A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ICCC SEC filings page.
Immucell Corp (ICCC) reported $30.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 8.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business has regained operating profitability and positive free cash flow, but below-operating costs still prevent earnings from reaching the bottom line.
The recovery was not chiefly a volume story: revenue increased only from$26.5M in FY2024 to$27.6M in FY2025. Meanwhile, gross margin expanded from30.0% to41.4% , pointing to improved unit economics or mix rather than sales growth alone.
Cash conversion changed character: FY2025 operating cash flow was
Balance-sheet pressure eased rather than intensified: debt-to-equity fell from 0.4x in FY2023 to 0.3x in FY2025, so the recovery did not depend on steadily adding leverage. The 4.3x current ratio indicates substantial reported current-asset coverage of near-term liabilities, shifting attention toward profitability consistency rather than immediate liquidity tightness.
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Immucell Corp's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Immucell Corp held $3.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations generated $2.5M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Immucell Corp scores 86/100 among other emerging companies.
Immucell Corp had 9M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 9M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Immucell Corp scores 52/100 among other emerging companies.
Immucell Corp spent $3.0M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 11.7% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Immucell Corp scores 39/100 among other emerging companies.
Immucell Corp reported revenue of $27.6M in fiscal year 2025, against $26.5M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Immucell Corp scores 69/100 among other emerging companies.
Immucell Corp's operations generated $2.5M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $358K generated in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Immucell Corp scores 93/100 among other emerging companies.
Immucell Corp's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $3.8M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $15.5M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Immucell Corp scores 30/100 among other emerging companies.
Immucell Corp scores 4.02, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($87.2M) relative to total liabilities ($15.5M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Immucell Corp passes 7 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
Immucell Corp reported a net loss of $1.0M while generating $2.5M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Immucell Corp earns $3.34 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($1.6M vs $493K). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Immucell Corp generated $7.2M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 11.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 30.6%.
Immucell Corp's EBITDA was $2.4M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 92.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.8%.
Immucell Corp reported $1.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 265.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.5%.
Immucell Corp earned $0.20 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 233.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.8%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Immucell Corp generated $2.3M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 58.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 32.7%.
Immucell Corp held $8.9M in cash against $6.8M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Immucell Corp's gross margin was 33.9% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 9.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.0 percentage points.
Immucell Corp's operating margin was 26.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 18.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.9 percentage points.
Immucell Corp's net profit margin was 25.5% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 17.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.8 percentage points.
Immucell Corp's ROE was 5.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 4.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.8 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Immucell Corp invested $120K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 85.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 62.3%.
Immucell Corp invested $734K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 373.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 314.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
ICCC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $7.2M+11.5% | $10.4M+28.4% | $7.6M-1.6% | $5.5M-8.4% | $6.4M+17.8% | $8.1M+11.2% | $7.8M+52.1% | $6.0M+11.4% |
| Cost of Revenue | $4.7M+30.9% | $5.7M+20.9% | $4.7M-4.1% | $3.1M-29.0% | $3.6M-14.5% | $4.7M-5.0% | $4.9M+28.2% | $4.4M+7.2% |
| Gross Profit | $2.4M-13.5% | $4.7M+38.9% | $2.9M+2.8% | $2.4M+49.2% | $2.8M+129.0% | $3.4M+46.1% | $2.8M+125.1% | $1.6M+25.0% |
