Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Apr 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NISN SEC filings page.
NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. (NISN) reported $5.1M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 98.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported business shifts from thin-margin, working-capital-heavy operations to a much smaller, higher-margin profile by FY2025.
FY2024 paired a $5.8M net profit with -$75.7M operating cash flow, while accounts receivable climbed to$54.4M from$21.1M in FY2023; reported earnings therefore did not translate into cash because funds were tied up in receivables.
The earlier scale was not automatically profitable: revenue reached
FY2025 reports only
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. has an operating margin of 29.0%, meaning the company retains $29 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 75/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is up from -2.9% the prior year.
NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd.'s revenue declined 98.5% year-over-year, from $340.2M to $5.1M. This contraction results in a growth score of 1/100.
NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.09, meaning only $0.09 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 81/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
With a current ratio of 12.26, NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. holds $12.26 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 98/100.
NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. scores -23.93, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($7.0M) relative to total liabilities ($411K). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. held $1.4M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
NISN Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
NISN Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q2'24 | Q4'23 | Q2'23 | Q4'22 | Q2'22 | Q4'21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.1M-98.1% | $271.4M-14.1% | $268.8M-16.0% | $315.9M+11.5% | $320.0M+28.0% | $283.4M+3.4% | $250.0M+75.2% | $274.0M+153.5% |
| Current Assets | $5.0M-98.0% | $251.3M-14.3% | $247.5M-14.1% | $293.3M+27.0% | $288.2M+44.1% | $230.9M+1.4% | $199.9M+109.7% | $227.8M+277.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.4M-76.9% | $6.1M-94.7% | $47.9M-54.8% | $114.5M+79.1% | $106.0M+16.5% | $63.9M-30.1% | $91.0M+829.4% | $91.4M+313.1% |
| Inventory | N/A | $807K-97.4% | $25.3M | $31.0M-2.1% | N/A | $31.6M+70.0% | $21.1M | $18.6M+270.5% |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.6M-97.1% | $54.4M+157.8% | $31.9M+10.1% | $21.1M+11.6% | $29.0M+33.0% | $18.9M+2.2% | $21.8M+190.9% | $18.5M+274.8% |
| Goodwill | N/A | $17.1M-3.4% | $17.3M-23.8% | $17.7M-25.8% | $22.7M-7.6% | $23.8M-7.6% | $24.5M-3.6% | $25.8M+2.4% |
| Total Liabilities | $411K-99.3% | $60.3M-46.6% | $60.0M-52.8% | $112.8M+20.5% | $127.1M+115.7% | $93.6M+4.8% | $58.9M+13.9% | $89.4M+217.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $411K-99.3% | $59.5M-46.5% | $58.6M-53.1% | $111.1M+22.8% | $124.8M+128.1% | $90.5M+2.0% | $54.7M+7.7% | $88.7M+231.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $818K-53.5% | $1.4M-36.9% | $1.8M-44.3% | $2.2M-46.6% | $3.2M+382.8% | $4.2M+364.0% | $653K-51.8% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $435K | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $4.7M-97.7% | $206.8M+4.0% | $204.5M+8.4% | $198.8M+7.1% | $188.8M+1.0% | $185.6M+2.8% | $186.9M+112.9% | $180.6M+135.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$135.2M-286.4% | $72.5M+6.0% | $78.0M+22.8% | $68.4M+28.5% | $63.5M+22.2% | $53.2M+40.7% | $52.0M+109.9% | $37.8M+292.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.
NISN Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NISN Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. NISN | FY2025 | $5.1M | N/A | N/A | $7.0M | 55/100 |
| Samfine Creation Holdings Group Limited SFHG | FY2025 | $21.8M | -$2.5M | -11.7% | $8.6M | 34/100 |
| SPAR GROUP INC SGRP | FY2025 | $136.1M | -$24.6M | -18.1% | $8.2M | — |
| Premium Catering (Holdings) Limited PC | FY2025 | $3.3M | -$4.2M | N/A | $16.7M | 39/100 |
| Network-1 Technologies, Inc. NTIP | FY2025 | $150K | -$2.4M | N/A | $35.9M | — |
| Lichen China Limited LICN | FY2025 | $24.5M | -$22.0M | -89.6% | $15.6M | 36/100 |
Where NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd.'s annual revenue?
NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. (NISN) reported $5.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -98.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd.'s revenue growing?
NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. (NISN) revenue declined by 98.5% year-over-year, from $340.2M to $5.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd.'s EBITDA?
NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. (NISN) had EBITDA of $3.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd.'s gross margin?
NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. (NISN) had a gross margin of 72.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd.'s operating margin?
NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. (NISN) had an operating margin of 29.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What are NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd.'s total assets?
NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. (NISN) had $5.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. spend on research and development?
NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. (NISN) invested $2.2M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd.'s current ratio?
NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. (NISN) had a current ratio of 12.26 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. (NISN) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd.'s Altman Z-Score?
NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. (NISN) has an Altman Z-Score of -23.93, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd.?
NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. (NISN) scores 55 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.