A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HALO SEC filings page.
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) reported $1.7B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 41.2% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue scaling is now paired with margin compression, heavy debt financing, and cash flow that outpaces reported earnings.
In FY2025, revenue expansion coincided with operating margin compression to33.6% , so scale did not translate proportionally into operating profit. Gross margin remained at83.6% , while SG&A growth lifted operating costs to$207.1M , linking the shift more closely to expense load than production economics.
FY2025 free cash flow conversion was unusually strong: free cash flow was
The balance sheet tells a different story: liabilities reached
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Halozyme Thrp's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Halozyme Thrp has an operating margin of 33.6%, meaning the company retains $34 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 91/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is down from 54.3% the prior year.
Halozyme Thrp's revenue surged 37.6% year-over-year to $1.4B, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 90/100.
Halozyme Thrp has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 43.89), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 14/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
With a current ratio of 4.66, Halozyme Thrp holds $4.66 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 90/100.
Halozyme Thrp converts 46.2% of revenue into free cash flow ($644.6M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 98/100.
Halozyme Thrp earns a strong 649.2% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $649 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 87/100. This is up from 122.1% the prior year.
Halozyme Thrp scores 4.45, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($12.1B) relative to total liabilities ($2.5B). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Halozyme Thrp passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Halozyme Thrp generates $2.06 in operating cash flow ($651.6M OCF vs $316.9M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Halozyme Thrp earns $25.87 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($469.0M vs $18.1M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Halozyme Thrp generated $481.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 47.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 27.7%.
Halozyme Thrp's EBITDA was $292.2M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 42.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 54.8%.
Halozyme Thrp reported $229.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 39.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 53.2%.
Halozyme Thrp earned $1.90 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 42.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 55.7%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Halozyme Thrp generated $236.7M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 141.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 34.2%.
Halozyme Thrp held $163.1M in cash against $1.9B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Halozyme Thrp's gross margin was 83.5% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 2.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.6 percentage points.
Halozyme Thrp's operating margin was 59.8% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 2.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.8 percentage points.
Halozyme Thrp's net profit margin was 47.8% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 2.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.0 percentage points.
Halozyme Thrp's ROE was 160.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 110.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 91.8 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Halozyme Thrp invested $27.7M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 57.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.2%.
Halozyme Thrp invested $4.2M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 167.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
HALO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $481.0M+47.7% | $376.7M+42.2% | $451.8M+51.6% | $354.3M+22.1% | $325.7M+40.8% | $264.9M+35.2% | $298.0M+29.5% | $290.1M+34.3% |
| Cost of Revenue | $79.2M+70.8% | $79.2M+63.7% | $78.8M+87.3% | $55.2M+11.8% | $46.4M+17.0% | $48.4M+70.9% | $42.1M-19.6% | $49.4M-9.8% |
| Gross Profit | $401.8M+43.8% | $297.5M+37.4% | $373.0M+45.7% | $299.0M+24.3% | $279.4M+45.7% | $216.5M+29.2% | $256.0M+44.0% | $240.7M+49.3% |
| R&D Expenses | $27.7M+57.7% | $25.6M+72.7% | $31.9M+56.0% | $17.3M-6.5% | $17.5M-16.6% | $14.8M-22.6% | $20.4M-4.2% | $18.5M+6.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | $57.0M+37.0% | $57.9M+36.6% | $77.0M+82.3% | $46.1M+11.8% | $41.6M+16.5% | $42.4M+20.6% | $42.2M+12.3% | $41.2M+16.9% |
| Operating Income | $287.7M+42.1% | $184.5M+30.4% | -$92.9M-152.9% | $217.9M+33.5% | $202.4M+72.7% | $141.5M+48.1% | $175.5M+73.7% | $163.2M+84.9% |
