Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Jan 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PTNM SEC filings page.
Pitanium Limited (PTNM) reported $8.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 12.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
Pitanium’s high-margin sales are outweighed by overhead, leaving the business reliant on financing while operations consume cash.
The combination of an83.0% gross margin and SG&A equal to120.7% of revenue means the central constraint is operating-expense absorption, not gross economics. Operating cash flow of-$3.4M and free cash flow of-$3.5M closely agree, indicating that reported losses are translating into cash demands rather than being mainly non-cash accounting effects.
Revenue of
A 2.8x current ratio indicates that short-term assets exceeded short-term obligations at period end. Liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Pitanium Limited's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Pitanium Limited has an operating margin of -37.7%, meaning the company loses $38 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 13/100. This is down from 14.6% the prior year.
Pitanium Limited's revenue declined 12.1% year-over-year, from $9.6M to $8.5M. This contraction results in a growth score of 26/100.
With a current ratio of 2.79, Pitanium Limited holds $2.79 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 75/100.
Pitanium Limited's operations used $3.4M of cash, and capex of $136K added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $3.5M. This results in a cash flow score of 9/100.
Pitanium Limited posts a -52.2% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $52 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 16/100. This is down from 75.8% the prior year.
Pitanium Limited passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
Pitanium Limited reported a net loss of $2.7M while operations used $3.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Pitanium Limited reported an operating loss of $3.2M against $57K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Pitanium Limited generated $8.5M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 12.1% from the prior year.
Pitanium Limited's EBITDA was -$2.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 198.2% from the prior year.
Pitanium Limited reported a net loss of $2.7M in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 336.5% from the prior year.
Pitanium Limited earned -$0.12 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 329.9% from the prior year.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Pitanium Limited recorded an outflow of $3.5M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Pitanium Limited held $4.4M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Pitanium Limited's gross margin was 83.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 1.9 percentage points from the prior year.
Pitanium Limited's operating margin was -37.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 52.3 percentage points from the prior year.
Pitanium Limited's net profit margin was -31.9% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 43.8 percentage points from the prior year.
Pitanium Limited's ROE was -52.2% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 128.1 percentage points from the prior year.
Capital Allocation
Pitanium Limited invested $136K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 12.8% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
PTNM Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $8.5M-12.1% | $9.6M+10.7% | $8.7M |
| Cost of Revenue | $1.4M-20.7% | $1.8M+11.6% | $1.6M |
| Gross Profit | $7.0M-10.1% | $7.8M+10.5% | $7.1M |
| SG&A Expenses | $10.2M+59.5% | $6.4M+16.2% | $5.5M |
| Operating Income | -$3.2M-326.0% | $1.4M-9.5% | $1.6M |
| EBITDA | -$2.4M-198.2% | $2.5M-5.4% | $2.6M |
| Interest Expense | $57K-48.6% | $112K+6.0% | $105K |
| Income Tax | -$419K-313.8% | $196K-15.0% | $230K |
| Net Income | -$2.7M-336.5% | $1.1M-12.6% | $1.3M |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.12-329.9% | $0.05-13.6% | $0.06 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.12-329.9% | $0.05-13.6% | $0.06 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 22M+3.3% | 21M0.0% | 21M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
PTNM Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $7.7M+66.2% | $4.7M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $6.4M+92.7% | $3.3M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $4.4M+114.1% | $2.1M | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | N/A |
| Inventory | $812K+25.3% | $648K | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $2.5M-18.9% | $3.1M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $2.3M-20.1% | $2.9M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $260K-6.0% | $277K | N/A |
| Total Equity | $5.2M+243.4% | $1.5M+16.4% | $1.3M |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.2M-179.7% | $1.5M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
PTNM Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$3.4M-2681.0% | $132K-90.0% | $1.3M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $770K-26.9% | $1.1M+0.7% | $1.0M |
| Capital Expenditures | $136K-12.8% | $156K-66.5% | $466K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$3.5Mn/m | -$24K-102.8% | $861K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$46Kn/m | -$102Kn/m | -$388K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $5.9Mn/m | -$289Kn/m | -$341K |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | $943K-7.7% | $1.0M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.
PTNM Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 83.0%+1.9pp | 81.2%-0.2pp | 81.3% |
| Operating Margin | -37.7%-52.3pp | 14.6%-3.3pp | 17.9% |
| Net Margin | -31.9%-43.8pp | 11.9%-3.2pp | 15.0% |
| Return on Equity | -52.2%-128.1pp | 75.8%-25.1pp | 100.9% |
| Return on Assets | -35.0%-59.6pp | 24.6% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 2.79+1.6x | 1.16 | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.49-1.6x | 2.08 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 1.10-1.0x | 2.07 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -41.8%-41.6pp | -0.3%-10.1pp | 9.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pitanium Limited PTNM | FY2025 | $8.5M | -$2.7M | -31.9% | N/A | 34/100 |
| ODDITY Tech Ltd. ODD | FY2025 | $809.8M | $110.7M | 13.7% | $939.6M | 74/100 |
| United-Guardian, Inc. UG | FY2025 | $10.5M | $2.1M | 20.0% | $31.2M | 76/100 |
| NuSkin Enterprises, Inc. NUS | FY2025 | $1.5B | $160.2M | 10.8% | $220.5M | 40/100 |
| Yatsen Holding Limited YSG | FY2025 | $614.6M | -$11.6M | -1.9% | $173.5M | 50/100 |
| Big Tree Cloud Holdings Limited DSY | FY2026 | $645K | -$3.6M | N/A | $15.4M | — |
Where Pitanium Limited Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Pitanium Limited (PTNM) reported $8.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -12.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Pitanium Limited (PTNM) revenue declined by 12.1% year-over-year, from $9.6M to $8.5M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Pitanium Limited (PTNM) reported a net loss of $2.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -31.9%.
Pitanium Limited (PTNM) had EBITDA of -$2.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Pitanium Limited (PTNM) had a gross margin of 83.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Pitanium Limited (PTNM) had an operating margin of -37.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Pitanium Limited (PTNM) had a net profit margin of -31.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Pitanium Limited (PTNM) has a return on equity of -52.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Pitanium Limited (PTNM) recorded an outflow of $3.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Pitanium Limited (PTNM) recorded an outflow of $3.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Pitanium Limited (PTNM) had $7.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Pitanium Limited (PTNM) invested $136K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Pitanium Limited (PTNM) had a current ratio of 2.79 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Pitanium Limited (PTNM) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.49 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Pitanium Limited (PTNM) had a return on assets of -35.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Pitanium Limited (PTNM) held $4.4M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.4M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 16 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Pitanium Limited (PTNM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Pitanium Limited (PTNM) reported a net loss of $2.7M while operations used $3.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Pitanium Limited (PTNM) reported an operating loss of $3.2M against $57K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Pitanium Limited (PTNM) scores 34 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.