STOCK TITAN

Future Fintech G Financials

FTFT
FY2025 annual
Revenue $3.8M +81.1% YoY
Net Income -$4.6M +86.0% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$2.31 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$31.8M -55.2% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Future Fintech G (FTFT) reported $3.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 81.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI FTFT FY2025

Small revenue base cannot absorb the operating cost structure, leaving cash generation weak despite a less leveraged balance sheet.

FY2025 revenue nearly doubled from FY2024, but gross margin fell from 58.6% to 10.7%; the improved operating margin therefore reflects more sales spread across overhead, not stronger gross economics. Operating cash flow of -$31.8M almost matched free cash flow of -$31.8M; with liquidity at only 1.3 months of reported outflow, nearly all reported cash use came from operations rather than capital spending.

Liabilities fell from $22.9M in FY2024 to $9.3M in FY2025, reducing claims ahead of equity. Debt-to-equity dropped to 0.2x while liquidity was only 1.3 months of reported outflow; this is a less leveraged structure, not proof that operations fund themselves.

Net loss narrowed to -$4.6M in FY2025 while operating cash flow was -$31.8M. That cash result was worse than FY2024's -$20.4M, so the profit improvement did not translate into cash.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 25 / 100
Financial Health Score 25/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Future Fintech G's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
5
Dilution
84
R&D Intensity
0

Not available for Future Fintech G, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Revenue Progress
7
Burn Trend
15
Balance Sheet
38
Altman Z-Score Distress
-6.00

Future Fintech G scores -6.00, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($14.7M) relative to total liabilities ($9.3M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/8

Future Fintech G passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Future Fintech G reported a net loss of $4.6M while operations used $31.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Future Fintech G reported an operating loss of $34.0M against $128K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$3.8M
YoY+81.1%
5Y CAGR+59.7%
10Y CAGR-26.8%

Future Fintech G generated $3.8M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 81.1% from the prior year.

EBITDA
-$34.0M
YoY-3.4%

Future Fintech G's EBITDA was -$34.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 3.4% from the prior year.

Net Income
-$4.6M
YoY+86.0%

Future Fintech G reported -$4.6M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 86.0% from the prior year.

EPS (Diluted)
-$2.31

Future Fintech G earned -$2.31 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$31.8M
YoY-55.2%

Future Fintech G recorded an outflow of $31.8M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 55.2% from the prior year.

Cash & Debt
$2.4M
YoY-49.7%
5Y CAGR-24.0%
10Y CAGR-26.2%

Future Fintech G held $2.4M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
5M

Future Fintech G had 5M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
10.7%
YoY-47.9pp
5Y CAGR-79.8pp
10Y CAGR-19.6pp

Future Fintech G's gross margin was 10.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 47.9 percentage points from the prior year.

Return on Equity
-10.5%
YoY+217.4pp

Future Fintech G's ROE was -10.5% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 217.4 percentage points from the prior year.

Operating Margin

Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$4K
YoY-89.1%

Future Fintech G invested $4K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 89.1% from the prior year.

R&D Spending

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

FTFT Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

FTFT quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Revenue$333K+56.8%$213K-84.5%$1.4M+3.3%$1.3M+122.8%$594K+9.7%$542K+289.7%$139K-86.5%$1.0M
Cost of Revenue$140K+0.1%$139K-89.5%$1.3M+10.8%$1.2M+189.4%$415K-11.8%$471KN/A$404K
Gross Profit$194K+164.8%$73K+103.9%$36K-70.7%$122K-31.7%$179K+152.1%$71K-13.6%$82K-86.8%$623K
R&D ExpensesN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$1.6M+79.4%-$880K+134286.7%$655
SG&A Expenses$631K-55.0%$1.4M+135.0%$596K-55.0%$1.3M+55.5%$852K-45.7%$1.6M+191.1%-$1.7M-209.0%$1.6M
Operating Income-$1.9M-43.5%-$1.3M-3213.9%$43K+102.0%-$2.1M-59.4%-$1.3M+95.7%-$30.6M-20.2%-$25.5M-473.1%-$4.4M
Interest Expense$140K+140.5%$58K-27.1%$80K+133.2%$34K+372.3%$7K+3.9%$7K+161.9%-$11K-124.6%$46K
Net Income-$1.9M-51.3%-$1.3M-2008.4%$67K+103.4%-$2.0M-206.1%$1.9M+140.5%-$4.6M+80.1%-$23.0M-371.2%-$4.9M
EPS (Diluted)-$1.26-$0.25+77.1%-$1.09-$0.33$9.71-$7.55-$58.00-$2.42

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.

