STOCK TITAN

Springbig Holdings WTS (SBIGW) Financials

SBIGW OTC
FY2025 annual
Revenue $22.8M -7.4% YoY
Net Income -$3.2M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.07 n/m YoY
Free Cash Flow $321K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SBIGW SEC filings page.

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) reported $22.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 7.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SBIGW FY2025

Cost reductions brought cash generation near neutrality, but shrinking sales and a liability-heavy balance sheet still define how this business operates.

In FY2025, operating cash flow of $361K exceeded free cash flow of $321K, so reported cash generation was not being consumed by capital spending. That improvement occurred despite revenue falling 7.4% from FY2024, pointing to spending and working-capital effects—not sales growth—as the immediate mechanism.

Liabilities of $17.1M exceed assets of $4.6M, leaving negative equity and making the balance sheet liability-funded rather than asset-backed. A 0.5x current ratio means near-term obligations are larger than current assets, even after current assets rose 8.1% from FY2024.

Gross margin fell to 70.0% in FY2025 while SG&A still consumed 56.7% of revenue, leaving limited room for operating costs. R&D was 20.9% of revenue and operating margin was -7.6%, so development spending remains substantial while gross profit has not yet become operating profit.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Springbig Holdings Inc WTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Weak
3/9

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS passes 3 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS reported a net loss of $3.2M while generating $361K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS reported an operating loss of $1.7M against $1.3M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$4.4M
YoY-24.1%
QoQ-18.6%

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS generated $4.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 24.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 18.6%.

EBITDA
-$14K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS's EBITDA was -$14K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$2.4M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS reported a net loss of $2.4M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.05
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS earned -$0.05 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$300K
YoY-78.6%
QoQ-76.9%
5Y CAGR-47.7%

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS held $300K in cash against $9.8M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
49M
YoY+4.0%
QoQ0.0%

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS had 49M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 4.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
64.6%
YoY-9.7pp
QoQ-1.3pp

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS's gross margin was 64.6% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 9.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.3 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-0.4%
YoY+12.0pp
QoQ+2.1pp

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS's operating margin was -0.4% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 12.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.1 percentage points.

Net Margin
-53.1%
YoY-33.6pp
QoQ-44.1pp

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS's net profit margin was -53.1% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 33.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 44.1 percentage points.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$972K
YoY-21.2%
QoQ-20.9%

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS invested $972K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 21.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 20.9%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

SBIGW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SBIGW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$4.4M-24.1%$5.4M-1.3%$5.6M-1.4%$5.9M-4.4%$5.8M-9.1%$5.5M-13.8%$5.7M-16.3%$6.1M-10.8%
Cost of Revenue$1.6M+4.6%$1.9M+54.1%$2.4M+60.4%$1.7M+1.2%$1.5M-13.1%$1.2M-29.7%$1.5M-25.5%$1.7M+6.5%
Gross Profit$2.9M-34.0%$3.6M-16.8%$3.2M-23.6%$4.1M-6.6%$4.3M-7.6%$4.3M-7.9%$4.2M-12.3%$4.4M-16.1%
R&D Expenses$972K-21.2%$1.2M-3.3%$1.2M-12.5%$1.1M-32.9%$1.2M-2.9%$1.3M-23.7%$1.3M-24.5%$1.6M-14.2%
SG&A Expenses$1.9M-50.2%$2.5M-28.0%$3.2M+3.2%$2.5M-12.7%$3.8M+10.0%$3.5M+5.2%$3.1M-40.5%$2.8M-53.2%
Operating Income-$19Kn/m-$139Kn/m-$1.1Mn/m$563Kn/m-$726Kn/m-$427Kn/m-$216Kn/m-$45Kn/m
EBITDA-$14Kn/m-$134Kn/mN/A$590Kn/m-$697Kn/m-$394Kn/m-$179Kn/m-$3Kn/m
Interest Expense$2.3M+638.2%$355K+9.6%$346K+44.8%$337K-38.7%$317K-41.7%$324K-63.0%$239K-78.9%$550K+37.5%
Net Income-$2.4Mn/m-$494Kn/m-$1.6Mn/m$219Kn/m-$1.1Mn/m-$751K-280.1%-$1.1Mn/m-$554Kn/m
EPS (Basic)-$0.05n/m-$0.01n/m-$0.03n/m$0.00n/m-$0.02n/m-$0.02-300.0%-$0.02n/m-$0.01n/m
EPS (Diluted)-$0.05n/m-$0.01n/m-$0.03n/m$0.00n/m-$0.02n/m-$0.02-300.0%-$0.02n/m-$0.01n/m
Diluted Shares (Avg)49M+4.2%49M+4.7%N/A48M+3.2%47M+2.4%46M-40.0%N/A46M+10.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.

