Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2025, filed Aug 18, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PLAOF SEC filings page.
This page shows PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A (PLAOF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A reported a net loss of $10.7M while operations used $1.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A reported an operating loss of $1.1M against $32K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A reported -$1.3M in net income in Q2 2025. This represents a decrease of 164.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 69.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A held $71K in cash as of Q2 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
PLAOF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $167K-50.1% | $253K+7.4% | N/A | $195K-19.2% | $334K-17.9% | $236K-15.8% | N/A | $241K+0.2% |
| Operating Income | -$167K+50.1% | -$253K-7.4% | N/A | -$195K+19.2% | -$334K+17.9% | -$236K+15.8% | N/A | -$241K-0.2% |
| Interest Expense | $16K+168.9% | $15K-50.5% | N/A | $12K | $6K | $30K0.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$1.3M-164.6% | -$4.3M-403.8% | N/A | $814K-53.9% | $2.0M-39.9% | $1.4M-37.7% | N/A | $1.8M+502.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
PLAOF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $55.7M+6.1% | $54.9M-71.3% | $54.1M-71.1% | $53.4M-71.0% | $52.5M-71.0% | $190.8M-21.7% | $187.5M-22.3% | $184.3M-23.1% |
| Current Assets | $55.7M+6.1% | $54.9M-71.3% | $54.1M-71.1% | $53.4M-71.0% | $52.5M-71.0% | $190.8M-21.7% | $187.5M-22.3% | $184.3M-23.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $71K+198.5% | $44K+1367.4% | $2K-95.5% | $9K-95.2% | $24K-92.8% | $3K-99.5% | $47K-93.4% | $182K-77.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $88.5M+41.9% | $85.5M-57.2% | $79.8M-59.0% | $63.3M-67.5% | $62.4M-67.3% | $199.8M-21.2% | $194.6M-22.4% | $195.1M-14.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $32.9M+227.4% | $30.8M+237.2% | $25.8M+256.8% | $10.1M-9.2% | $10.1M+2.2% | $9.1M-13.9% | $7.2M-31.0% | $11.1M-13.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $55.6M+6.3% | $54.7M-71.3% | $54.1M-71.1% | $53.2M-71.1% | $52.3M-71.0% | $190.7M-21.5% | $187.4M-22.0% | $184.0M-14.5% |
| Total Equity | -$32.8M-232.8% | -$30.6M-240.2% | -$25.7M-260.4% | -$9.9M+8.0% | -$9.9M-5.9% | -$9.0M+7.5% | -$7.1M+24.6% | -$10.8M-193.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$32.8M-230.8% | -$30.6M-239.1% | -$25.7M-260.4% | -$10.0M+7.2% | -$9.9M-6.6% | -$9.0M+7.2% | -$7.1M+24.6% | -$10.8M+7.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
PLAOF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$195K-2.8% | -$158K+51.2% | -$117K+13.8% | -$500K-239.7% | -$189K+17.4% | -$324K-121.9% | -$135K-36.8% | -$147K+36.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $662K | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$272K-100.2% | -$136K+84.9% | -$204K+77.3% | -$204K+77.3% | $140.6M | -$900K | -$900K | -$900K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $494K+100.4% | $336K-71.5% | $314K-65.1% | $689K-23.4% | -$140.4M | $1.2M | $900K | $900K+287.9% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
PLAOF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$25.7M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A profitable?
No, PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A (PLAOF) reported a net income of -$10.7M in fiscal year 2024.
What is PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A's operating cash flow?
PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A (PLAOF) recorded an outflow of $1.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A's total assets?
PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A (PLAOF) had $54.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A's current ratio?
PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A (PLAOF) had a current ratio of 2.10 as of fiscal year 2024, which is generally considered healthy.
What is PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A's return on assets (ROA)?
PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A (PLAOF) had a return on assets of -19.7% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A (PLAOF) has negative shareholder equity of -$25.7M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A's Piotroski F-Score?
PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A (PLAOF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A's earnings high quality?
PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A (PLAOF) reported a net loss of $10.7M while operations used $1.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A cover its interest payments?
PATRIA LATIN AMER OPP A (PLAOF) reported an operating loss of $1.1M against $32K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.