STOCK TITAN

Raytech Holding Limited Financials

RAY
FY2026 annual
Revenue $18.2M +79.8% YoY
Net Income $2.1M +100.3% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.92 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2026
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE March

Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) reported $18.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2026, up 79.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RAY FY2026

Revenue expansion is increasingly financed through working-capital absorption, leaving accounting growth less visible in operating cash.

In the latest year, revenue nearly doubled while net margin rose from 10.5% to 11.7%, so growth did not come at the expense of reported profitability. Yet operating cash flow turned negative as accounts receivable reached $8.6M, indicating that sales were being recorded faster than cash was collected.

The balance sheet expanded faster than the underlying cash engine: total liabilities reached $11.0M while the current ratio fell to 2.4x. That combination points to a larger near-term funding burden, even though current assets still exceeded current liabilities.

Operating leverage is visible in the margin shape: SG&A more than doubled to $2.8M, yet operating margin widened to 12.6%, implying additional revenue absorbed overhead. The reported liquidity comparison was 64.5 months of latest annual operating outflow, but positive financing cash flow alongside negative operating cash flow means that cushion is not solely operationally generated.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 60 / 100
Financial Health Score 60/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Raytech Holding Limited's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
75

Raytech Holding Limited has an operating margin of 12.6%, meaning the company retains $13 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 75/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is up from 9.7% the prior year.

Growth
94

Raytech Holding Limited's revenue surged 79.8% year-over-year to $18.2M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 94/100.

Leverage
54

Raytech Holding Limited has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.67. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 54/100.

Liquidity
66

With a current ratio of 2.36, Raytech Holding Limited holds $2.36 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 66/100.

Cash Flow
0

Not available for Raytech Holding Limited, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Returns
73

Raytech Holding Limited earns a strong 12.9% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $13 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 73/100. This is up from 10.7% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Grey Zone
2.72

Raytech Holding Limited scores 2.72, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/7

Raytech Holding Limited passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Raytech Holding Limited used $0.87 of operating cash (-$1.9M OCF vs $2.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Interest Coverage Safe
74.07x

Raytech Holding Limited earns $74.07 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($2.3M vs $31K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$18.2M
YoY+79.8%

Raytech Holding Limited generated $18.2M in revenue in fiscal year 2026. This represents an increase of 79.8% from the prior year.

Net Income
$2.1M
YoY+100.3%

Raytech Holding Limited reported $2.1M in net income in fiscal year 2026. This represents an increase of 100.3% from the prior year.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.92

Raytech Holding Limited earned $0.92 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for fiscal year 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$10.0M
YoY-8.7%

Raytech Holding Limited held $10.0M in cash as of fiscal year 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
3M

Raytech Holding Limited had 3M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for fiscal year 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2026.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
12.6%
YoY+2.9pp

Raytech Holding Limited's operating margin was 12.6% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 2.9 percentage points from the prior year.

Net Margin
11.7%
YoY+1.2pp

Raytech Holding Limited's net profit margin was 11.7% in fiscal year 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 1.2 percentage points from the prior year.

Return on Equity
12.9%
YoY+2.1pp

Raytech Holding Limited's ROE was 12.9% in fiscal year 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 2.1 percentage points from the prior year.

Gross Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2026.

RAY Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

RAY quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'26Q4'25Q2'25Q4'24

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Diluted).

RAY Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

RAY quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'26Q4'25Q2'25Q4'24
Total Assets$27.6M+125.9%$12.2M-1.1%$12.3M+66.0%$7.4M
Current Assets$21.5M+76.3%$12.2M-1.1%$12.3M+82.5%$6.8M
Cash & Equivalents$10.0M-8.7%$10.9M+4.6%$10.4M+127.5%$4.6M
InventoryN/A$242KN/A$237K
Accounts Receivable$8.6M+725.8%$1.0M-39.6%$1.7M-6.8%$1.9M
Goodwill$5.6MN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$11.0M+378.7%$2.3M-20.2%$2.9M-16.4%$3.5M
Current Liabilities$9.1M+295.8%$2.3M-20.2%$2.9M-16.4%$3.5M
Total Equity$16.5M+67.0%$9.9M+4.8%$9.4M+137.7%$4.0M
Retained Earnings$7.1M+41.4%$5.0M+10.0%$4.6M+15.9%$4.0M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.

RAY Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

RAY quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'26Q4'25Q2'25Q4'24

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

RAY Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.

RAY quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'26Q4'25Q2'25Q4'24
Current Ratio2.36-2.9x5.29+1.0x4.27+2.3x1.95
Debt-to-Equity0.67+0.4x0.23-0.1x0.31-0.6x0.87

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Raytech Holding Limited's annual revenue?

Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) reported $18.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 79.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Raytech Holding Limited's revenue growing?

Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) revenue grew by 79.8% year-over-year, from $10.1M to $18.2M in fiscal year 2026.

Is Raytech Holding Limited profitable?

Yes, Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) reported a net income of $2.1M in fiscal year 2026, with a net profit margin of 11.7%.

Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.92 for fiscal year 2026. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) had an operating margin of 12.6% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) had a net profit margin of 11.7% in fiscal year 2026, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) has a return on equity of 12.9% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) recorded an outflow of $1.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.

Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) had $27.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.

Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) had 3M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2026.

Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) had a current ratio of 2.36 as of fiscal year 2026, which is generally considered healthy.

Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.67 as of fiscal year 2026, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) had a return on assets of 7.7% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2026, Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) held $10.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 65 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.72, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) used $0.87 of operating cash (-$1.9M OCF vs $2.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) has an interest coverage ratio of 74.07x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Raytech Holding Limited (RAY) scores 60 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top