STOCK TITAN

Patria Latin Amer OPP A (PLAOF) Financials

PLAOF OTC
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2025
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income -$19.8M -336.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$969K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q2 FY2025, ended Jun 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the filing for Q2 FY2025, filed Aug 18, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PLAOF SEC filings page.

This page shows Patria Latin Amer OPP A (PLAOF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Patria Latin Amer OPP A, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/5

Patria Latin Amer OPP A passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Patria Latin Amer OPP A reported an operating loss of $1.1M against $32K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$1.3M
YoY-164.6%
QoQn/m

Patria Latin Amer OPP A reported a net loss of $1.3M in Q2 2025. This represents a decrease of 164.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2025.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$71K
YoY+198.5%
QoQ+60.6%

Patria Latin Amer OPP A held $71K in cash as of Q2 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.

PLAOF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PLAOF quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ3'23Filing
SG&A Expenses$167K-50.1%$253K+7.4%$299K+28.0%$195K-19.2%$334K-17.9%$236K-15.8%$233K+34.7%$241K+0.2%
Operating Income-$167Kn/m-$253Kn/m-$299Kn/m-$195Kn/m-$334Kn/m-$236Kn/m-$233Kn/m-$241Kn/m
Interest Expense$16K+168.9%$15K-50.5%N/A$12K$6K$30K0.0%N/AN/A
Net Income-$1.3M-164.6%-$4.3M-403.8%-$15.0M-578.6%$814K-53.9%$2.0M-39.9%$1.4M-37.7%$3.1M-25.2%$1.8Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

PLAOF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PLAOF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ3'23Filing
Total Assets$55.7M+6.1%$54.9M-71.3%$54.1M-71.1%$53.4M-71.0%$52.5M-71.0%$190.8M-21.7%$187.5M-22.3%$184.3M-23.1%
Current Assets$55.7M+6.1%$54.9M-71.3%$54.1M-71.1%$53.4M-71.0%$52.5M-71.0%$190.8M-21.7%$187.5M-22.3%$184.3M-23.1%
Cash & Equivalents$71K+198.5%$44K+1367.4%$2K-95.5%$9K-95.2%$24K-92.8%$3K-99.5%$47K-93.4%$182K-77.4%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$88.5M+41.9%$85.5M-57.2%$79.8M-59.0%$63.3M-67.5%$62.4M-67.3%$199.8M-21.2%$194.6M-22.4%$195.1M-14.4%
Current Liabilities$32.9M+227.4%$30.8M+237.2%$25.8M+256.8%$10.1M-9.2%$10.1M+2.2%$9.1M-13.9%$7.2M-31.0%$11.1M-13.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$55.6M+6.3%$54.7M-71.3%$54.1M-71.1%$53.2M-71.1%$52.3M-71.0%$190.7M-21.5%$187.4M-22.0%$184.0M-14.5%
Total Equity-$32.8Mn/m-$30.6Mn/m-$25.7Mn/m-$9.9Mn/m-$9.9Mn/m-$9.0Mn/m-$7.1Mn/m-$10.8M-193.0%
Retained Earnings-$32.8Mn/m-$30.6Mn/m-$25.7Mn/m-$10.0Mn/m-$9.9Mn/m-$9.0Mn/m-$7.1Mn/m-$10.8Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

PLAOF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PLAOF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ3'23Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$195Kn/m-$158Kn/m-$117Kn/m-$500Kn/m-$189Kn/m-$324Kn/m-$135Kn/m-$147Kn/m
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$662KN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$272K-100.2%-$136Kn/m-$204Kn/m-$204Kn/m$140.6M-$900K-$900Kn/m-$900Kn/m
Financing Cash Flow$494Kn/m$336K-71.5%$314K-65.1%$689K-23.4%-$140.4M$1.2M$900Kn/m$900Kn/m
Share BuybacksN/AN/A$0n/m$0n/mN/AN/A$0$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

PLAOF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PLAOF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ3'23Filing
Return on Assets-2.4%-6.3pp-7.9%-8.6pp-27.6%-29.3pp1.5%+0.6pp3.9%+2.0pp0.7%-0.2pp1.7%-0.1pp1.0%+1.1pp
Current Ratio1.69-3.5x1.78-19.1x2.10-23.9x5.29-11.3x5.22-13.2x20.92-2.1x25.96+2.9x16.58-2.1x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$25.7M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Patria Latin Amer OPP A PLAOF FY2024 N/A -$10.7M N/A N/A —
Chain Bridge I A CBRRF FY2025 N/A -$1.3M N/A $63.9M —
Intl Media Acq Corp A IMAQ FY2026 N/A -$345K N/A $71.8M —
Quetta Acquisition Corp QETA FY2025 $5.0M $323K 6.5% $43.4M —
Metalink Ltd MTLK FY2025 N/A $86K N/A $271K —

Frequently Asked Questions

No, Patria Latin Amer OPP A (PLAOF) reported a net loss of $19.8M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2025. In fiscal year 2024 it reported a net loss of $10.7M.

Patria Latin Amer OPP A (PLAOF) recorded an outflow of $1.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

Patria Latin Amer OPP A (PLAOF) had $54.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Yes, Patria Latin Amer OPP A (PLAOF) spent $141.3M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2024, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Patria Latin Amer OPP A (PLAOF) had a current ratio of 2.10 as of fiscal year 2024, which is generally considered healthy.

Patria Latin Amer OPP A (PLAOF) had a return on assets of -19.7% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Patria Latin Amer OPP A (PLAOF) has negative shareholder equity of -$25.7M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Patria Latin Amer OPP A (PLAOF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Patria Latin Amer OPP A (PLAOF) reported an operating loss of $1.1M against $32K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top