STOCK TITAN

Andretti Acquisition II Unit (POLEU) Financials

POLEU NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $7.7M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$1.5M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the POLEU SEC filings page.

This page shows Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit (POLEU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI POLEU FY2025

FY2025 figures depict an acquisition vehicle funded by liabilities, with no reported revenue and earnings that did not convert into operating cash.

The combination of net income of $8.4M and operating cash flow of -$1.2M indicates that reported earnings were not produced as operating cash during FY2025. That divergence makes the income figure a weak standalone gauge of the vehicle’s underlying financial activity.

Liabilities of $254.7M exceeded assets of $244.4M, placing the vehicle in a negative-net-worth position. Reported equity was negative at -$10.3M, so liabilities represented the dominant claim on the asset pool.

A current ratio of 0.8x indicates that near-term obligations exceeded current assets at year-end, despite the much larger total-asset balance. Combined with no reported revenue, this points to a structure centered on financing and investments rather than recurring operating sales.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$2.0M
YoY-12.1%
QoQ+9.4%

Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit reported $2.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 12.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.4%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$225K
YoY-50.9%
QoQ+49.7%

Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit held $225K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

POLEU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

POLEU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Cost of Revenue$45K-50.0%$45K0.0%N/A$45K+350.0%$90K$45KN/A$10K
SG&A Expenses$168K-7.1%$307K+59.5%$767K$271K+227.4%$181K$192KN/A$83K
Operating Income-$168Kn/m-$307Kn/m-$767K-$271Kn/m-$181K-$192KN/A-$83K
Income TaxN/A$0n/mN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Net Income$2.0M-12.1%$1.8M-18.7%$1.6M$2.2M+283.6%$2.3M$2.3MN/A$581K
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/A$0.08N/AN/AN/A$0.05

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), Diluted Shares (Avg).

POLEU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

POLEU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$248.9M+3.7%$246.7M+3.7%$244.4M+3.8%$242.3M+4.0%$240.1M+102620.8%$237.8M$235.5M$233.0M
Current Assets$293K-52.7%$283K-64.7%$162K-82.6%$382K-64.7%$620K+44153.5%$802K$931K$1.1M
Cash & Equivalents$225K-50.9%$151K-75.4%$48K-93.9%$207K-76.3%$459K$613K$798K$876K
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$248.6M+3.8%$246.4M+4.0%$244.3M+4.2%$241.9M+4.4%$239.4M$237.0M$234.5M$231.8M
Total Liabilities$259.6M+4.1%$257.3M+4.2%$254.7M+4.2%$251.8M+4.2%$249.3M+98664.9%$246.8M$244.4M$241.7M
Current Liabilities$7K-91.8%$9K-91.8%$191K+152.9%$94K+17.5%$82K-67.7%$111K$76K$80K
Non-Current Liabilities$259.6M+4.2%$257.2M+4.3%$254.5M+4.2%$251.7M+4.2%$249.2Mn/m$246.7M$244.3M$241.6M
Total Equity-$10.7Mn/m-$10.6Mn/m-$10.3Mn/m-$9.5Mn/m-$9.2Mn/m-$9.0M-$8.8M-$8.7M
Retained Earnings-$10.7Mn/m-$10.6Mn/m-$10.3Mn/m-$9.5Mn/m-$9.2Mn/m-$9.0M-$8.8M-$8.7M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

POLEU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

POLEU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$105Kn/m-$508Kn/m-$609Kn/m-$252Kn/m-$153K-$186K-$76K-$316K
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-$231.2M
Financing Cash Flow$180K$610KN/AN/AN/AN/A-$2K$232.3M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

POLEU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

POLEU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.8%-0.1pp0.8%-0.2pp0.6%0.9%+0.7pp0.9%0.9%N/A0.3%
Current Ratio43.94+36.3x31.35+24.1x0.85-11.5x4.06-9.5x7.60+7.6x7.2412.3213.53

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.85), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit POLEU FY2025 N/A $8.4M N/A N/A —
FACT II Acquisition Corp. Unit FACTU FY2025 N/A $5.0M N/A N/A —
Melar Acquisition Corp. I Unit MACIU FY2025 N/A $5.5M N/A N/A —
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit RDAGU FY2025 N/A $7.7M N/A N/A —
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III NPAC FY2025 N/A $7.7M N/A $405.4M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit (POLEU) reported a net income of $7.7M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $8.4M.

Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit (POLEU) recorded an outflow of $1.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit (POLEU) had $244.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit (POLEU) had a current ratio of 0.85 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit (POLEU) had a return on assets of 3.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit (POLEU) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top