Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 7, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PCH SEC filings page.
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) reported $1.1B in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2025, up 5.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Profit has not recovered from the FY2021 peak: cash remains positive, but 2024 distributions exceeded free cash flow.
FY2024 operating cash flow was$188M against net income of$22M , so the cash conversion gap means reported earnings understated cash produced during the period. The$113M depreciation charge explains part of that difference, while$92M of free cash flow after capital spending shows reinvestment consumed most operating cash.
Revenue edged back to
Liquidity is tighter than the earnings figures alone suggest: the current ratio fell from 3.4x in FY2022 to 1.5x in FY2024. Debt-to-equity also rose from 0.4x in FY2023 to 0.5x, while dividends of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against REITs for FY2024. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of PotlatchDeltic Corporation's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
FFO Margin measures funds from operations against revenue, and funds from operations is net income with property depreciation added back, since a building written down a little further every year on paper is often worth more rather than less. PotlatchDeltic Corporation scores 39/100 on it among other REITs.
FFO Growth follows the three-year path of funds from operations, which is net income with property depreciation added back. PotlatchDeltic Corporation scores 5/100 on it among other REITs.
PotlatchDeltic Corporation's net debt of $783.5M, being $935.1M of long-term debt less $151.6M of cash, came to 5.36 times its EBITDA in fiscal year 2024. REITs are ranked here on that debt against their EBITDA, where a lower multiple is the safer one, and PotlatchDeltic Corporation scores 50/100 among other REITs.
PotlatchDeltic Corporation's operating income of $33.2M covered its interest expense of $28.9M 1.15 times over in fiscal year 2024. The interest coverage axis ranks REITs on operating income against interest owed, and PotlatchDeltic Corporation scores 44/100 among other REITs.
AFFO Margin takes funds from operations, subtracts the spending a REIT needs just to keep its properties in working order, and measures what is left against revenue. PotlatchDeltic Corporation scores 37/100 on it among other REITs.
Dividend coverage measures funds from operations against the dividends actually paid, and a figure above 1 means the payout came out of operations. PotlatchDeltic Corporation scores 24/100 on it among other REITs.
PotlatchDeltic Corporation scores 1.72, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($3.2B) relative to total liabilities ($1.3B). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
PotlatchDeltic Corporation passes 6 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, PotlatchDeltic Corporation generates $8.62 in operating cash flow ($188.5M OCF vs $21.9M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
PotlatchDeltic Corporation earns $1.15 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($33.2M vs $28.9M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
PotlatchDeltic Corporation generated $314.2M in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 23.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.3%.
PotlatchDeltic Corporation's EBITDA was $61.4M in Q3 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 85.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 51.3%.
PotlatchDeltic Corporation reported $25.9M in net income in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 682.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 252.1%.
PotlatchDeltic Corporation earned $0.33 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 725.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 266.7%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
PotlatchDeltic Corporation generated $50.1M in free cash flow in Q3 2025, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 712.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 63.8%.
PotlatchDeltic Corporation held $88.8M in cash against $1.0B in long-term debt as of Q3 2025.
PotlatchDeltic Corporation paid $0.45 per share in dividends in Q3 2025. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Margins & Returns
PotlatchDeltic Corporation's gross margin was 18.2% in Q3 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 7.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.2 percentage points.
PotlatchDeltic Corporation's operating margin was 11.2% in Q3 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 8.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.1 percentage points.
PotlatchDeltic Corporation's net profit margin was 8.2% in Q3 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 6.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.6 percentage points.
