Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the POLEU SEC filings page.
This page shows Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit (POLEU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Negative equity and weak liquidity define a balance sheet where reported earnings do not reflect operating cash generation.
The combination of net income of$8.4M with an operating loss of-$1.4M and operating cash flow of-$1.2M indicates that reported profit came from items outside day-to-day operations and did not convert into cash.
Liabilities of
A current ratio of 0.8x means reported current assets were below current liabilities, while the cash-flow figures show that operating activities consumed cash during FY2025.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit used $0.14 of operating cash (-$1.2M OCF vs $8.4M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit reported $2.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 12.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit held $225K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
POLEU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of Revenue | $45K-50.0% | $45K0.0% | N/A | $45K+350.0% | $90K | $45K | N/A | $10K |
| SG&A Expenses | $168K-7.1% | $307K+59.5% | N/A | $271K+227.4% | $181K | $192K | N/A | $83K |
| Operating Income | -$168K+7.1% | -$307K-59.5% | N/A | -$271K-227.4% | -$181K | -$192K | N/A | -$83K |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $2.0M-12.1% | $1.8M-18.7% | N/A | $2.2M+283.6% | $2.3M | $2.3M | N/A | $581K |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.08 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.05 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), Diluted Shares (Avg).
POLEU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $248.9M+3.7% | $246.7M+3.7% | $244.4M+3.8% | $242.3M+4.0% | $240.1M+102620.8% | $237.8M | $235.5M | $233.0M |
| Current Assets | $293K-52.7% | $283K-64.7% | $162K-82.6% | $382K-64.7% | $620K+44153.5% | $802K | $931K | $1.1M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $225K-50.9% | $151K-75.4% | $48K-93.9% | $207K-76.3% | $459K | $613K | $798K | $876K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $248.6M+3.8% | $246.4M+4.0% | $244.3M+4.2% | $241.9M+4.4% | $239.4M | $237.0M | $234.5M | $231.8M |
| Total Liabilities | $259.6M+4.1% | $257.3M+4.2% | $254.7M+4.2% | $251.8M+4.2% | $249.3M+98664.9% | $246.8M | $244.4M | $241.7M |
| Current Liabilities | $7K-91.8% | $9K-91.8% | $191K+152.9% | $94K+17.5% | $82K-67.7% | $111K | $76K | $80K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $259.6M+4.2% | $257.2M+4.3% | $254.5M+4.2% | $251.7M+4.2% | $249.2M | $246.7M | $244.3M | $241.6M |
| Total Equity | -$10.7M-16.4% | -$10.6M-16.9% | -$10.3M-16.0% | -$9.5M-9.5% | -$9.2M-49204.2% | -$9.0M | -$8.8M | -$8.7M |
| Retained Earnings | -$10.7M-16.4% | -$10.6M-16.9% | -$10.3M-16.0% | -$9.5M-9.5% | -$9.2M-20994.5% | -$9.0M | -$8.8M | -$8.7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
POLEU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
POLEU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.85), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit POLEU | FY2025 | N/A | $8.4M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Aldel Financial II Inc. Units ALDFU | FY2025 | N/A | $9.2M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Unit BACQU | FY2025 | N/A | $6.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Cayson Acquisition Corp Unit CAPNU | FY2025 | $4.9M | $3.0M | 62.0% | N/A | 24/100 |
| A SPAC III Acquisition Corp. Unit ASPCU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit profitable?
Yes, Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit (POLEU) reported a net income of $8.4M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit's operating cash flow?
Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit (POLEU) recorded an outflow of $1.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit's total assets?
Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit (POLEU) had $244.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit's current ratio?
Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit (POLEU) had a current ratio of 0.85 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit's return on assets (ROA)?
Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit (POLEU) had a return on assets of 3.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit (POLEU) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Andretti Acquisition Corp. II Unit (POLEU) used $0.14 of operating cash (-$1.2M OCF vs $8.4M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.