A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LFMD SEC filings page.
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) reported $191.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 19.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 14 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue growth is absorbing overhead, but cash conversion and reported earnings remain less stable than operating margins suggest.
Revenue growth coincided with operating margin improving from-13.2% to-4.0% , indicating fixed-cost absorption rather than a fundamental change in gross economics. Gross margin stayed broadly stable while SG&A was nearly flat, so the operating improvement appears to come mainly from spreading overhead across more sales.
Operating cash flow fell from
Current ratio rose from 0.8x to 1.2x, indicating improved short-term coverage by FY2025. Total liabilities fell to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Lifemd Inc's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Lifemd Inc held $36.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations generated $8.3M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Lifemd Inc scores 85/100 among other emerging companies.
Lifemd Inc had 48M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 45M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Lifemd Inc scores 49/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Lifemd Inc, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Lifemd Inc reported revenue of $194.1M in fiscal year 2025, against $154.8M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Lifemd Inc scores 59/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Lifemd Inc, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Lifemd Inc's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $36.8M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $47.3M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Lifemd Inc scores 52/100 among other emerging companies.
Lifemd Inc scores -0.17, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($142.4M) relative to total liabilities ($47.3M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Lifemd Inc passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Lifemd Inc reported a net loss of $11.2M while generating $8.3M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Lifemd Inc reported an operating loss of $7.7M against $1.4M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Lifemd Inc generated $47.3M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 3.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.7%.
Lifemd Inc's EBITDA was -$6.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 216.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.9%.
Lifemd Inc reported -$7.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 337.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.2%.
Lifemd Inc earned -$0.16 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 220.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Lifemd Inc recorded an outflow of $7.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 188.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2160.3%.
Lifemd Inc held $25.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Lifemd Inc's gross margin was 88.8% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 2.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.6 percentage points.
Lifemd Inc's operating margin was -15.1% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 10.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.7 percentage points.
Lifemd Inc's net profit margin was -15.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 11.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.7 percentage points.
Lifemd Inc's ROE was -88.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is down 29.9 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Lifemd Inc invested $68K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 91.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 35.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
LFMD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $47.3M-3.5% | $50.2M-1.4% | $34.0M+403.7% | $60.2M+13.0% | $49.0M-3.2% | $50.9M+15.3% | $6.7M-85.0% | $53.3M+38.0% |
| Cost of Revenue | $5.3M-22.7% | $5.9M-27.2% | $5.3M-21.6% | $7.4M+47.8% | $6.8M+36.1% | $8.1M+76.9% | $6.8M+27.0% | $5.0M+4.9% |
| Gross Profit | $42.0M-0.4% | $44.2M+3.5% | $28.6M+50803.1% | $52.8M+9.3% | $42.2M-7.6% | $42.8M+8.1% | -$56K-100.1% | $48.3M+42.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | $13.6M-5.5% | $15.2M+5.8% | $12.6M+109.3% | $16.6M-8.4% | $14.4M-22.0% | $14.3M-6.3% | $6.0M-61.4% | $18.1M+35.2% |
