Newest figures come from the filing for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LAFAU SEC filings page.
This page shows LaFayette Acquisition Corp. Unit (LAFAU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for LaFayette Acquisition Corp. Unit, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
LaFayette Acquisition Corp. Unit reported $891K in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
LaFayette Acquisition Corp. Unit held $531K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
LAFAU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26Filing | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $144K+1277.9% | $183K | N/A | $43K+443.2% | $10K | N/A | $8K |
| Operating Income | -$144Kn/m | -$183K | N/A | N/A | -$10K | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $891Kn/m | $840K | N/A | -$43Kn/m | -$10K | N/A | -$8K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01n/m | N/A | N/A | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01n/m | N/A | N/A | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | 3M0.0% | N/A | N/A | 3M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
LAFAU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26Filing | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $118.5M | $117.6M | $116.7M+853422.5% | $283K | N/A | $14K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $664K | $769K | $904K | $10K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $531K | $610K | $814K | $5K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $117.8M | $116.8M | $115.8M | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $122.0M | $120.9M | $119.9M+718667.1% | $340K | N/A | $17K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $131K | $113K | $100K+498.5% | N/A | N/A | $17K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $121.9M | $120.8M | $119.8Mn/m | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$3.5Mn/m | -$3.3M | -$3.2Mn/m | -$57Kn/m | -$13K | -$3K | -$3K |
| Retained Earnings | -$3.5M | -$3.3M | -$3.2Mn/m | -$62K | N/A | -$8K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
LAFAU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
LAFAU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.2M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaFayette Acquisition Corp. Unit LAFAU | FY2025 | N/A | $554K | N/A | N/A | — |
| Calisa Acquisition Corp ALIS | FY2025 | $429K | $245K | 57.2% | $70.5M | — |
| Calisa Acquisition Corp Units ALISU | FY2025 | $429K | $245K | 57.2% | N/A | — |
| Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation Unit HAVAU | FY2025 | N/A | $729K | N/A | N/A | — |
| Kochav Defense Acquisition Corp. Units KCHVU | FY2025 | N/A | $5.5M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where LaFayette Acquisition Corp. Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, LaFayette Acquisition Corp. Unit (LAFAU) reported a net income of $554K in fiscal year 2025.
LaFayette Acquisition Corp. Unit (LAFAU) recorded an outflow of $352K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
LaFayette Acquisition Corp. Unit (LAFAU) had $116.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
LaFayette Acquisition Corp. Unit (LAFAU) had a current ratio of 9.06 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
LaFayette Acquisition Corp. Unit (LAFAU) had a return on assets of 0.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
LaFayette Acquisition Corp. Unit (LAFAU) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.