STOCK TITAN

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) Financials

SNCR
Trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025
Revenue $170.9M +0.1% YoY
Net Income -$9.7M +71.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.97 +75.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow $53.1M +288.3% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 4, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SNCR SEC filings page.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) reported $170.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2025, up 0.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SNCR FY2024

Near-flat revenue became profitable through margin expansion and cost reduction, but the balance sheet remains heavily debt-financed.

The reported FY2024 profit understates cash creation: operating cash flow was $28.3M versus net income of $6.2M, indicating that earnings converted into cash without relying solely on accounting gains. After capital spending of $1.9M, free cash flow still reached $26.4M, showing that the business currently needs little reinvestment to produce cash.

Revenue was nearly flat at $173.6M in FY2024, while gross margin reached 77.5%; the improvement therefore came from a more favorable cost or revenue mix rather than volume growth. Lower SG&A and R&D helped convert that gross profit into a 12.5% operating margin, making the turnaround primarily an efficiency story.

Leverage is elevated: debt-to-equity reached 6.2x as long-term debt stood at $184.8M. Total liabilities of $251.6M against assets of $293.8M leave a relatively thin equity cushion, even though the current ratio improved to 2.0x.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 51 / 100
Financial Health Score 51/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2024. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Synchronoss Technologies Inc's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
86

Synchronoss Technologies Inc held $33.4M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2024, and its operations generated $28.3M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Synchronoss Technologies Inc scores 86/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
93

Synchronoss Technologies Inc had 11M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Synchronoss Technologies Inc scores 93/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
62

Synchronoss Technologies Inc spent $42.8M on research and development in fiscal year 2024, which was 28.2% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Synchronoss Technologies Inc scores 62/100 among other emerging companies.

Revenue Progress
43

Synchronoss Technologies Inc reported revenue of $173.6M in fiscal year 2024, against $164.2M in fiscal year 2023. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Synchronoss Technologies Inc scores 43/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
0

Not available for Synchronoss Technologies Inc, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Balance Sheet
21

Synchronoss Technologies Inc's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $33.4M at the end of fiscal year 2024, against $251.6M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Synchronoss Technologies Inc scores 21/100 among other emerging companies.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-0.78

Synchronoss Technologies Inc scores -0.78, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($103.6M) relative to total liabilities ($251.6M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Strong
7/9

Synchronoss Technologies Inc passes 7 of 9 financial strength tests. All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
4.60x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Synchronoss Technologies Inc generates $4.60 in operating cash flow ($28.3M OCF vs $6.2M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Interest Coverage At Risk
1.20x

Synchronoss Technologies Inc earns $1.20 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($21.7M vs $18.0M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$42.0M
YoY-2.2%
QoQ-1.1%

Synchronoss Technologies Inc generated $42.0M in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 2.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.1%.

EBITDA
$10.3M
YoY+4.3%
QoQ-8.3%

Synchronoss Technologies Inc's EBITDA was $10.3M in Q3 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 4.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.3%.

Net Income
$5.8M
YoY+201.7%
QoQ+129.7%

Synchronoss Technologies Inc reported $5.8M in net income in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 201.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 129.7%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.51
YoY+191.1%
QoQ+127.3%

Synchronoss Technologies Inc earned $0.51 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 191.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 127.3%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$39.0M
YoY+1110.1%
QoQ+1895.9%
5Y CAGR+41.4%

Synchronoss Technologies Inc generated $39.0M in free cash flow in Q3 2025, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 1110.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1895.9%.

Cash & Debt
$34.8M
YoY+38.0%
QoQ+41.4%
5Y CAGR-5.6%
10Y CAGR-13.2%

Synchronoss Technologies Inc held $34.8M in cash against $163.2M in long-term debt as of Q3 2025.

Shares Outstanding
12M
YoY+6.2%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR-23.6%

Synchronoss Technologies Inc had 12M shares outstanding in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 6.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
79.4%
YoY+0.3pp
QoQ+0.4pp

Synchronoss Technologies Inc's gross margin was 79.4% in Q3 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 0.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.4 percentage points.

Operating Margin
14.0%
YoY+1.1pp
QoQ-2.2pp

Synchronoss Technologies Inc's operating margin was 14.0% in Q3 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 1.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.2 percentage points.

Net Margin
13.8%
YoY+27.1pp
QoQ+60.0pp

Synchronoss Technologies Inc's net profit margin was 13.8% in Q3 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 27.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 60.0 percentage points.

Return on Equity
10.5%
YoY+26.7pp
QoQ+50.2pp

Synchronoss Technologies Inc's ROE was 10.5% in Q3 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 26.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 50.2 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$10.8M
YoY+4.9%
QoQ+4.2%

Synchronoss Technologies Inc invested $10.8M in research and development in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 4.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.2%.

Capital Expenditures
$358K
YoY+152.1%
QoQ+8.2%
5Y CAGR+19.5%
10Y CAGR-32.6%

Synchronoss Technologies Inc invested $358K in capex in Q3 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 152.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.2%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q3 2025.