| R&D Expenses | $120K-85.6% | $318K-58.0% | $759K-7.4% | $694K-11.7% | $832K-19.3% | $757K-40.1% | $819K-23.2% | $786K-29.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.3M+76.6% | $1.1M+82.7% | $1.1M+103.3% | $729K+38.1% | $720K+19.7% | $623K+17.1% | $555K+6.0% | $528K+2.6% |
| Operating Income | $1.9M+239.7% | $2.0M+76.2% | -$58K-109.3% | $20K+103.5% | $570K+141.1% | $1.1M+472.5% | $621K+161.9% | -$575K+51.4% |
| EBITDA | $2.4M+92.7% | $2.5M+38.6% | $652K-50.9% | $729K+556.3% | $1.2M+274.5% | $1.8M+391.4% | $1.3M+533.7% | $111K+123.0% |
| Interest Expense | $96K-23.3% | $100K-22.1% | $106K-22.1% | $135K-6.7% | $125K-12.4% | $128K-12.4% | $136K-10.6% | $144K-0.3% |
| Income Tax | $46K+2313.3% | $13K+557.7% | $3K-45.2% | $4K+232.5% | $2K+42.1% | $2K+42.1% | $6K+347.8% | $1K+485.2% |
| Net Income | $1.8M+265.6% | $1.9M+34.2% | -$2.8M-654.1% | -$140K+80.1% | $502K+132.8% | $1.4M+430.5% | $514K+145.1% | -$702K+25.4% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.20+233.3% | $0.21+31.2% | -$0.32-500.0% | -$0.02+77.8% | $0.06+130.0% | $0.16+366.7% | $0.08+153.3% | -$0.09+25.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.20+233.3% | $0.21+31.2% | -$0.32-500.0% | -$0.02+77.8% | $0.06+130.0% | $0.16+366.7% | $0.08+153.3% | -$0.09+25.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 9M+1.7% | 9M+0.7% | N/A | 9M+10.8% | 9M+15.6% | 9M+15.9% | N/A | 8M+5.4% |
ICCC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $46.6M+9.6% | $44.1M-3.3% | $42.5M-5.7% | $45.7M+2.9% | $42.5M+1.6% | $45.6M+6.0% | $45.1M+3.0% | $44.4M-0.2% |
| Current Assets | $21.1M+23.0% | $18.9M+18.5% | $16.9M+12.6% | $16.8M+21.2% | $17.1M+58.8% | $15.9M+40.3% | $15.0M+31.2% | $13.9M+16.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $8.9M+47.7% | $6.8M+48.1% | $3.8M+1.3% | $3.9M+2.0% | $6.0M+353.0% | $4.6M+378.9% | $3.8M+284.0% | $3.8M+91.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $9.1M+9.5% | $8.7M+17.9% | $9.3M+30.3% | $9.8M+31.4% | $8.3M+13.6% | $7.4M+2.9% | $7.1M-9.0% | $7.5M+1.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | $2.9M+21.8% | $2.7M-19.5% | $3.4M-9.3% | $2.6M+10.7% | $2.4M+22.0% | $3.3M+27.6% | $3.8M+72.6% | $2.3M+23.8% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $96K0.0% | $96K0.0% | $96K0.0% | $96K0.0% | $96K0.0% | $96K0.0% | $96K0.0% | $96K0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $15.3M-9.5% | $15.0M-9.9% | $15.5M-12.0% | $15.9M-11.7% | $16.9M-8.4% | $16.6M-9.7% | $17.6M-6.6% | $18.0M-2.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $4.4M-0.2% | $3.9M+1.2% | $4.0M-9.8% | $4.0M-10.5% | $4.4M-2.4% | $3.9M-7.6% | $4.4M+5.1% | $4.5M+34.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $10.8M-12.8% | $11.1M-13.3% | $11.5M-12.7% | $11.9M-12.1% | $12.4M-10.4% | $12.8M-10.3% | $13.2M-9.9% | $13.6M-10.7% |
| Long-Term Debt | $6.8M-17.7% | $7.1M-18.3% | $7.5M-17.2% | $7.9M-16.2% | $8.3M-15.7% | $8.7M-14.9% | $9.0M-14.2% | $9.4M-13.6% |
| Total Equity | $31.4M+5.0% | $29.1M+0.5% | $27.1M-1.7% | $29.8M+12.8% | $29.9M+27.3% | $29.0M+17.7% | $27.5M+10.1% | $26.4M+1.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.4M+6.4% | -$13.3M-4.3% | -$15.2M-7.3% | -$12.4M+15.8% | -$12.2M+12.6% | -$12.7M-2.2% | -$14.2M-18.0% | -$14.7M-35.1% |
ICCC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $3.0M+88.5% | $3.6M+127.0% | $483K+15915.8% | -$1.2M-85.0% | $1.6M+175.3% | $1.6M+276.1% | -$3K+99.6% | -$639K-25.9% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $471K-30.7% | $531K-22.6% | $709K+3.6% | $709K+3.3% | $679K+1.2% | $687K+2.9% | $685K-1.8% | $686K-2.1% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $240K+259.5% | $138K+164.2% | N/A | $73K-5.7% | $67K-31.9% | $52K-35.6% | N/A | $78K-19.6% |
| Capital Expenditures | $734K+373.0% | $177K-46.1% | $172K-12.2% | $594K+571.8% | $155K+40.1% | $329K+367.7% | $196K+141.2% | $88K-79.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | $2.3M+58.0% | $3.4M+172.8% | $310K+255.7% | -$1.8M-144.1% | $1.4M+207.1% | $1.2M+257.5% | -$199K+75.2% | -$728K+21.6% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$734K-482.8% | -$167K+49.2% | -$167K+14.7% | -$592K-569.6% | -$126K-18.5% | -$329K-367.7% | -$196K-680.8% | -$88K+83.4% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$238K-210.8% | -$400K+0.9% | -$395K-365.1% | -$338K-110.5% | -$76K+31.5% | -$404K-10.1% | $149K+146.3% | $3.2M+103.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ICCC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 33.9%-9.8pp | 45.0%+3.4pp | 38.2%+1.6pp | 42.9%+16.6pp | 43.7%+21.2pp | 41.6%+9.9pp | 36.5%+11.9pp | 26.3%+2.9pp |
| Operating Margin | 26.9%+18.1pp | 19.0%+5.2pp | -0.8%-8.8pp | 0.4%+9.9pp | 8.8%+34.2pp | 13.9%+18.0pp | 8.0%+27.7pp | -9.6%+12.4pp |
| Net Margin | 25.5%+17.7pp | 18.8%+0.8pp | -37.4%-44.0pp | -2.5%+9.1pp | 7.8%+35.8pp | 17.9%+24.0pp | 6.6%+29.0pp | -11.7%+5.8pp |
| Return on Equity | 5.9%+4.2pp | 6.7%+1.7pp | -10.5%-12.4pp | -0.5%+2.2pp | 1.7%+8.2pp | 5.0%+6.8pp | 1.9%+6.4pp | -2.7%+1.0pp |
| Return on Assets | 3.9%+2.8pp | 4.4%+1.2pp | -6.7%-7.8pp | -0.3%+1.3pp | 1.2%+4.8pp | 3.2%+4.2pp | 1.1%+3.7pp | -1.6%+0.5pp |
