STOCK TITAN

Darkpulse Financials

DPLS
FY2025 annual
Revenue $308K +143.2% YoY
Net Income -$3.0M +23.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.04 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$66K +95.7% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Darkpulse (DPLS) reported $308K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 143.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI DPLS FY2025

Shrinking revenue now coexists with near-breakeven cash flow, persistent losses, and a liability-heavy balance sheet

From FY2022 to FY2025, revenue fell to $308K while operating cash flow narrowed to -$66K; the smaller cash outflow reflects a much smaller operating footprint, not positive earnings. FY2025 financing cash flow of $947K alongside operating cash flow of -$66K indicates reported cash movement relied on financing rather than operations.

Gross margin recovered to 67.9% in FY2025 from -59.8% in FY2022. Yet operating margin was -790.4% and net loss was -$3.0M, showing that gross profit still does not absorb operating costs at the current revenue scale.

Liabilities were $20.9M against $1.4M of assets in FY2025, a structure financed far more by obligations than owned resources. The 0.03x current ratio shows current assets are only a small fraction of near-term liabilities, making liquidity structurally tight rather than merely cyclical.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Darkpulse does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-98.88

Darkpulse scores -98.88, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.4M) relative to total liabilities ($20.9M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Weak
3/9

Darkpulse passes 3 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Darkpulse reported a net loss of $3.0M while operations used $66K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Darkpulse reported an operating loss of $2.4M against $136K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$308K
YoY+143.2%

Darkpulse generated $308K in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 143.2% from the prior year.

EBITDA
-$2.4M
YoY-34.6%

Darkpulse's EBITDA was -$2.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 34.6% from the prior year.

Net Income
-$3.0M
YoY+23.6%

Darkpulse reported -$3.0M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 23.6% from the prior year.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.04

Darkpulse earned -$0.04 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$66K
YoY+95.7%

Darkpulse recorded an outflow of $66K in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 95.7% from the prior year.

Cash & Debt
$63K
YoY-27.4%
5Y CAGR+184.5%
10Y CAGR+7.0%

Darkpulse held $63K in cash against $615K in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025, with $20.3M of liabilities due within a year.

Shares Outstanding
117M

Darkpulse had 117M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
67.9%
YoY-30.3pp

Darkpulse's gross margin was 67.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 30.3 percentage points from the prior year.

Operating Margin

Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$0
YoY-100.0%

Darkpulse reported no capital expenditure in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the prior year.

R&D Spending

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

DPLS Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

DPLS quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Revenue$18KN/AN/A$32K-36.7%$51KN/A$71K+131.5%$31K
Cost of Revenue$6KN/AN/AN/A$9KN/A$1K$0
Gross Profit$12KN/AN/AN/A$42KN/A$70K+126.9%$31K
SG&A Expenses$213KN/AN/A$170K-41.3%$290KN/A-$2K-101.6%$147K
Operating Income-$476KN/AN/A-$441K+21.8%-$564KN/A-$314K+43.9%-$559K
Interest Expense$158KN/AN/A$15K-34.7%$23KN/A$272K+544.4%-$61K
Income Tax$0N/AN/A$0$0$0N/A$0
Net Income-$901K-266.2%-$246KN/A-$467K+38.4%-$759K-180.7%-$270K+22.5%-$349K+41.0%-$591K
EPS (Diluted)-$0.01N/A-$0.02-100.0%-$0.01-$0.13N/A$0.00+100.0%-$0.01