SBIGW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SBIGW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$2.9M-38.0%$4.3M-37.7%$4.6M-32.2%$5.2M-31.0%$4.6M-41.8%$6.9M-24.3%$6.8M+33.7%$7.5M+8.7%
Current Assets$2.5M-38.7%$3.9M-3.7%$4.2M+8.1%$4.7M+5.9%$4.1M-12.5%$4.0M-29.5%$3.9M-13.1%$4.4M-21.9%
Cash & Equivalents$300K-78.6%$1.3M+18.2%$1.5M+27.2%$1.5M+77.1%$1.4M+93.4%$1.1M-34.1%$1.2M+256.2%$847K+189.1%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Accounts Receivable$1.2M-42.6%$1.7M-21.2%$2.0M-9.5%$2.1M-25.5%$2.1M-33.7%$2.2M-31.1%$2.2M+0.6%$2.8M-26.5%
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Goodwill$17K$17K$17K$17KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$18.1M+13.4%$17.2M-0.2%$17.1M+3.1%$16.1M-1.2%$16.0M-2.8%$17.2M+0.8%$16.6M+20.4%$16.3M+28.1%
Current Liabilities$18.0M+158.2%$17.1M+181.6%$7.7M+36.0%$6.7M-51.1%$7.0M$6.1M-14.5%$5.7M-58.2%$13.7M+9.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$100K-98.9%$135K-98.8%$9.4M-13.9%$9.4M+259.3%$9.0M$11.2M+11.6%$10.9M+4692.1%$2.6M+1026.6%
Long-Term Debt$9.8M+12.0%$9.8M+12.0%$9.2M+10.4%$9.2M+19.2%$8.7M-36.0%$8.7M+21.0%$8.4M-38.3%$7.7Mn/m
Total Equity-$15.2Mn/m-$12.9Mn/m-$12.5Mn/m-$11.0Mn/m-$11.3Mn/m-$10.4Mn/m-$9.8Mn/m-$8.8Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$44.5Mn/m-$42.2Mn/m-$41.7Mn/m-$40.1Mn/m-$40.3Mn/m-$39.2Mn/m-$38.4Mn/m-$37.3Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.

SBIGW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SBIGW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$928K-525.7%-$229Kn/m-$20K-105.2%$163K-72.1%$218Kn/m-$86Kn/m$381Kn/m$585Kn/m
Depreciation & Amortization$5K-82.8%$5K-84.8%N/A$27K-35.7%$29K-38.3%$33K-38.9%$37K-49.3%$42K-58.0%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$71K-56.4%N/AN/AN/A$163K-16.4%N/AN/A
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/A$12Kn/m$14K+1300.0%$8K+100.0%$6K-89.8%$0-100.0%$1K-99.4%
Free Cash FlowN/AN/A-$32K-108.4%$149K-74.5%$210Kn/m-$92Kn/m$381Kn/m$584Kn/m
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A-$12Kn/m-$14Kn/m-$8Kn/m-$6Kn/m$0n/m-$1Kn/m
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$49K-107.7%-$461K-171.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

SBIGW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SBIGW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin64.6%-9.7pp65.9%-12.3pp57.0%-16.6pp70.5%-1.6pp74.3%+1.2pp78.1%+5.0pp73.5%+3.3pp72.2%-4.5pp
Operating Margin-0.4%+12.0pp-2.5%+5.2pp-20.3%-16.4pp9.6%+10.3pp-12.4%-11.5pp-7.7%-3.3pp-3.8%+27.8pp-0.7%+38.4pp
Net Margin-53.1%-33.6pp-9.1%+4.5pp-28.1%-8.9pp3.7%+12.8pp-19.6%-9.5pp-13.6%-20.1pp-19.2%+27.9pp-9.0%+30.8pp
Return on Assets-82.0%-57.3pp-11.5%-0.6pp-34.0%-18.0pp4.2%+11.6pp-24.6%-16.5pp-10.9%-15.5pp-16.0%+46.7pp-7.4%+32.4pp
Current Ratio0.14-0.5x0.23-0.4x0.54-0.1x0.70+0.4x0.590.67-0.1x0.68+0.4x0.32-0.1x
Asset Turnover1.54+0.3x1.27+0.5x1.21+0.4x1.14+0.3x1.26+0.5x0.80+0.1x0.83-0.5x0.82-0.2x
FCF MarginN/AN/A-0.6%-7.3pp2.5%-7.0pp3.6%+4.3pp-1.7%+28.6pp6.7%+15.7pp9.5%+25.0pp

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$12.5M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.54), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Springbig Holdings Inc WTS SBIGW FY2025 $22.8M -$3.2M -14.2% N/A —
Table Trac Inc TBTC FY2025 $11.0M $1.6M 14.7% $25.8M —
DriveItAway Holdings Inc DWAY FY2025 $988K -$4.9M N/A $1.0M —
SAP SE SAPGF FY2025 $43.2B $8.4B 19.5% $275.5B —

Frequently Asked Questions

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) reported $22.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -7.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) revenue declined by 7.4% year-over-year, from $24.6M to $22.8M in fiscal year 2025.

No, Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) reported a net loss of $3.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -14.2%.

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.07 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) had EBITDA of -$1.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) had $1.5M in cash and equivalents against $9.2M in long-term debt.

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) had a gross margin of 70.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) had an operating margin of -7.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) had a net profit margin of -14.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) generated $321K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) generated $361K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) had $4.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) invested $40K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) invested $4.8M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) had 49M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) had a current ratio of 0.54 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) had a return on assets of -70.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) has negative shareholder equity of -$12.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) reported a net loss of $3.2M while generating $361K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Springbig Holdings Inc WTS (SBIGW) reported an operating loss of $1.7M against $1.3M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top