A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F/A for FY2025, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SNT SEC filings page.
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) reported $36.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 1.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Senstar is profitable and lightly leveraged, but FY2025’s higher gross margin did not translate into prior-year cash generation.
Net income rose from$2.6M in FY2024 to$3.2M in FY2025, yet cash conversion weakened rather than improved. Operating cash flow dropped from$6.7M to$1.8M , and free cash flow also contracted; earnings quality therefore weakened because less reported profit arrived as operating cash.
Gross margin improved from
Liabilities declined to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Senstar Technologies Corporation's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Senstar Technologies Corporation has an operating margin of 8.3%, meaning the company retains $8 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 49/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is down from 10.9% the prior year.
Senstar Technologies Corporation's revenue grew a modest 1.7% year-over-year to $36.4M. This slow but positive growth earns a score of 52/100.
Senstar Technologies Corporation carries a low D/E ratio of 0.27, meaning only $0.27 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 71/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
With a current ratio of 4.52, Senstar Technologies Corporation holds $4.52 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 90/100.
Senstar Technologies Corporation has a free cash flow margin of 3.3%, earning a moderate score of 54/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
Senstar Technologies Corporation's ROE of 7.4% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 44/100. This is up from 7.0% the prior year.
Senstar Technologies Corporation scores 3.22, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($33.8M) relative to total liabilities ($11.5M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Senstar Technologies Corporation passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Senstar Technologies Corporation generates $0.55 in operating cash flow ($1.8M OCF vs $3.2M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
Senstar Technologies Corporation earns $20.76 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($3.0M vs $145K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Senstar Technologies Corporation held $22.3M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
SNT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
SNT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F/A | Q4'2420-F/A | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $54.7M+5.0% | $52.1M+3.6% | $50.3M-3.1% | $51.9M |
| Current Assets | $40.8M+6.8% | $38.2M+11.3% | $34.3M-2.6% | $35.3M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $22.3M+9.2% | $20.5M+38.2% | $14.8M-0.9% | $14.9M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $5.6M+12.8% | $5.0M-30.9% | $7.2M-15.0% | $8.4M |
| Accounts Receivable | $9.8M-4.5% | $10.3M+8.0% | $9.5M-4.3% | $10.0M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $10.8M+4.7% | $10.4M-6.6% | $11.1M+2.1% | $10.9M |
| Total Liabilities | $11.5M-20.5% | $14.4M+10.1% | $13.1M-7.9% | $14.2M |
| Current Liabilities | $9.0M-27.3% | $12.4M+23.4% | $10.1M-5.4% | $10.6M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.4M+22.1% | $2.0M-34.2% | $3.0M-15.5% | $3.6M |
| Total Equity | $43.2M+14.7% | $37.7M+1.3% | $37.2M-1.3% | $37.7M |
| Retained Earnings | -$3.9M+44.9% | -$7.2M+26.9% | -$9.8M-15.1% | -$8.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
SNT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SNT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senstar Technologies Corporation SNT | FY2025 | $36.4M | $3.2M | 8.8% | $33.8M | 60/100 |
| Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. BAER | FY2025 | $122.8M | $4.1M | 3.4% | $35.6M | 55/100 |
| Knightscope, Inc. KSCP | FY2025 | $11.3M | -$33.8M | N/A | $14.6M | 38/100 |
| Comp X International Inc. CIX | FY2025 | $158.3M | $19.5M | 12.3% | $484.3M | 73/100 |
| SuperCom, Ltd SPCB | FY2025 | $27.9M | $3.7M | 13.4% | $57.2M | 47/100 |
| Mistras Group Inc. MG | FY2025 | $724.0M | $16.8M | 2.3% | $661.7M | 42/100 |
Where Senstar Technologies Corporation Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Senstar Technologies Corporation's annual revenue?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) reported $36.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Senstar Technologies Corporation's revenue growing?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) revenue grew by 1.7% year-over-year, from $35.8M to $36.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Senstar Technologies Corporation profitable?
Yes, Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) reported a net income of $3.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 8.8%.
What is Senstar Technologies Corporation's EBITDA?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) had EBITDA of $3.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Senstar Technologies Corporation's gross margin?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) had a gross margin of 65.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Senstar Technologies Corporation's operating margin?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) had an operating margin of 8.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Senstar Technologies Corporation's net profit margin?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) had a net profit margin of 8.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Senstar Technologies Corporation's return on equity (ROE)?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) has a return on equity of 7.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Senstar Technologies Corporation's free cash flow?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) generated $1.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -81.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Senstar Technologies Corporation's operating cash flow?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) generated $1.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Senstar Technologies Corporation's total assets?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) had $54.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Senstar Technologies Corporation's capital expenditures?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) invested $559K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Senstar Technologies Corporation spend on research and development?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) invested $3.3M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Senstar Technologies Corporation's current ratio?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) had a current ratio of 4.52 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Senstar Technologies Corporation's debt-to-equity ratio?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.27 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Senstar Technologies Corporation's return on assets (ROA)?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) had a return on assets of 5.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Senstar Technologies Corporation's P/E ratio?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) trades at 10.5x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $3.2M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $33.8M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Senstar Technologies Corporation's price-to-sales ratio?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) trades at 0.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $36.4M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $33.8M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Senstar Technologies Corporation's Altman Z-Score?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.22, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Senstar Technologies Corporation's Piotroski F-Score?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Senstar Technologies Corporation's earnings high quality?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.55x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Senstar Technologies Corporation cover its interest payments?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) has an interest coverage ratio of 20.76x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Senstar Technologies Corporation?
Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) scores 60 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.