STOCK TITAN

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) Financials

DAIC
FY2025 annual
Revenue $5.8M +3261.7% YoY
Net Income -$36.7M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$1.78 0.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$13.9M YoY not available
Market Cap $3.4M as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales 0.6x on $5.5M revenue, trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q1 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DAIC SEC filings page.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) reported $5.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 3261.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI DAIC FY2025

Externally financed growth is consuming cash and leaving the business with a thin equity cushion.

Revenue multiplied 33.6x from FY2024 to FY2025, yet gross margin compressed to 46.0%; scale therefore did not preserve unit economics. Operating cash flow of -$13.3M nearly matched free cash flow of -$13.9M, so the cash shortfall was primarily operating rather than a reinvestment artifact.

Liabilities reached $10.5M against a $239K equity base, making the capital structure liability-dominated. A 0.8x current ratio also indicates current assets did not cover current obligations.

Financing cash flow of $15.2M almost offset operating and investing cash use of $15.1M, showing that reported cash needs were funded mainly through financing rather than internally generated funds. Liquidity of 0.8 months of reported outflow reinforces the limited buffer indicated by the balance sheet.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 24 / 100
Financial Health Score 24/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of CID Holdco Inc's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
11

CID Holdco Inc's reported operating margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 11/100.

Growth
100

CID Holdco Inc's revenue surged 3261.7% year-over-year to $5.8M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 100/100.

Leverage
1

CID Holdco Inc has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 43.67), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 1/100, reflecting increased financial risk.

Liquidity
11

CID Holdco Inc's current ratio of 0.79 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 11/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.

Cash Flow
2

CID Holdco Inc's reported free cash flow margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 2/100.

Returns
21

CID Holdco Inc posts a -15333.3% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $15333 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 21/100.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-10.71

CID Holdco Inc scores -10.71, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($3.4M) relative to total liabilities ($10.5M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/7

CID Holdco Inc passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

CID Holdco Inc reported a net loss of $36.7M while operations used $13.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

CID Holdco Inc reported an operating loss of $10.4M against $405K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$12K
YoY-96.5%
QoQ-99.7%

CID Holdco Inc generated $12K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 96.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 99.7%.

EBITDA
-$3.9M

CID Holdco Inc's EBITDA was -$3.9M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Net Income
-$4.5M
YoY-247.6%
QoQ-89.4%

CID Holdco Inc reported -$4.5M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 247.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 89.4%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.15
QoQ-236.4%

CID Holdco Inc earned -$0.15 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 236.4%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$854K
YoY+147.5%
QoQ-1.4%

CID Holdco Inc held $854K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
30M
QoQ+3.3%

CID Holdco Inc had 30M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.3%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
78.2%
YoY-17.0pp
QoQ+34.5pp

CID Holdco Inc's gross margin was 78.2% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 17.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 34.5 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$611K
YoY+55.2%
QoQ+29.1%

CID Holdco Inc invested $611K in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 55.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.1%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q1 2026.

DAIC Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DAIC quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Revenue$12K-96.5%$4.5M$778K+853.6%$127K+441.1%$352KN/A$82K$23K
Cost of Revenue$3K-84.4%$2.6M$488K+6005.9%$67K+943.1%$17KN/A$8K$6K
Gross Profit$10K-97.2%$2.0M$290K+294.1%$60K+250.8%$335KN/A$74K$17K
R&D Expenses$611K+55.2%$474K$397K+112.7%$182K+19.1%$394KN/A$187K$152K
SG&A Expenses$2.4M+291.2%$2.6M$2.7M+441.1%$824K+234.7%$618KN/A$507K$246K
Operating Income-$4.1M-136.1%-$2.2M-$4.2M-122.6%-$2.3M-57.1%-$1.7MN/A-$1.9M-$1.4M
EBITDA-$3.9MN/A-$4.2M-$2.3MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Interest Expense$365K+128.3%N/AN/A$169K$160KN/AN/AN/A
Net Income-$4.5M-247.6%-$2.4M-$4.2M-58.6%-$28.9M-1276.5%-$1.3MN/A-$2.7M-$2.1M
EPS (Basic)-$0.15-36.4%$0.11+150.0%-$0.15+31.8%-$2.00-1076.5%-$0.11-$0.22-$0.22-$0.17
EPS (Diluted)-$0.15$0.11-$0.15-$2.00-1076.5%-$0.11-$0.22-$0.22-$0.17
Diluted Shares (Avg)29MN/A28M14M+19.0%12MN/A12M12M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.

