A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SRTA SEC filings page.
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) reported $256.0M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported profit turned positive while operations still consumed cash, revealing an earnings-quality gap rather than a self-funding operating model.
FY2025 net income was$41.3M while operating cash flow was-$48.9M , so reported profit did not come from the core operating engine. Goodwill rose to$88.2M from$15.5M , reinforcing that the balance-sheet and earnings shift was not explained by operating improvement alone.
Revenue recovered to
Accounts receivable doubled to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. held $61.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $48.9M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Strata Critical Medical, Inc. scores 38/100 among other emerging companies.
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. had 87M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 80M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Strata Critical Medical, Inc. scores 53/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Strata Critical Medical, Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. reported revenue of $197.1M in fiscal year 2025, against $146.8M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Strata Critical Medical, Inc. scores 35/100 among other emerging companies.
Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s operations used $48.9M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $2.5M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Strata Critical Medical, Inc. scores 27/100 among other emerging companies.
Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $61.2M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $46.4M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Strata Critical Medical, Inc. scores 66/100 among other emerging companies.
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. scores 6.09, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($459.6M) relative to total liabilities ($46.4M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Strata Critical Medical, Inc. used $1.18 of operating cash (-$48.9M OCF vs $41.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. generated $72.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 60.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.6%.
Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s EBITDA was $3.1M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 208.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3512.8%.
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. reported -$10.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 181.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 588.2%.
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. earned -$0.12 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 140.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 500.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. generated $3.2M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 160.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 347.1%.
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. held $16.3M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s gross margin was 21.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 1.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s operating margin was -7.5% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 2.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.0 percentage points.
Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s net profit margin was -14.5% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 6.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 17.7 percentage points.
Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s ROE was -3.8% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 2.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.5 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. invested $2.5M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 11.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 51.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
SRTA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $72.5M+60.7% | $67.4M+87.4% | $66.8M | $49.3M+36.7% | $45.1M-33.6% | $35.9M-30.2% | N/A | $36.1M-49.5% |
| Cost of Revenue | $57.3M+58.7% | $53.3M+84.3% | $53.3M | $37.7M+32.0% | $36.1M-30.0% | $28.9M-30.2% | N/A | $28.6M-48.9% |
