Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the INVUP SEC filings page.
Investview Inc PFD SER B (INVUP) reported $23.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 45.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue contraction met rising overhead, turning a cash-generative operation into a loss-making business with a thinner equity cushion.
In FY2024, operating cash flow of$14.0M vastly exceeded net income of$1.2M , so reported profit understated the cash produced that year. By FY2025, operating cash flow had turned negative at-$3.7M while the net loss widened to$8.9M , showing that the earlier cash advantage was not persistent.
Revenue fell to
Assets shrank to
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Investview Inc PFD SER B, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Investview Inc PFD SER B passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
Investview Inc PFD SER B reported a net loss of $8.9M while operations used $3.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Investview Inc PFD SER B generated $2.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 73.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 36.5%.
Investview Inc PFD SER B reported a net loss of $3.2M in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 855.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Investview Inc PFD SER B earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Investview Inc PFD SER B recorded an outflow of $2.9M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Investview Inc PFD SER B held $2.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Investview Inc PFD SER B's operating margin was -83.2% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 87.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.7 percentage points.
Investview Inc PFD SER B's quarterly ROE was -202.3% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 204.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 127.4 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Investview Inc PFD SER B invested $71K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
INVUP Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.5M-73.1% | $3.9M-61.2% | $8.0M-32.7% | $9.1M-22.9% | $9.2M-29.8% | $10.0M-36.0% | $11.9M-33.8% | $11.7M-38.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.2M+1.5% | $1.1M-26.3% | $5.8M+46.3% | $1.6M-19.9% | $1.2M-53.1% | $1.5M+12712.8% | $3.9M | $2.0M-18.3% |
| Operating Income | -$2.1M-574.7% | -$2.8Mn/m | -$7.2M-10797.1% | -$1.0Mn/m | $434K-4.7% | -$413K-122.1% | $68K-91.1% | -$698K-131.1% |
| EBITDA | N/A | -$2.7Mn/m | -$7.1M-1274.0% | -$513K-251.9% | N/A | -$189K-106.2% | $606K-69.0% | $337K-90.1% |
| Interest Expense | $5K-36.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $7K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $520-48.0% | $2K-79.7% | N/A | N/A | $1K-99.6% | $10K-98.0% | $31K-97.2% | $95K-68.7% |
| Net Income | -$3.2M-855.3% | -$3.9Mn/m | -$7.8Mn/m | -$854Kn/m | $425K-20.1% | -$686K-141.1% | -$201Kn/m | -$811K-140.4% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | -$0.01n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | -$0.01n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 1.85B-36.2% | 1.85B-0.7% | N/A | 1.85B-0.4% | 2.90B-0.1% | 1.86B-39.8% | N/A | 1.86B |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
INVUP Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $13.5M-54.4% | $17.5M-41.5% | $21.5M-31.9% | $27.5M-16.5% | $29.5M-12.2% | $29.9M-16.4% | $31.6M-6.3% | $32.9M-14.7% |
| Current Assets | $4.6M-81.0% | $7.6M-69.9% | $13.0M-52.6% | $20.9M-32.3% | $24.0M-18.5% | $25.2M-9.5% | $27.4M+12.0% | $30.8M+10.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.0M-87.7% | $4.5M-74.2% | $10.0M-55.5% | $15.1M-38.3% | $16.2M-31.7% | $17.5M-28.3% | $22.5M+7.4% | $24.5M+8.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Inventory | $977K-8.0% | $798K-6.8% | $663K+33.7% | $1.1Mn/m | $1.1Mn/m | $856Kn/m | $496Kn/m | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $148K-94.1% | $374K-83.2% | $570K-77.5% | $2.7M+43.6% | $2.5M+35.0% | $2.2M+19.2% | $2.5M+406.9% | $1.9M+274.4% |
| Long-Term Investments | $3.3Mn/m | N/A | $1.3Mn/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | N/A | $874K0.0% | $874K | $874K | $874K | $874K |
| Total Liabilities | $11.9M-2.0% | $12.3M-6.1% | $12.6M-12.5% | $10.8M-31.1% | $12.1M-23.0% | $13.1M-29.9% | $14.4M-3.5% | $15.7M-21.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $5.5M-45.0% | $5.9M-45.9% | $6.1M-50.3% | $8.5M-36.1% | $9.9M-21.6% | $11.0M-26.1% | $12.3M+2.1% | $13.4M-3.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $6.4M+189.5% | $6.4M+196.4% | $6.5M+210.1% | $2.3M-2.3% | $2.2M-28.6% | $2.2M-44.5% | $2.1M-27.1% | $2.4M-60.9% |
