A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HROW SEC filings page.
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) reported $275.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 21.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Harrow’s 2025 growth finally converted into operating cash and wider operating margins, but heavy debt still absorbs much of the economics.
The move from negative operating cash flow and free cash flow in FY2024 to positive amounts in FY2025, despite a continuing net loss, indicates a sharp improvement in cash conversion rather than accounting profitability alone. Because operating cash flow and free cash flow were nearly identical in FY2025, the year’s cash generation was not mainly being consumed by capital investment.
Revenue reached
Long-term debt stood at
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Harrow, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Harrow, Inc. has an operating margin of 11.2%, meaning the company retains $11 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 52/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 4.4% the prior year.
Harrow, Inc.'s revenue surged 36.4% year-over-year to $272.3M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 94/100.
Harrow, Inc. has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 4.77), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 10/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
Harrow, Inc.'s current ratio of 2.20 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 64/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
Harrow, Inc. has a free cash flow margin of 15.8%, earning a moderate score of 44/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
Harrow, Inc. posts a -9.8% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $10 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 45/100. This is up from -25.1% the prior year.
Harrow, Inc. scores 2.63, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.1B) relative to total liabilities ($347.4M). This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Harrow, Inc. passes 6 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Harrow, Inc. reported a net loss of $5.1M while generating $43.9M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Harrow, Inc. earns $1.26 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($30.5M vs $24.2M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Harrow, Inc. generated $70.7M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 10.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 59.9%.
Harrow, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$10.5M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 189.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 51.2%.
Harrow, Inc. reported -$17.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 445.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.4%.
Harrow, Inc. earned -$0.46 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 453.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.8%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Harrow, Inc. recorded an outflow of $10.2M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 957.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.5%.
Harrow, Inc. held $83.9M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Harrow, Inc.'s gross margin was 71.3% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 3.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.1 percentage points.
Harrow, Inc.'s operating margin was -15.6% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 33.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 34.4 percentage points.
Harrow, Inc.'s net profit margin was -24.4% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 32.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 38.0 percentage points.
Harrow, Inc.'s ROE was -113.6% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 123.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 17.5 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Harrow, Inc. invested $8.1M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 181.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 36.9%.
Harrow, Inc. invested $491K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 195.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 153.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
HROW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $70.7M+10.9% | $44.2M-7.6% | $89.1M+33.3% | $71.6M+45.4% | $63.7M+30.2% | $47.8M+38.3% | $66.8M+83.8% | $49.3M+43.8% |
| Cost of Revenue | $20.3M+25.1% | $17.2M+10.5% | $18.5M+30.7% | $17.7M+47.4% | $16.2M+29.4% | $15.5M+47.1% | $14.1M+25.1% | $12.0M+19.4% |
| Gross Profit | $50.4M+6.0% | $27.0M-16.3% | $70.6M+34.0% | $53.9M+44.8% | $47.5M+30.5% | $32.3M+34.4% | $52.7M+110.3% | $37.2M+53.9% |
| R&D Expenses | $8.1M+181.5% | $5.9M+94.8% | $11.7M+146.5% | $3.3M+46.2% | $2.9M-6.1% | $3.0M+40.8% | $4.8M+42.5% | $2.3M+60.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | $53.3M+60.4% | $43.2M+6.7% | $43.3M+24.5% | $35.9M+6.6% | $33.2M+4.5% | $40.5M+40.6% | $34.8M+32.7% | $33.6M+60.0% |