| Gross Profit | $15.2M+68.9% | $14.1M+100.2% | $13.5M | $11.6M+54.7% | $9.0M-44.9% | $7.1M-30.4% | N/A | $7.5M-51.8% |
| SG&A Expenses | $14.0M+5.3% | $15.6M+26.6% | $19.0M | $16.3M+17.5% | $13.3M-47.1% | $12.3M-28.4% | N/A | $13.9M-28.0% |
| Operating Income | -$5.4M-16.5% | -$3.0M+47.7% | -$6.4M | -$5.6M+20.7% | -$4.6M+61.8% | -$5.7M+42.4% | N/A | -$7.1M+4.8% |
| EBITDA | $3.1M+208.4% | $86K+102.2% | -$3.1M | -$4.2M+28.1% | -$2.9M+72.9% | -$4.0M+51.8% | N/A | -$5.8M-3.7% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.2M-35.4% | $1.3M-36.2% | N/A | $1.8M-17.8% |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0+100.0% | N/A | $0-100.0% |
| Net Income | -$10.5M-181.0% | $2.2M+161.7% | -$8.8M | $57.4M+3038.4% | -$3.7M+67.0% | -$3.5M+17.5% | N/A | -$2.0M-776.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.12-140.0% | $0.03+175.0% | -$0.120.0% | $0.70+2433.3% | -$0.05+66.7% | -$0.04+33.3% | -$0.12+73.9% | -$0.03 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.12-140.0% | $0.03+175.0% | -$0.120.0% | $0.70+2433.3% | -$0.05+66.7% | -$0.04+33.3% | -$0.12+73.9% | -$0.03 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 86M+6.0% | 90M+12.9% | N/A | 82M+5.7% | 81M+4.8% | 80M+5.4% | N/A | 78M-3.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
SRTA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $332.7M+29.0% | $327.6M+30.8% | $325.5M+26.8% | $335.1M+18.4% | $257.9M-8.0% | $250.6M-11.4% | $256.7M-13.0% | $282.9M-10.9% |
| Current Assets | $121.0M-22.7% | $124.1M-18.5% | $126.2M-21.5% | $122.5M-28.7% | $156.5M-14.5% | $152.3M-21.5% | $160.7M-22.1% | $171.8M-17.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $16.3M-72.2% | $58.7M+68.6% | $31.0M+68.5% | $22.8M+13.6% | $58.8M+123.3% | $34.8M-5.2% | $18.4M-34.1% | $20.0M-45.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $6.4M-88.2% | $66K-99.9% | $30.3M-72.2% | $53.2M-54.3% | $54.7M-52.7% | $85.2M-25.4% | $108.8M-21.3% | $116.3M-14.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | $43.4M+54.1% | $39.6M+79.0% | $40.0M+101.6% | $37.5M+53.3% | $28.2M+1.6% | $22.1M-6.0% | $19.8M-5.6% | $24.5M+16.4% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $106.9M+141.7% | $88.6M+110.7% | $88.2M+467.6% | $84.6M+97.0% | $44.3M+11.8% | $42.0M+5.7% | $15.5M+16.6% | $43.0M+9.5% |
| Total Liabilities | $53.4M+53.3% | $41.9M+35.9% | $46.4M+33.6% | $52.1M+5.3% | $34.8M-31.7% | $30.8M-33.3% | $34.7M-42.7% | $49.4M-9.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $45.8M+74.0% | $20.9M-4.3% | $19.8M-12.9% | $27.9M+2.5% | $26.3M-13.1% | $21.9M-5.9% | $22.7M-36.0% | $27.2M-10.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $7.6M-10.7% | $20.9M+134.4% | $26.6M+121.5% | $24.2M+8.7% | $8.5M-58.8% | $8.9M-61.0% | $12.0M-52.2% | $22.3M-8.3% |
| Total Equity | $279.3M+25.2% | $285.7M+30.0% | $279.1M+25.7% | $283.0M+21.2% | $223.1M-2.7% | $219.7M-7.1% | $221.9M-5.3% | $233.5M-11.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$153.9M+20.7% | -$143.4M+24.7% | -$145.6M+22.1% | -$136.7M+22.8% | -$194.1M-10.8% | -$190.4M-16.1% | -$186.9M-17.0% | -$177.1M-40.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
SRTA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $5.7M+285.6% | $3.9M+1679.3% | -$8.3M-374.1% | -$37.3M-686.9% | -$3.1M-136.4% | -$246K+98.4% | -$1.8M+81.2% | $6.4M+214.1% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $8.5M+379.4% | $3.1M+80.3% | $3.0M+96.6% | $1.4M+13.0% | $1.8M+13.9% | $1.7M+6.5% | $1.5M-15.3% | $1.3M-30.6% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $5.0M+19.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4.2M-2.3% | N/A | $5.3M+60.5% |
| Capital Expenditures | $2.5M+11.4% | $5.2M+98.1% | $1.8M-59.6% | $2.9M-68.9% | $2.2M-86.2% | $2.6M+220.3% | $4.6M+18966.7% | $9.3M+1239.1% |
| Free Cash Flow | $3.2M+160.3% | -$1.3M+54.8% | -$10.2M-60.5% | -$40.2M-1261.6% | -$5.3M+31.5% | -$2.9M+82.5% | -$6.3M+32.3% | -$3.0M-322.3% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$43.9M-253.0% | $24.7M+21.2% | $18.3M+359.4% | $2.4M+119.0% | $28.7M+269.6% | $20.4M-16.9% | $4.0M+5201.3% | -$12.6M-316.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$4.2M-270.4% | -$859K+79.8% | -$1.7M+55.0% | -$1.8M-144.5% | -$1.1M+5.9% | -$4.2M-7963.0% | -$3.9M-16743.5% | -$731K-12083.3% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
SRTA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 21.0%+1.0pp | 20.9%+1.3pp | 20.1% | 23.6%+2.7pp | 20.0%-4.1pp | 19.6%-0.1pp | N/A | 20.8%-1.0pp |
| Operating Margin | -7.5%+2.8pp | -4.4%+11.4pp | -9.6% | -11.4%+8.3pp | -10.3%+7.6pp | -15.8%+3.4pp | N/A | -19.7%-9.2pp |