| Total Equity | $1.6M-90.9% | $5.2M-69.1% | $8.9M-48.1% | $16.6M-3.2% | $17.4M-2.7% | $16.8M-1.7% | $17.2M-8.5% | $17.2M-7.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$104.3Mn/m | -$100.9Mn/m | -$96.8Mn/m | -$88.8Mn/m | -$87.7Mn/m | -$87.9Mn/m | -$87.2Mn/m | -$86.8Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
INVUP Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.8Mn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | -$593K-160.6% | $609K-77.8% | -$341K-106.2% | -$3.4M-170.3% | $979K+269.5% | $2.7M+51.8% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | $129K-42.6% | $131K-75.6% | $525K-49.3% | N/A | $224K-81.0% | $538K-54.9% | $1.0M-12.4% |
| Capital Expenditures | $71K | $62K-80.9% | $30K-93.4% | $373Kn/m | N/A | $324K+11057.8% | $456K+1334.3% | $0-100.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$2.9M | -$2.9Mn/m | -$623K-219.0% | $236K-91.4% | N/A | -$3.7M-177.1% | $523K+124.5% | $2.7M+62.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $642K+160.4% | -$2.3Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$453Kn/m | $247Kn/m | -$350Kn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$765Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$395Kn/m | -$395Kn/m | -$841Kn/m | -$1.2Mn/m | -$1.3Mn/m | -$1.2Mn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | -$1.3Mn/m |
| Dividends Paid | $163K-7.0% | $163K+0.5% | $163K+0.5% | $163K+0.9% | $175K+8.4% | $162K-7.4% | $162K+10.2% | $161K+1.1% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $446K-47.0% | $843K0.0% | $843K0.0% | $843K0.0% | $843K | $843K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation.
INVUP Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -83.2%-87.9pp | -71.5%-67.4pp | -90.8%-91.4pp | -11.5%-5.5pp | 4.7%+1.2pp | -4.1%-16.1pp | 0.6%-3.7pp | -5.9%-17.6pp |
| Net Margin | -129.9% | -99.9%-93.0pp | -97.8%-96.1pp | -9.4%-2.5pp | 4.6%+0.6pp | -6.8%-17.5pp | -1.7%-0.7pp | -6.9%-17.4pp |
| Return on Equity | -202.3%-204.8pp | -75.0%-70.9pp | -87.4%-86.2pp | -5.1%-0.4pp | 2.4%-0.5pp | -4.1%-13.8pp | -1.2%-0.2pp | -4.7%-15.5pp |
| Return on Assets | -23.8%-25.3pp | -22.2%-19.9pp | -36.3%-35.6pp | -3.1%-0.6pp | 1.4%-0.1pp | -2.3%-7.0pp | -0.6%-0.1pp | -2.5%-7.7pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.84-1.6x | 1.27-1.0x | 2.13-0.1x | 2.44+0.1x | 2.42+0.1x | 2.29+0.4x | 2.23+0.2x | 2.30+0.3x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 7.49+6.8x | 2.37+1.6x | 1.41+0.6x | 0.65-0.3x | 0.70-0.2x | 0.78-0.3x | 0.840.0x | 0.91-0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.18-0.1x | 0.22-0.1x | 0.370.0x | 0.330.0x | 0.31-0.1x | 0.34-0.1x | 0.38-0.2x | 0.36-0.1x |
| FCF Margin | -115.3% | -73.8%-36.9pp | -7.8%-12.2pp | 2.6%-20.8pp | N/A | -36.9%-67.5pp | 4.4%+3.1pp | 23.4%+14.6pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Where Investview Inc PFD SER B Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Investview Inc PFD SER B (INVUP) reported $36.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -30.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Investview Inc PFD SER B (INVUP) revenue declined by 30.8% year-over-year, from $52.4M to $36.3M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Investview Inc PFD SER B (INVUP) reported a net loss of $15.8M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $8.9M, with a net profit margin of -24.6%.
Investview Inc PFD SER B (INVUP) had EBITDA of -$7.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Investview Inc PFD SER B (INVUP) had an operating margin of -22.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Investview Inc PFD SER B (INVUP) had a net profit margin of -24.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Investview Inc PFD SER B (INVUP) has a return on equity of -99.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Investview Inc PFD SER B (INVUP) recorded an outflow of $4.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -131.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Investview Inc PFD SER B (INVUP) recorded an outflow of $3.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Investview Inc PFD SER B (INVUP) had $21.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Investview Inc PFD SER B (INVUP) invested $545K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Investview Inc PFD SER B (INVUP) had a current ratio of 2.13 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Investview Inc PFD SER B (INVUP) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.41 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Investview Inc PFD SER B (INVUP) had a return on assets of -41.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Investview Inc PFD SER B (INVUP) held $11.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 36 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Investview Inc PFD SER B (INVUP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Investview Inc PFD SER B (INVUP) reported a net loss of $8.9M while operations used $3.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.