Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CBRRF SEC filings page.
This page shows CHAIN BRIDGE I A (CBRRF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
A shrinking, negatively capitalized balance sheet is paired with persistent operating cash outflows and earnings that do not convert cleanly.
Accounting earnings and operating cash flow diverged sharply: FY2023 reported net income of$7.62M alongside operating cash flow of-$936K , while FY2025’s net loss of-$1.33M was paired with operating cash flow of-$764K . The recurring cash outflow despite changing reported profits indicates that earnings included items that did not translate into operating cash, making cash generation a more consistent measure of the operating position.
The balance sheet contracted dramatically: total assets fell from
Short-term liquidity deteriorated from a current ratio of 13.5x in FY2022 to 0.1x in FY2023, reflecting a shift from excess current assets to a material mismatch. The ratio reached only 0.3x in FY2025, when current assets were
Financial Health Signals
CHAIN BRIDGE I A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
CHAIN BRIDGE I A passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
CHAIN BRIDGE I A reported a net loss of $1.3M while operations used $764K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
CHAIN BRIDGE I A reported an operating loss of $956K against $78K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CHAIN BRIDGE I A reported -$166K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 2972.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 61.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CHAIN BRIDGE I A held $147K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CBRRF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $112K-63.3% | $252K+13.6% | N/A | $236K-68.5% | $305K-48.6% | $222K-58.9% | N/A | $749K+187.9% |
| Operating Income | -$142K+53.5% | -$252K-13.6% | N/A | -$236K+68.5% | -$305K+48.6% | -$222K+58.9% | N/A | -$749K-187.9% |
| Interest Expense | $101K | $82K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$166K-2972.2% | -$437K-20.1% | N/A | -$1.3M-499.5% | $6K+101.3% | -$364K+70.6% | N/A | $326K+169.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CBRRF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.1M-80.0% | $941K-82.5% | $1.2M-78.3% | $6.5M-45.5% | $5.4M-52.4% | $5.4M-52.0% | $5.4M-88.0% | $12.0M-73.3% |
| Current Assets | $304K+3668.3% | $166K+346.4% | $417K+164.7% | $1.0M+114.7% | $8K-87.3% | $37K-26.8% | $158K+2136.7% | $485K+342.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $147K+5059.5% | $137K+677.9% | $390K+201.1% | $1.0M+133.6% | $3K+26.0% | $18K+243.4% | $130K+3224.7% | $429K+1190.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $5.6M-32.4% | $5.3M-35.6% | $5.0M-34.3% | $10.7M-23.9% | $8.2M-39.7% | $8.1M-36.9% | $7.7M-83.1% | $14.1M-71.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.3M-0.7% | $1.2M+3.7% | $1.2M+17.6% | $1.4M+30.8% | $1.3M+31.6% | $1.2M+135.7% | $1.0M+1421.0% | $1.1M+557.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.3M-38.1% | $4.0M-42.2% | $3.8M-42.4% | $9.3M-28.4% | $7.0M-45.1% | $7.0M-43.8% | $6.6M-85.4% | $13.0M-73.5% |
| Total Equity | -$4.5M-59.7% | -$4.3M-56.3% | -$3.9M-72.8% | -$4.2M-100.7% | -$2.8M-24.5% | -$2.8M-65.9% | -$2.2M-2704.4% | -$2.1M+53.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$4.5M-59.7% | -$4.3M-56.3% | -$3.9M-63.3% | -$4.2M-81.0% | -$2.8M-6.7% | -$2.8M-26.3% | -$2.4M-150.9% | -$2.3M+48.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CBRRF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$239K-18.7% | -$254K-252.1% | -$353K-17.9% | -$137K+58.1% | -$202K-34.8% | -$72K+51.7% | -$299K-176.8% | -$328K-61.3% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$2K+86.3% | -$2K+86.3% | $4.8M-24.8% | -$14K+8.9% | -$14K-36.7% | -$14K-100.0% | $6.3M | -$15K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $252K+25.6% | $2K+107.1% | -$5.0M+20.7% | $1.1M+49.4% | $200K+28.0% | -$26K+99.9% | -$6.3M-8133.5% | $769K+284.6% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6.3M | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
CBRRF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.34), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAIN BRIDGE I A CBRRF | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.3M | N/A | $59.9M | — |
| ALTENERGY ACQ CORP A AEAE | FY2025 | N/A | -$2.3M | N/A | $77.9M | — |
| INTL MEDIA ACQ CORP A IMAQ | FY2026 | N/A | -$345K | N/A | $85.0M | — |
| SOUTHPORT ACQ CORP A PORT | FY2025 | $321.6M | -$170.5M | -53.0% | $69.4M | — |
| CONCORD ACQ CORP II A CNDA | FY2025 | N/A | $556K | N/A | $96.6M | — |
Where CHAIN BRIDGE I A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CHAIN BRIDGE I A profitable?
No, CHAIN BRIDGE I A (CBRRF) reported a net income of -$1.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is CHAIN BRIDGE I A's operating cash flow?
CHAIN BRIDGE I A (CBRRF) recorded an outflow of $764K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are CHAIN BRIDGE I A's total assets?
CHAIN BRIDGE I A (CBRRF) had $1.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is CHAIN BRIDGE I A's current ratio?
CHAIN BRIDGE I A (CBRRF) had a current ratio of 0.34 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is CHAIN BRIDGE I A's return on assets (ROA)?
CHAIN BRIDGE I A (CBRRF) had a return on assets of -112.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is CHAIN BRIDGE I A's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
CHAIN BRIDGE I A (CBRRF) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is CHAIN BRIDGE I A's Piotroski F-Score?
CHAIN BRIDGE I A (CBRRF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are CHAIN BRIDGE I A's earnings high quality?
CHAIN BRIDGE I A (CBRRF) reported a net loss of $1.3M while operations used $764K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can CHAIN BRIDGE I A cover its interest payments?
CHAIN BRIDGE I A (CBRRF) reported an operating loss of $956K against $78K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.