| Operating Income | -$7.1M-203.8% | -$8.9M-655.6% | -$2.2M+44.7% | -$2.0M+50.7% | -$2.3M+62.8% | -$1.2M+80.9% | -$3.9M-80.9% | -$4.0M+12.5% |
| EBITDA | -$6.8M-216.8% | -$8.6M-744.1% | -$2.1M+52.8% | -$1.4M+60.5% | -$2.1M+63.9% | -$1.0M+82.6% | -$4.5M-140.7% | -$3.6M+15.8% |
| Interest Expense | -$46K-106.9% | -$56K-112.2% | -$26K-104.3% | $262K-53.0% | $661K+24.3% | $464K-2.9% | $608K-2.4% | $559K-21.7% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | $169K-27.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $233K |
| Net Income | -$7.1M-337.4% | -$8.9M-4727.9% | -$5.6M-113.2% | -$3.8M+18.3% | -$1.6M+76.4% | -$184K+97.3% | $42.8M+23.4% | -$4.7M+23.9% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.16-220.0% | -$0.20-900.0% | -$0.12+14.3% | -$0.10+23.1% | -$0.05+73.7% | -$0.02+89.5% | -$0.14-16.7% | -$0.13+35.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.16-220.0% | -$0.20 | -$0.12+14.3% | -$0.10+23.1% | -$0.05+73.7% | -$0.02 | -$0.14-16.7% | -$0.13+35.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 48M+7.6% | 47M | N/A | 46M+9.9% | 44M+7.5% | 43M | N/A | 42M+21.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
LFMD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $59.9M-18.6% | $70.1M-4.7% | $70.4M-7.5% | $66.0M-9.1% | $73.6M+15.3% | $73.6M+19.8% | $76.1M+30.1% | $72.6M+78.3% |
| Current Assets | $42.1M-14.2% | $51.7M+3.5% | $51.8M-1.0% | $41.1M-15.6% | $49.0M+8.8% | $50.0M+12.5% | $52.4M+22.9% | $48.7M+95.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $25.1M-30.6% | $34.5M+0.2% | $36.8M+5.1% | $23.8M-36.7% | $36.2M+1.5% | $34.4M-2.0% | $35.0M+5.6% | $37.6M+145.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $3.0M-9.1% | $3.2M+7.1% | $2.8M-0.9% | $3.4M+29.7% | $3.3M+57.8% | $3.0M+25.0% | $2.8M+1.4% | $2.6M-30.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | $11.3M+53.6% | $9.9M-3.3% | $9.3M-11.0% | $9.2M+52.8% | $7.3M+29.3% | $10.2M+91.0% | $10.5M+66.9% | $6.0M+36.9% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $51.9M-29.0% | $55.1M-25.6% | $47.3M-43.5% | $62.6M-20.3% | $73.2M+11.1% | $74.0M+23.0% | $83.7M+58.1% | $78.5M+51.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $46.6M-26.6% | $49.6M-18.6% | $41.6M-38.3% | $56.7M-3.9% | $63.5M+23.0% | $60.9M+36.3% | $67.4M+93.8% | $59.0M+81.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $5.3M-44.9% | $5.5M-58.0% | $5.7M-65.0% | $6.0M-69.6% | $9.7M-32.2% | $13.1M-15.3% | $16.3M-10.4% | $19.6M+1.6% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $15.9M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $8.0M+546.9% | $15.0M+745.7% | $23.2M+354.9% | $1.3M+117.0% | -$1.8M+57.6% | -$2.3M-175.5% | -$9.1M-359.1% | -$7.7M+39.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$246.1M-3.2% | -$238.3M-1.1% | -$228.6M+4.7% | -$247.8M-5.3% | -$238.5M-3.9% | -$235.6M-6.2% | -$239.9M-11.9% | -$235.4M-12.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
LFMD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$6.9M-180.2% | $445K-85.5% | -$3.3M-405.6% | -$147K-102.2% | $8.6M+90.3% | $3.1M-41.0% | $1.1M-81.2% | $6.7M+522.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $325K+63.3% | $321K+98.3% | -$425K+25.0% | $548K+37.8% | $199K-43.2% | $162K-48.0% | -$567K-286.8% | $397K+34.3% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $1.4M-43.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.5M+0.2% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $68K-91.3% | $105K-10.5% | $155K-21.5% | $821K+83.3% | $777K+21.0% | $118K-33.1% | $198K+81.0% | $448K+1379.7% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$7.0M-188.9% | $339K-88.5% | -$3.4M-492.5% | -$968K-115.5% | $7.9M+101.7% | $3.0M-41.3% | $875K-84.4% | $6.3M+497.6% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$1.6M+55.8% | -$2.1M+28.3% | $17.1M+727.4% | -$3.6M-2.9% | -$3.7M-18.1% | -$2.9M-30.9% | -$2.7M-22.7% | -$3.5M-45.3% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$777K+75.0% | -$696K+14.3% | -$789K+15.7% | -$8.7M-558.8% | -$3.1M-280.8% | -$813K+22.4% | -$935K-106.5% | -$1.3M-128.0% |
| Dividends Paid | $777K0.0% | $777K0.0% | $777K0.0% | $777K0.0% | $777K0.0% | $777K0.0% | $777K0.0% | $777K0.0% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | $270K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
LFMD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 88.8%+2.8pp | 88.2%+4.2pp | 84.3%+85.1pp | 87.7%-2.9pp | 86.1%-4.0pp | 84.0%-5.6pp | -0.8%-88.9pp | 90.6%+3.0pp |
| Operating Margin | -15.1%-10.3pp | -17.8%-15.5pp | -6.4%+51.9pp | -3.3%+4.2pp | -4.8%+7.7pp | -2.3%+11.7pp | -58.2%-53.4pp | -7.5%+4.3pp |
| Net Margin | -15.0%-11.7pp | -17.7%-17.3pp | -16.6% | -6.3%+2.4pp | -3.3%+10.3pp | -0.4%+15.0pp | 634.7% | -8.7%+7.1pp |