DAIC Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DAIC quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$7.8M$10.7M+245.4%$7.4M$10.8MN/A$3.1MN/AN/A
Current Assets$3.7M$6.4M+537.6%$3.5M$7.4MN/A$1.0MN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$854K+147.5%$866K+20.1%$1.4M+86.3%$6.5M+517.9%$345K$721K$762K$1.1M
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$2.3M$1.4M+2093.0%$468K$362KN/A$65KN/AN/A
Accounts Receivable$102K$3.6M+7111.0%$915K$16KN/A$50KN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$11.9M$10.5M-61.8%$9.6M$9.0MN/A$27.4MN/AN/A
Current Liabilities$9.5M$8.1M+266.3%$9.0M$7.0MN/A$2.2MN/AN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$2.4M$2.3M-90.8%$614K$2.0MN/A$25.2MN/AN/A
Total Equity-$4.1M+84.0%$239K+101.0%-$2.1M+90.2%$1.7M+109.2%-$25.6M-$24.3M-$21.6M-$19.0M
Retained Earnings-$65.9M-$61.5M-148.5%-$59.1M-$54.9M-383.0%N/A-$24.7MN/A$19.4M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

DAIC Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DAIC quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$94K+105.4%-$5.1M-2548.5%-$4.4M-474.8%-$2.0M-$1.7M-$191K-$772KN/A
Depreciation & Amortization$167K$20K$12K$5KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Stock-Based Compensation$2K-82.5%N/AN/AN/A$10KN/AN/AN/A
Capital ExpendituresN/A$187K$377KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Free Cash FlowN/A-$5.2M-$4.8MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/A-$447K-75.5%-$639K-193.7%-$465K-$278K-$255K-$217KN/A
Financing Cash Flow-$106K-106.5%$4.9M+1121.4%$0-100.0%$8.7M$1.6M$405K$700KN/A
Share BuybacksN/A$0$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

DAIC Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DAIC quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Gross Margin78.2%-17.0pp43.7%37.3%-52.9pp47.0%-25.5pp95.2%N/A90.2%72.5%
Operating Margin-33557.1%-48.3%-541.6%-1778.6%-492.6%N/A-2320.0%-6125.2%
Net Margin-36557.8%-51.9%-541.6%-22753.7%-364.4%N/A-3256.4%-8943.9%
Return on EquityN/A-984.6%N/A-1659.3%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-57.4%-22.0%-56.6%-268.4%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio0.390.79+0.3x0.401.06N/A0.45N/AN/A
Debt-to-EquityN/A43.67N/A5.18N/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.000.420.100.01N/AN/AN/AN/A
FCF MarginN/A-115.2%-618.1%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.79), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
CID Holdco Inc DAIC FY2025 $5.8M -$36.7M N/A $3.4M 24/100
Castellum Inc CTM FY2025 $52.9M -$2.4M -4.5% $56.9M 47/100
Trident Digital Tech Holdings Ltd TDTH FY2025 $161K -$22.8M N/A $1.9B
Csp Inc CSPI FY2025 $58.7M -$91K -0.1% $80.2M 39/100
Fiscalnote Hldg NOTE FY2025 $95.4M -$65.2M -68.4% $8.6M
Global Mofy AI Ltd GMM FY2025 $55.9M -$19.3M -34.5% $9.4M 69/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is CID Holdco Inc's annual revenue?

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) reported $5.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 3261.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is CID Holdco Inc's revenue growing?

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) revenue grew by 3261.7% year-over-year, from $173K to $5.8M in fiscal year 2025.

Is CID Holdco Inc profitable?

No, CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) reported a net income of -$36.7M in fiscal year 2025.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) reported diluted earnings per share of -$1.78 for fiscal year 2025. That is unchanged from the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) had EBITDA of -$10.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) had a gross margin of 46.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) has a return on equity of -15333.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) recorded an outflow of $13.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) recorded an outflow of $13.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) had $10.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) invested $670K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) invested $1.4M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Yes, CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) spent $5.0M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) had 29M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) had a current ratio of 0.79 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 43.67 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) had a return on assets of -343.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026). The market capitalization is $3.4M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) trades at 0.6x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $5.5M revenue, trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. The market capitalization is $3.4M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) held $866K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $13.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) has an Altman Z-Score of -10.71, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) reported a net loss of $36.7M while operations used $13.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) reported an operating loss of $10.4M against $405K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

CID Holdco Inc (DAIC) scores 24 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top