SNCR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNCR quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Revenue$42.0M-2.2%$42.5M-2.2%$42.2M-1.8%$44.2M+6.8%$43.0M+8.0%$43.5M+5.9%$43.0M+2.3%$41.4M+0.4%
Cost of Revenue$8.7M-3.5%$8.9M-14.2%$8.7M-14.8%$9.4M$9.0M-5.3%$10.4M-9.5%$10.2M-6.7%N/A
Gross Profit$33.3M-1.9%$33.6M+1.5%$33.5M+2.3%$34.8M$34.0M+12.1%$33.1M+11.9%$32.7M+5.5%N/A
R&D Expenses$10.8M+4.9%$10.4M-12.5%$9.7M-6.1%$10.3M$10.3M+11.1%$11.9M-10.4%$10.3M-18.9%N/A
SG&A Expenses$12.2M-11.5%$11.9M-7.3%$11.4M-14.2%$11.9M$13.8M-32.2%$12.8M-25.9%$13.3M-17.0%N/A
Operating Income$5.9M+6.4%$6.9M+59.6%$8.2M+79.8%$7.3M$5.5M+245.6%$4.3M+184.5%$4.6M+333.6%N/A
EBITDA$10.3M+4.3%$11.3M+35.3%$12.3M+37.7%$11.6M$9.9M+1324.6%$8.3M+916.2%$8.9M+352.9%N/A
Interest Expense$7.8M+40.7%$6.6M+88.3%$5.4M+54.2%$5.5M$5.5M+58.7%$3.5M+0.7%$3.5M+1.8%N/A
Income Tax-$1.8M-386.0%$1.3M-53.4%$1.3M+111.9%$3.7M$628K+2630.4%$2.7M+409.0%$603K+104.4%N/A
Net Income$5.8M+201.7%-$19.6M-3868.4%-$3.8M-185.3%$7.9M+124.3%-$5.7M-113.3%-$494K+94.2%$4.5M+140.9%-$32.4M-137.1%
EPS (Basic)$0.55+198.2%-$1.87-18800.0%-$0.37-254.2%$0.79+122.2%-$0.56-5.7%$0.01+100.9%$0.24+117.3%-$3.56-114.5%
EPS (Diluted)$0.51+191.1%-$1.87-18800.0%-$0.37$0.76+121.3%-$0.56$0.01$0.23-$3.56
Diluted Shares (Avg)11M+13.7%10M+0.4%10MN/A10M10M10M10M

SNCR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNCR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Total Assets$278.2M-7.2%$291.4M-1.4%$293.3M-1.7%$293.8M-5.3%$299.7M-17.0%$295.7M-23.0%$298.5M-23.7%$310.3M-22.0%
Current Assets$61.0M-21.7%$72.8M-3.6%$78.2M+5.8%$81.4M-0.8%$77.9M-9.3%$75.5M-22.8%$73.9M-26.1%$82.0M-22.1%
Cash & Equivalents$34.8M+38.0%$24.6M+4.1%$29.1M+52.6%$33.4M+35.8%$25.2M+79.1%$23.6M+54.1%$19.1M+47.8%$24.6M+34.2%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$17.5M-9.1%$17.7M-10.8%$19.3M-14.2%$18.1M-22.8%$19.3M-40.3%$19.9M-50.2%$22.5M-53.2%$23.5M-25.9%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$188.8M+2.1%$188.8M+4.0%$182.4M+0.1%$179.4M-2.4%$184.8M-11.8%$181.6M-14.4%$182.2M-14.1%$183.9M+0.9%
Total Liabilities$222.9M-11.5%$242.0M-4.2%$245.4M-10.6%$251.6M-11.3%$251.9M-21.8%$252.6M-24.2%$274.5M-17.0%$283.7M-14.0%
Current Liabilities$39.8M-4.2%$42.4M0.0%$38.1M-4.4%$40.3M-15.5%$41.6M-44.2%$42.4M-48.9%$39.9M-52.0%$47.7M-40.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$183.0M-13.0%$199.6M-5.0%$207.3M-11.7%$211.3M-10.5%$210.3M-15.0%$210.2M-16.0%$234.6M-5.2%$236.0M-5.5%
Long-Term Debt$163.2M-11.6%$181.2M-1.7%$185.2M+35.5%$184.8M+35.7%$184.5M+35.9%$184.4M+36.2%$136.6M+1.2%$136.2M+1.2%
Total Equity$55.4M+56.8%$49.4M+61.4%$35.4M+47.9%$29.8M+11.8%$35.3M-9.8%$30.6M-40.1%$24.0M-60.4%$26.6M-60.9%
Retained Earnings-$442.6M-2.2%-$448.4M-5.0%-$428.8M-0.5%-$425.0M+1.4%-$432.9M-8.6%-$427.2M-7.9%-$426.7M-10.1%-$431.2M-14.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.

