Price / Bookn/mnegative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q4 FY2025
A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q)Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025ReportedCurrency USDFYE December
Newest figures come from the F-1 for FY2025, filed May 15, 2026.
Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CSHR SEC filings page.
This page shows Coinshares (CSHR) financial statements, including the
income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios.
All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Financial health score not available
Coinshares does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Coinshares reported -$151.4M in net income in Q4 2025.
EPS (Diluted)
-$1442.00
Coinshares earned -$1442.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q4 2025.
Revenue
Not reported for Q4 2025.
EBITDA
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Cash & Debt
$30.4M
Coinshares held $30.4M in cash against $28.1M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.
Shares Outstanding
132M
Coinshares had 132M shares outstanding in Q4 2025.
Free Cash Flow
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Dividends Per Share
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
CSHR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
CSHR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
As of fiscal year 2025, Coinshares (CSHR) had $30.4M in cash and equivalents against $28.1M in long-term debt.
What are Coinshares's total assets?
Coinshares (CSHR) had $60.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How many shares does Coinshares have outstanding?
Coinshares (CSHR) had 132M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.
What is Coinshares's P/E ratio?
Coinshares (CSHR) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $755.1M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Coinshares's price-to-sales ratio?
Coinshares (CSHR) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $755.1M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Coinshares's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Coinshares (CSHR) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.