| Net Margin | -14.5%-6.2pp | 3.2%+12.9pp | -13.2% | 116.5% | -8.3%+8.4pp | -9.7%-1.5pp | N/A | -5.4%-5.8pp |
| Return on Equity | -3.8%-2.1pp | 0.8%+2.3pp | -3.2% | 20.3%+21.1pp | -1.7%+3.3pp | -1.6%+0.2pp | N/A | -0.8%-0.9pp |
| Return on Assets | -3.2%-1.7pp | 0.7%+2.0pp | -2.7% | 17.1%+17.8pp | -1.5%+2.6pp | -1.4%+0.1pp | N/A | -0.7%-0.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 2.64-3.3x | 5.93-1.0x | 6.38-0.7x | 4.39-1.9x | 5.95-0.1x | 6.96-1.4x | 7.07+1.3x | 6.32-0.6x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.190.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.170.0x | 0.180.0x | 0.16-0.1x | 0.14-0.1x | 0.16-0.1x | 0.210.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.220.0x | 0.21+0.1x | 0.21 | 0.150.0x | 0.17-0.1x | 0.140.0x | N/A | 0.13-0.1x |
| FCF Margin | 4.4%+16.2pp | -1.9%+6.0pp | -15.2% | -81.5%-73.3pp | -11.8%-0.4pp | -8.0%+23.8pp | N/A | -8.2%-10.1pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strata Critical Medical, Inc. SRTA | FY2025 | $197.1M | $41.3M | 21.0% | $459.6M | 37/100 |
| AerSale Corporation ASLE | FY2025 | $335.3M | $8.6M | 2.6% | $259.2M | 37/100 |
| Wheels Up Experience Inc. UP | FY2025 | $736.5M | -$294.2M | -40.0% | $134.2M | 13/100 |
| Corporacion America Airports S.A. CAAP | FY2025 | $2.0B | $257.7M | 13.1% | $4.0B | 49/100 |
| Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte S.A.B. de C.V OMAB | FY2025 | $886.9M | $298.1M | 33.6% | $4.8B | 43/100 |
Where Strata Critical Medical, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s annual revenue?
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) reported $197.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 34.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s revenue growing?
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) revenue grew by 34.3% year-over-year, from $146.8M to $197.1M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Strata Critical Medical, Inc. profitable?
Yes, Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) reported a net income of $41.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 21.0%.
What is Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s EBITDA?
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) had EBITDA of -$14.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s gross margin?
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) had a gross margin of 20.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s operating margin?
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) had an operating margin of -11.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s net profit margin?
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) had a net profit margin of 21.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) has a return on equity of 14.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) recorded an outflow of $58.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -75.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) recorded an outflow of $48.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s total assets?
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) had $325.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s capital expenditures?
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) invested $9.6M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s current ratio?
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) had a current ratio of 6.38 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.17 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) had a return on assets of 12.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) trades at 11.4x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $40.2M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $459.6M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) trades at 1.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $256.0M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $459.6M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) held $61.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $48.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 15 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) has an Altman Z-Score of 6.09, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Strata Critical Medical, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) used $1.18 of operating cash (-$48.9M OCF vs $41.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Strata Critical Medical, Inc.?
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) scores 37 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.