This page shows Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I (FERA) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Acquisition financing and investing flows dominate the reported structure, while operating activity remains a small cash-consuming layer.
FY2025 pairs positive net income of$4.1M with operating income of-$3.7M and operating cash flow of-$891K ; accounting earnings therefore did not translate into operating cash. The-$230.0M investing outflow was nearly matched by a$231.4M financing inflow, making cash movement primarily capital-structure-driven rather than funded by operations.
Negative equity of
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I used $0.22 of operating cash (-$891K OCF vs $4.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I reported $4.1M in net income in fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I held $543K in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
FERA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $808K+1.0% | $800K | N/A | $1.5M-0.2% | $1.5M+1165.7% | $119K | N/A | $55K |
| Operating Income | -$808K-1.0% | -$800K | N/A | -$1.5M+0.2% | -$1.5M-1165.7% | -$119K | N/A | -$55K |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $1.3M+1.9% | $1.3M | N/A | $929K+3.7% | $896K+44.1% | $622K | N/A | -$55K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense, EPS (Diluted).
FERA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $242.4M+0.8% | $240.5M+0.8% | $238.6M+0.9% | $236.5M+0.9% | $234.3M+1.0% | $232.1M+141204.2% | $164K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $312K-46.1% | $580K-17.5% | $703K-18.1% | $858K-19.6% | $1.1M-10.9% | $1.2M | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $158K-57.4% | $370K-31.9% | $543K-18.6% | $667K-21.6% | $851K-16.4% | $1.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $257.3M+1.0% | $254.7M+1.1% | $251.9M+1.1% | $249.3M+1.5% | $245.6M+1.5% | $241.8M+111776.1% | $216K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $4.3M+14.4% | $3.8M+20.9% | $3.1M+14.5% | $2.7M+86.2% | $1.5M+1113.4% | $120K-44.3% | $216K | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$14.9M-5.7% | -$14.1M-6.0% | -$13.3M-4.6% | -$12.7M-13.4% | -$11.2M-15.5% | -$9.7M-18646.1% | -$52K-75.3% | -$30K |
| Retained Earnings | -$14.9M-5.7% | -$14.1M-6.0% | -$13.3M-4.6% | -$12.7M-13.4% | -$11.2M-15.5% | -$9.7M-12552.8% | -$77K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
FERA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$212K-22.7% | -$173K-39.7% | -$124K+32.5% | -$184K-9.8% | -$167K+59.7% | -$416K | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0+100.0% | -$230.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $231.4M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
FERA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Assets | 0.5%0.0pp | 0.5% | N/A | 0.4%0.0pp | 0.4%+0.1pp | 0.3% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.07-0.1x | 0.15-0.1x | 0.23-0.1x | 0.32-0.4x | 0.73-9.2x | 9.95 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$13.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.23), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Where Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I profitable?
Yes, Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I (FERA) reported a net income of $4.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I's operating cash flow?
Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I (FERA) recorded an outflow of $891K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I's total assets?
Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I (FERA) had $238.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I's current ratio?
Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I (FERA) had a current ratio of 0.23 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I's return on assets (ROA)?
Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I (FERA) had a return on assets of 1.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I (FERA) has negative shareholder equity of -$13.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I (FERA) used $0.22 of operating cash (-$891K OCF vs $4.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.