STOCK TITAN

Nabors Energy Transition Corp. II (NETD) Financials

NETD
FY2024 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2024
Net Income $12.0M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2024
Operating Cash Flow -$310K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 13, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NETD SEC filings page.

This page shows Nabors Energy Transition Corp. II (NETD) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Nabors Energy Transition Corp. II does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Nabors Energy Transition Corp. II used $0.03 of operating cash (-$310K OCF vs $12.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$2.3M
YoY-157.6%
QoQ-197.3%

Nabors Energy Transition Corp. II reported -$2.3M in net income in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 157.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 197.3%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q3 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2025.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$630K
YoY-61.7%
QoQ-46.6%

Nabors Energy Transition Corp. II held $630K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

NETD Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NETD quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
SG&A Expenses$3.8M+698.3%$1.1M+308.2%$2.5M+824.4%N/A$479K+88.7%$260K+3400.7%$265KN/A
Operating Income-$3.8M-698.3%-$1.1M-308.2%-$2.5M-824.4%N/A-$479K-88.7%-$260K-3400.7%-$265KN/A
Net Income-$2.3M-157.6%$2.4M-34.1%$876K-76.9%N/A$4.0M+13.2%$3.6M+48195.0%$3.8MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

NETD Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NETD quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Total Assets$154.8M-53.1%$339.8M+4.3%$336.7M+4.6%$333.5M+4.9%$329.9M+5.1%$325.6M+32226.6%$322.0M$318.0M
Current Assets$669K-64.1%$1.2M-40.3%$1.6M-26.7%$1.7M-22.3%$1.9M-18.9%$2.1M$2.2M$2.2M
Cash & Equivalents$630K-61.7%$1.2M-33.9%$1.5M-24.6%$1.6M-19.4%$1.6M-18.6%$1.8M$1.9M$2.0M
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$168.3M-50.9%$356.7M+5.5%$352.6M+5.5%$349.6M+6.0%$342.8M+5.3%$338.1M+34056.1%$334.1M$329.9M
Current Liabilities$3.0M+1240.0%$430K+61.2%$540K+111.7%$314K+60.1%$221K+42.2%$267K-64.0%$255K$196K
Non-Current Liabilities$165.3M-51.7%$356.2M+5.5%$352.0M+5.4%$349.3M+5.9%$342.6M+5.3%$337.8M+135018.7%$333.9M$329.7M
Total Equity-$13.5M-4.4%-$16.9M-36.1%-$15.8M-30.3%-$16.1M-35.0%-$12.9M-10.2%-$12.4M-70816.7%-$12.2M-$11.9M
Retained Earnings-$13.5M-4.4%-$16.9M-36.1%-$15.8M-30.3%-$16.1M-35.0%-$12.9M-10.2%-$12.4M-167232.9%-$12.2M-$11.9M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

NETD Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NETD quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Operating Cash Flow-$549K-787.5%-$281K-82.9%-$140K-188.0%-$45K-26.7%-$62K+88.6%-$154K-$49K-$36K
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/A$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

NETD Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NETD quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Return on Assets-1.5%-2.7pp0.7%-0.4pp0.3%-0.9ppN/A1.2%+0.1pp1.1%+1.8pp1.2%N/A
Current Ratio0.23-8.2x2.86-4.9x2.96-5.6x5.53-5.9x8.42-6.3x7.748.5411.40

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$16.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Nabors Energy Transition Corp. II NETD FY2024 N/A $12.0M N/A $246.0M
Dynamix Corporation Unit DYNXU FY2025 N/A -$13.2M N/A $252.0M
Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units AACBU FY2025 N/A $136K N/A N/A
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit DRDBU FY2025 N/A $7.7M N/A N/A
Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit ATIIU FY2025 N/A $8.0M N/A N/A

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Nabors Energy Transition Corp. II profitable?

Yes, Nabors Energy Transition Corp. II (NETD) reported a net income of $12.0M in fiscal year 2024.

What is Nabors Energy Transition Corp. II's operating cash flow?

Nabors Energy Transition Corp. II (NETD) recorded an outflow of $310K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Nabors Energy Transition Corp. II's total assets?

Nabors Energy Transition Corp. II (NETD) had $333.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Nabors Energy Transition Corp. II (NETD) had a current ratio of 5.53 as of fiscal year 2024, which is generally considered healthy.

Nabors Energy Transition Corp. II (NETD) had a return on assets of 3.6% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Nabors Energy Transition Corp. II (NETD) has negative shareholder equity of -$16.1M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Nabors Energy Transition Corp. II (NETD) used $0.03 of operating cash (-$310K OCF vs $12.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top