Newest figures come from the 6-K/A for Q2 FY2025, filed Aug 29, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TIRX SEC filings page.
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) reported $5.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 25.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Profit returned, but cash conversion and the balance sheet show a business still financed more by liabilities than operations.
FY2024 produced net income of$617K alongside operating cash flow of-$1.5M , revealing a wide profit-to-cash gap rather than earnings that funded the business. Receivables rose16.2% while cash flow stayed negative, pointing to working capital pressure as a likely cash absorber.
FY2024 ended with liabilities of
The recovery was cost-led: revenue fell
Financial Health Signals
We are recalculating TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd's peer-relative financial health score against the latest fiscal year. It will appear here once the refresh completes. The signals and metrics below are current.
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd used $2.47 of operating cash (-$1.5M OCF vs $617K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd earns $10.23 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($814K vs $80K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd held $269K in cash against $3.5M in long-term debt as of Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
TIRX Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
TIRX Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'256-K/A | Q4'246-K/A | Q2'24 | Q4'236-K/A | Q2'23 | Q4'22 | Q2'22 | Q4'21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $6.0M-84.1% | $7.2M+14.1% | $38.0M+2.6% | $6.3M-82.0% | $37.0M-4.0% | $35.0M-13.2% | $38.6M | $40.4M+301.1% |
| Current Assets | $5.1M-81.8% | $6.2M+19.3% | $28.3M-23.4% | $5.2M-85.1% | $36.9M-2.5% | $34.9M+10.2% | $37.8M | $31.6M+230.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $269K-99.0% | $267K+2796.4% | $27.5M-23.6% | $9K+268.1% | $35.9M+23.8% | $3K-100.0% | $29.0M | $30.0M+389.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | $4.4M+55814.7% | $4.6M+16.2% | $8K-93.1% | $4.0M+7619.7% | $114K+17.5% | $51K-84.0% | $97K | $321K-74.3% |
| Total Liabilities | $22.1M+292.9% | $22.8M+22.0% | $5.6M+129.3% | $18.7M+1106.0% | $2.5M+71.3% | $1.5M+14.3% | $1.4M | $1.4M-4.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $5.7M+2.4% | $6.4M-22.7% | $5.6M+129.2% | $8.3M+452.6% | $2.4M+83.8% | $1.5M+33.7% | $1.3M | $1.1M-13.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3.5M+8655.6% | $3.5M+164.1% | $40K+141.1% | $1.3M+2335.4% | $17K-84.5% | $55K-77.0% | $107K | $238K+78.7% |
| Long-Term Debt | $3.5M | $3.5M+164.1% | N/A | $1.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$16.1M-149.7% | -$15.6Mn/m | $32.3M-6.4% | -$12.4M-137.0% | $34.5M-7.0% | $33.5M-14.1% | $37.1M | $39.0M+351.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$47.0Mn/m | -$46.8Mn/m | -$10.9Mn/m | -$47.4Mn/m | -$7.3Mn/m | -$5.8Mn/m | -$4.6M | -$1.1M-223.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
TIRX Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TIRX Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$15.6M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.97), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd TIRX | FY2024 | $5.4M | $617K | 11.4% | N/A | — |
| Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG | FY2025 | $13.9B | $1.5B | 10.7% | $70.8B | 64/100 |
| Brown & Brown, Inc. BRO | FY2025 | $5.9B | $1.1B | 17.9% | $23.1B | 69/100 |
| The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN | FY2025 | $1.5B | -$33.8M | -2.3% | $4.5B | 31/100 |
| XChange TEC.INC XHG | FY2025 | $51.3M | -$105.1M | N/A | $209.8M | 48/100 |
| Huize Holding Limited HUIZ | FY2025 | $226.3M | $578K | 0.3% | $22.7M | 51/100 |
Where TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) reported $5.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -25.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) revenue declined by 25.7% year-over-year, from $7.3M to $5.4M in fiscal year 2024.
Yes, TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) reported a net income of $617K in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of 11.4%.
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) had EBITDA of $935K in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2024, TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) had $267K in cash and equivalents against $3.5M in long-term debt.
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) had a gross margin of 89.6% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) had an operating margin of 15.1% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) had a net profit margin of 11.4% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) recorded an outflow of $1.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) recorded an outflow of $1.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) had $7.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2024.
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) invested $1.3M in research and development during fiscal year 2024.
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) had a current ratio of 0.97 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) had a return on assets of 8.6% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) has negative shareholder equity of -$15.6M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
For every $1 of reported earnings, TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) used $2.47 of operating cash (-$1.5M OCF vs $617K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
TIAN RUIXIANG Holdings Ltd (TIRX) has an interest coverage ratio of 10.23x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.