Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Apr 1, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the JFBRW SEC filings page.
Jeffs Brands (JFBRW) reported $16.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 23.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue growth is being absorbed by overhead, leaving a cash-burning operation dependent on financing.
Revenue expansion reached68.2% from FY2023 to FY2025, while FY2025 gross margin was only10.6% , little changed from FY2023. Meanwhile, SG&A rose from$4.3M to$7.4M , so added sales did not yet produce visible operating leverage.
Operating cash flow was
Financing supplied the shortfall with
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Jeffs Brands's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Jeffs Brands held $1.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $6.2M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Jeffs Brands scores 13/100 among other emerging companies.
Jeffs Brands had 250,727 shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Jeffs Brands scores 88/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Jeffs Brands, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Jeffs Brands reported revenue of $16.8M in fiscal year 2025, against $13.7M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Jeffs Brands scores 72/100 among other emerging companies.
Jeffs Brands's operations used $6.2M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $5.9M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Jeffs Brands scores 15/100 among other emerging companies.
Jeffs Brands's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $1.6M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $9.8M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Jeffs Brands scores 23/100 among other emerging companies.
Jeffs Brands passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Jeffs Brands reported a net loss of $3.7M while operations used $6.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Jeffs Brands reported an operating loss of $7.8M against $135 in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Jeffs Brands held $1.6M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
JFBRW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
JFBRW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'256-K | Q4'2410-K | Q2'24 | Q4'23 | Q2'23 | Q4'22 | Q4'21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $22.2M+61.8% | $23.0M+48.7% | $13.7M+12.1% | $15.5M+3.0% | $12.2M-22.4% | $15.0M | $15.8M+112.8% | $7.4M |
| Current Assets | $7.6M+0.6% | $11.6M+43.8% | $7.5M+81.2% | $8.1M+50.0% | $4.2M-62.3% | $5.4M | $11.0M+445.7% | $2.0M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.6M-36.2% | $6.1M+115.5% | $2.6M+379.3% | $2.8M+30.7% | $535K-93.4% | $2.2M | $8.1M+1970.5% | $393K+35.1% |
| Inventory | $4.7M+15.2% | $4.1M-6.0% | $4.1M+69.8% | $4.4M+71.3% | $2.4M+33.2% | $2.5M | $1.8M+46.0% | $1.2M |
| Accounts Receivable | $691K+64.5% | $507K+28.0% | $420K-33.2% | $396K+202.3% | $629K+92.4% | $131K | $327K-10.7% | $366K |
| Goodwill | $951K | $1.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $9.8M+19.4% | $14.8M+79.4% | $8.2M+119.1% | $8.3M+121.3% | $3.7M+26.2% | $3.7M | $3.0M-52.0% | $6.2M |
| Current Liabilities | $4.2M+143.3% | $5.0M+170.7% | $1.7M-25.7% | $1.8M+4.2% | $2.3M+260.6% | $1.8M | $640K-69.1% | $2.1M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $5.6M-13.5% | $9.8M+53.1% | $6.5M+354.4% | $6.4M+227.1% | $1.4M-38.6% | $2.0M | $2.3M-43.4% | $4.1M |
| Total Equity | $11.5M+106.1% | $8.2M+13.5% | $5.6M-34.7% | $7.2M-36.2% | $8.5M-33.6% | $11.3M | $12.8M+923.2% | $1.3M+258.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$19.8M-22.9% | -$18.8M-54.9% | -$16.1M-94.3% | -$12.2M-120.7% | -$8.3M-125.0% | -$5.5M | -$3.7M-149.0% | -$1.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.
JFBRW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
JFBRW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffs Brands JFBRW | FY2025 | $16.8M | -$3.7M | -21.9% | N/A | 35/100 |
| Jeffs Brands JFBR | FY2025 | $16.8M | -$3.7M | -21.9% | $2.0M | 35/100 |
| Yunji YJ | FY2025 | $45.3M | -$19.1M | -42.0% | $10.7M | 40/100 |
| Ipower Inc IPW | FY2025 | $66.1M | -$5.0M | -7.5% | $380K | 27/100 |
| Jowell Global Ltd JWEL | FY2025 | $165.0M | -$6.3M | -3.8% | $5.5M | 49/100 |
| Linkage Global Inc LGCB | FY2025 | $5.1M | -$7.4M | N/A | $20.0M | 17/100 |
Where Jeffs Brands Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Jeffs Brands's annual revenue?
Jeffs Brands (JFBRW) reported $16.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 23.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Jeffs Brands's revenue growing?
Jeffs Brands (JFBRW) revenue grew by 23.0% year-over-year, from $13.7M to $16.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Jeffs Brands profitable?
No, Jeffs Brands (JFBRW) reported a net income of -$3.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -21.9%.
What is Jeffs Brands's gross margin?
Jeffs Brands (JFBRW) had a gross margin of 10.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Jeffs Brands's operating margin?
Jeffs Brands (JFBRW) had an operating margin of -46.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Jeffs Brands's net profit margin?
Jeffs Brands (JFBRW) had a net profit margin of -21.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Jeffs Brands's return on equity (ROE)?
Jeffs Brands (JFBRW) has a return on equity of -32.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Jeffs Brands's free cash flow?
Jeffs Brands (JFBRW) recorded an outflow of $6.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -3.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Jeffs Brands's operating cash flow?
Jeffs Brands (JFBRW) recorded an outflow of $6.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Jeffs Brands's total assets?
Jeffs Brands (JFBRW) had $22.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Jeffs Brands's capital expenditures?
Jeffs Brands (JFBRW) invested $11K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Jeffs Brands's current ratio?
Jeffs Brands (JFBRW) had a current ratio of 1.82 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Jeffs Brands's debt-to-equity ratio?
Jeffs Brands (JFBRW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.85 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Jeffs Brands's return on assets (ROA)?
Jeffs Brands (JFBRW) had a return on assets of -16.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Jeffs Brands's Piotroski F-Score?
Jeffs Brands (JFBRW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Jeffs Brands's earnings high quality?
Jeffs Brands (JFBRW) reported a net loss of $3.7M while operations used $6.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Jeffs Brands cover its interest payments?
Jeffs Brands (JFBRW) reported an operating loss of $7.8M against $135 in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Jeffs Brands?
Jeffs Brands (JFBRW) scores 35 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.