Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FACTU SEC filings page.
This page shows FACT II Acquisition Corp. (FACTU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FACT II's structure is dominated by liability overhang and earnings disconnected from core operating cash generation.
Earnings quality is the central issue: FY2025 net income was$5.0M despite an operating loss of-$2.2M , so the reported profit did not come from the operating result. Operating cash flow was-$903K , reinforcing that positive net income was not converting into cash from operations.
The capital structure is economically strained: total liabilities of
Short-term balances differ sharply from the broader structure: current assets were
Financial Health Signals
FACT II Acquisition Corp. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, FACT II Acquisition Corp. used $0.18 of operating cash (-$903K OCF vs $5.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
FACT II Acquisition Corp. reported $860K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 47.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
FACT II Acquisition Corp. held $170K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
FACTU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $700K+250.9% | $518K+42.1% | N/A | $602K+477.5% | $200K | $364K | N/A | $104K |
| Operating Income | -$700K-250.9% | -$518K-42.1% | N/A | -$602K-477.5% | -$200K | -$364K | N/A | -$104K |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | $860K-47.3% | $1.0M-28.6% | N/A | $1.3M+1314.6% | $1.6M | $1.4M | N/A | -$104K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.02 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.02 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense.
FACTU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $187.1M+3.1% | $185.8M+3.3% | $184.4M+3.5% | $183.2M+51237.9% | $181.5M | $179.8M | $178.2M | $357K |
| Current Assets | $256K-79.0% | $481K-65.1% | $637K-58.7% | $1.1M | $1.2M | $1.4M | $1.5M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $170K-84.3% | $413K-66.2% | $545K-62.4% | $1.0M+8591.7% | $1.1M | $1.2M | $1.4M | $12K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $196.9M+4.5% | $194.9M+4.5% | $192.9M+4.5% | $190.7M+43618.0% | $188.3M | $186.5M | $184.6M | $436K |
| Current Liabilities | $151K+80.0% | $139K+9.2% | $24K-81.1% | $76K | $84K | $127K | $124K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $196.7M+4.5% | $194.7M+4.5% | $192.9M+4.6% | $190.6M | $188.3M | $186.4M | $184.4M | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$9.7M-41.6% | -$9.0M-35.1% | -$8.5M-34.2% | -$7.5M-9324.7% | -$6.9M | -$6.7M | -$6.4M | -$79K |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.7M-41.6% | -$9.0M-35.1% | -$8.5M-34.2% | -$7.5M-7066.0% | -$6.9M | -$6.7M | -$6.4M | -$104K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
FACTU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
FACTU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.5M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FACT II Acquisition Corp. FACTU | FY2025 | N/A | $5.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Inflection Point Acquisition Corp IV BACQU | FY2025 | N/A | $6.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp BEAGU | FY2025 | N/A | $9.8M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Charlton Aria Acquisition Corp CHARU | FY2025 | N/A | $3.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
| FG MERGER CORP FGMCU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.4M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Future Vision II Acquisition Corp FVNNU | FY2025 | N/A | $2.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where FACT II Acquisition Corp. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is FACT II Acquisition Corp. profitable?
Yes, FACT II Acquisition Corp. (FACTU) reported a net income of $5.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is FACT II Acquisition Corp.'s operating cash flow?
FACT II Acquisition Corp. (FACTU) recorded an outflow of $903K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are FACT II Acquisition Corp.'s total assets?
FACT II Acquisition Corp. (FACTU) had $184.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is FACT II Acquisition Corp.'s current ratio?
FACT II Acquisition Corp. (FACTU) had a current ratio of 27.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is FACT II Acquisition Corp.'s return on assets (ROA)?
FACT II Acquisition Corp. (FACTU) had a return on assets of 2.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is FACT II Acquisition Corp.'s debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
FACT II Acquisition Corp. (FACTU) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are FACT II Acquisition Corp.'s earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, FACT II Acquisition Corp. (FACTU) used $0.18 of operating cash (-$903K OCF vs $5.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.