STOCK TITAN

Gamehaus Holdings (GMHS) Financials

GMHS NASDAQ
FY2026 annual
Revenue $104.7M -11.3% YoY
Net Income $4.3M +8.1% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.08 0.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow $5.2M +139.0% YoY
Market Cap $37.0M as of Oct 30, 2026
Price / Sales 0.4x on $104.7M revenue, FY2026
Price / Earnings 8.6x on $4.3M net income, FY2026
Price / Book 0.9x on $39.2M equity, Q4 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 30, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (20-F/6-K) Latest period FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE June

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2026, filed Sep 29, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GMHS SEC filings page.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) reported $104.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2026, down 11.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).

Rhea AI GMHS FY2026

Gamehaus is selling less but converting a larger share of earnings into cash while financing operations mainly with equity.

From FY2023 to FY2026, revenue fell 37.8% while net income rose 13.0%, indicating earnings were sustained despite a much smaller sales base. That divergence is clearer in cash: operating cash flow rose 142.4%, and FY2026 operating cash flow reached 139.9% of net income, pointing to cash-backed reported profit rather than sales-driven expansion.

Gross margin held at 52.7% in FY2026, while operating margin was only 1.3%, so much of gross profit is absorbed before operating earnings. Selling, general and administrative costs consumed 45.3% of revenue and research and development another 6.1%, making the cost base the key constraint on conversion.

The balance sheet is equity-led: total liabilities were $16.5M against $39.2M of equity. A current ratio of 2.8x and capital expenditures equal to 13.1% of operating cash flow suggest short-term obligations and reinvestment demands were manageable in FY2026.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 48 / 100
Financial Health Score 48/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
42

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. has an operating margin of 1.3%, meaning the company retains $1 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 42/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is down from 2.9% the prior year.

Growth
6

Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s revenue declined 11.3% year-over-year, from $118.0M to $104.7M. This contraction results in a growth score of 6/100.

Leverage
64
Liquidity
76

With a current ratio of 2.84, Gamehaus Holdings Inc. holds $2.84 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 76/100.

Cash Flow
40

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. has a free cash flow margin of 5.0%, earning a moderate score of 40/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.

Returns
61

Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s ROE of 10.9% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 61/100. This is down from 11.9% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Safe
4.63

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. scores 4.63, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The largest contribution to the score comes from revenue of $104.7M against total assets of $55.1M. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
5/7

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.40x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Gamehaus Holdings Inc. generates $1.40 in operating cash flow ($6.0M OCF vs $4.3M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$104.7M
YoY-11.3%

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. generated $104.7M in revenue in fiscal year 2026. This represents a decrease of 11.3% from the prior year.

EBITDA
$3.1M
YoY-30.9%

Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s EBITDA was $3.1M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 30.9% from the prior year.

Net Income
$4.3M
YoY+8.1%

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. reported $4.3M in net income in fiscal year 2026. This represents an increase of 8.1% from the prior year.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.08
YoY0.0%

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. earned $0.08 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2026. That is unchanged from the prior year.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$5.2M
YoY+139.0%

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. generated $5.2M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 139.0% from the prior year.

Cash & Debt
$17.6M
YoY+15.3%

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. held $17.6M in cash as of fiscal year 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
Diluted avg 53M

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. had a weighted average of 53M diluted shares in fiscal year 2026; the shares outstanding count is not reported for that period.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
52.7%
YoY0.0pp

Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s gross margin was 52.7% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. That is unchanged from the prior year.

Operating Margin
1.3%
YoY-1.6pp

Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s operating margin was 1.3% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 1.6 percentage points from the prior year.

Net Margin
4.1%
YoY+0.7pp

Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s net profit margin was 4.1% in fiscal year 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 0.7 percentage points from the prior year.

Return on Equity
10.9%
YoY-1.0pp

Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s ROE was 10.9% in fiscal year 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 1.0 percentage points from the prior year.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$6.3M
YoY+11.4%

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. invested $6.3M in research and development in fiscal year 2026. This represents an increase of 11.4% from the prior year.

Capital Expenditures
$787K
YoY+1991.7%

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. invested $787K in capex in fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 1991.7% from the prior year.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2026.

GMHS Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GMHS annual income statement
MetricFY2620-FFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-F
Revenue$104.7M-11.3%$118.0M-18.7%$145.2M-13.6%$168.2MN/A
Cost of Revenue$49.5M-11.4%$55.9M-20.9%$70.7M-1.0%$71.4MN/A
Gross Profit$55.2M-11.3%$62.2M-16.6%$74.6M-22.9%$96.8MN/A
R&D Expenses$6.3M+11.4%$5.7M+18.9%$4.8M-12.7%$5.5MN/A
SG&A Expenses$47.5M-10.6%$53.1M-13.6%$61.4M-30.3%$88.1MN/A
Operating Income$1.4M-59.4%$3.4M-59.4%$8.3M+165.0%$3.2MN/A
EBITDA$3.1M-30.9%$4.5M-50.8%$9.2M+123.7%$4.1MN/A
Income Tax$19K-88.8%$166K+27.1%$130Kn/m-$79KN/A
Net Income$4.3M+8.1%$4.0M-52.0%$8.2M+117.6%$3.8Mn/m-$6K
EPS (Basic)$0.080.0%$0.08-50.0%$0.16+100.0%$0.08N/A
EPS (Diluted)$0.080.0%$0.08-50.0%$0.16+100.0%$0.08N/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)53M+3.6%52M+3.1%50M0.0%50MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense.