PotlatchDeltic Corporation's ROE was 1.4% in Q3 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.0 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
PotlatchDeltic Corporation repurchased no shares in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
PotlatchDeltic Corporation invested $15.5M in capex in Q3 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 55.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 49.4%.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
PCH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $314.2M+23.1% | $275.0M-14.2% | $268.3M+17.6% | $258.1M+1.4% | $255.1M-3.9% | $320.7M+30.3% | $228.1M-11.6% | $254.5M+0.5% |
| Cost of Revenue | $257.1M+13.0% | $239.3M-15.3% | $220.4M+3.9% | $223.5M-4.4% | $227.6M+0.6% | $282.5M+31.3% | $212.2M-5.4% | $233.9M+8.9% |
| Gross Profit | $57.0M+106.9% | $35.7M-6.7% | $47.9M+199.7% | $34.7M+67.9% | $27.6M-29.7% | $38.2M+23.1% | $16.0M-52.5% | $20.6M-46.2% |
| SG&A Expenses | $20.1M-1.5% | $21.8M+5.1% | $19.9M-4.2% | $21.3M+3.5% | $20.4M+5.7% | $20.8M+18.0% | $20.7M+13.7% | $20.6M-1.5% |
| Operating Income | $35.1M+388.8% | $13.8M-20.6% | $27.5M+677.9% | $13.3M+45879.3% | $7.2M-80.2% | $17.4M-52.0% | -$4.8M-136.1% | $29K-99.7% |
| EBITDA | $61.4M+85.8% | $40.6M-13.8% | $53.3M+104.7% | $40.1M+29.8% | $33.1M-50.6% | $47.1M-26.2% | $26.0M-42.6% | $30.9M-24.5% |
| Interest Expense | -$11.5M-19.0% | -$10.4M-19.7% | -$1.5M-629.1% | -$10.9M-28.9% | -$9.6M-20.9% | -$8.7M-14.2% | $282K+241.7% | -$8.4M+4.2% |
| Income Tax | -$1.4M+64.9% | -$3.5M+25.7% | -$344K+91.6% | -$766K+90.3% | -$4.1M-185.8% | -$4.8M-173.9% | -$4.1M-17.5% | -$7.9M-66.5% |
| Net Income | $25.9M+682.5% | $7.4M-46.2% | $25.8M+8560.7% | $5.2M+3810.0% | $3.3M-86.0% | $13.7M-38.7% | -$305K-101.9% | -$140K-103.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.33+725.0% | $0.09-47.1% | $0.33 | $0.07 | $0.04-86.7% | $0.17-39.3% | $0.00-100.0% | $0.00+100.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.33+725.0% | $0.09-47.1% | $0.33 | $0.07 | $0.04-86.2% | $0.17-39.3% | $0.00-100.0% | -$0.01+90.9% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 78M-1.8% | 78M-1.6% | 79M-0.6% | N/A | 79M-1.4% | 80M-0.8% | 80M-0.6% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
PCH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.2B-4.0% | $3.2B-5.8% | $3.3B-4.5% | $3.3B-3.7% | $3.3B-6.8% | $3.4B-4.1% | $3.4B-2.6% | $3.4B-3.4% |
| Current Assets | $255.8M-20.4% | $258.9M-27.5% | $294.8M-20.2% | $299.1M-20.6% | $321.2M-32.1% | $356.9M-27.6% | $369.7M-20.7% | $376.9M-20.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $88.8M-44.9% | $95.3M-52.3% | $147.5M-18.1% | $151.6M-34.1% | $161.1M-46.8% | $199.7M-39.7% | $180.2M-44.7% | $230.1M-33.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $91.2M+14.2% | $87.0M+8.7% | $81.3M+4.8% | $82.9M+5.4% | $79.9M-3.2% | $80.1M+13.4% | $77.6M+17.2% | $78.7M+15.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | $34.7M+17.5% | $33.8M+12.7% | $28.3M+4.4% | $23.4M+6.7% | $29.6M-3.9% | $30.0M-8.9% | $27.1M-8.2% | $21.9M-4.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.3B+0.9% | $1.3B-0.3% | $1.2B-0.8% | $1.3B+0.6% | $1.3B-4.1% | $1.3B-1.8% | $1.3B-1.2% | $1.3B-2.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $130.2M-49.9% | $229.1M-16.9% | $206.0M-21.0% | $200.3M-23.7% | $259.9M+62.2% | $275.7M+95.5% | $260.9M+111.8% | $262.5M+87.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.1B+14.1% | $1.0B+4.3% | $1.0B+4.5% | $1.1B+7.0% | $995.1M-13.4% | $990.7M-13.7% | $994.8M-13.4% | $997.6M-13.1% |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.0B+15.9% | $907.8M+5.7% | $907.7M+5.7% | $935.1M+9.0% | $869.5M-12.5% | $858.6M-13.6% | $858.4M-13.6% | $858.1M-13.6% |
