STOCK TITAN

GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) Financials

GBFH
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $1.2B +1704.6% YoY
Net Income $18.5M -5.1% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $1.28 -7.9% YoY
Free Cash Flow $31.0M +49.2% YoY
Market Cap $289.3M as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales 0.2x on $1.2B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings 15.7x on $18.5M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 1.7x on $172.8M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GBFH SEC filings page.

GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) reported $1.2B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 1704.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GBFH FY2025

Revenue scale expanded dramatically without matching profit or cash conversion, while a highly leveraged balance sheet absorbed the growth.

Revenue expanded 19.8x from FY2024 to FY2025 while net income rose only 12.3%, revealing that scale did not carry through to earnings. Operating cash flow also fell from $26.5M to $9.6M, reinforcing that the larger revenue base did not translate into comparable cash generation.

The margin collapse from 29.9% to 1.7% is more informative than the revenue headline: the enlarged activity base carried far less profit per reported dollar in FY2025. Free cash flow fell from $26.3M to $9.1M, while capital spending remained minimal, pointing to weaker underlying cash production rather than a heavy reinvestment burden.

Assets increased 21.1% while liabilities increased 21.6%, showing that balance-sheet expansion was accompanied by slightly faster growth in obligations. Debt-to-equity rose from 7.0x to 7.2x, leaving the enlarged balance sheet with a slightly thinner relative equity cushion.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Earnings Growth Capital Efficiency CreditQuality Stability 79 / 100
Financial Health Score 79/100
Scored as: Banks peer group

Scored against banks for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of GBank Financial Holdings's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Earnings
87

GBank Financial Holdings earned a return on assets of 1.5% in fiscal year 2025, which is the profit it made on every dollar of assets on its books. This is down from 1.7% the prior year. Earnings ranks banks on that return over three years, and GBank Financial Holdings scores 87/100 among other banks.

Growth
100

GBank Financial Holdings reported revenue of $1.2B in fiscal year 2025, against $62.4M in fiscal year 2024. Growth ranks banks on the three-year path of their net revenue, which is interest income and fee income less the interest they pay out, and GBank Financial Holdings scores 100/100 among other banks.

Capital
60

GBank Financial Holdings funded 12.2% of its assets with shareholders' equity at the end of fiscal year 2025, holding $165.8M of equity against $1.4B of assets. Capital ranks banks on that cushion, and GBank Financial Holdings scores 60/100 among other banks.

Efficiency
100

Efficiency measures what a bank spends running itself against the revenue that spending brings in, so a lower ratio is the better one. GBank Financial Holdings scores 100/100 on it among other banks.

Credit Quality
27

Credit Quality measures the money a bank set aside for loans it expects to go bad, against the size of the loan book it set that money aside for. GBank Financial Holdings scores 27/100 on it among other banks.

Stability
98

GBank Financial Holdings reported net income of $20.9M in fiscal year 2025, against $18.6M in fiscal year 2024. Stability ranks banks on how steady net income has been across five years, and GBank Financial Holdings scores 98/100 among other banks.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/6

GBank Financial Holdings passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Low Quality
0.46x

For every $1 of reported earnings, GBank Financial Holdings generates $0.46 in operating cash flow ($9.6M OCF vs $20.9M net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$21.9M
YoY+23.5%
QoQ+11.7%

GBank Financial Holdings generated $21.9M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 23.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.7%.

Net Income
$5.5M
YoY+14.9%
QoQ+315.4%

GBank Financial Holdings reported $5.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 14.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 315.4%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.38
YoY+15.2%
QoQ+322.2%

GBank Financial Holdings earned $0.38 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 15.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 322.2%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$27.3M
YoY+3151.2%
QoQ+365.7%

GBank Financial Holdings generated $27.3M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 3151.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 365.7%.

Cash & Debt
$141.3M
YoY-1.3%
QoQ+30.7%

GBank Financial Holdings held $141.3M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
15M
YoY+1.7%
QoQ+0.3%

GBank Financial Holdings had 15M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.3%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Net Margin
24.9%
YoY-1.9pp
QoQ+18.2pp

GBank Financial Holdings's net profit margin was 24.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 1.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.2 percentage points.

Return on Equity
3.2%
YoY0.0pp
QoQ+2.4pp

GBank Financial Holdings's ROE was 3.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.4 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$175K
YoY+821.1%
QoQ-16.7%

GBank Financial Holdings invested $175K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 821.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.7%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

GBFH Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GBFH quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$21.9M+23.5%$19.6M+13.2%$1.2B+6640.0%$20.2M+24.8%$17.8M+14.6%$17.4M+31.4%$17.5M$16.2M
SG&A Expenses$6.8M+9.2%$6.8M+5.5%$6.2M+7.3%$6.6M+19.9%$6.2M+8.4%$6.4M+21.0%$5.8M$5.5M
Interest Expense$9.9M+21.6%$9.4M+25.1%$9.3M+18.7%$8.6M+15.3%$8.2M+14.4%$7.5M+14.1%$7.8M$7.5M
Income Tax$1.6M+9.4%$139K-88.6%$2.0M+63.7%$1.3M-15.3%$1.5M+5.3%$1.2M+10.1%$1.2M$1.5M
Net Income$5.5M+14.9%$1.3M-70.6%$7.4M+41.0%$4.3M-14.1%$4.8M+1.7%$4.5M+20.8%$5.2M$5.0M
EPS (Basic)$0.38+15.2%$0.09-71.0%$0.51+37.8%$0.30-21.1%$0.33-8.3%$0.31+6.9%$0.37$0.38
EPS (Diluted)$0.38+15.2%$0.09-71.0%$0.51+37.8%$0.30-21.1%$0.33-8.3%$0.31+6.9%$0.37$0.38
Diluted Shares (Avg)15M-0.1%15M-0.3%N/A15M+9.7%15M+12.2%15M+12.9%N/A13M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.