| Return on Equity | -88.9% | -59.0% | -24.3% | -289.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -11.8%-9.6pp | -12.7%-12.4pp | -8.0%-64.3pp | -5.8%+0.6pp | -2.2%+8.6pp | -0.3%+10.8pp | 56.3%-3.1pp | -6.4%+8.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.90+0.1x | 1.04+0.2x | 1.25+0.5x | 0.73-0.1x | 0.77-0.1x | 0.82-0.2x | 0.78-0.4x | 0.83+0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 6.52 | 3.66 | 2.04 | 47.64 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.79+0.1x | 0.720.0x | 0.48+0.4x | 0.91+0.2x | 0.67-0.1x | 0.690.0x | 0.09-0.7x | 0.73-0.2x |
| FCF Margin | -14.8%-30.8pp | 0.7%-5.1pp | -10.1%-23.1pp | -1.6%-13.3pp | 16.0%+8.3pp | 5.8%-5.6pp | 13.0%+0.5pp | 11.7%+9.0pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lifemd Inc LFMD | FY2025 | $194.1M | -$11.2M | -5.8% | $142.4M | 41/100 |
| Mobile-health Network Solutions MNDR | FY2025 | $7.6M | -$3.4M | -44.3% | $1.7M | 20/100 |
| Simulations Plus Inc SLP | FY2025 | $79.2M | -$64.7M | -81.7% | $372.5M | 61/100 |
| Health Catalyst HCAT | FY2025 | $311.1M | -$178.0M | -57.2% | $127.9M | 38/100 |
| Sophia Genetics Sa SOPH | FY2025 | $77.3M | -$79.0M | N/A | $711.7M | 30/100 |
| Carecloud Inc CCLD | FY2025 | $120.5M | $11K | 0.0% | $92.2M | 46/100 |
Where Lifemd Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Lifemd Inc's annual revenue?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) reported $194.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 25.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Lifemd Inc's revenue growing?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) revenue grew by 25.3% year-over-year, from $154.8M to $194.1M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Lifemd Inc profitable?
No, Lifemd Inc (LFMD) reported a net income of -$11.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -5.8%.
What is Lifemd Inc's EBITDA?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) had EBITDA of -$6.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Lifemd Inc's gross margin?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) had a gross margin of 85.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Lifemd Inc's operating margin?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) had an operating margin of -4.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Lifemd Inc's net profit margin?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) had a net profit margin of -5.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Lifemd Inc's return on equity (ROE)?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) has a return on equity of -48.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Lifemd Inc's free cash flow?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) generated $6.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -60.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Lifemd Inc's operating cash flow?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) generated $8.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Lifemd Inc's total assets?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) had $70.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Lifemd Inc's capital expenditures?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) invested $1.9M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Lifemd Inc's current ratio?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) had a current ratio of 1.25 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Lifemd Inc's debt-to-equity ratio?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.04 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Lifemd Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) had a return on assets of -16.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Lifemd Inc's P/E ratio?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $142.4M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Lifemd Inc's price-to-sales ratio?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) trades at 0.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $191.6M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $142.4M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Lifemd Inc's Altman Z-Score?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) has an Altman Z-Score of -0.17, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Lifemd Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Lifemd Inc's earnings high quality?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) reported a net loss of $11.2M while generating $8.3M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Lifemd Inc cover its interest payments?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) reported an operating loss of $7.7M against $1.4M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Lifemd Inc?
Lifemd Inc (LFMD) scores 41 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.