A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 16, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 28, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SPCB SEC filings page.
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) reported $27.9M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 0.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported profit arrived before cash generation did: margins improved, but operations still consumed cash and financing reshaped the balance sheet.
Net income reached$3.7M in FY2025 while operating cash flow remained-$5.5M , so reported profitability did not translate into operating cash. Free cash flow was-$6.4M , and a$2.0M tax benefit helped net income exceed the near-break-even operating result.
Gross margin rose from
Debt-to-equity fell from 2.5x to 0.4x while the current ratio reached 8.0x, marking a less debt-dependent balance sheet. Financing cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of SuperCom, Ltd's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
SuperCom, Ltd held $12.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $5.5M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and SuperCom, Ltd scores 51/100 among other emerging companies.
SuperCom, Ltd had 5M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and SuperCom, Ltd scores 83/100 among other emerging companies.
SuperCom, Ltd spent $3.9M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 13.9% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and SuperCom, Ltd scores 43/100 among other emerging companies.
SuperCom, Ltd reported revenue of $27.9M in fiscal year 2025, against $27.6M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and SuperCom, Ltd scores 47/100 among other emerging companies.
SuperCom, Ltd's operations used $5.5M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $1.3M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and SuperCom, Ltd scores 16/100 among other emerging companies.
SuperCom, Ltd's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $12.2M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $24.9M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and SuperCom, Ltd scores 43/100 among other emerging companies.
SuperCom, Ltd scores 0.21, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($55.8M) relative to total liabilities ($24.9M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
SuperCom, Ltd passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, SuperCom, Ltd used $1.46 of operating cash (-$5.5M OCF vs $3.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
SuperCom, Ltd reported an operating loss of $322K against $2.4M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
SuperCom, Ltd held $9.8M in cash against $18.7M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
SPCB Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
SPCB Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q2'256-K | Q4'2420-F | Q2'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q2'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q2'2210-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $68.4M+48.9% | $65.5M+32.1% | $45.9M+2.6% | $49.6M+21.5% | $44.8M+6.5% | $40.8M-4.4% | $42.0M-0.2% | $42.7M-13.4% |
| Current Assets | $37.4M+42.7% | $45.2M+39.2% | $26.2M-8.1% | $32.5M+31.7% | $28.5M+8.3% | $24.6M-9.2% | $26.3M+0.7% | $27.1M-20.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $9.8M+212.0% | $15.0M+161.5% | $3.1M-39.5% | $5.7M+404.6% | $5.2M+28.8% | $1.1M-60.9% | $4.0M+14.3% | $2.9M-69.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $2.4M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $2.2M-12.4% | $2.6M-5.3% | $2.5M+0.7% | $2.8M-9.1% | $2.5M-26.6% | $3.1M-16.0% | $3.4M-4.2% | $3.6M+2.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | $15.0M+17.8% | $19.8M+20.0% | $12.8M-4.4% | $16.5M+32.9% | $13.4M+23.1% | $12.4M-0.5% | $10.9M-1.9% | $12.5M-7.9% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $7.0M0.0% | $7.0M0.0% | $7.0M0.0% | $7.0M0.0% | $7.0M0.0% | $7.0M0.0% | $7.0M0.0% | $7.0M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $24.9M-27.3% | $28.2M-21.1% | $34.2M-14.3% | $35.8M-4.2% | $39.9M+2.6% | $37.3M-4.2% | $38.9M+3.1% | $39.0M0.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $4.7M+25.2% | $4.4M-31.0% | $3.7M-30.6% | $6.4M+84.5% | $5.4M+3.1% | $3.5M-33.6% | $5.2M-6.5% | $5.2M-46.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $20.2M-33.8% | $23.8M-18.9% | $30.5M-11.7% | $29.4M-13.2% | $34.5M+2.6% | $33.9M+0.3% | $33.7M+4.8% | $33.8M+15.3% |
| Long-Term Debt | $18.7M-37.1% | $23.6M-19.1% | $29.7M-12.4% | $29.2M-11.3% | $34.0M+4.1% | $32.9M+1.8% | $32.6M+7.1% | $32.3M+13.3% |
| Total Equity | $43.5M+272.0% | $37.3M+169.8% | $11.7M+142.9% | $13.8M+298.2% | $4.8M+53.8% | $3.5M-6.9% | $3.1M-28.7% | $3.7M-64.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$102.5M+3.5% | -$101.0M+2.9% | -$106.3M+0.6% | -$104.0M+1.5% | -$106.9M-3.9% | -$105.5M-4.9% | -$102.9M-7.8% | -$100.6M-14.9% |
SPCB Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SPCB Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SuperCom, Ltd SPCB | FY2025 | $27.9M | $3.7M | 13.4% | $55.8M | 47/100 |
| Guardforce AI Co., Limited GFAI | FY2025 | $35.2M | -$6.6M | -18.9% | $6.4M | 32/100 |
| Knightscope, Inc. KSCP | FY2025 | $11.3M | -$33.8M | N/A | $13.5M | 38/100 |
| VerifyMe, Inc. VRME | FY2025 | $16.4M | -$4.9M | -29.9% | $11.8M | 38/100 |
| SU Group Holdings Limited SUGP | FY2025 | $24.7M | -$2.4M | -9.6% | $487K | 43/100 |
| BIO-key International, Inc. BKYI | FY2025 | $5.9M | $7.2M | N/A | $4.2M | 24/100 |
Where SuperCom, Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is SuperCom, Ltd's annual revenue?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) reported $27.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 0.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is SuperCom, Ltd's revenue growing?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) revenue grew by 0.9% year-over-year, from $27.6M to $27.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Is SuperCom, Ltd profitable?
Yes, SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) reported a net income of $3.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 13.4%.
What is SuperCom, Ltd's EBITDA?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) had EBITDA of $3.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does SuperCom, Ltd have?
As of fiscal year 2025, SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) had $9.8M in cash and equivalents against $18.7M in long-term debt.
What is SuperCom, Ltd's gross margin?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) had a gross margin of 55.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is SuperCom, Ltd's operating margin?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) had an operating margin of -1.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is SuperCom, Ltd's net profit margin?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) had a net profit margin of 13.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is SuperCom, Ltd's return on equity (ROE)?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) has a return on equity of 8.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is SuperCom, Ltd's free cash flow?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) recorded an outflow of $6.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -120.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is SuperCom, Ltd's operating cash flow?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) recorded an outflow of $5.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are SuperCom, Ltd's total assets?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) had $68.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are SuperCom, Ltd's capital expenditures?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) invested $880K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does SuperCom, Ltd spend on research and development?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) invested $3.9M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is SuperCom, Ltd's current ratio?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) had a current ratio of 7.96 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is SuperCom, Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.43 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is SuperCom, Ltd's return on assets (ROA)?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) had a return on assets of 5.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is SuperCom, Ltd's P/E ratio?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) trades at 14.9x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $3.7M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $55.8M as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is SuperCom, Ltd's price-to-sales ratio?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) trades at 2.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $27.9M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $55.8M as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does SuperCom, Ltd's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) held $12.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $5.5M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 27 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is SuperCom, Ltd's Altman Z-Score?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) has an Altman Z-Score of 0.21, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is SuperCom, Ltd's Piotroski F-Score?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are SuperCom, Ltd's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) used $1.46 of operating cash (-$5.5M OCF vs $3.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can SuperCom, Ltd cover its interest payments?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) reported an operating loss of $322K against $2.4M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is SuperCom, Ltd?
SuperCom, Ltd (SPCB) scores 47 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.