Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FERAU SEC filings page.
This page shows Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I Units (FERAU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported profits do not describe an operating business: financing and investment flows dominate, while liabilities exceed assets.
The positive net income of$4.1M coexists with operating cash flow of-$891K , showing that reported earnings did not translate into cash from operations in FY2025. Meanwhile, investing outflows of$230.0M were nearly matched by financing inflows of$231.4M , making capital movement—not operating revenue—the main visible activity.
Liabilities of
A 0.2x current ratio indicates limited current-asset coverage for near-term obligations. With no revenue figure supplied, the positive earnings result cannot be interpreted as evidence of sales economics; its contrast with operating cash flow points instead to investment-vehicle accounting and financing activity.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I Units, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I Units reported $1.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 46.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I Units held $158K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
FERAU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $808K-46.5% | $800K+570.4% | $589K | $1.5M+2659.5% | $1.5M | $119K | N/A | $55K |
| Operating Income | -$808Kn/m | -$800Kn/m | -$589K | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.5M | -$119K | N/A | -$55K |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $1.3M+46.9% | $1.3M+107.8% | $1.7M | $929Kn/m | $896K | $622K | N/A | -$55K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
FERAU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $242.4M+3.4% | $240.5M+3.6% | $238.6M+145162.8% | $236.5M | $234.3M | $232.1M | $164K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $312K-70.7% | $580K-51.6% | $703K | $858K | $1.1M | $1.2M | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $158K-81.5% | $370K-63.7% | $543K | $667K | $851K | $1.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $257.3M+4.8% | $254.7M+5.3% | $251.9M+116452.3% | $249.3M | $245.6M | $241.8M | $216K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $4.3M+194.7% | $3.8M+3026.8% | $3.1M+1340.5% | $2.7M | $1.5M | $120K | $216K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $253.0M+3.7% | $250.9M+3.8% | $248.8Mn/m | $246.5M | $244.1M | $241.7M | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$14.9Mn/m | -$14.1Mn/m | -$13.3Mn/m | -$12.7Mn/m | -$11.2M | -$9.7M | -$52K | -$30K |
| Retained Earnings | -$14.9Mn/m | -$14.1Mn/m | -$13.3Mn/m | -$12.7M | -$11.2M | -$9.7M | -$77K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
FERAU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
FERAU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$13.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.23), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I Units FERAU | FY2025 | N/A | $4.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| New Providence Acquisition Corp. III NPAC | FY2025 | N/A | $7.7M | N/A | $405.0M | — |
| Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit RDAGU | FY2025 | N/A | $7.7M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit CCIIU | FY2025 | N/A | $4.4M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Stellar V Capital Corp. Unit SVCCU | FY2025 | N/A | $5.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I Units (FERAU) reported a net income of $5.2M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $4.1M.
Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I Units (FERAU) recorded an outflow of $891K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I Units (FERAU) had $238.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I Units (FERAU) had a current ratio of 0.23 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I Units (FERAU) had a return on assets of 1.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I Units (FERAU) has negative shareholder equity of -$13.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.