| Total Equity | $1.9B-7.0% | $1.9B-9.0% | $2.0B-6.7% | $2.0B-6.1% | $2.1B-8.4% | $2.1B-5.4% | $2.2B-3.4% | $2.2B-4.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$575.1M-33.0% | -$566.1M-42.3% | -$484.1M-37.7% | -$470.3M-49.2% | -$432.6M-61.6% | -$398.0M-63.8% | -$351.5M-53.6% | -$315.3M-50.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
PCH Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $65.7M+148.2% | $41.0M-59.2% | $49.1M+206.0% | $45.4M+8.6% | $26.5M-35.4% | $100.6M+170.2% | $16.0M-59.0% | $41.8M+24.9% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $26.4M+1.8% | $26.8M-9.9% | $25.8M-16.3% | $26.7M-13.3% | $25.9M-15.5% | $29.7M+7.9% | $30.8M-4.3% | $30.8M+1.8% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $3.2M+7.2% | $3.2M+7.9% | $2.8M+7.8% | N/A | $2.9M+12.6% | $3.0M+87.8% | $2.6M+12.3% | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $15.5M-55.1% | $10.4M-63.0% | $22.8M+62.7% | $20.0M | $34.6M | $28.1M | $14.0M | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | $50.1M+712.5% | $30.6M-57.8% | $26.3M+1197.4% | $25.4M | -$8.2M | $72.4M | $2.0M | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$31.7M-23.1% | -$554K+97.1% | -$12.8M+65.4% | -$10.0M+85.3% | -$25.7M-55.7% | -$19.4M-222.3% | -$37.0M-655.6% | -$67.9M-244.1% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$36.4M+8.9% | -$92.0M-50.7% | -$40.4M-10.5% | -$44.8M+10.5% | -$39.9M+15.6% | -$61.0M-62.9% | -$36.6M+0.6% | -$50.1M+69.2% |
| Dividends Paid | $34.8M-2.0% | $34.8M-2.5% | $35.4M-1.0% | $35.4M-0.9% | $35.5M-1.3% | $35.7M-0.8% | $35.8M-0.5% | $35.7M-68.0% |
| Share Buybacks | $0-100.0% | $56.1M+134.7% | $3.9M | $7.6M-44.1% | $3.5M-68.1% | $23.9M | $0 | $13.6M-72.8% |
PCH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 18.2%+7.4pp | 13.0%+1.1pp | 17.8%+10.8pp | 13.4%+5.3pp | 10.8%-4.0pp | 11.9%-0.7pp | 7.0%-6.0pp | 8.1%-7.1pp |
| Operating Margin | 11.2%+8.3pp | 5.0%-0.4pp | 10.3%+12.3pp | 5.2%+5.2pp | 2.8%-10.8pp | 5.4%-9.3pp | -2.1%-7.2pp | 0.0%-4.2pp |
| Net Margin | 8.2%+6.9pp | 2.7%-1.6pp | 9.6%+9.7pp | 2.0%+2.1pp | 1.3%-7.6pp | 4.3%-4.8pp | -0.1%-6.4pp | -0.1%-1.6pp |
| Return on Equity | 1.4%+1.2pp | 0.4%-0.3pp | 1.3%+1.3pp | 0.3%+0.3pp | 0.2%-0.9pp | 0.7%-0.4pp | 0.0%-0.7pp | 0.0%-0.2pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.8%+0.7pp | 0.2%-0.2pp | 0.8%+0.8pp | 0.2%+0.2pp | 0.1%-0.6pp | 0.4%-0.2pp | 0.0%-0.5pp | 0.0%-0.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.96+0.7x | 1.13-0.2x | 1.430.0x | 1.49+0.1x | 1.24-1.7x | 1.29-2.2x | 1.42-2.4x | 1.44-1.9x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.53+0.1x | 0.47+0.1x | 0.45+0.1x | 0.46+0.1x | 0.420.0x | 0.410.0x | 0.400.0x | 0.400.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.100.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.070.0x |
| FCF Margin | 16.0%+19.2pp | 11.1%-11.5pp | 9.8%+8.9pp | 9.8% | -3.2% | 22.6% | 0.9% | N/A |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PotlatchDeltic Corporation PCH | FY2024 | $1.1B | $21.9M | 2.1% | $3.2B | 33/100 |
| Rayonier Inc. RYN | FY2025 | $484.5M | $474.4M | 97.9% | $5.7B | 36/100 |
| OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT | FY2025 | $1.8B | $147.0M | 8.0% | $5.4B | 40/100 |
| EPR Properties EPR | FY2025 | $718.4M | $274.9M | 38.3% | $4.3B | 64/100 |
| Uniti Group Inc. UNIT | FY2025 | $2.2B | $1.3B | 58.4% | $1.4B | 54/100 |
| Weyerhaeuser Company WY | FY2025 | $6.9B | $324.0M | 4.7% | $14.1B | 44/100 |
Where PotlatchDeltic Corporation Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is PotlatchDeltic Corporation's annual revenue?
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) reported $1.1B in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 3.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is PotlatchDeltic Corporation's revenue growing?
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) revenue grew by 3.7% year-over-year, from $1.0B to $1.1B in fiscal year 2024.
