A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 6, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Feb 2, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LVRLF SEC filings page.
CordovaCann Corp (LVRLF) reported $10.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 3.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for CordovaCann Corp, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
CordovaCann Corp passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
CordovaCann Corp reported a net loss of $151K while generating $837K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CordovaCann Corp generated $10.5M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 3.8% from the prior year.
CordovaCann Corp reported a net loss of $151K in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CordovaCann Corp generated $825K in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 24.4% from the prior year.
CordovaCann Corp held $439K in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
CordovaCann Corp's gross margin was 29.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.3 percentage points from the prior year.
CordovaCann Corp's net profit margin was -1.4% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 3.2 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
CordovaCann Corp invested $12K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
LVRLF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F | FY1820-F | FY1720-F | FY1620-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $10.5M+3.8% | $10.1M-1.9% | $10.3M-2.2% | $10.5M+26.3% | $8.3M+6690.9% | $123Kn/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Cost of Revenue | $7.4M+4.2% | $7.1M-3.4% | $7.4M-3.4% | $7.6M+38.3% | $5.5M+6919.3% | $78Kn/m | -$23K-340.0% | $10Kn/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Gross Profit | $3.1M+2.7% | $3.0M+2.1% | $2.9M+0.8% | $2.9M+2.9% | $2.8M+6284.9% | $44K+89.1% | $23Kn/m | -$10Kn/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Interest Expense | $180K+1.0% | $178K-55.4% | $400K+66.7% | $240K-50.9% | $489K+17.9% | $415K+1285.2% | $30Kn/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $38K |
| Income Tax | $212K+13.5% | $187K+408.1% | $37K-13.5% | $43K+283.5% | $11K-72.2% | $40Kn/m | $0n/m | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$151Kn/m | -$469Kn/m | -$1.9Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$4.3Mn/m | -$3.7M | N/A | -$57K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
LVRLF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F | FY1820-F | FY1720-F | FY1620-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.7M-32.6% | $7.0M-10.0% | $7.8M-40.4% | $13.0M-6.5% | $13.9M+29.0% | $10.8M+204.2% | $3.5M-4.4% | $3.7M+71199.1% | $5K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $1.3M-0.6% | $1.3M+2.8% | $1.2M-50.0% | $2.5M+45.3% | $1.7M+121.2% | $776K+103.3% | $382K-88.1% | $3.2M+61361.3% | $5K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $439K+8.8% | $404K+115.0% | $188K-66.2% | $555K-34.9% | $853K+79.4% | $476K+766.9% | $55K-97.8% | $2.5Mn/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Inventory | $754K+10.7% | $681K-2.0% | $695K+23.5% | $562K+38.3% | $407K+366.6% | $87Kn/m | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $8.5M-4.0% | $8.9M+4.1% | $8.5M+8.1% | $7.9M-1.6% | $8.0M+29.8% | $6.2M+89.0% | $3.3M+1242.0% | $244K-50.0% | $488K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $6.7M+0.2% | $6.7M+12.5% | $6.0M+34.6% | $4.4M-19.9% | $5.5M+36.3% | $4.1M+42.0% | $2.9M+1070.7% | $244K-50.0% | $488K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.8M-16.9% | $2.2M-15.5% | $2.6M-25.8% | $3.5M+38.7% | $2.5M+17.4% | $2.1M+410.5% | $417Kn/m | $0n/m | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $416Kn/m | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$4.3Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$1.3M-128.5% | $4.6M-13.0% | $5.2M+26.8% | $4.1M+1390.1% | $277K-92.0% | $3.5Mn/m | -$483Kn/m | -$414K |
| Retained Earnings | -$32.7Mn/m | -$30.5Mn/m | -$30.5Mn/m | -$26.0Mn/m | -$23.7Mn/m | -$17.7Mn/m | -$14.9Mn/m | -$10.5Mn/m | -$6.8M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