| Operating Income | -$11.0M-196.5% | -$22.1M-96.6% | $15.6M+20.9% | $14.7M+1016.4% | $11.4M+645.7% | -$11.2M-62.1% | $12.9M+364.6% | $1.3M-24.3% |
| EBITDA | -$10.5M-189.7% | -$21.6M-100.8% | $16.4M+19.8% | $15.1M+801.5% | $11.8M+542.1% | -$10.8M-65.7% | $13.7M+242.6% | $1.7M-63.8% |
| Interest Expense | $6.3M-2.3% | $5.5M-16.1% | $5.2M-18.7% | $6.0M+9.3% | $6.4M+17.1% | $6.5M+20.9% | $6.4M+24.4% | $5.5M-3.9% |
| Income Tax | $0 | $25K | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | $20K-98.7% |
| Net Income | -$17.3M-445.7% | -$27.6M-55.2% | $6.6M-2.2% | $1.0M+124.2% | $5.0M+177.2% | -$17.8M-31.1% | $6.8M+174.1% | -$4.2M+3.9% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.46-428.6% | -$0.74-48.0% | $0.18-5.3% | $0.03+125.0% | $0.14+177.8% | -$0.50-31.6% | $0.19+170.4% | -$0.12+7.7% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.46-453.8% | -$0.74-48.0% | $0.18-5.3% | $0.03+125.0% | $0.13+172.2% | -$0.50 | $0.19+170.4% | -$0.12+7.7% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 37M-3.9% | 37M+3.9% | N/A | 39M+8.9% | 39M+9.1% | 36M | N/A | 36M+4.2% |
HROW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $416.8M+20.8% | $419.5M+15.2% | $399.5M+2.7% | $363.1M+3.3% | $345.0M+12.5% | $364.2M+23.2% | $389.0M+24.6% | $351.5M+22.9% |
| Current Assets | $229.3M+48.0% | $226.4M+33.5% | $211.8M+11.7% | $177.6M+20.8% | $154.9M+11.1% | $169.5M+35.1% | $189.7M+36.0% | $147.1M+33.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $83.9M+58.4% | $94.6M+41.8% | $72.9M+54.4% | $74.3M+2.3% | $53.0M-25.4% | $66.7M-2.6% | $47.2M-36.2% | $72.6M+10.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Inventory | $16.9M+46.4% | $16.5M+53.9% | $13.5M+26.4% | $12.8M+26.4% | $11.6M+22.6% | $10.7M-0.9% | $10.7M-1.5% | $10.2M+13.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | $118.6M+50.4% | $101.3M+31.4% | $110.9M-4.7% | $77.6M+44.4% | $78.8M+51.6% | $77.1M+166.1% | $116.4M+220.9% | $53.7M+191.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $332K0.0% | $332K0.0% | $332K0.0% | $332K0.0% | $332K0.0% | $332K0.0% | $332K0.0% | $332K0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $402.0M+35.9% | $391.2M+27.0% | $347.4M+8.7% | $316.4M+7.7% | $295.7M+19.0% | $308.1M+30.9% | $319.7M+32.2% | $293.9M+39.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $102.2M-58.9% | $91.4M-51.1% | $96.3M+5.4% | $65.4M-31.2% | $248.9M+364.8% | $187.0M+347.8% | $91.3M+85.1% | $95.0M+399.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $299.8M+539.9% | $299.8M+147.6% | $251.1M+10.0% | $251.0M+26.2% | $46.9M-76.0% | $121.1M-37.5% | $228.3M+18.7% | $198.9M+3.8% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | $300.0M+16.8% | $250.0M-4.8% | N/A | $250.6M+6.1% | $256.9M+5.5% | $262.7M+6.5% | $230.7M |
| Total Equity | $15.2M-69.4% | $28.7M-49.1% | $52.4M-24.7% | $47.0M-18.9% | $49.7M-15.2% | $56.5M-6.8% | $69.7M-1.6% | $58.0M-23.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$201.4M-22.7% | -$184.1M-8.8% | -$156.5M-3.4% | -$163.2M-3.2% | -$164.2M-6.6% | -$169.2M-14.7% | -$151.4M-13.1% | -$158.2M-26.8% |
HROW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$9.8M-1114.8% | -$9.0M-145.7% | $8.4M+147.3% | $16.6M+462.1% | -$803K+70.8% | $19.7M+525.0% | -$17.8M-304.5% | $3.0M+344.3% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $460K+32.6% | $455K-2.2% | $464K-0.9% | $326K-7.1% | $347K+15.3% | $465K+7.6% | $468K+7.6% | $351K-87.8% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $3.8M-15.8% | N/A | $3.3M-25.4% | $875K-79.5% | $4.6M+9.3% | N/A | $4.4M-2.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | $491K+195.8% | $194K+14.1% | $341K-38.6% | $210K-65.2% | $166K-51.7% | $170K+84.8% | $555K+186.1% | $604K+16.2% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$10.2M-957.4% | -$9.2M-147.1% | $8.1M+144.0% | $16.4M+597.8% | -$969K+68.6% | $19.5M+513.1% | -$18.3M-315.6% | $2.3M+235.8% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$534K-82.3% | -$18.2M-8486.3% | -$4.7M+87.4% | -$225K+62.3% | -$293K-105.7% | -$212K-92.7% | -$37.6M-18402.5% | -$597K+97.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$466K+96.3% | $48.9M+212560.9% | -$5.0M-116.8% | $5.0M+788.5% | -$12.7M-17452.1% | $23K+102.8% | $30.0M+166683.3% | -$721K-101.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
HROW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 71.3%-3.3pp | 61.2%-6.4pp | 79.3%+0.4pp | 75.3%-0.3pp | 74.5%+0.2pp | 67.5%-1.9pp | 78.8%+9.9pp | 75.6%+5.0pp |
| Operating Margin | -15.6%-33.5pp | -50.0%-26.5pp | 17.5%-1.8pp | 20.6%+17.9pp | 17.9%+14.8pp | -23.5%-3.5pp | 19.3%+32.7pp | 2.7%-2.4pp |
| Net Margin | -24.4%-32.3pp | -62.4%-25.3pp | 7.4%-2.7pp | 1.4%+10.0pp | 7.8%+21.1pp | -37.2%+2.1pp | 10.1%+35.3pp | -8.6%+4.2pp |
| Return on Equity | -113.6%-123.7pp | -96.2%-64.7pp | 12.6%+2.9pp | 2.2%+9.4pp | 10.1%+21.1pp | -31.5%-9.1pp | 9.7%+22.7pp | -7.3%-1.5pp |
| Return on Assets | -4.1%-5.6pp | -6.6%-1.7pp | 1.7%-0.1pp | 0.3%+1.5pp | 1.5%+3.6pp | -4.9%-0.3pp | 1.7%+4.7pp | -1.2%+0.3pp |