| EBITDA | $292.2M+42.4% | $188.7M+30.9% | -$89.6M-150.3% | $220.6M+33.1% | $205.1M+71.2% | $144.2M+47.2% | $178.1M+71.3% | $165.8M+82.2% |
| Interest Expense | $5.6M+27.2% | $5.5M+21.7% | $4.9M+8.2% | $4.3M-5.0% | $4.4M-2.9% | $4.5M+0.4% | $4.5M-13.0% | $4.5M+0.4% |
| Income Tax | $55.0M+38.2% | $30.3M+17.7% | $40.7M-1.1% | $43.7M+55.4% | $39.8M+62.4% | $25.7M+34.0% | $41.2M+161.0% | $28.1M+41.2% |
| Net Income | $229.9M+39.2% | $150.0M+27.1% | -$141.6M-203.3% | $175.2M+27.9% | $165.2M+77.1% | $118.1M+53.7% | $137.0M+60.5% | $137.0M+67.4% |
| EPS (Basic) | $1.96+44.1% | $1.27+32.3% | -$1.16-207.4% | $1.49+38.0% | $1.36+86.3% | $0.96+57.4% | $1.08+66.2% | $1.08+74.2% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $1.90+42.9% | $1.22+31.2% | -$1.12-205.7% | $1.43+36.2% | $1.33+84.7% | $0.93+55.0% | $1.06+63.1% | $1.05+72.1% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 121M-2.4% | 123M-3.0% | N/A | 122M-6.0% | 124M-3.9% | 127M-1.7% | N/A | 130M-2.9% |
HALO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.6B+25.5% | $2.7B+21.7% | $2.5B+22.4% | $2.2B+4.9% | $2.1B+4.3% | $2.2B+19.3% | $2.1B+19.1% | $2.1B+11.9% |
| Current Assets | $933.0M-16.9% | $1.0B-20.5% | $825.2M-24.0% | $1.3B+17.9% | $1.1B+13.7% | $1.3B+44.5% | $1.1B+45.4% | $1.1B+28.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $163.1M+163.7% | $309.7M+75.7% | $133.8M+15.5% | $419.7M+171.9% | $61.9M-67.1% | $176.3M+7.1% | $115.8M-2.1% | $154.3M-43.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $67.9M-86.0% | $8.9M-98.4% | $9.0M-98.1% | $282.3M-44.9% | $486.3M+42.5% | $571.6M+91.3% | $480.2M+120.7% | $512.0M+144.9% |
| Inventory | $137.1M-24.4% | $155.5M-5.7% | $176.5M+24.4% | $185.8M+41.4% | $181.5M+13.9% | $164.9M-2.2% | $141.9M+11.2% | $131.4M+1.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | $453.3M+43.9% | $458.0M+50.6% | $426.3M+47.9% | $343.5M+25.8% | $315.1M+49.7% | $304.0M+64.1% | $288.2M+23.6% | $273.1M+27.6% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $581.7M+39.6% | $582.3M+39.7% | $580.4M+39.2% | $416.8M0.0% | $416.8M0.0% | $416.8M0.0% | $416.8M0.0% | $416.8M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $2.4B+41.4% | $2.5B+43.1% | $2.5B+45.7% | $1.7B+3.1% | $1.7B+2.4% | $1.7B+3.0% | $1.7B+3.0% | $1.7B+1.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $344.4M+156.5% | $363.2M+141.5% | $177.1M+27.3% | $837.2M+669.4% | $134.3M+0.7% | $150.4M+14.2% | $139.1M+23.7% | $108.8M-5.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.1B+31.7% | $2.1B+33.6% | $2.3B+47.3% | $880.1M-43.5% | $1.6B+2.6% | $1.6B+2.1% | $1.6B+1.5% | $1.6B+1.8% |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.9B+28.4% | $1.9B+28.4% | $2.1B+42.3% | $800.1M-46.8% | $1.5B+0.4% | $1.5B+0.4% | $1.5B+0.4% | $1.5B+0.4% |
| Total Equity | $143.5M-56.9% | $219.6M-54.5% | $48.8M-86.6% | $503.9M+11.3% | $332.7M+15.0% | $482.3M+171.2% | $363.8M+334.1% | $452.7M+81.7% |
| Retained Earnings | $151.3M-58.1% | $204.8M-57.1% | $54.8M-84.8% | $502.1M+26.3% | $361.0M+38.5% | $478.0M+185.6% | $359.9M+297.4% | $397.6M+78.9% |
HALO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $240.9M+141.6% | $180.1M+16.8% | $219.0M+22.7% | $178.6M+54.8% | $99.7M+78.7% | $154.2M+19.2% | $178.5M+74.4% | $115.4M-12.9% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $4.5M+66.7% | $4.2M+57.1% | $3.3M+24.5% | $2.7M+3.8% | $2.7M+3.8% | $2.7M+10.0% | $2.7M-9.5% | $2.6M-3.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $17.7M+45.5% | $16.6M+55.9% | N/A | $12.2M-3.3% | $12.2M+28.4% | $10.7M+8.1% | N/A | $12.6M+34.3% |
| Capital Expenditures | $4.2M+167.0% | $3.7M+293.8% | $1.4M-53.2% | $3.0M+99.7% | $1.6M-39.5% | $950K-73.2% | $3.1M+17.6% | $1.5M-48.5% |
| Free Cash Flow | $236.7M+141.2% | $176.3M+15.0% | $217.6M+24.0% | $175.6M+54.2% | $98.1M+84.4% | $153.3M+21.8% | $175.4M+75.8% | $113.9M-12.1% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$62.7M-173.9% | -$2.9M+96.8% | -$741.8M-2616.2% | $201.6M+220.4% | $84.8M+301.7% | -$90.4M-9.4% | $29.5M+455.6% | -$167.5M-100.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$326.3M-9.1% | -$1.6M+51.4% | $239.5M+197.2% | -$22.4M-220.7% | -$299.0M-3253.0% | -$3.3M-579.1% | -$246.4M+1.4% | $18.6M+352.6% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $38.9M | N/A | N/A | $250.0M-0.9% | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
HALO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 83.5%-2.2pp | 79.0%-2.8pp | 82.6%-3.3pp | 84.4%+1.4pp | 85.8%+2.9pp | 81.7%-3.8pp | 85.9%+8.6pp | 83.0%+8.3pp |
| Operating Margin | 59.8%-2.4pp | 49.0%-4.5pp | -20.6%-79.5pp | 61.5%+5.2pp | 62.2%+11.5pp | 53.4%+4.7pp | 58.9%+15.0pp | 56.3%+15.4pp |
| Net Margin | 47.8%-2.9pp | 39.8%-4.8pp | -31.3%-77.3pp | 49.5%+2.2pp | 50.7%+10.4pp | 44.6%+5.4pp | 46.0%+8.9pp | 47.2%+9.3pp |
| Return on Equity | 160.2%+110.5pp | 68.3%+43.8pp | -290.1%-327.7pp | 34.8%+4.5pp | 49.6%+17.4pp | 24.5%-18.7pp | 37.7%-64.2pp | 30.3%-2.6pp |
