A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 29, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FINV SEC filings page.
Finvolution Group (FINV) reported $1.9B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 8.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FinVolution’s dominant mechanic is steady profitability paired with volatile cash conversion and a progressively lighter reported debt load.
Revenue expanded over the period while net margin fell from26.5% in FY2021 to18.7% in FY2025, indicating growth without proportional improvement in earnings yield. The cash pattern is more volatile than earnings: operating cash flow exceeded net income in FY2024 but fell below it in FY2025, making cash yield sensitive to balance-sheet timing rather than simply reported profit.
At FY2025, reported debt-to-equity was 0.0x despite total liabilities of
FY2025 free cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Finvolution Group does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Finvolution Group passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Finvolution Group generates $0.73 in operating cash flow ($267.1M OCF vs $363.6M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Finvolution Group held $612.8M in cash against $12.8M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
FINV Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
FINV Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q4'1910-K | Q4'1810-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.6B+12.4% | $3.2B+7.8% | $3.0B-3.3% | $3.1B+8.9% | $2.8B+24.8% | $2.3B-13.3% | $2.6B+37.6% | $1.9B+44.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $612.8M-4.3% | $640.2M-8.5% | $699.9M+32.8% | $527.2M-24.0% | $693.3M+71.9% | $403.4M+20.8% | $333.9M+42.0% | $235.1M-19.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $431.2M+11.1% | $388.0M-7.0% | $417.0M-16.1% | $496.9M+162.8% | $189.1M-37.4% | $302.1M+1735.6% | $16.5M-93.3% | $246.5M-18.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | $290.1M-12.0% | $329.6M+6.0% | $311.1M-3.2% | $321.5M+8.4% | $296.7M+124.1% | $132.4M+4.5% | $126.7M+7.3% | $118.1M+4223.1% |
| Long-Term Investments | $163.3M+1.6% | $160.7M+0.5% | $159.9M+1.7% | $157.2M+3.1% | $152.4M+4.6% | $145.7M+6.4% | $136.9M+461.8% | $24.4M |
| Goodwill | $11.4M+65.1% | $6.9M-2.7% | $7.1M-2.9% | $7.3M-7.6% | $7.9M+2.4% | $7.7M+6.7% | $7.2M-1.2% | $7.3M-5.4% |
| Total Liabilities | $1.2B+11.1% | $1.1B+5.5% | $1.0B-19.3% | $1.3B+11.2% | $1.2B+17.9% | $988.8M-33.1% | $1.5B+42.0% | $1.0B+37.6% |
| Long-Term Debt | $12.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $2.4B+13.6% | $2.1B+7.6% | $1.9B+8.0% | $1.8B+7.3% | $1.7B+30.5% | $1.3B+12.3% | $1.1B+32.5% | $861.6M+54.8% |
| Retained Earnings | $1.7B+23.2% | $1.4B+18.8% | $1.2B+25.0% | $942.0M+28.0% | $736.1M+81.1% | $406.4M+43.9% | $282.5M+4152.4% | $6.6M+101.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
FINV Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
FINV Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Current Ratio, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finvolution Group FINV | FY2025 | $1.9B | $363.6M | 18.7% | $795.6M | — |
| Navient Corporation NAVI | FY2025 | $610.0M | -$80.0M | -13.1% | $888.1M | 1/100 |
| Lexinfintch Hold LX | FY2025 | $1.9B | $239.8M | 12.8% | $140.6M | 43/100 |
| Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC | FY2025 | $1.7B | $120.6M | 7.2% | $1.4B | 15/100 |
| Ezcorp Inc EZPW | FY2025 | $1.3B | $109.6M | 8.6% | $2.0B | 70/100 |
| World Accep Corporation WRLD | FY2026 | $585.2M | $34.6M | 5.9% | $895.3M | 28/100 |
Where Finvolution Group Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Finvolution Group's annual revenue?
Finvolution Group (FINV) reported $1.9B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 8.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Finvolution Group's revenue growing?
Finvolution Group (FINV) revenue grew by 8.4% year-over-year, from $1.8B to $1.9B in fiscal year 2025.
Is Finvolution Group profitable?
Yes, Finvolution Group (FINV) reported a net income of $363.6M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 18.7%.
How much debt does Finvolution Group have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Finvolution Group (FINV) had $612.8M in cash and equivalents against $12.8M in long-term debt.
What is Finvolution Group's net profit margin?
Finvolution Group (FINV) had a net profit margin of 18.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Finvolution Group's return on equity (ROE)?
Finvolution Group (FINV) has a return on equity of 15.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Finvolution Group's free cash flow?
Finvolution Group (FINV) generated $255.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -35.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Finvolution Group's operating cash flow?
Finvolution Group (FINV) generated $267.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Finvolution Group's total assets?
Finvolution Group (FINV) had $3.6B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Finvolution Group's capital expenditures?
Finvolution Group (FINV) invested $12.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Finvolution Group spend on research and development?
Finvolution Group (FINV) invested $76.7M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Finvolution Group's debt-to-equity ratio?
Finvolution Group (FINV) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Finvolution Group's return on assets (ROA)?
Finvolution Group (FINV) had a return on assets of 10.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Finvolution Group's P/E ratio?
Finvolution Group (FINV) trades at 2.2x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $363.6M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $795.6M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Finvolution Group's price-to-sales ratio?
Finvolution Group (FINV) trades at 0.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.9B revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $795.6M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Finvolution Group's Piotroski F-Score?
Finvolution Group (FINV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Finvolution Group's earnings high quality?
Finvolution Group (FINV) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.73x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.