GMHS Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GMHS annual balance sheet
MetricFY2620-FFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-F
Total Assets$55.1M+16.8%$47.2M-7.9%$51.3M-8.0%$55.7MN/A
Current Assets$42.4M+7.2%$39.6M-4.9%$41.6M-11.7%$47.1MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$17.6M+15.3%$15.2M-19.0%$18.8M+17.5%$16.0MN/A
Short-Term Investments$5.1M+279.3%$1.3Mn/m$0n/m$0N/A
Accounts Receivable$8.0M-22.8%$10.4M-5.5%$11.0M-33.4%$16.6MN/A
Long-Term Investments$2.3M+13.6%$2.0Mn/m$0n/m$0N/A
Total Liabilities$16.5M+16.9%$14.1M-18.2%$17.2M-42.9%$30.2MN/A
Current Liabilities$15.0M+6.5%$14.0M-16.8%$16.9M-44.0%$30.1MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$1.5M+2518.4%$59K-83.4%$352K+2790.2%$12KN/A
Total Equity$39.2M+18.0%$33.2M-2.3%$34.0M+31.5%$25.9M+1361757.3%$2K
Retained Earnings$27.8M+18.2%$23.5M+20.2%$19.6M+72.8%$11.3MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GMHS Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GMHS annual cash flow statement
MetricFY2620-FFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-F
Operating Cash Flow$6.0M+170.5%$2.2M-50.4%$4.5M+80.5%$2.5MN/A
Depreciation & Amortization$1.8M+52.7%$1.2M+28.6%$899K-8.6%$983KN/A
Stock-Based Compensation$333KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$787K+1991.7%$38K-64.0%$105K+582.0%$15KN/A
Free Cash Flow$5.2M+139.0%$2.2M-50.0%$4.4M+77.3%$2.5MN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$4.7Mn/m-$2.3Mn/m-$407Kn/m-$1.5MN/A
Financing Cash Flow$141Kn/m-$3.7Mn/m-$1.2M-128.3%$4.2MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GMHS Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GMHS annual financial ratios
MetricFY2620-FFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-F
Gross Margin52.7%0.0pp52.7%+1.3pp51.3%-6.2pp57.6%N/A
Operating Margin1.3%-1.6pp2.9%-2.9pp5.8%+3.9pp1.9%N/A
Net Margin4.1%+0.7pp3.4%-2.3pp5.7%+3.4pp2.3%N/A
Return on Equity10.9%-1.0pp11.9%-12.3pp24.3%+9.6pp14.6%+314.7pp-300.0%
Return on Assets7.8%-0.6pp8.4%-7.7pp16.1%+9.3pp6.8%N/A
Current Ratio2.840.0x2.82+0.4x2.46+0.9x1.56N/A
Liabilities-to-Equity0.420.0x0.42-0.1x0.51-0.7x1.17N/A
Asset Turnover1.90-0.6x2.50-0.3x2.83-0.2x3.02N/A
FCF Margin5.0%+3.1pp1.8%-1.2pp3.0%+1.5pp1.5%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Gamehaus Holdings Inc. GMHS FY2026 $104.7M $4.3M 4.1% $37.0M 48/100
GameSquare Holdings, Inc. GAME FY2025 $45.0M -$40.1M -89.1% $33.1M 27/100
Snail, Inc. SNAL FY2025 $81.2M -$27.2M -33.5% $21.0M 31/100
Motorsport Games Inc. MSGM FY2025 $11.3M $6.9M 61.3% $21.0M 41/100
GigaMedia Ltd GIGM FY2025 $3.5M -$1.6M -44.7% $15.6M 62/100
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. MYPS FY2025 $235.1M -$28.6M -12.2% $54.3M 48/100

Frequently Asked Questions

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) reported $104.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a -11.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) revenue declined by 11.3% year-over-year, from $118.0M to $104.7M in fiscal year 2026.

Yes, Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) reported a net income of $4.3M in fiscal year 2026, with a net profit margin of 4.1%.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.08 for fiscal year 2026. That is unchanged from the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) had EBITDA of $3.1M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) had a gross margin of 52.7% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) had an operating margin of 1.3% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) had a net profit margin of 4.1% in fiscal year 2026, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) has a return on equity of 10.9% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) generated $5.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. This represents a 139.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) generated $6.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) had $55.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) invested $787K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) invested $6.3M in research and development during fiscal year 2026.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) had a current ratio of 2.84 as of fiscal year 2026, which is generally considered healthy.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.42 as of fiscal year 2026, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2026, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) had a return on assets of 7.8% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) trades at 8.6x earnings, its market capitalization divided by $4.3M net income, FY2026. The market capitalization is $37.0M as of Oct 30, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) trades at 0.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by $104.7M revenue, FY2026. The market capitalization is $37.0M as of Oct 30, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) has an Altman Z-Score of 4.63, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.40x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) scores 48 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top