SNCR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNCR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Operating Cash Flow$39.4M+1069.6%$2.3M-79.8%$293K-44.4%$13.1M+3312.5%$3.4M-49.6%$11.3M+0.5%$527K-59.3%-$407K-106.5%
Depreciation & Amortization$4.5M+1.6%$4.4M+9.3%$4.1M-6.4%$4.3M-0.8%$4.4M-2.1%$4.0M-0.9%$4.4M+10.9%$4.4M+147.0%
Stock-Based Compensation$1.1M-62.3%$1.0M-17.8%$2.1M+91.8%N/A$3.0M+191.0%$1.2M-10.6%$1.1M-36.2%N/A
Capital Expenditures$358K+152.1%$331K-12.7%$324K-37.3%$858K+1075.3%$142K-39.6%$379K+221.2%$517K-41.0%$73K-81.1%
Free Cash Flow$39.0M+1110.1%$2.0M-82.1%-$31K-410.0%$12.2M+2645.2%$3.2M-50.0%$10.9M-1.9%$10K-97.6%-$480K-108.1%
Investing Cash Flow-$3.5M-118.8%-$3.4M+9.0%-$3.3M+13.0%-$4.0M-120.4%-$1.6M+71.2%-$3.7M+23.9%-$3.8M+30.5%$19.7M+502.2%
Financing Cash Flow-$25.4M-9004.3%-$3.6M-21.2%-$1.3M+40.0%-$469K+96.2%-$279K+89.2%-$3.0M-14.2%-$2.1M+7.4%-$12.5M-442.5%
Dividends Paid$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.

SNCR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNCR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Gross Margin79.4%+0.3pp79.0%+2.9pp79.4%+3.1pp78.6%79.1%+2.9pp76.1%+4.1pp76.2%+2.3ppN/A
Operating Margin14.0%+1.1pp16.2%+6.3pp19.5%+8.8pp16.5%12.8%+22.4pp9.9%+22.3pp10.7%+15.3ppN/A
Net Margin13.8%+27.1pp-46.1%-45.0pp-9.0%-19.5pp17.8%+96.2pp-13.3%-6.6pp-1.1%+19.6pp10.4%+36.5pp-78.4%-45.2pp
Return on Equity10.5%+26.7pp-39.7%-38.0pp-10.8%-29.4pp26.5%+148.3pp-16.2%-9.3pp-1.6%+15.0pp18.7%+36.7pp-121.8%-101.7pp
Return on Assets2.1%+4.0pp-6.7%-6.6pp-1.3%-2.8pp2.7%+13.1pp-1.9%-1.2pp-0.2%+2.1pp1.5%+4.3pp-10.4%-7.0pp
Current Ratio1.53-0.3x1.72-0.1x2.05+0.2x2.02+0.3x1.88+0.7x1.78+0.6x1.85+0.6x1.72+0.4x
Debt-to-Equity2.95-2.3x3.67-2.4x5.23-0.5x6.21+1.1x5.23+1.8x6.02+3.4x5.70+3.5x5.11+3.1x
Asset Turnover0.150.0x0.150.0x0.140.0x0.150.0x0.140.0x0.150.0x0.140.0x0.130.0x
FCF Margin92.8%+85.4pp4.6%-20.6pp-0.1%-0.1pp27.6%+28.8pp7.5%-8.7pp25.2%-2.0pp0.0%-1.0pp-1.2%-15.4pp

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Synchronoss Technologies Inc SNCR FY2024 $173.6M $6.2M 3.5% $103.6M 51/100
Aurora Mobile Limited JG FY2025 $53.6M $61K 0.1% $40.7M 60/100
VirnetX Holding Corp VHC FY2025 $162K -$18.2M N/A $48.3M —
Hub Cyber Security Ltd. HUBC FY2024 $29.6M -$39.0M N/A $1.8M 29/100
U-BX Technology Ltd. UBXG FY2025 $29.7M -$2.7M -9.2% $9.1M 15/100
Micropolis AI Robotics MCRP FY2024 $35K -$6.1M N/A $16.0M —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Synchronoss Technologies Inc's annual revenue?

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) reported $173.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 5.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Synchronoss Technologies Inc's revenue growing?

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) revenue grew by 5.7% year-over-year, from $164.2M to $173.6M in fiscal year 2024.

Is Synchronoss Technologies Inc profitable?

Yes, Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) reported a net income of $6.2M in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of 3.5%.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.43 for fiscal year 2024. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) had EBITDA of $38.8M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2024, Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) had $33.4M in cash and equivalents against $184.8M in long-term debt.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) had a gross margin of 77.5% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) had an operating margin of 12.5% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) had a net profit margin of 3.5% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) has a return on equity of 20.7% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) generated $26.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a 50.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) generated $28.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) had $293.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) invested $1.9M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) invested $42.8M in research and development during fiscal year 2024.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) had 11M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) had a current ratio of 2.02 as of fiscal year 2024, which is generally considered healthy.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 6.21 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) had a return on assets of 2.1% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) has an Altman Z-Score of -0.78, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 7 out of 9, indicating strong financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) has an earnings quality ratio of 4.60x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) has an interest coverage ratio of 1.20x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Synchronoss Technologies Inc (SNCR) scores 51 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top