Is PotlatchDeltic Corporation profitable?
Yes, PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) reported a net income of $21.9M in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of 2.1%.
What is PotlatchDeltic Corporation's EBITDA?
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) had EBITDA of $146.3M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does PotlatchDeltic Corporation have?
As of fiscal year 2024, PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) had $151.6M in cash and equivalents against $935.1M in long-term debt.
What is PotlatchDeltic Corporation's gross margin?
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) had a gross margin of 11.0% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is PotlatchDeltic Corporation's operating margin?
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) had an operating margin of 3.1% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is PotlatchDeltic Corporation's net profit margin?
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) had a net profit margin of 2.1% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does PotlatchDeltic Corporation pay dividends?
Yes, PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) paid $1.80 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2024.
What is PotlatchDeltic Corporation's return on equity (ROE)?
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) has a return on equity of 1.1% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is PotlatchDeltic Corporation's free cash flow?
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) generated $91.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a 229.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is PotlatchDeltic Corporation's operating cash flow?
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) generated $188.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are PotlatchDeltic Corporation's total assets?
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) had $3.3B in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What are PotlatchDeltic Corporation's capital expenditures?
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) invested $96.7M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is PotlatchDeltic Corporation's current ratio?
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) had a current ratio of 1.49 as of fiscal year 2024, which is considered adequate.
What is PotlatchDeltic Corporation's debt-to-equity ratio?
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.46 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is PotlatchDeltic Corporation's return on assets (ROA)?
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) had a return on assets of 0.7% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is PotlatchDeltic Corporation's Altman Z-Score?
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.72, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is PotlatchDeltic Corporation's Piotroski F-Score?
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are PotlatchDeltic Corporation's earnings high quality?
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) has an earnings quality ratio of 8.62x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can PotlatchDeltic Corporation cover its interest payments?
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) has an interest coverage ratio of 1.15x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is PotlatchDeltic Corporation?
PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) scores 33 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its REITs peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (FFO Margin, FFO Growth, Leverage, Interest Cov., AFFO Margin, Dividend Cov.), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.