Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PHH SEC filings page.
PHH (PHH) reported $2.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 6.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
SG&A expansion overwhelmed gross economics, turning a high-margin business into a reported loss while cash movement stayed comparatively muted
The central break came in FY2025: gross profit reached$2.4M , up from$2.2M in FY2024, but SG&A jumped to$25.5M from$814.9K . That mismatch, rather than weaker gross economics, explains the shift from FY2024 operating profit to a-$24.4M net loss.
The loss did not translate into an equivalent cash drain: FY2025 operating cash flow remained positive at
The balance sheet expanded faster than liabilities: assets rose to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of PHH's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
PHH's reported operating margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 7/100.
PHH's revenue grew 6.0% year-over-year to $2.5M, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 35/100.
PHH has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.49. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 61/100.
With a current ratio of 2.92, PHH holds $2.92 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 78/100.
While PHH generated $86K in operating cash flow, capex of $89K consumed most of it, leaving -$3K in free cash flow. This results in a low score of 71/100, reflecting heavy capital investment rather than weak cash generation.
PHH posts a -609.9% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $610 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 6/100. This is down from 31.8% the prior year.
PHH scores -14.45, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($11.3M) relative to total liabilities ($2.0M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
PHH passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
PHH reported a net loss of $24.4M while generating $86K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
PHH reported an operating loss of $24.1M against $41 in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
PHH held $3.8M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
PHH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
PHH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'256-K | Q4'2410-K | Q4'23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $6.0M+93.1% | $5.8M | $3.1M+36.1% | $2.3M |
| Current Assets | $5.5M+93.4% | $5.6M | $2.8M+30.7% | $2.2M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3.8M+591.8% | $1.4M | $547K-47.0% | $1.0M |
| Inventory | $75K+5.2% | $66K | $71K-25.4% | $96K |
| Accounts Receivable | $256K-22.7% | $123K | $331K-8.5% | $362K |
| Total Liabilities | $2.0M+24.1% | $1.6M | $1.6M+25.9% | $1.3M |
| Current Liabilities | $1.9M+23.4% | $1.5M | $1.5M+22.7% | $1.2M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $76K+43.9% | $63K | $53K+455.7% | $9K |
| Total Equity | $4.0M+165.2% | $4.3M | $1.5M+48.8% | $1.0M |
| Retained Earnings | -$24.2M-8996.0% | -$19.6M | $272K+358.3% | -$105K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
PHH Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
PHH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHH PHH | FY2025 | $2.5M | -$24.4M | N/A | $11.3M | 43/100 |
| Raytech Holding Limited RAY | FY2026 | $18.2M | $2.1M | 11.7% | $15.6M | 60/100 |
| United Guardian UG | FY2025 | $10.5M | $2.1M | 20.0% | $32.5M | 76/100 |
| Tantech Holdings TANH | FY2025 | $38.4M | -$31.0M | -80.9% | $3.3M | 36/100 |
| Grove Collaborative Holdings Inc GROV | FY2025 | $173.7M | -$11.7M | -6.7% | $47.0M | 34/100 |
| Big Tree Cloud Holdings Limited DSY | FY2025 | $2.6M | -$32.5M | N/A | $18.7M | 8/100 |
Where PHH Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is PHH's annual revenue?
PHH (PHH) reported $2.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 6.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is PHH's revenue growing?
PHH (PHH) revenue grew by 6.0% year-over-year, from $2.4M to $2.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is PHH profitable?
No, PHH (PHH) reported a net income of -$24.4M in fiscal year 2025.
What is PHH's EBITDA?
PHH (PHH) had EBITDA of -$24.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is PHH's gross margin?
PHH (PHH) had a gross margin of 94.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is PHH's return on equity (ROE)?
PHH (PHH) has a return on equity of -609.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is PHH's free cash flow?
PHH (PHH) recorded an outflow of $3K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -100.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is PHH's operating cash flow?
PHH (PHH) generated $86K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are PHH's total assets?
PHH (PHH) had $6.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are PHH's capital expenditures?
PHH (PHH) invested $89K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does PHH spend on research and development?
PHH (PHH) invested $238K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is PHH's current ratio?
PHH (PHH) had a current ratio of 2.92 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is PHH's debt-to-equity ratio?
PHH (PHH) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.49 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is PHH's return on assets (ROA)?
PHH (PHH) had a return on assets of -409.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is PHH's Altman Z-Score?
PHH (PHH) has an Altman Z-Score of -14.45, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is PHH's Piotroski F-Score?
PHH (PHH) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are PHH's earnings high quality?
PHH (PHH) reported a net loss of $24.4M while generating $86K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can PHH cover its interest payments?
PHH (PHH) reported an operating loss of $24.1M against $41 in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is PHH?
PHH (PHH) scores 43 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.