STOCK TITAN

CORDOVACANN CORP (LVRLF) Financials

LVRLF
FY2021 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2021
Net Income -$2.6M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2021
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2021
Market Cap $2.4M as of Sep 18, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2021
Price / Book n/m no shareholder equity reported

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 18, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2021, ended Jun 30, 2021 Reported Currency USD FYE June

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2021, filed Dec 15, 2021. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LVRLF SEC filings page.

This page shows CORDOVACANN CORP (LVRLF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

CORDOVACANN CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$2.6M

CORDOVACANN CORP reported -$2.6M in net income in fiscal year 2021.

Revenue

Not reported for fiscal year 2021.

EBITDA

Not reported for fiscal year 2021.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for fiscal year 2021.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.1M

CORDOVACANN CORP held $1.1M in cash as of fiscal year 2021; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
93M

CORDOVACANN CORP had 93M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2021.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for fiscal year 2021.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2021.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2021.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2021.

LVRLF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LVRLF annual income statement
MetricFY2110-K
Income Tax$315K
Net Income-$2.6M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

LVRLF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LVRLF annual balance sheet
MetricFY2110-K
Cash & Equivalents$1.1M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Total Assets, Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Total Liabilities, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Total Equity, Retained Earnings.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is CORDOVACANN CORP profitable?

No, CORDOVACANN CORP (LVRLF) reported a net income of -$2.6M in fiscal year 2021.

How many shares does CORDOVACANN CORP have outstanding?

CORDOVACANN CORP (LVRLF) had 93M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2021.

What is CORDOVACANN CORP's P/E ratio?

CORDOVACANN CORP (LVRLF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2021). The market capitalization is $2.4M as of Sep 18, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

CORDOVACANN CORP (LVRLF) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $2.4M as of Sep 18, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Back to top