STOCK TITAN

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) Financials

RDWR
FY2025 annual
Revenue $301.9M +9.8% YoY
Net Income $20.3M +235.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.45 +221.4% YoY
Free Cash Flow $41.6M -37.4% YoY
Market Cap $1.2B as of Oct 13, 2026
Price / Sales 4.1x on $301.9M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings 61.0x on $20.3M net income, FY2025
Price / Book 3.5x on $349.4M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 31, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RDWR SEC filings page.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) reported $301.9M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 9.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RDWR FY2025

Radware’s 2025 recovery came from revenue growth and leaner overhead, while rising receivables made cash conversion less clean.

Revenue climbed from $274.9M to $301.9M while gross margin held near 80.7%, so the return to profitability appears to reflect operating-cost absorption rather than a changed gross-profit structure. Operating cash flow exceeded net income and free cash flow stayed positive after capital spending, linking the accounting rebound to cash generation rather than a purely non-cash result.

SG&A fell from $28.3M to $25.5M as sales expanded, showing that overhead grew more slowly than the business. R&D remained 26.2% of revenue while operating margin reached 3.8%, indicating continued product investment alongside improved cost absorption.

Receivables rose from $16.8M to $35.0M, making reported growth more dependent on collections. The current ratio fell from 1.9x to 1.6x even as liabilities increased, pointing to tighter short-term balance-sheet flexibility despite positive cash generation.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 46 / 100
Financial Health Score 46/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Radware Ltd.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
24

Radware Ltd. has an operating margin of 3.8%, meaning the company retains $4 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This below-average margin results in a low score of 24/100, suggesting thin profitability after operating expenses. This is up from -1.4% the prior year.

Growth
59

Radware Ltd.'s revenue grew 9.8% year-over-year to $301.9M, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 59/100.

Leverage
49

Radware Ltd. has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.92. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 49/100.

Liquidity
47

Radware Ltd.'s current ratio of 1.63 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 47/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
75

Radware Ltd. converts 13.8% of revenue into free cash flow ($41.6M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 75/100.

Returns
24

Radware Ltd. generates a 5.8% ROE, indicating limited profit relative to shareholders' investment. This results in a returns score of 24/100. This is up from 1.9% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Safe
3.33

Radware Ltd. scores 3.33, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.2B) relative to total liabilities ($321.8M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
6/8

Radware Ltd. passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
2.47x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Radware Ltd. generates $2.47 in operating cash flow ($50.1M OCF vs $20.3M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$105.1M
YoY+6.4%
QoQ+6.4%

Radware Ltd. held $105.1M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
43M
YoY+1.4%
QoQ+1.4%

Radware Ltd. had 43M shares outstanding in Q4 2025. This represents an increase of 1.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.4%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

RDWR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RDWR quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-KQ4'1910-KQ4'1810-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