| Current Ratio | 2.24+1.6x | 2.48+1.6x | 2.20+0.1x | 2.72+1.2x | 0.62-2.0x | 0.91-2.1x | 2.08-0.8x | 1.55-4.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 26.45+21.4x | 10.45+5.9x | 4.77+1.0x | 6.73+2.8x | 5.05+1.0x | 4.55+0.5x | 3.77+0.3x | 3.98+1.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.170.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.22+0.1x | 0.20+0.1x | 0.180.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.17+0.1x | 0.140.0x |
| FCF Margin | -14.5%-13.0pp | -20.8%-61.5pp | 9.1%+36.5pp | 22.9%+18.1pp | -1.5%+4.8pp | 40.8%+54.4pp | -27.4%-50.8pp | 4.8%+9.8pp |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harrow, Inc. HROW | FY2025 | $272.3M | -$5.1M | -1.9% | $1.1B | 52/100 |
| Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMPH | FY2025 | $719.9M | $98.1M | 13.6% | $1.1B | 70/100 |
| Avadel Pharmaceuticals plc AVDL | FY2024 | $169.1M | -$48.8M | -28.9% | $2.1B | 53/100 |
| BGM Group Ltd. BGM | FY2025 | $37.9M | -$19.9M | -52.6% | $143.6M | 28/100 |
| Phibro Animal Health Corporation PAHC | FY2026 | $1.5B | $99.7M | 6.6% | $1.6B | 60/100 |
| BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc BCRX | FY2025 | $874.8M | $263.9M | 30.2% | $2.2B | 74/100 |
Where Harrow, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Harrow, Inc.'s annual revenue?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) reported $272.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 36.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Harrow, Inc.'s revenue growing?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) revenue grew by 36.4% year-over-year, from $199.6M to $272.3M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Harrow, Inc. profitable?
No, Harrow, Inc. (HROW) reported a net income of -$5.1M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -1.9%.
What is Harrow, Inc.'s EBITDA?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) had EBITDA of $32.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Harrow, Inc. have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Harrow, Inc. (HROW) had $72.9M in cash and equivalents against $250.0M in long-term debt.
What is Harrow, Inc.'s gross margin?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) had a gross margin of 75.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Harrow, Inc.'s operating margin?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) had an operating margin of 11.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Harrow, Inc.'s net profit margin?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) had a net profit margin of -1.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Harrow, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) has a return on equity of -9.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Harrow, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) generated $43.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 280.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Harrow, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) generated $43.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Harrow, Inc.'s total assets?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) had $399.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Harrow, Inc.'s capital expenditures?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) invested $887K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Harrow, Inc. spend on research and development?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) invested $20.9M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Harrow, Inc.'s current ratio?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) had a current ratio of 2.20 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Harrow, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 4.77 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Harrow, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) had a return on assets of -1.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Harrow, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $1.1B as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Harrow, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) trades at 4.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $275.6M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.1B as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Harrow, Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.63, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Harrow, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Harrow, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) reported a net loss of $5.1M while generating $43.9M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Harrow, Inc. cover its interest payments?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) has an interest coverage ratio of 1.26x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Harrow, Inc.?
Harrow, Inc. (HROW) scores 52 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.