| Current Ratio | 4.75+0.9x | 4.82+0.7x | 4.26+0.9x | 4.21+1.1x | 3.85+1.5x | 4.12+1.4x | 3.41+0.7x | 3.11-0.5x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.22-0.1x | 0.24-0.1x | 0.28-0.1x | 0.27-0.1x | 0.28-0.1x | 0.30-0.1x | 0.33-0.1x | 0.36-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.150.0x | 0.23+0.1x | 0.180.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.180.0x | 0.17+0.1x | 0.140.0x |
| FCF Margin | 31.8%+9.4pp | 32.8%+17.4pp | 4.1%+6.6pp | -32.3%-20.2pp | 22.4%+13.8pp | 15.4%+10.6pp | -2.6%+13.2pp | -12.1%+5.1pp |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immucell Corp ICCC | FY2025 | $27.6M | -$1.0M | -3.8% | $87.2M | 62/100 |
| Precision BioSciences, Inc. DTIL | FY2025 | $34.3M | -$45.7M | N/A | $185.5M | 50/100 |
| MAIA Biotechnology, Inc. MAIA | FY2025 | N/A | -$22.4M | N/A | $75.3M | — |
| PolyPid Ltd. PYPD | FY2025 | N/A | -$34.2M | N/A | $103.0M | — |
| Jupiter Neurosciences, Inc. JUNS | FY2025 | $22K | -$8.6M | N/A | $3.8M | — |
| Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc. KPTI | FY2025 | $146.1M | -$196.0M | N/A | $13.7M | 54/100 |
Where Immucell Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Immucell Corp's annual revenue?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) reported $27.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 4.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Immucell Corp's revenue growing?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) revenue grew by 4.3% year-over-year, from $26.5M to $27.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Immucell Corp profitable?
No, Immucell Corp (ICCC) reported a net income of -$1.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -3.8%.
What is Immucell Corp's EBITDA?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) had EBITDA of $4.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Immucell Corp have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Immucell Corp (ICCC) had $3.8M in cash and equivalents against $7.5M in long-term debt.
What is Immucell Corp's gross margin?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) had a gross margin of 41.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Immucell Corp's operating margin?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) had an operating margin of 6.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Immucell Corp's net profit margin?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) had a net profit margin of -3.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Immucell Corp's return on equity (ROE)?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) has a return on equity of -3.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Immucell Corp's free cash flow?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) generated $1.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1236.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Immucell Corp's operating cash flow?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) generated $2.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Immucell Corp's total assets?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) had $42.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Immucell Corp's capital expenditures?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) invested $1.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Immucell Corp spend on research and development?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) invested $3.0M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Immucell Corp's current ratio?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) had a current ratio of 4.26 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Immucell Corp's debt-to-equity ratio?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.28 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Immucell Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) had a return on assets of -2.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Immucell Corp's P/E ratio?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) trades at 111x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $787K net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $87.2M as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Immucell Corp's price-to-sales ratio?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) trades at 2.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $30.7M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $87.2M as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Immucell Corp's Altman Z-Score?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) has an Altman Z-Score of 4.02, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Immucell Corp's Piotroski F-Score?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 7 out of 9, indicating strong financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Immucell Corp's earnings high quality?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) reported a net loss of $1.0M while generating $2.5M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Immucell Corp cover its interest payments?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) has an interest coverage ratio of 3.34x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Immucell Corp?
Immucell Corp (ICCC) scores 62 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.