GBFH Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GBFH quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$1.4B+16.2%$1.4B+17.1%$1.4B+21.1%$1.3B+24.2%$1.2B+22.1%$1.2B+23.5%$1.1B$1.0B
Cash & Equivalents$141.3M-1.3%$108.1M-26.5%$197.9M+59.4%$103.4M+45.7%$143.2M+62.5%$147.0M+171.3%$124.1M$71.0M
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$1.3B+16.5%$1.2B+17.5%$1.2B+21.6%$1.1B+22.7%$1.1B+20.3%$1.0B+21.2%$981.7M$931.6M
Total Equity$172.8M+13.9%$167.6M+14.3%$165.8M+17.8%$158.2M+35.9%$151.7M+36.8%$146.6M+42.9%$140.7M$116.4M
Retained Earnings$92.1M+25.1%$86.7M+25.8%$85.4M+32.5%$78.0M$73.7M$68.9M$64.4MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

GBFH Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GBFH quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$27.5M+3099.7%-$10.1M-77.2%$26.7M-32.6%-$12.2M+11.3%$859K-89.8%-$5.7M+26.7%$39.6M-$13.8M
Depreciation & Amortization$66K+13.8%$66K+13.8%$62K-6.1%$59K+9.3%$58K+11.5%$58K-29.3%$66K$54K
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$664K+15.7%N/AN/AN/A$574K+69.8%N/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$175K+821.1%$210K+556.3%$301K+1268.2%$144K+41.2%$19K-9.5%$32K-34.7%$22K$102K
Free Cash Flow$27.3M+3151.2%-$10.3M-79.9%$26.4M-33.3%-$12.3M+11.0%$840K-90.0%-$5.7M+26.8%$39.6M-$13.9M
Investing Cash Flow-$29.0M+29.5%-$112.7M-242.4%$16.9M+129.5%-$87.5M-153.1%-$41.1M-315.9%-$32.9M+57.5%-$57.3M-$34.6M
Financing Cash Flow$34.7M-4.9%$33.0M-46.3%$50.9M-28.2%$59.9M+92.3%$36.5M+3.0%$61.4M+48.6%$70.9M$31.2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GBFH Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GBFH quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Net Margin24.9%-1.9pp6.7%-19.1pp0.6%-29.3pp21.3%-9.7pp26.8%-3.4pp25.8%-2.3pp30.0%31.0%
Return on Equity3.2%0.0pp0.8%-2.3pp4.5%+0.7pp2.7%-1.6pp3.1%-1.1pp3.0%-0.6pp3.7%4.3%
Return on Assets0.4%0.0pp0.1%-0.3pp0.5%+0.1pp0.3%-0.1pp0.4%-0.1pp0.4%0.0pp0.5%0.5%
Debt-to-Equity7.28+0.2x7.32+0.2x7.20+0.2x7.23-0.8x7.12-1.0x7.12-1.3x6.988.00
Asset Turnover0.020.0x0.010.0x0.87+0.9x0.020.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.020.02
FCF Margin124.4%-52.3%-19.4pp2.2%-61.2%+24.6pp4.7%-49.4pp-32.9%+26.2pp201.7%-85.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
GBank Financial Holdings GBFH FY2025 $1.2B $20.9M 1.7% $289.3M 79/100
Eagle Bancorp Inc Md EGBN FY2025 $299.2M -$138.1M -46.1% $845.3M 18/100
Farmers National Banc Corp FMNB FY2025 $279.9M $54.6M 19.5% $940.9M 50/100
Harborone Bancorp Inc HONE FY2024 $172.6M $27.4M 15.9% $522.2M 30/100
Third Coast Bancshares, Inc. TCBX FY2025 $208.9M $66.3M 31.7% $751.3M 54/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is GBank Financial Holdings's annual revenue?

GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) reported $1.2B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1879.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is GBank Financial Holdings's revenue growing?

GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) revenue grew by 1879.6% year-over-year, from $62.4M to $1.2B in fiscal year 2025.

Is GBank Financial Holdings profitable?

Yes, GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) reported a net income of $20.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 1.7%.

GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) reported diluted earnings per share of $1.44 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 3.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) had a net profit margin of 1.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) has a return on equity of 12.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) generated $9.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -65.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) generated $9.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) had $1.4B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) invested $496K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) had 14M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 7.20 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) had a return on assets of 1.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) trades at 15.7x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $18.5M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $289.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) trades at 0.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.2B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $289.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.46x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

GBank Financial Holdings (GBFH) scores 79 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its banks peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Earnings, Growth, Capital, Efficiency, Credit Quality, Stability), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top