp-1.2%-8.9pp2.7%+3.8pp
Current Ratio0.24+0.2x0.14+0.1x0.34+0.2x0.74+0.3x0.01-0.1x0.03-0.1x0.150.0x0.45-0.2x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.9M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.34), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Chain Bridge I UTS CBGGF FY2025 N/A -$1.3M N/A N/A —
Intl Media Acq Corp A IMAQ FY2026 N/A -$345K N/A $71.8M —
Quetta Acquisition Corp QETA FY2025 $5.0M $323K 6.5% $43.4M —
Piermont Valley Acq A CMCAF FY2026 N/A -$1.7M N/A $77.4M —
Trex Acquisition Corp TRXA FY2025 $32K -$2.5M N/A $15.7M —

Frequently Asked Questions

No, Chain Bridge I UTS (CBGGF) reported a net loss of $1.6M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $1.3M.

Chain Bridge I UTS (CBGGF) recorded an outflow of $764K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Chain Bridge I UTS (CBGGF) had $1.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Yes, Chain Bridge I UTS (CBGGF) spent $4.8M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Chain Bridge I UTS (CBGGF) had a current ratio of 0.34 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Chain Bridge I UTS (CBGGF) had a return on assets of -112.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Chain Bridge I UTS (CBGGF) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Chain Bridge I UTS (CBGGF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Chain Bridge I UTS (CBGGF) reported an operating loss of $956K against $78K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top