LVRLF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F | FY1820-F | FY1720-F | FY1620-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $837K-23.3% | $1.1Mn/m | -$342Kn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$178Kn/m | -$696Kn/m | -$2.2Mn/m | -$896Kn/m | -$2Kn/m | -$16K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $309K+7196.9% | $4K-81.8% | $23K+140.0% | $10Kn/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Capital Expenditures | $12Kn/m | $0-100.0% | $576K+12.0% | $514K-13.9% | $597K+458.6% | $107K-94.4% | $1.9M+1560.0% | $115Kn/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Free Cash Flow | $825K-24.4% | $1.1Mn/m | -$918Kn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$776Kn/m | -$802Kn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$1.0Mn/m | -$2Kn/m | -$16K |
| Investing Cash Flow | $1.1M+2838.5% | $39Kn/m | -$536K-133.4% | $1.6Mn/m | -$703Kn/m | -$107Kn/m | -$2.3Mn/m | -$993Kn/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$1.8Mn/m | -$801Kn/m | -$102K-118.1% | $560K-55.8% | $1.3M+5.6% | $1.2M-44.3% | $2.2M-50.6% | $4.4M+233907.4% | $2K-88.1% | $16K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
LVRLF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F | FY1820-F | FY1720-F | FY1620-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 29.2%-0.3pp | 29.5%+1.1pp | 28.4%+0.9pp | 27.6%-6.3pp | 33.8%-2.2pp | 36.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -1.4%+3.2pp | -4.7%+13.6pp | -18.2%+5.2pp | -23.5%+1.3pp | -24.8% | -1983.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | -54.1%-14.7pp | -39.4%+19.5pp | -58.9%+1479.7pp | -1538.6%-1431.1pp | -107.4% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -3.2%+3.5pp | -6.7%+17.4pp | -24.2%-5.2pp | -18.9%-4.1pp | -14.8%+7.7pp | -22.5%+97.6pp | -120.1%-19.7pp | -100.4% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.190.0x | 0.190.0x | 0.21-0.4x | 0.56+0.3x | 0.31+0.1x | 0.19+0.1x | 0.13-13.0x | 13.12+13.1x | 0.01 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.10+0.1x | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1.73+0.2x | 1.530.0x | 1.50-10.3x | 11.81+11.7x | 0.07 | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 2.22+0.8x | 1.44+0.1x | 1.32+0.5x | 0.81+0.2x | 0.60+0.6x | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | 7.9%-2.9pp | 10.8%+19.8pp | -8.9%+11.3pp | -20.2%-10.9pp | -9.3% | -655.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.19), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CordovaCann Corp LVRLF | FY2025 | $10.5M | -$151K | -1.4% | $1.1M | — |
| Kaya Holdings Inc KAYS | FY2024 | $7K | N/A | N/A | $892K | — |
| CannaPharmaRX Inc CPMD | FY2025 | $1.4M | -$11.1M | N/A | $1.4M | — |
Where CordovaCann Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
CordovaCann Corp (LVRLF) reported $10.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 3.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
CordovaCann Corp (LVRLF) revenue grew by 3.8% year-over-year, from $10.1M to $10.5M in fiscal year 2025.
No, CordovaCann Corp (LVRLF) reported a net loss of $151K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -1.4%.
CordovaCann Corp (LVRLF) had a gross margin of 29.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
CordovaCann Corp (LVRLF) had a net profit margin of -1.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
CordovaCann Corp (LVRLF) generated $825K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -24.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
CordovaCann Corp (LVRLF) generated $837K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
CordovaCann Corp (LVRLF) had $4.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
CordovaCann Corp (LVRLF) invested $12K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
CordovaCann Corp (LVRLF) had a current ratio of 0.19 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
CordovaCann Corp (LVRLF) had a return on assets of -3.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
CordovaCann Corp (LVRLF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $1.1M as of Nov 6, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
CordovaCann Corp (LVRLF) trades at 0.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by $10.5M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $1.1M as of Nov 6, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
CordovaCann Corp (LVRLF) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
CordovaCann Corp (LVRLF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
CordovaCann Corp (LVRLF) reported a net loss of $151K while generating $837K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.