A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 26, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CRGO SEC filings page.
Freightos Ltd (CRGO) reported $29.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 23.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue expansion is narrowing losses, but cash use remains primarily operational rather than driven by reinvestment.
In FY2025, operating cash flow of-$8.9M nearly matched free cash flow of-$9.0M . With capital expenditures at$135K , this near-match indicates cash consumption was operational rather than investment-led, so lower cash use cannot be credited mainly to reduced reinvestment.
Revenue expansion reached
Total liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
Freightos Ltd does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Freightos Ltd passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Freightos Ltd reported a net loss of $17.5M while operations used $8.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Freightos Ltd held $13.3M in cash against $1.7M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
CRGO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CRGO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'256-K | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q2'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $62.7M-15.0% | $71.6M-12.8% | $73.8M-15.9% | $82.2M-15.5% | $87.7M+109.7% | $97.2M | $41.8M-22.7% | $54.1M |
| Current Assets | $36.1M-21.7% | $43.8M-21.0% | $46.1M-22.8% | $55.4M-19.5% | $59.7M+360.4% | $68.9M | $13.0M-64.8% | $36.8M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $13.3M+31.9% | $20.0M-4.9% | $10.1M-49.8% | $21.0M+126.0% | $20.2M+210.6% | $9.3M | $6.5M-74.1% | $25.1M |
| Goodwill | $14.8M-1.5% | $15.3M-1.8% | $15.0M-3.8% | $15.6M0.0% | $15.6M0.0% | $15.6M | $15.6M+94.8% | $8.0M |
| Total Liabilities | $19.8M+4.7% | $22.9M+28.1% | $18.9M+20.8% | $17.8M-8.1% | $15.6M-61.0% | $19.4M | $40.1M+109.6% | $19.2M |
| Current Liabilities | $16.8M-3.2% | $20.4M+27.4% | $17.3M+26.7% | $16.0M+14.2% | $13.7M-20.0% | $14.0M | $17.1M+6.8% | $16.0M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3.0M+91.4% | $2.5M+34.2% | $1.6M-20.1% | $1.9M-65.6% | $2.0M-35.6% | $5.4M | $3.1M-3.1% | $3.2M |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.7M+414.7% | $1.2M+145.2% | $339K-52.4% | $471K+133.2% | $712K+80.3% | $202K | $395K-63.7% | $1.1M |
| Total Equity | $42.9M-21.8% | $48.8M-24.2% | $54.9M-23.8% | $64.3M-17.3% | $72.0M+4239.9% | $77.8M | $1.7M-95.2% | $34.9M |
| Retained Earnings | -$224.2M-8.5% | -$215.4M-11.0% | -$206.7M-12.2% | -$194.1M-11.7% | -$184.2M-55.2% | -$173.7M | -$118.7M-26.3% | -$94.0M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments.
CRGO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CRGO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freightos Ltd CRGO | FY2025 | $29.5M | -$17.5M | -59.5% | $66.7M | — |
| Proficient Auto Logistics Inc PAL | FY2025 | N/A | -$36.0M | N/A | $138.9M | — |
| SHENGFENG DEV LTD SFWL | FY2025 | $572.5M | $11.9M | 2.1% | $68.5M | 60/100 |
| BingEx FLX | FY2025 | $570.9M | $15.6M | 2.7% | $136.8M | 38/100 |
| Armlogi Holding Corp. BTOC | FY2025 | $190.4M | -$15.3M | -8.1% | $13.7M | 31/100 |
| Radiant Logistic RLGT | FY2025 | $902.7M | $17.3M | 1.9% | $388.2M | 40/100 |
Where Freightos Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Freightos Ltd's annual revenue?
Freightos Ltd (CRGO) reported $29.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 23.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Freightos Ltd's revenue growing?
Freightos Ltd (CRGO) revenue grew by 23.9% year-over-year, from $23.8M to $29.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Freightos Ltd profitable?
No, Freightos Ltd (CRGO) reported a net income of -$17.5M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -59.5%.
How much debt does Freightos Ltd have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Freightos Ltd (CRGO) had $13.3M in cash and equivalents against $1.7M in long-term debt.
What is Freightos Ltd's net profit margin?
Freightos Ltd (CRGO) had a net profit margin of -59.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Freightos Ltd's return on equity (ROE)?
Freightos Ltd (CRGO) has a return on equity of -40.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Freightos Ltd's free cash flow?
Freightos Ltd (CRGO) recorded an outflow of $9.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 25.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Freightos Ltd's operating cash flow?
Freightos Ltd (CRGO) recorded an outflow of $8.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Freightos Ltd's total assets?
Freightos Ltd (CRGO) had $62.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Freightos Ltd's capital expenditures?
Freightos Ltd (CRGO) invested $135K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Freightos Ltd's current ratio?
Freightos Ltd (CRGO) had a current ratio of 2.16 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Freightos Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio?
Freightos Ltd (CRGO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Freightos Ltd's return on assets (ROA)?
Freightos Ltd (CRGO) had a return on assets of -27.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Freightos Ltd's P/E ratio?
Freightos Ltd (CRGO) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $66.7M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Freightos Ltd's price-to-sales ratio?
Freightos Ltd (CRGO) trades at 2.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $29.5M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $66.7M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Freightos Ltd's Piotroski F-Score?
Freightos Ltd (CRGO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Freightos Ltd's earnings high quality?
Freightos Ltd (CRGO) reported a net loss of $17.5M while operations used $8.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.