STOCK TITAN

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings (COEP) Financials

COEP NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue $1.4M YoY not available
Net Income -$12.5M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$2.81 FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow -$8.0M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the COEP SEC filings page.

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) reported $1.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI COEP FY2025

FY2025 shows a revenue-generating but development-led business whose operations still rely on financing rather than internally generated cash.

In FY2025, operating cash flow was -$8.6M while financing cash flow provided $13.7M; that pairing means external funding, not operating receipts, supplied the period’s cash. At the same time, liabilities fell 58.6% from FY2024 as assets rose 81.3%, indicating the new funding strengthened the balance sheet more than it expanded debt.

The reported 86.8% gross margin did not translate into operating viability: $1.18M of gross profit sat against an operating loss of $13.0M. R&D consumed 93.7% of revenue, so the current cost structure remains dominated by development spending rather than commercial scale.

FY2025’s 4.2x current ratio shows much stronger short-term coverage than FY2024’s 0.2x, but it does not equal self-funding: operating cash flow was -$8.6M. The contrast between balance-sheet liquidity and recurring operating outflow separates available resources from business cash generation.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Safe
17.66

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. scores 17.66, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The largest contribution to the score comes from a market capitalization of $102.1M against total liabilities of $2.1M. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
5/8

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. reported a net loss of $11.9M while operations used $8.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. reported an operating loss of $13.0M against $97K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$114K
YoY+81.0%
QoQ-86.8%

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. generated $114K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 81.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 86.8%.

EBITDA
-$3.6M
YoYn/m

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc.'s EBITDA was -$3.6M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$4.0M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. reported a net loss of $4.0M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.65

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. earned -$0.65 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$5.2M
YoY+22.1%
QoQ-8.2%
5Y CAGR+46.7%

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. held $5.2M in cash against $150K in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.

Shares Outstanding
6M
QoQ+8.3%

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. had 6M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.3%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
60.3%
YoY+32.1pp
QoQ-34.5pp

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc.'s gross margin was 60.3% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 32.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 34.5 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-23.4%
YoY+29.4pp
QoQ-14.1pp

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc.'s quarterly ROE was -23.4% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 29.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 14.1 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$236K
YoY+171.8%
QoQ-24.7%

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. invested $236K in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 171.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 24.7%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q1 2026.

COEP Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

COEP quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Revenue$114K+81.0%$862K$237Kn/m$201Kn/m$63Kn/mN/A$0n/m$0n/m
Cost of Revenue$45K0.0%$45K$45Kn/m$45Kn/m$45Kn/mN/A$0n/m$0n/m
Gross Profit$69K+287.3%$817K$192Kn/m$156Kn/m$18Kn/mN/A$0n/m$0n/m
R&D Expenses$236K+171.8%$313K$587K-27.7%$290K-27.2%$87K-88.8%N/A$812K-84.0%$399K-14.5%
SG&A ExpensesN/AN/A$201K+16.2%$527K+120.5%$269K+55.9%N/A$173K-36.4%$239K+19.2%
Operating Income-$3.9Mn/m-$2.0M-$2.5Mn/m-$4.5Mn/m-$4.1Mn/mN/A-$2.1Mn/m-$2.8Mn/m
EBITDA-$3.6Mn/mN/AN/A-$4.3Mn/m-$3.8Mn/mN/A-$1.9Mn/m-$2.6Mn/m
Interest Expense$5K-92.6%-$105K$63K+22.9%$68K+2.6%$71K-64.3%N/A$51K+157.2%$66K+54.9%
Income Tax$0n/m$0$0n/m$0n/m$0n/mN/A$0n/m$0n/m
Net Income-$4.0Mn/m-$1.3M-$2.9Mn/m-$4.3Mn/m-$3.4Mn/mN/A-$1.8Mn/m-$3.0Mn/m
EPS (Basic)-$0.65N/A-$0.58-$1.17-$1.10N/A-$0.05n/m-$0.08
EPS (Diluted)-$0.65N/A-$0.58-$1.17-$1.10N/A-$0.05n/m-$0.08
Diluted Shares (Avg)6MN/A5M4M3MN/A40M+49.4%38M