RDWR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RDWR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-KQ4'1910-KQ4'1810-K
Total Assets$671.2M+8.5%$618.7M+8.2%$571.9M-11.1%$643.6M+1.3%$635.4M+1.9%$623.3M+4.7%$595.2M+11.7%$532.7M+13.0%
Current Assets$316.5M-1.4%$320.9M-14.6%$375.9M+12.4%$334.4M+4.3%$320.7M-7.8%$347.8M+56.7%$222.0M-38.2%$359.0M+43.4%
Cash & Equivalents$105.1M+6.4%$98.7M+39.9%$70.5M+52.7%$46.2M-50.1%$92.5M+68.9%$54.8M+34.4%$40.8M-9.8%$45.2M-30.7%
Short-Term Investments$15.9M-78.2%$73.0M-15.5%$86.4M+95.5%$44.2M+11.9%$39.5M-38.9%$64.7M+75.2%$36.9M+134.6%$15.7M-63.0%
Inventory$13.2M-5.8%$14.0M-9.7%$15.5M+36.0%$11.4M-1.3%$11.6M-16.9%$13.9M0.0%$13.9M-24.2%$18.4M-2.0%
Accounts Receivable$35.0M+108.2%$16.8M-17.0%$20.3M+14.2%$17.8M+34.6%$13.2M-21.7%$16.8M-25.5%$22.6M+31.7%$17.2M+6.3%
Long-Term Investments$71.4M+141.8%$29.5M-10.9%$33.1M-63.2%$90.1M-8.2%$98.2M+47.0%$66.8M-40.7%$112.7M+33.1%$84.7M+55.6%
Goodwill$68.0M0.0%$68.0M0.0%$68.0M0.0%$68.0M+65.3%$41.1M0.0%$41.1M0.0%$41.1M+27.9%$32.2M0.0%
Total Liabilities$321.8M+6.4%$302.4M+5.1%$287.8M-7.6%$311.4M+17.4%$265.4M+13.0%$234.8M+17.5%$199.9M+18.4%$168.8M+8.1%
Current Liabilities$194.3M+15.3%$168.5M+8.7%$155.0M-5.5%$164.0M-1.1%$165.9M+15.4%$143.7M+14.5%$125.5M+6.4%$118.0M+9.9%
Non-Current Liabilities$86.2M-7.4%$93.1M-0.5%$93.6M-15.7%$111.1M+11.7%$99.5M+9.3%$91.1M+22.5%$74.3M+46.5%$50.7M+4.2%
Total Equity$349.4M+10.5%$316.3M+11.3%$284.1M-14.5%$332.2M-10.2%$370.0M-4.8%$388.5M-1.7%$395.3M+8.6%$364.0M+15.4%
Retained Earnings$146.1M+16.1%$125.8M+5.0%$119.8M-15.3%$141.4M-0.1%$141.6M+5.8%$133.8M+7.8%$124.1M+22.2%$101.6M+23.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.

RDWR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RDWR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-KQ4'1910-KQ4'1810-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

RDWR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RDWR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-KQ4'1910-KQ4'1810-K
Current Ratio1.63-0.3x1.90-0.5x2.43+0.4x2.04+0.1x1.93-0.5x2.42+0.7x1.77-1.3x3.04+0.7x
Debt-to-Equity0.920.0x0.96-0.1x1.01+0.1x0.94+0.2x0.72+0.1x0.60+0.1x0.510.0x0.460.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Radware Ltd. RDWR FY2025 $301.9M $20.3M 6.7% $1.2B 46/100
Rapid7, Inc. RPD FY2025 $859.8M $23.4M 2.7% $871.5M 39/100
A10 NETWORKS INC ATEN FY2025 $290.6M $42.1M 14.5% $2.1B 69/100
Verint Systems Inc VRNT FY2025 $909.2M $82.3M 9.0% $1.2B 52/100
Yext, Inc. YEXT FY2026 $446.6M $38.0M 8.5% $685.9M 52/100
TELUS International (Cda) Inc. TIXT FY2024 $2.7B -$61.0M -2.3% $1.2B 30/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Radware Ltd.'s annual revenue?

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) reported $301.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 9.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Radware Ltd.'s revenue growing?

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) revenue grew by 9.8% year-over-year, from $274.9M to $301.9M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Radware Ltd. profitable?

Yes, Radware Ltd. (RDWR) reported a net income of $20.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 6.7%.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.45 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 221.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) had EBITDA of $23.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) had a gross margin of 80.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) had an operating margin of 3.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) had a net profit margin of 6.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) has a return on equity of 5.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) generated $41.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -37.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) generated $50.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) had $671.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) invested $8.5M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) invested $79.0M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Yes, Radware Ltd. (RDWR) spent $10.5M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) had 43M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) had a current ratio of 1.63 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.92 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) had a return on assets of 3.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) trades at 61.0x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $20.3M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $1.2B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) trades at 4.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $301.9M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $1.2B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.33, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.47x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) scores 46 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top