| Return on Assets | 8.9%+0.9pp | 5.6%+0.2pp | -5.6%-12.3pp | 7.9%+1.4pp | 8.0%+3.3pp | 5.4%+1.2pp | 6.6%+1.7pp | 6.5%+2.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 2.71-5.7x | 2.76-5.6x | 4.66-3.1x | 1.59-8.8x | 8.36+1.0x | 8.39+1.8x | 7.80+1.2x | 10.36+2.7x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 13.50+9.0x | 8.81+5.7x | 43.89+39.8x | 1.59-1.7x | 4.54-0.7x | 3.13-5.3x | 4.14-13.8x | 3.32-2.7x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.190.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.180.0x | 0.160.0x | 0.160.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.140.0x |
| FCF Margin | 49.2%+19.1pp | 46.8%-11.1pp | 48.2%-10.7pp | 49.6%+10.3pp | 30.1%+7.1pp | 57.9%-6.4pp | 58.9%+15.5pp | 39.3%-20.7pp |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Halozyme Thrp HALO | FY2025 | $1.4B | $316.9M | 22.7% | $12.1B | 78/100 |
| Verona Pharma VRNA | FY2024 | $42.3M | -$173.4M | N/A | $9.2B | 60/100 |
| Moderna MRNA | FY2025 | $1.9B | -$2.8B | N/A | $54.1B | 31/100 |
| Roivant Sciences ROIV | FY2026 | $8.3M | -$299.8M | N/A | $30.2B | 66/100 |
| Madrigal Pharmac MDGL | FY2025 | $958.4M | -$288.3M | -30.1% | $12.6B | 69/100 |
| Revolution Medicines, Inc. RVMD | FY2025 | $0 | -$1.1B | N/A | $44.5B | — |
Where Halozyme Thrp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Halozyme Thrp's annual revenue?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) reported $1.4B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 37.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Halozyme Thrp's revenue growing?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) revenue grew by 37.6% year-over-year, from $1.0B to $1.4B in fiscal year 2025.
Is Halozyme Thrp profitable?
Yes, Halozyme Thrp (HALO) reported a net income of $316.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 22.7%.
What is Halozyme Thrp's EBITDA?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) had EBITDA of $480.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Halozyme Thrp have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Halozyme Thrp (HALO) had $133.8M in cash and equivalents against $2.1B in long-term debt.
What is Halozyme Thrp's gross margin?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) had a gross margin of 83.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Halozyme Thrp's operating margin?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) had an operating margin of 33.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Halozyme Thrp's net profit margin?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) had a net profit margin of 22.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Halozyme Thrp's return on equity (ROE)?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) has a return on equity of 649.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Halozyme Thrp's free cash flow?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) generated $644.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 37.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Halozyme Thrp's operating cash flow?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) generated $651.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Halozyme Thrp's total assets?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) had $2.5B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Halozyme Thrp's capital expenditures?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) invested $7.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Halozyme Thrp spend on research and development?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) invested $81.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Halozyme Thrp's current ratio?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) had a current ratio of 4.66 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Halozyme Thrp's debt-to-equity ratio?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 43.89 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Halozyme Thrp's return on assets (ROA)?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) had a return on assets of 12.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Halozyme Thrp's P/E ratio?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) trades at 29.4x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $413.6M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $12.1B as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Halozyme Thrp's price-to-sales ratio?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) trades at 7.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.7B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $12.1B as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Halozyme Thrp's Altman Z-Score?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) has an Altman Z-Score of 4.45, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Halozyme Thrp's Piotroski F-Score?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Halozyme Thrp's earnings high quality?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.06x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Halozyme Thrp cover its interest payments?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) has an interest coverage ratio of 25.87x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Halozyme Thrp?
Halozyme Thrp (HALO) scores 78 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.