COEP Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

COEP quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$19.8M+47.1%$16.2M+81.3%$14.2M+58.3%$12.2M+190.4%$13.5M+245.5%$8.9M+94.9%$9.0M+91.7%$4.2M-41.3%
Current Assets$5.9M+27.0%$7.4M+599.2%$6.0M+339.0%$3.7M+85.6%$4.7M+237.1%$1.1M-39.9%$1.4M-15.8%$2.0M-47.6%
Cash & Equivalents$5.2M+22.1%$5.7M+964.8%$4.9M+331.5%$2.0M+28.4%$4.3M+314.7%$533K-63.7%$1.1M-19.4%$1.6M-52.1%
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/A$83K$30KN/A$0n/mN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$2.2M-63.1%$2.1M-58.6%$3.3M-17.8%$5.1M+13.4%$6.0M+19.0%$5.0M+34.2%$4.0M+43.0%$4.5M-13.2%
Current Liabilities$1.8M-67.8%$1.8M-60.8%$2.7M-21.4%$4.5M+23.4%$5.7M+31.4%$4.5M+51.0%$3.4M+53.9%$3.6M+19.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$391K+15.5%$318K-39.9%$560K+4.9%$636K-27.9%$338K-53.9%$528K-31.3%$533K-1.8%$883K-59.0%
Long-Term Debt$150K$150K0.0%$150K0.0%$150K0.0%N/A$150K0.0%$150K0.0%$150K0.0%
Total Equity$17.2M+165.1%$13.6M+301.0%$10.4M+114.8%$6.1Mn/m$6.5Mn/m$3.4M+315.5%$4.8M+154.9%-$443K-122.6%
Retained Earnings-$113.9Mn/m-$110.0Mn/m-$108.4Mn/m-$106.0Mn/m-$101.7Mn/m-$98.0Mn/m-$95.2Mn/m-$93.4Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.

COEP Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

COEP quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$1.8Mn/m-$1.7Mn/m-$2.2Mn/m-$2.4Mn/m-$2.4Mn/m-$1.4Mn/m-$1.9Mn/m-$1.4Mn/m
Depreciation & Amortization$295K0.0%N/AN/A$250K0.0%$295K+18.0%N/A$250K0.0%$250K0.0%
Stock-Based Compensation$1.1MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$97K-14.5%$612K+439.3%
Investing Cash Flow$592Kn/m$0-100.0%$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$100Kn/m$0-100.0%$0n/m
Financing Cash Flow$704K-88.5%$2.5M+235.2%$5.1M+243.3%$125K-93.6%$6.1M+290.5%$732K-58.2%$1.5Mn/m$1.9M-42.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

COEP Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

COEP quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Gross Margin60.3%+32.1pp94.8%81.0%77.5%28.2%N/AN/AN/A
Operating Margin-3440.8%-230.6%-1043.2%-2252.9%-6452.6%N/AN/AN/A
Net Margin-3534.2%-146.5%-1220.8%-2159.9%-5440.9%N/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity-23.4%+29.4pp-9.3%-28.0%+9.9pp-71.1%-52.8%N/A-37.9%+297.6ppN/A
Return on Assets-20.3%+5.1pp-7.8%-20.4%0.0pp-35.5%+36.8pp-25.4%+51.6ppN/A-20.4%+115.5pp-72.3%-27.5pp
Current Ratio3.25+2.4x4.16+3.9x2.21+1.8x0.83+0.3x0.82+0.5x0.23-0.4x0.40-0.3x0.55-0.7x
Debt-to-Equity0.010.010.0x0.010.0x0.02N/A0.04-0.1x0.030.0xN/A
Liabilities-to-Equity0.13-0.8x0.15-1.3x0.32-0.5x0.840.921.49-3.1x0.82-0.6xN/A
Asset Turnover0.010.0x0.050.020.0x0.020.0x0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. COEP FY2025 $1.4M -$11.9M N/A $102.1M —
MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. INKT FY2025 N/A -$12.5M N/A $53.2M —
Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. ARTV FY2025 $0 -$83.9M N/A $301.2M —
Precision BioSciences, Inc. DTIL FY2025 $34.3M -$45.7M N/A $176.9M 45/100
Celularity Inc. CELU FY2025 $26.6M -$91.7M N/A $24.3M 50/100
Cue Biopharma, Inc. CUE FY2025 $27.5M -$26.6M -96.9% $134.0M 64/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc.'s annual revenue?

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) reported $1.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. profitable?

No, Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) reported a net loss of $12.5M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $11.9M.

What is Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc.'s earnings per share (EPS)?

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) reported diluted earnings per share of -$2.81 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) had EBITDA of -$11.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) had $5.7M in cash and equivalents against $150K in long-term debt.

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) had a gross margin of 86.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) has a return on equity of -87.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) recorded an outflow of $8.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) had $16.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) invested $1.3M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) had 6M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) had a current ratio of 4.16 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.15 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) had a return on assets of -73.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) has an Altman Z-Score of 17.66, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) reported a net loss of $11.9M while operations used $8.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Coeptis Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (COEP) reported an operating loss of $13.0M against $97K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top