A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 5, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 23, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LOAN SEC filings page.
Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) reported $8.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 10.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Cash-generative lending economics remained intact while a shrinking balance sheet and lower leverage became the dominant operating mechanic.
In FY2025, net income of$5.1M translated into operating cash flow of$4.9M , while free cash flow was effectively identical, showing that accounting earnings were largely available as cash rather than consumed by reinvestment. The same relationship held in FY2024, so this is a recurring earnings-quality feature rather than a one-year effect.
Revenue contracted
Balance-sheet contraction came with deleveraging: total assets fell
Financial Health Signals
Scored against REITs for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Manhattan Bridge's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
FFO Margin measures funds from operations against revenue, and funds from operations is net income with property depreciation added back, since a building written down a little further every year on paper is often worth more rather than less. Manhattan Bridge scores 88/100 on it among other REITs.
FFO Growth follows the three-year path of funds from operations, which is net income with property depreciation added back. Manhattan Bridge scores 30/100 on it among other REITs.
Not available for Manhattan Bridge, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Manhattan Bridge's operating income of $5.1M covered its interest expense of $1.6M 3.10 times over in fiscal year 2025. The interest coverage axis ranks REITs on operating income against interest owed, and Manhattan Bridge scores 72/100 among other REITs.
AFFO Margin takes funds from operations, subtracts the spending a REIT needs just to keep its properties in working order, and measures what is left against revenue. Manhattan Bridge scores 97/100 on it among other REITs.
Dividend coverage measures funds from operations against the dividends actually paid, and a figure above 1 means the payout came out of operations. Manhattan Bridge scores 28/100 on it among other REITs.
Manhattan Bridge passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Manhattan Bridge generates $0.96 in operating cash flow ($4.9M OCF vs $5.1M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
Manhattan Bridge earns $3.10 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($5.1M vs $1.6M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Manhattan Bridge generated $2.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 13.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.1%.
Manhattan Bridge's EBITDA was $1.1M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 18.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.5%.
Manhattan Bridge reported $1.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 18.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.5%.
Manhattan Bridge earned $0.10 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 16.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.1%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Manhattan Bridge held $230K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Manhattan Bridge's operating margin was 56.2% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 3.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.2 percentage points.
Manhattan Bridge's net profit margin was 56.4% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 3.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.3 percentage points.
Manhattan Bridge's ROE was 2.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 0.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
LOAN Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.0M-13.2% | $2.1M-9.1% | $2.0M-15.2% | $2.0M-12.0% | $2.4M-3.6% | $2.3M-11.6% | $2.4M-8.0% | $2.3M-4.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $495K+13.1% | $431K-5.1% | $509K-7.7% | $414K+8.7% | $438K+0.8% | $454K+10.6% | $551K0.0% | $380K+0.9% |
| Operating Income | $1.1M-18.5% | $1.3M-7.2% | $1.1M-14.1% | $1.2M-14.1% | $1.4M+0.3% | $1.4M-7.0% | $1.3M-3.1% | $1.4M-3.3% |
| EBITDA | $1.1M-18.5% | $1.3M-7.3% | $1.1M-14.1% | $1.2M-14.1% | $1.4M+0.3% | $1.4M-7.0% | $1.3M-3.1% | $1.4M-3.2% |
| Interest Expense | $380K-21.6% | $345K-19.7% | $330K-31.9% | $400K-22.4% | $484K-16.7% | $429K-35.8% | $484K | $515K |
| Income Tax | $1K+7.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1K+86.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $1.2M-18.4% | $1.3M-7.2% | $1.1M-14.1% | $1.2M-14.1% | $1.4M+0.3% | $1.4M-7.0% | $1.3M-3.1% | $1.4M-3.3% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.10-16.7% | $0.11-8.3% | $0.10-16.7% | $0.11-8.3% | $0.120.0% | $0.12-7.7% | $0.120.0% | $0.12-7.7% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.10-16.7% | $0.11-8.3% | $0.10-16.7% | $0.11-8.3% | $0.120.0% | $0.12-7.7% | $0.120.0% | $0.12-7.7% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 11M-0.1% | 11M-0.1% | N/A | 11M0.0% | 11M0.0% | 11M0.0% | N/A | 11M-0.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
LOAN Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $64.0M-5.3% | $64.3M-2.3% | $62.4M-7.4% | $60.0M-15.2% | $67.6M-1.7% | $65.8M-12.1% | $67.4M-11.9% | $70.7M-2.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $230K+10.0% | $184K-8.6% | $205K+15.1% | $186K+11.1% | $209K+97.1% | $201K+131.2% | $178K+70.8% | $168K+26.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $21.0M-13.1% | $21.1M-5.8% | $19.3M-20.1% | $16.7M-39.2% | $24.2M-5.6% | $22.5M-29.2% | $24.1M-28.1% | $27.4M-7.6% |
| Total Equity | $43.0M-1.0% | $43.1M-0.5% | $43.1M-0.4% | $43.3M+0.1% | $43.4M+0.6% | $43.3M+0.6% | $43.3M+0.8% | $43.3M+0.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.5M-36.2% | -$1.4M-16.2% | -$1.4M-12.1% | -$1.2M+2.7% | -$1.1M+17.5% | -$1.2M+16.1% | -$1.2M+21.0% | -$1.2M+24.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