FTFT Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

FTFT quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Total Assets$52.9M+2.0%$51.9M-2.6%$53.3M-1.9%$54.3M+121.1%$24.6M+4.0%$23.6M-33.4%$35.5M-33.6%$53.4M
Current Assets$50.7M+2.4%$49.5M-2.5%$50.8M+0.8%$50.3M+147.9%$20.3M+6.5%$19.1M-37.1%$30.3M-32.9%$45.1M
Cash & Equivalents$1.9M+42.7%$1.3M-43.8%$2.4M-65.2%$6.9M+19.1%$5.8M+30.4%$4.4M-6.9%$4.8M-26.9%$6.5M
Accounts Receivable$687K+2.3%$671K+10.8%$605K-57.9%$1.4M-12.5%$1.6M-0.9%$1.7M-20.6%$2.1M-38.8%$3.4M
Total Liabilities$8.5M+1.8%$8.4M-10.3%$9.3M-14.8%$11.0M+9.2%$10.0M-21.2%$12.7M-44.4%$22.9M+29.6%$17.7M
Current Liabilities$7.6M+4.1%$7.3M-11.6%$8.2M-16.2%$9.8M+10.9%$8.8M-29.7%$12.6M-44.6%$22.7M+34.7%$16.8M
Total Equity$44.4M+2.1%$43.5M-1.0%$44.0M+1.3%$43.4M+198.2%$14.5M+33.2%$10.9M-24.5%$14.5M-61.3%$37.4M
Retained Earnings-$226.7M-0.9%-$224.8M-0.6%-$223.5M0.0%-$223.6M-0.9%-$221.6M+0.8%-$223.5M-2.1%-$218.9M-11.7%-$195.9M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

FTFT Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

FTFT quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Operating Cash Flow-$1.7M-10.1%-$1.5M+50.1%-$3.1M+70.1%-$10.2M-1030.3%$1.1M+105.6%-$19.6M-333.0%-$4.5M+11.7%-$5.1M
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$428-99.9%-$321K
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$4.5M+16.9%-$5.4M
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$1.3M
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$6KN/A-$1.0M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

FTFT Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.

FTFT quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Gross Margin58.1%+23.7pp34.4%+31.8pp2.6%-6.6pp9.2%-20.9pp30.1%+17.0pp13.1%-46.0pp59.1%-1.6pp60.6%
Operating Margin-570.4%-623.1%3.1%-158.3%-221.3%-5651.1%-18326.6%-433.1%
Net Margin-578.8%-599.7%4.9%-148.4%311.5%-843.6%-16525.5%-475.0%
Return on Equity-4.3%-1.4pp-2.9%-3.1pp0.1%+4.7pp-4.5%-17.3pp12.7%+54.6pp-41.9%+117.1pp-159.0%-145.9pp-13.0%
Return on Assets-3.6%-1.2pp-2.5%-2.6pp0.1%+3.8pp-3.6%-11.2pp7.5%+26.9pp-19.3%+45.5pp-64.8%-55.6pp-9.1%
Current Ratio6.71-0.1x6.82+0.6x6.18+1.0x5.14+2.8x2.30+0.8x1.52+0.2x1.34-1.3x2.68
Debt-to-Equity0.190.0x0.190.0x0.210.0x0.25-0.4x0.69-0.5x1.16-0.4x1.58+1.1x0.47
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-3249.0%-529.8%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Future Fintech G's annual revenue?

Future Fintech G (FTFT) reported $3.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 81.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Future Fintech G's revenue growing?

Future Fintech G (FTFT) revenue grew by 81.1% year-over-year, from $2.1M to $3.8M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Future Fintech G profitable?

No, Future Fintech G (FTFT) reported a net income of -$4.6M in fiscal year 2025.

Future Fintech G (FTFT) reported diluted earnings per share of -$2.31 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Future Fintech G (FTFT) had EBITDA of -$34.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Future Fintech G (FTFT) had a gross margin of 10.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Future Fintech G (FTFT) has a return on equity of -10.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Future Fintech G (FTFT) recorded an outflow of $31.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -55.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Future Fintech G (FTFT) recorded an outflow of $31.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Future Fintech G (FTFT) had $53.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Future Fintech G (FTFT) invested $4K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Future Fintech G (FTFT) had 5M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Future Fintech G (FTFT) had a current ratio of 6.18 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Future Fintech G (FTFT) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.21 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Future Fintech G (FTFT) had a return on assets of -8.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Future Fintech G (FTFT) held $3.4M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $31.8M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Future Fintech G (FTFT) has an Altman Z-Score of -6.00, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Future Fintech G (FTFT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Future Fintech G (FTFT) reported a net loss of $4.6M while operations used $31.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Future Fintech G (FTFT) reported an operating loss of $34.0M against $128K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Future Fintech G (FTFT) scores 25 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top