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

DPLS Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

DPLS quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Total Assets$1.4MN/A$1.4M-32.7%$2.0M-6.4%$2.2M-9.1%$2.4M-14.4%$2.8M-7.0%$3.0M
Current Assets$568KN/A$544K-48.1%$1.0M-9.2%$1.2M-8.7%$1.3M+14.5%$1.1M-5.2%$1.2M
Cash & Equivalents$83KN/A$63K+41.1%$44K-56.4%$102K-5.2%$108K+24.6%$87K-47.6%$165K
InventoryN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0N/A
Accounts Receivable$429KN/A$419K-52.0%$873K-8.3%$952K-9.4%$1.1M+14.9%$915K-1.3%$927K
GoodwillN/AN/A$0-100.0%$24K0.0%$24K0.0%$24K0.0%$24K-84.7%$157K
Total Liabilities$21.0MN/A$20.9M+3.1%$20.3M-0.7%$20.4M+4.1%$19.6M-0.9%$19.8M-15.0%$23.3M
Current Liabilities$20.6MN/A$20.3M+3.6%$19.6M-0.4%$19.6M+5.4%$18.6M+2.0%$18.3M-15.8%$21.7M
Long-Term Debt$481KN/A$615K-8.7%$674K-11.1%$758K-1.3%$768K-26.3%$1.0M-6.2%$1.1M
Total Equity-$19.6M-1.5%-$19.3M+0.9%-$19.5M-7.1%-$18.2M+0.1%-$18.2M-5.9%-$17.2M-1.3%-$17.0M+16.2%-$20.3M
Retained Earnings-$75.4MN/A-$74.2M-2.0%-$72.8M-0.6%-$72.3M-1.1%-$71.5M-0.4%-$71.3M-0.5%-$70.9M

DPLS Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

DPLS quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Operating Cash FlowN/AN/A-$169K+56.8%-$392KN/AN/A-$1.5M-549.5%$344K
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/A-$27K-54.9%$60K
Free Cash FlowN/AN/A-$169KN/AN/AN/A-$1.6M-655.1%$283K
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0+100.0%-$106KN/AN/A$27K+145.1%-$60K
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$246K+4.0%$237KN/AN/A$457K-63.8%$1.3M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

DPLS Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.

DPLS quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Gross Margin67.2%N/AN/AN/A81.8%N/A98.0%-2.0pp100.0%
Operating Margin-2670.5%N/AN/A-1369.4%-1107.6%N/A-441.7%-1821.8%
Net Margin-5051.0%N/AN/A-1450.9%-1490.5%N/A-491.4%-1926.6%
Return on Assets-65.5%N/AN/A-23.0%+12.0pp-34.9%-23.6pp-11.3%+1.2pp-12.5%+7.2pp-19.7%
Current Ratio0.03N/A0.030.0x0.050.0x0.060.0x0.070.0x0.060.0x0.05
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-2213.3%922.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$19.5M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.03), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Darkpulse's annual revenue?

Darkpulse (DPLS) reported $308K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 143.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Darkpulse's revenue growing?

Darkpulse (DPLS) revenue grew by 143.2% year-over-year, from $127K to $308K in fiscal year 2025.

Is Darkpulse profitable?

No, Darkpulse (DPLS) reported a net income of -$3.0M in fiscal year 2025.

Darkpulse (DPLS) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.04 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Darkpulse (DPLS) had EBITDA of -$2.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Darkpulse (DPLS) had $63K in cash and equivalents against $615K in long-term debt.

Darkpulse (DPLS) had a gross margin of 67.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Darkpulse (DPLS) recorded an outflow of $66K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 95.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Darkpulse (DPLS) recorded an outflow of $66K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Darkpulse (DPLS) had $1.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Darkpulse (DPLS) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2025.

Darkpulse (DPLS) had 117M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Darkpulse (DPLS) had a current ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Darkpulse (DPLS) had a return on assets of -216.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Darkpulse (DPLS) held $63K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $66K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 11 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Darkpulse (DPLS) has negative shareholder equity of -$19.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Darkpulse (DPLS) has an Altman Z-Score of -98.88, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Darkpulse (DPLS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Darkpulse (DPLS) reported a net loss of $3.0M while operations used $66K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Darkpulse (DPLS) reported an operating loss of $2.4M against $136K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top