LOAN Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $1.4M+16.9% | $1.3M+6.6% | $1.1M-11.6% | $1.4M+13.2% | $1.2M-4.6% | $1.2M+3.5% | $1.3M+1.0% | $1.2M-12.9% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $356-74.6% | $570-59.0% | $976-29.8% | $1K-4.2% | $1K+21.3% | $1K+31.8% | $1K+31.6% | $1K+20.5% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $3K0.0% | $3K0.0% | N/A | $3K0.0% | $3K0.0% | $3K0.0% | N/A | $3K0.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | $0 | $3K |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $1.1M-11.6% | $1.4M+13.5% | N/A | N/A | $1.3M+1.0% | $1.2M-13.1% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $154K+109.5% | -$1.9M-205.7% | -$2.2M-178.1% | $7.4M+538.5% | -$1.6M-127.7% | $1.8M+211.4% | $2.8M+237.3% | -$1.7M-70.5% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$1.5M-502.1% | $577K+119.8% | $1.1M+127.3% | -$8.8M-1825.7% | $382K+105.1% | -$2.9M+2.7% | -$4.1M-272.3% | $509K+193.0% |
| Dividends Paid | $1.3M-4.4% | $1.3M-0.1% | $1.3M0.0% | $1.3M0.0% | $1.3M0.0% | $1.3M+2.2% | $1.3M+2.1% | $1.3M+2.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
LOAN Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 56.2%-3.6pp | 61.4%+1.2pp | 55.9%+0.7pp | 58.8%-1.5pp | 59.9%+2.3pp | 60.2%+3.0pp | 55.2%+2.8pp | 60.3%+1.0pp |
| Net Margin | 56.4%-3.6pp | 61.6%+1.2pp | 56.1%+0.7pp | 59.1%-1.4pp | 60.0%+2.3pp | 60.4%+3.0pp | 55.4%+2.8pp | 60.5%+1.1pp |
| Return on Equity | 2.7%-0.6pp | 3.0%-0.2pp | 2.6%-0.4pp | 2.8%-0.5pp | 3.3%0.0pp | 3.2%-0.3pp | 3.0%-0.1pp | 3.2%-0.1pp |
| Return on Assets | 1.8%-0.3pp | 2.0%-0.1pp | 1.8%-0.1pp | 2.0%0.0pp | 2.1%0.0pp | 2.1%+0.1pp | 1.9%+0.2pp | 2.0%0.0pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.49-0.1x | 0.490.0x | 0.45-0.1x | 0.38-0.2x | 0.560.0x | 0.52-0.2x | 0.56-0.2x | 0.63-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.030.0x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | 56.1%+2.2pp | 68.7%+15.4pp | N/A | N/A | 53.9%+4.8pp | 53.3%-5.0pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manhattan Bridge LOAN | FY2025 | $8.7M | $5.1M | 59.0% | $46.6M | 53/100 |
| Sachem Capital SACH | FY2025 | $21.5M | $6.3M | 29.3% | $42.9M | 13/100 |
| Advanced Flower Capital Inc AFCG | FY2025 | $24.6M | -$20.7M | -84.2% | $80.5M | 10/100 |
| Cherry Hill Mtg Invt Corp CHMI | FY2025 | $23.3M | $6.9M | 29.8% | $109.4M | 0/100 |
| Granite Point Mo GPMT | FY2025 | $131.7M | -$41.2M | -31.2% | $50.1M | 4/100 |
| Lument Finance Trust Inc LFT | FY2025 | N/A | -$2.7M | N/A | $37.8M | — |
Where Manhattan Bridge Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Manhattan Bridge's annual revenue?
Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) reported $8.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -10.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Manhattan Bridge's revenue growing?
Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) revenue declined by 10.6% year-over-year, from $9.7M to $8.7M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Manhattan Bridge profitable?
Yes, Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) reported a net income of $5.1M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 59.0%.
What is Manhattan Bridge's EBITDA?
Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) had EBITDA of $5.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Manhattan Bridge's operating margin?
Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) had an operating margin of 58.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Manhattan Bridge's net profit margin?
Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) had a net profit margin of 59.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Manhattan Bridge's return on equity (ROE)?
Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) has a return on equity of 11.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Manhattan Bridge's free cash flow?
Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) generated $4.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. That is unchanged from the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Manhattan Bridge's operating cash flow?
Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) generated $4.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Manhattan Bridge's total assets?
Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) had $62.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Manhattan Bridge's capital expenditures?
Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) invested $418 in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Manhattan Bridge's debt-to-equity ratio?
Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.45 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Manhattan Bridge's return on assets (ROA)?
Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) had a return on assets of 8.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Manhattan Bridge's P/E ratio?
Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) trades at 9.8x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $4.8M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $46.6M as of Sep 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Manhattan Bridge's price-to-sales ratio?
Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) trades at 5.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $8.2M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $46.6M as of Sep 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Manhattan Bridge's Piotroski F-Score?
Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Manhattan Bridge's earnings high quality?
Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.96x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Manhattan Bridge cover its interest payments?
Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) has an interest coverage ratio of 3.10x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Manhattan Bridge?
Manhattan Bridge (LOAN) scores 53 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its REITs peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (FFO Margin, FFO Growth, Leverage, Interest Cov., AFFO Margin, Dividend Cov.), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.